RESULTS MONDAY

SOCCER • BOYS

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Holy Family 3, Waconia 1

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Becker 2, Rocori 1

• Hutchinson 3, Jordan 1

• St. Cloud Apollo 4, Cambridge-Isanti 1

• St. Cloud Tech 4, Buffalo 2

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Holy Family 3, Waconia 1

SOCCER • GIRLS

MINNESOTA CHRISTIAN

• New Life Academy 5, Trinity 1

• PACT 6, Bethany Academy 1

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Waconia 3, Holy Family 2

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Farmington 4, Northfield 0

• Little Falls 1, Big Lake 0

• Glencoe-Silver Lake 3, Mayer Lutheran 3

• Maranatha/West Lutheran 4, SW Christian 1

• Minnetonka 1, St. Michael-Albertville 0

• Spectrum 7, Prairie Seeds 0

tennis • girls

METROPOLITAN AREA

• DeLaSalle 5, Trinity 2

• Farmington 6, Minnehaha Academy 1

• Jordan 5, Chaska 2

• Minnetonka 4, Shakopee 3

• St. Michael-Albertville 7, Champlin Park 0

volleyball

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Glencoe-Silver Lake def. Sibley East, 25-12, 25-20, 25-15

• Spectrum def. Brooklyn Center, 25-21, 25-13, 25-21

STATE RANKINGS

State Coaches Association Rankings

CROSS-COUNTRY • BOYS

CLASS 2A

• Teams: 1. Edina; 2. Hopkins; 3. Wayzata; 4. Stillwater; 5. Minneapolis Washburn; 6. Eden Prairie; 7. Lakeville North; 8. Elk River; 9. White Bear Lake; 10. Sartell-St. Stephen; 11. Willmar; 12. Centennial.

• Individuals: 1. Jaret Carpenter, Wayzata; 2. Owen Hoeft, Hopkins; 3. Eli Krahn, Stillwater; 4. Jack Manderscheid, Edina; 5. Micah Mather, St. Paul Highland Park; 6. Sam Thomas, Edina; 7. Hamza Ali, Minneapolis Washburn; 8. Andrew Sell, Minneapolis Washburn; 9. Chad Kouser, Roch. Mayo; 10. Seth Massot, Roch. Century; 11. Nadir Yusuf, Willmar; 12. Garrett Williams, Cooper.

 

CROSS-COUNTRY • GIRLS

CLASS 2A

• Teams: 1. Minnetonka; 2. Edina; 3. Wayzata; 4. Willmar; 5. Forest Lake; 6. Eden Prairie; 7. Lakeville South; 8. Mpls. Washburn; 9. Marshall; 10. Red Wing; 11. Shakopee; 12. East Ridge.

• Individuals: 1. Bethany Hasz, Alexandria; 2. Megan Hasz, Alexandria; 3. Emma Benner, Forest Lake; 4. Sophie Whicher, Minnetonka; 5. Emily Covert, Mpls Washburn; 6. Lauren Peterson, Farmington; 7. Tess Misgen, Shakopee; 8. Jasmyn Armstrong, Red Wing; 9. Anastasia Korzenowski, Chanhassen; 10. Emma Christensen, Rochester JM; 11. Mae Fullerton, Benilde-St. Margaret’s; 12. Emily Kompelien, Edina

SOCCER • BOYS

CLASS 2A

• 1. North St Paul; 2. Minnetonka; 3. Mounds View; 4. Edina; 5. Stillwater; 6. Maple Grove; 7. East Ridge; 8. Park Center; 9. Wayzata; 10. Minneapolis Southwest

CLASS 1A

• 1. St. Cloud Apollo; 2. Academy of Holy Angels; 3. Breck; 4. Benilde St. Margaret’s; 5. Hermantown; 6. Orono; 7. St. Paul Humboldt; 8. Minnehaha Academy; 9. St. Thomas Academy; 10. Austin

SOCCER • GIRLS

CLASS 2A

• 1. Eagan; 2. Mounds View; 3. (tie) Lakeville North and Burnsville; 5. Wayzata; 6. Eden Prairie; 7. Minnetonka; 8. Eastview; 9. Park of Cottage Grove; 10. Chanhassen

CLASS 1A

• 1. Benilde-St. Margaret’s; 2. Mahtomedi; 3. Orono; 4. Visitation; 5. DeLaSalle; 6. Academy of Holy Angels; 7. Totino Grace; 8. Blake; 9. Minnehaha Academy; 10. Hill-Murray

TENNIS • GIRLS

CLASS 2A

• Teams: 1. Mahtomedi; 2. Prior Lake; 3. Edina; 4. Benilde-St. Margaret’s; 5. Rochester Mayo; 6. Eagan; 7. Eastview; 8. Minnetonka; 9. St. Cloud Tech; 10. (tie) Duluth East and Princeton

• Individuals: 1. Hayley Haakenstad, Chanhassen; 2. Savanna Crowell, Prior Lake; 3. Sophie Reddy, Edina; 4. Isabella Lambert, Minnetonka; 5. Natalie Lorentz, St. Louis Park; 6. Samanatha Nichols, Eagan; 7. Meagan Brown, Elk River; 8. Olivia Paradise, Mahtomedi; 9. Jordan Kopfer, Eastview; 10. Jessica Marmorstein, Roch. Mayo and Francesca Trella, Benilde-St. Margaret’s

CLASS 1A

• Teams: 1. Blake; 2. Breck; 3. St. James; 4. Mounds Park Academy; 5. Rochester Lourdes; 6. Holy Family; 7. Blue Earth; 8. Crookston; 9. Cannon Falls; 10. Virginia

• Individuals: 1. Libby Rickeman, Blake; 2. Grace Sperr, Holy Family; 3. Arlina Shen, Blake; 4. Alexandria Von Tersch Pohrer, SPA; 5. Nore Heinitz, Duluth Marshall; 6. Katie Mulvey, Trinity; 7. Claire Browning, Aitkin; 8. Cindy Li, Winona Cotter; 9. Clare Palen, Roch. Lourdes; 10. Kendall Kozikowski, Breck

VOLLEYBALL

Includes first-place votes in parentheses and total votes

CLASS 3A

1. Lakeville South (3) 244

2. Eden Prairie (8) 232

3. Prior Lake (2) 209

4. Roseville (4) 204

5. Champlin Park (1) 197

6. Eagan 183

7. Wayzata 113

8. Chaska 99

9. Rosemount 82

10. Marshall 78

• Others receiving votes: Shakopee 74, Cretin-Derham Hall 50, North St. Paul 37, Hopkins 30, Apple Valley 30, Rochester Mayo 28, Delano 8, Minnetonka 7, East Ridge 6, Centennial 6

CLASS 2A

1. Belle Plaine (7) 105

2. Maple Lake 95

3. Stewartville 85

4. St. Criox Lutheran 72

5. Kasson-Mantorville 62

6. New Life Academy 57

7. Rocori 51

8. (tie) Jordan 50

8. (tie) Concordia Academy 50

10. Kenyon-Wanamingo 35

• Others receiving votes: Thief River Falls 16, Cannon Falls 15, Hill-Murray 7, Jackson County Central 6, Sauk Centre 6

CLASS 1A

1. Bethlehem Academy (6) 146

2. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (4) 144

3. Mayer Lutheran 129

4. Mabel-Canton 116

5. Heritage Academy 94

6. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 87

7. Wabasha-Kellogg 79

8. Ada-Borup 69

9. Kittson Central 58

10. Minneota 26

• Others receiving votes: Windom 22, Verndale 20, Fillmore Central 16, Browerville 8, Hayfield 7, Henning 6

METRO HONOR ROLL

SWIMMING & DIVING • GIRLS

50 FREESTYLE

Rachel Wittmer, Edina 23.72

Bella Smits, Andover 24.09

Colleen Donlin, Wayzata 24.14

Ava Howard, Stillwater 24.38

Raime Jones, Edina 24.52

Asia Neuman, Stillwater 24.55

Peyton Ristau, Chaska 24.57

Ryenne Hathaway, Lkvl South 24.60

Rowan Hodgins, Chanhassen 24.61

Sophie Levy, Minnetonka 24.62

100 FREESTYLE

Ava Howard, Stillwater 52.31

Raime Jones, Edina 52.37

Sarah Lingen, Wayzata 52.85

Rachel Wittmer, Edina 53.22

Colleen Donlin, Wayzata 53.45

Riley Donlin, Minnetonka 53.72

Kelli McCarthy, Edina 53.88

Rowan Hodgins, Chanhassen 53.95

Sophie Levy, Minnetonka 53.96

Maya Knutson, Mpls. Southwest 54.12

200 FREESTYLE

Raime Jones, Edina 1:55.24

Carly Quast, Wayzata 1:55.27

Riley Donlin, Minnetonka 1:56.18

Jennie Novak, Eden Prairie 1:56.37

Sarah Lingen, Wayzata 1:56.39

Anna Justinak, Minnetonka 1:57.11

Abigail Schwartz, Centennial 1:57.99

Maya Knutson, Mpls. Southwest 1:58.04

Asia Neuman, Stillwater 1:58.21

Sophie Clarkowski, Edina 1:58.34

500 FREESTYLE

Kelli McCarthy, Edina 5:09.12

Allyssa Phelps, Breck 5:13.59

Melinda Zhang, Wayzata 5:16.81

Sophie Clarkowski, Edina 5:19.05

Maria Currie, Chanhassen 5:20.22

Hannah Aitkin, Mounds View 5:20.62

Anika Lillegard, Chaska 5:20.97

Olivia Mikkelson, Eden Prairie 5:22.74

Catherine Van Meter, CDH 5:23.76

Rose Gallagher, Maple Grove 5:23.88

100 BACKSTROKE

Abigail Schwartz, Centennial 56.48

Ava Howard, Stillwater 56.62

Carly Quast, Wayzata 56.81

Bella Smits, Andover 58.38

Julia Brazeau, Minnetonka 58.91

Emily Haan, Minnetonka 59.46

Allissa Smith, Cambridge-Isanti 59.57

Shea Bougie, Lkvl South 59.96

Kathryn Murphy, Edina 1:01.08

Amelia Baxley, Mpls. Southwest 1:01.14

100 BREASTSTROKE

Madison Preiss, Wayzata 1:05.14

Martha Haas, Minnetonka 1:06.92

Brianna Alexander, Lkvl South 1:07.20

Alaina Sylvester, Elk River 1:08.18

Andrea Fischer, Andover 1:08.21

Emma Seymour, Edina 1:08.75

Alyssa Parsons, Blaine 1:09.23

Kelli McCarthy, Edina 1:09.53

Jennie Novak, Eden Prairie 1:09.66

Emma Smrcka, Chaska 1:09.80

100 BUTTERFLY

Rachel Wittmer, Edina 56.67

Asia Neuman, Stillwater 57.42

Allissa Smith, Cambridge-Isanti 58.28

Sophie Levy, Minnetonka 58.80

Cecilia Ostergren, Minnetonka 58.91

Molly Meland, Hopkins 58.99

Alexis Schaaf, Wayzata 59.06

Sophie Clarkowski, Edina 59.54

Andrea Fischer, Andover 1:00.23

Emily Klysen, Eden Prairie 1:00.27

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Madison Preiss, Wayzata 2:06.27

Shea Bougie, Lkvl South 2:08.47

Jennie Novak, Eden Prairie 2:09.65

Brianna Alexander, Lkvl South 2:11.21

Kelli McCarthy, Edina 2:11.74

Raime Jones, Edina 2:11.76

Allyssa Phelps, Breck 2:12.37

Sydney Rogness, Stillwater 2:12.69

Hannah Albanese, Eden Prairie 2:14.59

Martha Haas, Minnetonka 2:15.26

ONE METER DIVING

Six Dives

Andrea Brosnahan, Minnetonka 276.50

Meghan Miller, Woodbury 275.25

Saylor Hawkins, Breck 245.65

Jackie Gaworski, Mounds View 244.60

Afton Huss, Eden Prairie 239.55

Alex Zeiss, Buffalo 238.65

Tessa Anderson, Wayzata 234.95

Bethany Moore, Eden Prairie 230.75

Rachel Bertram, Buffalo 229.55

Abigail Egolf-Jensen, Blaine 227.55

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

Wayzata 1:36.76

Edina 1:38.46

Minnetonka 1:39.74

Eden Prairie 1:40.43

Chanhassen 1:41.52

Lkvl South 1:41.76

Chaska 1:43.21

Rosemount 1:43.26

Mpls. Southwest 1:43.27

Mpls. Washburn 1:43.46

200 MEDLEY RELAY

Wayzata 1:47.52

Minnetonka 1:47.85

Edina 1:50.80

Stillwater 1:51.47

Eden Prairie 1:52.35

Lkvl South 1:52.42

Prior Lake 1:52.50

Cretin Derham Hall 1:53.85

Centennial 1:54.03

Anoka 1:54.32

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

Wayzata 3:31.22

Edina 3:32.84

Minnetonka 3:36.77

Stillwater 3:38.68

Andover 3:42.45

Eden Prairie 3:44.09

Mpls. Southwest 3:45.16

Chaska 3:45.41

Maple Grove 3:46.30

Chanhassen 3:46.52

METRO STANDINGS

Soccer • BOYS

IMAC Conf All

Blake 2-1-0 2-4-2

Breck 1-0-1 4-1-1

St. Paul Academy 1-0-1 3-4-1

Minnehaha 1-1-0 3-1-1

Providence 1-2-0 1-6-1

Mounds Park 0-2-0 4-3-0

LAKE Conf All

Minnetonka 2-1-0 7-1-0

Wayzata 1-0-1 3-1-3

Edina 1-1-1 5-1-1

Eden Prairie 1-1-0 2-4-0

Hopkins 0-2-0 2-4-0

METRO EAST Conf All

Hastings 1-0-0 5-0-1

North St. Paul 1-0-0 5-0-0

Simley 1-0-0 3-0-2

Tartan 1-0-0 3-3-0

Mahtomedi 0-0-0 3-1-2

Hill-Murray 0-1-0 2-1-1

St. Thomas Academy 0-1-0 2-1-0

South St. Paul 0-1-0 1-5-0

Henry Sibley 0-1-0 0-2-1

METRO WEST Conf All

Chanhassen 1-0-0 1-3-1

Bloomington Jefferson 1-0-0 1-5-1

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1-1-0 4-2-0

Chaska 1-1-0 3-1-2

Richfield 0-0-1 3-1-3

Bloomington Kennedy 0-0-1 1-2-2

St. Louis Park 0-1-0 2-2-2

Cooper 0-1-0 1-6-0

MINNEAPOLIS CITY Conf All

Southwest 2-0-0 5-1-0

Edison 1-1-0 5-1-0

South 1-1-0 5-2-1

Washburn 1-1-0 4-2-2

Roosevelt 0-1-0 0-4-0

Henry/North 0-1-0 0-6-0

MCAA Conf All

Southwest Christian 2-0-0 4-0-2

Trinity 2-0-0 3-4-0

Heritage 1-1-0 3-2-2

Maranatha/West Lutheran 1-1-0 3-2-0

New Life 1-1-0 2-3-1

Legacy 0-1-0 0-5-1

PACT 0-3-0 2-5-0

MISSISSIPPI 8 Conf All

Rogers 1-0-0 5-1-1

Monticello 1-0-0 3-1-1

Princeton 1-0-0 2-1-0

St. Michael-Albertville 1-0-0 1-3-0

Buffalo 1-0-0 1-4-0

Cambridge-Isanti 0-1-0 2-1-0

Chisago Lakes 0-1-0 1-2-1

St. Francis 0-1-0 1-4-0

North Branch 0-1-0 0-2-1

Big Lake 0-1-0 0-3-0

NW SUBURBAN Conf All

Park Center 5-0-0 6-1-0

Maple Grove 5-0-0 5-1-0

Andover 3-1-0 4-3-0

Osseo 3-1-1 3-1-1

Anoka 3-2-0 4-3-0

Totino-Grace 3-2-0 3-2-0

Champlin Park 2-2-0 3-2-0

Coon Rapids 2-2-0 3-2-0

Spring Lake Park 2-2-1 2-3-2

Blaine 2-3-0 2-4-1

Centennial 2-3-0 2-4-0

Armstrong 0-4-0 1-5-0

Elk River 0-5-0 2-5-0

Irondale 0-5-0 0-8-0

SOUTH SUBURBAN Conf All

Eagan 2-0-0 4-2-1

Rosemount 2-0-0 3-0-2

Burnsville 2-0-0 2-2-2

Lakeville North 1-1-0 3-2-1

Lakeville South 1-1-0 3-3-0

Apple Valley 1-1-0 3-4-0

Farmington 0-1-1 2-3-2

Prior Lake 0-1-1 1-2-2

Shakopee 0-2-0 1-3-1

Eastview 0-2-0 0-4-2

ST. PAUL CITY Conf All

Central 2-0-0 3-1-2

Highland Park 2-0-0 3-1-1

Washington 1-1-0 1-3-2

Johnson 0-1-0 1-3-0

Como Park 0-1-0 0-2-3

Harding 0-2-0 1-6-0

SUBURBAN EAST Conf All

Mounds View 1-0-0 5-0-1

Woodbury 1-0-0 3-1-0

Cretin-Derham Hall 1-0-0 2-2-0

Forest Lake 1-1-0 6-1-0

Stillwater 0-0-1 3-0-1

East Ridge 0-0-1 3-1-1

Roseville 0-1-0 4-2-0

White Bear Lake 0-1-0 3-1-1

Park 0-1-0 3-2-1

TRI-METRO Conf All

Holy Angels 0-0-0 5-0-1

Brooklyn Center 0-0-0 5-1-0

Columbia Heights 0-0-0 5-1-0

Fridley 0-0-0 4-2-0

St. Agnes 0-0-0 3-3-0

St. Croix Lutheran 0-0-0 2-3-0

DeLaSalle 0-0-0 2-4-0

Concordia Academy 0-0-0 0-6-1

WRIGHT COUNTY Conf All

Orono 1-0-0 5-1-0

Delano 1-0-0 4-0-0

Mound Westonka 1-0-0 2-1-1

Rockford 1-1-0 3-1-1

Waconia 1-1-0 2-4-0

Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-0-0 0-0-0

Holy Family 0-0-0 0-1-1

New Prague 0-1-0 1-6-0

Hutchinson 0-2-0 0-5-0

METROPOLITAN AREA All

Becker 0-3-0

Soccer • GIRLS

IMAC Conf All

Blake 2-0-0 4-3-1

Providence 1-0-1 3-2-1

St. Paul Academy 1-0-1 2-3-1

Breck 0-1-1 4-2-1

Minnehaha 0-1-1 3-1-1

Mounds Park 0-2-0 0-5-1

LAKE Conf All

Wayzata 2-0-0 5-1-1

Minnetonka 2-1-0 4-1-1

Eden Prairie 1-0-1 4-1-1

Hopkins 0-2-0 3-2-1

Edina 0-2-1 2-3-2

METRO EAST Conf All

South St. Paul 1-0-1 3-2-1

Hastings 1-0-0 2-4-0

Hill-Murray 1-0-0 1-1-3

North St. Paul 1-1-0 3-3-0

Mahtomedi 0-0-0 4-2-0

Henry Sibley 0-0-1 2-0-2

Tartan 0-0-0 0-4-0

Simley 0-2-1 1-5-1

METRO WEST Conf All

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2-0-0 5-0-1

Chanhassen 1-0-0 5-0-2

Bloomington Kennedy 1-0-0 2-2-2

St. Louis Park 1-0-0 2-2-2

Cooper 0-0-1 2-1-2

Richfield 0-1-0 3-3-0

Bloomington Jefferson 0-1-0 1-4-1

Chaska 0-2-0 2-3-0

MINNEAPOLIS CITY Conf All

Washburn 1-0-0 3-3-0

Southwest 1-0-0 2-3-1

Edison 1-1-1 3-2-1

South 1-1-0 1-4-1

Henry/North/FAIR 0-0-1 0-1-1

Roosevelt 0-2-0 2-3-0

MCAA Conf All

Legacy 2-0-0 4-1-1

Heritage 2-0-0 3-1-1

New Life 1-0-0 3-1-0

Maranatha/West Lutheran 1-1-0 2-3-0

PACT 0-1-1 2-3-1

Southwest Christian 0-1-0 1-3-0

Trinity 0-1-1 0-4-2

Bethany 0-2-0 1-3-0

MISSISSIPPI 8 Conf All

Monticello 2-0-0 4-0-1

Princeton 1-0-0 5-0-0

St. Francis 1-0-0 5-0-1

Rogers 1-0-0 4-2-0

St. Michael-Albertville 1-0-0 1-3-2

Cambridge-Isanti 0-0-1 2-2-1

Chisago Lakes 0-1-0 2-2-0

North Branch 0-1-0 2-3-0

Buffalo 0-1-0 0-4-0

Big Lake 0-2-0 1-5-0

NW SUBURBAN Conf All

Armstrong 5-0-0 5-2-0

Anoka 4-1-0 5-1-1

Andover 4-1-0 4-1-1

Totino-Grace 3-1-1 3-1-2

Maple Grove 3-2-0 3-2-0

Centennial 2-2-1 4-2-1

Coon Rapids 2-2-1 2-3-1

Champlin Park 2-3-0 2-5-0

Osseo 1-2-2 4-2-2

Elk River 1-3-1 1-3-2

Blaine 1-3-1 1-4-1

Spring Lake Park 1-3-1 1-4-1

Park Center 1-4-0 1-5-0

Irondale 0-3-2 0-4-2

SOUTH SUBURBAN Conf All

Eagan 2-0-0 7-0-0

Burnsville 2-0-0 5-0-1

Prior Lake 1-0-1 3-1-3

Lakeville North 1-1-0 5-1-0

Eastview 1-1-0 5-2-0

Shakopee 1-1-0 3-2-1

Rosemount 0-0-2 3-0-3

Lakeville South 0-1-1 3-2-1

Apple Valley 0-2-0 2-3-1

Farmington 0-2-0 0-2-3

ST. PAUL CITY Conf All

Central 2-0-0 5-0-0

Highland Park 2-0-0 4-2-1

Harding 2-2-0 2-2-0

Washington 1-1-0 2-4-0

Como Park 0-1-0 2-2-1

Humboldt 0-1-1 2-2-1

Johnson 0-2-1 0-4-1

SUBURBAN EAST Conf All

Park 1-0-0 6-1-0

Mounds View 1-0-0 5-0-1

East Ridge 1-0-0 3-1-2

Woodbury 1-0-0 2-2-0

White Bear Lake 1-0-0 1-5-0

Roseville 0-1-0 4-2-0

Cretin-Derham Hall 0-1-0 2-2-1

Stillwater 0-1-0 2-3-1

Forest Lake 0-2-0 3-3-0

TRI-METRO Conf All

St. Agnes 0-0-0 5-0-0

Visitation 0-0-0 4-0-0

Fridley 0-0-0 4-3-0

DeLaSalle 0-0-0 3-1-1

St. Croix Lutheran 0-0-0 3-3-0

Holy Angels 0-0-0 2-0-3

Concordia Academy 0-0-0 1-5-0

Columbia Heights 0-0-0 0-6-0

WRIGHT COUNTY Conf All

Orono 2-0-0 5-2-0

Hutchinson 2-0-0 4-0-2

New Prague 2-0-1 3-0-4

Waconia 1-0-1 2-1-2

Holy Family 0-0-1 0-4-1

Delano 0-1-0 4-2-0

Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-1-1 1-1-2

Mound Westonka 0-1-0 1-2-0

Watertown-Mayer 0-2-0 3-3-0

METROPOLITAN AREA All

Becker 4-2-0

Zimmerman 1-5-0

Rockford 0-3-0