MONDAY

adapted FLOOR HOCKEY

PI DIVISION

• Maple Grove 9, Mounds View 4

BASKETBALL • boys

TWIN CITIES ATHLETIC

• Lincoln International at North Lakes

• Shattuck-St. Mary’s at Sciences & Ag.

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Eden Valley-Watkins 64, Annandale 54

• Hudson (Wis.) 95, Simley 85

• Mayer Lutheran 75, Maple Lake 66

• Minneapolis Henry 70, St. Agnes 63

• New Life Acad. 79, St. Paul Acad. 42

• Sibley East 62, New Ulm 56

• Wayzata 78, Minneapolis South 37

MINNESOTA

• Austin 72, Mankato East 68

• Blackduck 87, Clearbrook-Gonvick 59

• Byron 81, Albert Lea 21

• East Central 73, Onamia 52

• Holdingford 64, Little Falls 54

• Kingsland 97, La Crescent 66

• Lake City 77, Triton 57

• Lakeview Christ. Acad. 50, Two Harbors 49

• Lanesboro 70, Alden-Conger 44

• Luverne 74, Flandreau Indian, S.D. 61

• Math and Science Acad. 64, Christ. Life 60

• Minneota 72, Murray Cty. Cent. 67, OT

• Owatonna 67, Mankato West 48

• Pine Island 57, Goodhue 51, OT

• Randolph 73, Mabel-Canton 32

• Redwood Valley 74, Tracy-M-B 63

• Sisseton, S.D. 63, Wheaton/HN 32

• Sleepy Eye SM 77, Buffalo Lake-HS 53

• Spring Grove 94, Waukon, Iowa 57

• Truman/ML/GHEC 65, Sleepy Eye 57

BASKETBALL • GIRLs

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Glencoe-SL 64, Dassel-Cokato 45

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Armstrong 63, Mpls. Southwest 28

• Tri-City United 62, Fairmont 33

• Watertown-Mayer 93, Belle Plaine 50

• Sibley East at Lake Crystal-WM

MINNESOTA

• Ada-Borup 65, Red Lake Falls 28

• Aitkin 73, Barnum 59

• Alden-Conger 56, Glenville-Emmons 15

• Barnesville 47, Crookston 45

• Bigfork 78, Ely 29

• Cass Lake-Bena 73, Northland 57

• Crosby-Ironton 67, Wadena-Deer Creek 55

• East Grand Forks 61, Hawley 45

• Eden Valley-Watkins 76, Melrose 36

• Esko 79, International Falls 41

• Faribault 54, Albert Lea 18

• Fertile-Beltrami 48, Waubun 40

• Fosston 71, Park Christian 42

• Hills-Beaver Creek 68, Ellsworth 27

• Kingsland 50, La Crescent 31

• Luverne 62, Flandreau Indian (S.D.) 38

• Mankato East 64, Austin 60

• Menahga 77, Browerville/EV 56

• Mesabi East 67, Greenway 26

• New York Mills 63, Battle Lake 31

• Norm. Cty. E./UH 56, Climax/Fisher 37

• Ortonville 68, Benson 47

• Owatonna 86, Mankato West 73

• Pine Island 56, Lewiston-Altura 21

• Randolph 48, Mabel-Canton 43

• Red Rock Central 59, Murray CC 41

• Rushford-Peterson 60, Dover-Eyota 52

• Sacred Heart 62, Warren-A-O 51

• South Ridge 90, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 28

• Spring Grove 65, Fillmore Central 48

• St. Cloud Cathedral 73, Swanville 29

• Stephen-Argyle 64, Kittson CC 61

• Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 63, MACCRAY 56

• Underwood 62, West Central 56

• Virginia 83, Chisholm 33

• Waseca 53, Janesville-WP 18

• Wheaton/H-N 63, Breckenridge 34

• Worthington 64, Fulda 28

HOCKEY • BOYs

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Rogers 3, Anoka 1

• Owatonna 11, Faribault/Beth. Acad. 0

MINNESOTA

• Marshall 7, Windom Area 3

HOCKEY • GIRLs

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Mounds View 6, Faribault 0

• Mound Westonka 5, Willmar 3

• Owatonna 3, Minnehaha United 1

• North St. Paul/Tar. 3, St. Croix Fus. (Wis.) 0

MINNESOTA

• Brainerd 2, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 1

• Hibbing/Chisholm 5, Marshall 2

• Mankato East/Loyola 4, Luverne 2

• Marshall Tigers 2, Windom Area 0

• Thief River Falls 11, Crookston 0

SUMMARIES

BASKETBALL • boys

Eden Valley-Watkins 64, Annandale 54

Eden Valley-Watkins 25 39-64

Annandale 23 31-54

Eden Valley-Watkins: Streit 25, Jansen 21, Schlangen 9, Lux 6, Molitor 3. Annandale: Wilken 24, Bieniek 13, Peterson 7, Hinz 4, Healy 4, Peper 2.

 

Hudson (Wis.) 95, Simley 85

Hudson (Wis.) 42 53 - 95

Simley 32 53 - 85

Hudson (Wis.): Hendricks 26, Wirth 25, Monson 12, Gerald 11, Helterbrand 8, Reece 8, Schwechler 2, Helmen 1. Simley: Smith 33, Binley 20, An. Johnson 8, Robinson 8, Tschida 5.

 

Mayer Lutheran 75, Maple Lake 66

Mayer Lutheran 35 40-75

Maple Lake 33 33-66

Mayer Lutheran: Tjernagel 30, Noennig 25, Woolhouse 13, Diedrick 3, Hagen 2, Johnson 2. Maple Lake: Hoistad 20, Stokman 13, Goelz 12, Mavencamp 10, Trager 9, Bidwell 2.

 

Minneapolis Henry 70, St. Agnes 63

St. Agnes 26 37-63

Minneapolis Henry 30 40-70

St. Agnes: Lopez 30, Smith 17, Plasch 7, Johnson 5, Prokop 2, Jones 2. Minneapolis Henry: Smith 19, Lynn 18, Wood 14, Sanner-Robinson 7, Martin 7.

New Life Acad. 79, St. Paul Acad. 42

St. Paul Academy 25 17-42

New Life Academy 42 37-79

St. Paul Academy: Dicke 12, Grunau 9, Kuntz 6, Johnson 3, Salverda 2, Ademite 2, Case 2, Solomon 2, Moore 2, Hermann 1, Jaeger 1. New Life Academy: Ketema 30, Kaemingk 19, Busch 8, Miller 6, Kavanagh 5, Wynia 4, Dodds 3, Gorter 2, LeVoir 2.

 

Wayzata 78, Minneapolis South 37

Minneapolis South 22 15-37

Wayzata 56 22-78

Minneapolis South: Omar 7, Pellew 6, Holler 5, Mosley 4, Dowden 4, Lossow 4, Jones 3, Gladney 2, Jones 2. Wayzata: Paulson 11, Lindberg 11, Galinson 10, Baumgartner 10, Beeninga 9, Faust 7, Grosse 6, Hempel 5, Jensen 4, Heide 3, McGrane 2.

BASKETBALL • GIRLs

Armstrong 63, Mpls. Southwest 28

Robbinsdale Armstrong 39 24-63

Minneapolis Southwest 10 18-28

Robbinsdale Armstrong: Mutanda 21, Bloom 12, Patterson 10, Krsul 10, Hanley 4, Coe 2, Wolfe 2, James 2. Minneapolis Southwest: Campbell 7, Lindsey 4, Voss 4, Murphy 4, Mpaulo 4, Madden 2, Youngdahl 2, Greenwald 1.

Glencoe-SL 64, Dassel-Cokato 45

Dassel-Cokato 25 20-45

Glencoe-Silver Lake 35 29-64

Dassel-Cokato: Johnson 22, Peterson 8, Lee 7, Kirchoff 6, Munson 2. Glencoe-Silver Lake: Mc. Monahan 21, Ma. Monahan 13, Voigt 10, Ziebarth 6, Frahm 6, Uecker 3, Cacka 2, Lemke 2, Monahan 1.

 

Tri-City United 62, Fairmont 33

Fairmont 23 10-33

Tri-City United 33 29-62

Fairmont: Dewitt 8, Crissinger 7, Hunwardsen 5, Cutler 4, Lunn 4, Cutler 2, Mosloski 2, Hardner 1. Tri-City United: Vargo 17, Robinson 16, Jindra 8, Dull 7, Vargo 3, Trnka 3, Hellerud 3, Ellingsworth 2, Whipps 2, Colwell 1.

 

Watertown-Mayer 83, Belle Plaine 50

Belle Plaine 26 24-50

Watertown-Mayer 40 43-83

Belle Plaine: Narveson 14, Lenz 7, E. Johnson 7, Vinkemeier 7, Lenz 4, L. Johnson 3, Schafer 2, Struck-Schmitz 2, Larson 2. Watertown-Mayer: Czinano 20, Killian 10, Klitzke 10, Mueller 8, Ragner 5, Schroeder 5, Heilman 5, Knutson 4, Mass 4, Zuelzke 4, I. Oscarson 4, A. Oscarson 2, Prigge 2.

HOCKEY • BOYs

Rogers 3, Anoka 1

Anoka 0 1 0-1

Rogers 1 1 1-3

First: R-Fischer (Moss, Grudem), 4:55. Second: A-Perry (McLaughlin), 4:55. R-Moss (Libke), 11:17, sh. Third: R-Grudem (Libke), 3:08, pp. Saves: A: Gschlecht 3-10-4-17. R: Preusse 9-5-8-22.

HOCKEY • GIRLs

Mound Westonka 5, Willmar 3

Mound Westonka 1 2 2-5

Willmar 1 1 1-3

First: W-Kobienia, 0:59. M-L. Schepers (E. Schepers), 13:06. Second: M-L. Schepers, 0:38. W-Schneider, 6:06, pp. M-Burris (Niederer), 15:58, pp. Third: L. Schepers, 2:12. W-Monson (Olson, Schneider), 11:13. M-Niederer (Bowe), 16:05. Saves: M: Polusny 5-7-9-21. W: Carlson 8-11-14-33.

 

Mounds View 6, Faribault 0

Faribault 0 0 0-0

Mounds View 3 1 2-6

First: M-Soleheim (S. Anderson), 0:57. M-R. Anderson (Brodt, Marvin), 15:44. M-Quam (Holmboe), 16:57. Second: M-Marvin (R. Anderson, Quam), 0:59, pp. Third: M-S. Anderson (Wheelcor), 1:21. M-Colvert (Wheelcor), 15:16. Saves: F: Salmonsen 0-0-33-33. M: Johnson 0-0-15-15.

 

North St. Paul/Tar. 3, St. Croix Fus. (Wis.) 0

St. Croix Valley Fusion0 0 0-0

Tartan0 3 0-3

Second: T-Meeder (Ciolkosz, Cashin), 7:13. T-Culshaw-Klein, 11:31. T-Hawkins (Bjellos), 14:51. Save: S: Coggio 9-11-9-29. N: Baker 6-9-6-21.

 

Owatonna 3, Minnehaha United 1

Minnehaha United 0 0 1-1

Owatonna 0 2 1-3

Second: O-Achterkirch (Bogen), 2:22. O-Friedrichs (Wolfe, Sampson), 13:28. Third: M-Clay, 1:52. O-Bogen, 11:45. Saves: M: Schommer 7-6-15-28. O: Ebeling 4-7-5-16.

METRO HONOR ROLLS

GYMNASTICS

ALL-AROUND

• Sophie Redding, Henry Sibley 38.65

• Kasey Lenarz, Mahtomedi 38.475

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 38.475

• Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 38.45

• Char Morke, Cambridge-I. 38.20

• Grace Treanor, Wayzata 38.15

• Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 38.05

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 38.025

• Mykaela Doornbos, Lakeville South 37.95

• Megan Haug, Edina 37.775

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 37.75

• Kailey Dobransky, Prior Lake 37.65

• Amanda Davenport, Farmington 37.20

• Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North 37.125

• Maddy Clausen, Park Center 36.95

• MollyAnn Harvey, Cambridge-I. 36.825

• Delaney Gipp, Lakeville North 36.775

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 36.675

• Nadia Abid, Maple Grove 36.625

• Hailey Illi, Park Center 36.525

• Lauren Slayton, Farmington 36.45

• Allie Meyer, Prior Lake 36.35

• Alyssa Olson, Minnetonka 36.35

• Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge 36.25

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 36.10

VAULT

• Kasey Lenarz, Mahtomedi 9.75

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.75

• Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 9.725

• Megan Haug, Edina 9.70

• Hailey Illi, Park Center 9.70

• Kailey Dobransky, Prior Lake 9.60

• Andrea Gessner, Centennial 9.60

• Liz Hammond, Champlin Park 9.575

• Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 9.50

• Amanda Davenport, Farmington 9.50

• Lindsay Olson, Becker 9.50

• Faith Robinson, Minnetonka 9.50

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 9.50

• Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge 9.475

• Ally Doornbos, Lakeville South 9.45

• Megan Harrold, Eagan 9.45

• Chelsea Landis, Orono 9.45

• Arianna Passeri, Rosemount 9.45

• Grace Treanor, Wayzata 9.45

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 9.425

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 9.425

UNEVEN BARS

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 9.80

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.75

• Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 9.75

• Kasey Lenarz, Mahtomedi 9.725

• Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 9.70

• Delaney Gipp, Lakeville North 9.70

• Char Morke, Cambridge-I. 9.70

• Mykaela Doornbos, Lakeville South 9.65

• Grace Treanor, Wayzata 9.65

• Amanda Davenport, Farmington 9.60

• Kailey Dobransky, Prior Lake 9.55

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.55

• Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North 9.45

• Megan Haug, Edina 9.45

• Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge 9.45

• MollyAnn Harvey, Cambridge-I. 9.40

• Maddy Clausen, Park Center 9.35

• Mandy Hafner, Park of CG 9.35

BALANCE BEAM

• Nadia Abid, Maple Grove 9.675

• Kasey Lenarz, Mahtomedi 9.675

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.675

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.65

• Kari Wenzel, Lakeville South 9.65

• Kailey Dobransky, Prior Lake 9.60

• Char Morke, Cambridge-I. 9.60

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 9.60

• Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 9.55

• Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North 9.55

• Amanda Montplaisir, Buffalo 9.55

• Alexys Olson, North Branch 9.55

• Grace Treanor, Wayzata 9.55

• Mykaela Doornbos, Lakeville South 9.50

• Delaney Gipp, Lakeville North 9.50

• Sydney Nenn, Forest Lake 9.50

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.50

• Megan Haug, Edina 9.45

• Anna Jouppi, Big Lake 9.45

FLOOR EXERCISE

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.80

• Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 9.75

• Ailsa Gilbert, Watertown-Mayer 9.70

• Megan Haug, Edina 9.70

• Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 9.70

• Keeley Ertl, North Branch 9.675

• Char Morke, Cambridge-I. 9.65

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.65

• Grace Treanor, Wayzata 9.65

• Ally Doornbos, Lakeville South 9.60

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 9.60

• Teagan Ramboldt, Eagan 9.575

• Emma Seamans, Maple Grove 9.575

• Maddy Clausen, Park Center 9.55

• Annie Gladitsch, North Branch 9.55

• Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North 9.55

• Haley Hubbard, Becker 9.55

• Allie Meyer, Prior Lake 9.55

• Kasey Lenarz, Mahtomedi 9.525

SWIMMING • boys

STATE RANKINGS

By the coaches association

• Class 2A: 1. Minnetonka; 2. Eden Prairie; 3. Stillwater; 4. Eagan; 5. Chaska/Chanhassen; 6. Rochester Mayo; 7. Shakopee; 8. Edina; 9. Wayzata; 10. St. Michael-Albertville.

• Class 1A: 1. Breck/Blake; 2. St. Thomas Academy; 3. Northfield; 4. Sartell; 5. Orono; 6. Alexandria; 7. Winona; 8. Simley; 9. Melrose/Sauk Centre; 10. Mankato West

50 FREESTYLE

Jordan Greenberg, Eden Prairie 21.12

Andrew Trepanier, Lakeville North 21.19

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 21.30

Abe Townley, White Bear Lake 21.31

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 21.37

Ben Chatwin, Forest Lake 21.57

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 21.63

Henry Skinner, Prior Lake 21.80

Jasper Appleton, Eagan 21.82

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 21.84

100 FREESTYLE

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 46.02

Jared Baetzold, North St. Paul 46.71

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 46.80

Andrew Trepanier, Lakeville North 46.88

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 46.91

Ben Chatwin, Forest Lake 47.02

Jordan Greenberg, Eden Prairie 47.14

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 47.24

Abe Townley, White Bear Lake 47.55

Josef Hanson, Minnetonka 47.56

200 FREESTYLE

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 1:39.08

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 1:41.54

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 1:43.40

Max Lezer, St. Michael-Alb. 1:43.89

Josef Hanson, Minnetonka 1:44.10

Thomas Pederson, Minnetonka 1:44.54

Robert Niemann, Stillwater 1:45.26

Ethan Auleciems, Stillwater 1:45.59

Jon Busse, Stillwater 1:45.74

Wyatt Thompson, Forest Lake 1:45.85

500 FREESTYLE

JohnThomas Larson, MN Online 4:26.19

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 4:37.09

Alex Poellinger, Centennial 4:41.67

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 4:44.61

Jon Busse, Stillwater 4:46.68

Thomas Pederson, Minnetonka 4:48.26

Robert Niemann, Stillwater 4:48.28

Timothy Rizzo, Woodbury 4:48.87

Sean Dwyer, Prior Lake 4:49.14

Austin Pham, Eden Prairie 4:49.96

100 BACKSTROKE

Will Brenton, Orono 51.28

Mitchell Whyte, North St. Paul 52.00

Erik Gessner, Minnetonka 52.14

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 52.52

Jon Busse, Stillwater 52.93

Brady Torborg, Lakeville South 53.44

Austin Pham, Eden Prairie 53.47

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 54.17

Ryan Auran, Cretin Derham Hall 54.43

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 54.46

100 BREASTSTROKE

Corey Lau, Minnetonka 56.68

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 59.31

Hayden Zheng, St. Louis Park 59.55

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 59.56

Sam Pekarek, Eastview 59.64

Ethan Auleciems, Stillwater 59.88

Dolan Craine, Chaska/Chan 1:00.31

Quenton Steffen, Eagan 1:00.32

Soren Dunn, Eden Prairie 1:01.09

Adam Nik, Eden Prairie 1:01.30

100 BUTTERFLY

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 49.74

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 50.50

Andrew Trepanier, Lakeville North 50.50

Jon Busse, Stillwater 51.35

Mitchell Whyte, North St. Paul 51.62

William Meacham, Red Wing 52.36

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 52.38

Andrew Gray, Edina 52.46

Brady Torborg, Lakeville South 52.51

Nate Stone, St. Louis Park 52.57

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLAY

JohnThomas Larson, MN Online 1:49.41

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 1:54.19

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 1:54.63

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 1:56.26

Jon Busse, Stillwater 1:56.63

Dolan Craine, Chaska/Chan 1:57.25

Austin Pham, Eden Prairie 1:57.71

Hayden Zheng, St. Louis Park 1:57.99

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 1:58.33

Alex Poellinger, Centennial 1:58.67

ONE-METRO DIVING
6 dives

Peter Hegland, Eden Prairie 310.15

Ryan Phillip, Edina 282.05

Ebenezer Ojo, Simley 262.60

Tommy Heil, Eden Prairie 259.95

Mason Zarns, Wayzata 256.70

Charles Greene, Edina 243.35

Stephen Satnik, Rosemount 241.75

Pate Hansen, Eden Prairie 234.55

Joshua Halloran, Simley 233.80

Davis Harrington, Breck/Blake 231.50

11 Dives

Paul Lenz, Prior Lake 403.45

Stephen Ayim, Andover 396.60

Cody Oman, Chisago Lakes 381.70

Riley McNamara, Centennial 352.30

Connal Kullman, Minnetonka 334.75

Alex Koivisto, Chisago Lakes 325.80

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

Minnetonka 1:26.92

Eden Prairie 1:28.00

Breck/Blake 1:29.62

Stillwater 1:29.98

Chaska/Chan 1:30.59

Prior Lake 1:30.85

Elk River 1:31.07

St. Thomas Academy 1:31.12

Mounds View 1:31.36

St. Michael-Aln. 1:31.53

200 MEDLEY RELAY

Minnetonka 1:34.07

Eden Prairie 1:36.45

Stillwater 1:37.73

Chaska/Chan 1:39.02

Wayzata 1:39.96

Shakopee 1:39.99

Breck/Blake 1:40.35

Forest Lake 1:40.46

Eagan 1:40.67

Orono 1:40.82

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

Minnetonka 3:09.37

Stillwater 3:15.17

Chaska/Chan 3:15.28

Eden Prairie 3:15.58

Shakopee 3:18.27

Edina 3:18.68

Breck/Blake 3:19.84

Forest Lake 3:20.10

St. Louis Park 3:20.66

St. Thomas Academy 3:20.76

WRESTLING

Listed are wrestlers with 20 or more reported victories. Cutoff for next week is 22

106 POUNDS

• Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater 24-0

• Joey Thompson, Maple Grove 24-2

• Tristan Lang, Hutch/BL-H-S 23-4

• Mason Enderlein, Eastview 22-8

• Max Crowe, Shakopee 20-3

• John Svoodny, Coon Rapids 20-8

113 POUNDS

• Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace 29-3

• Aaron Cashman, Shakopee 26-0

• Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis 23-7

• Garrett Vos, Waconia 22-3

• Ryan Sokol, Simley 22-6

• Carson Tschudi, Delano 21-3

• Tucker Gifferson, Hutch/BL-H-S 20-11

120 POUNDS

• Patrick McKee, St. Michael-A. 27-1

• Colby Njos, Anoka 27-2

• Azi Rankins, Eden Prairie 26-0

• Tanner Kroells, Delano 26-2

• Justin Stauffacher, Scott West 25-6

• Dasin Mateski, Hutch/BL-H-S 22-8

• Carter Entinger, Watertown-Mayer 21-4

• Trayton Anderson, Farmington 21-6

• Triston Zuniga, Totino-Grace 21-7

• Lee Santiago-Martinez, Rogers 20-3

126 POUNDS

• Jake Gliva, Simley 26-2

• Brock Luthens, Hutch/BL-H-S 25-3

• Justin Stauffacher, Scott West 25-6

• Carson Manville, Shakopee 24-1

• Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka 24-4

• Jesse Sattler, Hopkins 23-3

• Trey Kruse, Stillwater 23-4

• Quinn Youngs, Annandale/ML 22-5

• Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West 25-6

• Josh Clark, Totino-Grace 21-10

• Bret Wilson, Rogers 20-3

132 POUNDS

• Brent Jones, Shakopee 26-1

• Tucker Sjomeling, Delano 24-1

• Adam McSorley, Hastings 23-3

• Tyrik Sann, Henry Sibley 23-7

• Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East 22-1

• Mitchell Wilson, St. Francis 22-8

• Tyler Schackle, Scott West 22-9

• Nic Fite, Fridley 21-5

• Scott Springer, Anoka 21-5

• Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove 21-8

• Nate Johnson, Hopkins 20-2

• Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti 20-3

• Moses Madimba, Coon Rapids 20-8

138 POUNDS

• Jakob Bergland, Centennial 28-2

• Tyler Eischens, Anoka 26-0

• Sam Webster, Shakopee 25-3

• Mason Hall, St. Francis 24-6

• Parker Huss, Scott West 22-5

• Skyler Raymond, Farmington 21-7

• Tommy Wentzlaff, Sibley East 20-4

• Collin Olevson, Chaska/Chan. 20-5

• Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley 20-7

• Danyel Olivera, Fridley 20-8

• Connor Dehn, Totino-Grace 20-10

145 POUNDS

• Teddy Pierce, St. Francis 26-4

• Tyler Shilson, Centennial 25-1

• Alex Lloyd, Shakopee 23-1

• Cody Anderson, Hutch/BL-H-S 22-7

• Ben Schmalz, Mound Westonka 21-3

152 POUNDS

• Michael Menth, Totino-Grace 27-6

• Alex Crowe, Shakopee 25-2

• Luis Cirilo, SP Johnson 25-3

• Brendan Formaneck, Eastview 23-6

• Jason Rollins, Anoka 22-4

• Spencer Howe, Coon Rapids 20-9

160 POUNDS

• Sakai Kelly, Henry Sibley 27-3

• Calvin Germanaro-Nahring, Anoka 25-2

• Tony Struntz, St. Francis 21-4

170 POUNDS

• Jake Allar, St. Michael-A. 27-2

• Dan Herda, Wayzata 25-3

• Cole Kirpach, St. Francis 25-4

• Alex Lindstrom, Eastview 24-2

• Carson Lesher, East Ridge 24-5

• Nathan Carlson, Annandale/ML 22-3

• Christian Kurth, Hutch/BL-H-S 22-4

• Jalen Thul, Apple Valley 22-5

• Cody Leflay, Hastings 20-5

182 POUNDS

• Jared Florell, Totino-Grace 28-2

• Bobby Striggow, Orono 25-2

• Trey Rogers, Hastings 23-3

• Josh Filk, Hutch/BL-H-S 22-6

• Nathan Graeve, Chisago Lakes 21-5

• Roth Stricker, Eagan 21-7

• Nick Nolan, Watertown-Mayer 20-4

• Dalton Miller, Anoka 20-5

195 POUNDS

• Tyler Stenzel, Hutch/BL-H-S 26-2

• Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley 25-1

• Cody Voight, Sibley East 24-1

• James Huntley, Stillwater 23-1

• Chizaram Azonwu, SP Johnson 23-6

220 POUNDS

• Evan Foster, St. Michael-A. 25-4

• Chandler Kurth, Hutch/BL-H-S 24-1

• Dane McDevitt, Eastview 22-3

• Steven Hajas, Delano 21-5

• Nate Schutz, Totino-Grace 21-9

• Jackson Schichel, Hastings 20-4

• Conner Weiss, Stillwater 20-5

HeAVYWEIGHT

• Tim Mandyck, Coon Rapids 27-3

• Jake Hawkins, Waconia 21-8

• Gable Steveson, Apple Valley 23-0

• Brandon Frankfurth, Anoka 20-5