MONDAY

BASKETBALL • boys

TWIN CITIES ATHLETIC

• AFSA 77, North Lakes 28

• Math & Science 85, Chesterton Acad. 33

MINNESOTA

• Atwater-C-GC 78, Buffalo Lake-H-S 38

• Benson 64, Kerkhoven-M-S 39

• Goodridge/G-G 79, Badger-G-MR 42

• Luverne 70, Edgerton 49

• MACCRAY 74, Lac qui Parle Valley 57

• Mahnomen 102, Red Lake 59

• Pipestone 78, Murray Co. Central 64

• Sauk Centre 61, Browerville/EV 56

• Springfield 78, Wabasso 50

• Waubun 87, Clearbrook-Gonvick 58

• Win-E-Mac 82, East Grand Forks 66

BREAKDOWN MLK CLASSIC

At Minn.-Duluth

• Esko 62, Annandale 59

• Fridley 77, Hermantown 65

• Grand Rapids 68, Duluth East 45

• Nevis 64, Mountain Iron-Buhl 40

• Perham 76, St. Cloud Apollo 72

DREAM CLASSIC III

At Minneapolis Roosevelt

• St. Paul Central 54, Mpls. South 45

MLK INVITATIONAL

At Minneapolis Henry

• Cristo Rey Jesuit 75, Blake 63

• Edina 80, Orono 71

• Holy Family 88, Cloquet 76

• Hopkins 83, Minneapolis Henry 53

• Minnehaha Academy 71, Waconia 57

BASKETBALL • GIRLs

TWIN CITIES ATHLETIC

• North Lakes 36, AFSA 18

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Cristo Rey Jesuit 53, St. Paul Johnson 20

• DeLaSalle 63, Minnehaha Academy 54

• Holy Family 88, Maranatha 64

• Mayer Lutheran 92, Canby 57

• Mound Westonka 49, West Lutheran 37

• New London-Spicer 59, Benson 24

• Red Wing at Owatonna, ppd.

MINNESOTA

• Alexandria 44, Willmar 39

• Bigfork 80, Littlefork-BF 44

• BOLD 82, Renville Co. West 42

• Crookston 64, Badger-G-MR 61, 2OT

• Deer River 64, Eveleth-Gilbert 48

• East Central 59, Wrenshall 14

• Floodwood 62, Carlton 45

• Goodridge/G-G 60, Red Lake County 44

• Kittson Co. Cen. 60, Nor. Freeze 44, OT

• Lakeview 75, Russell-T-R 53

• Mesabi East 56, South Ridge 41

• Minnewaska 67, Long Prairie-GE 37

• Northland 73, Chisholm 39

• Park Chr. 47, Lake Park-Audubon 38

• Pipestone 51, Minneota 48, OT

• Proctor 70, Barnum 53

• Red Lake 98, Mahnomen 24

• Red Lake Falls 65, Warren-A-O 35

• Stephen-Argyle 72, Sacred Heart 55

• West Central 56, Hillcrest Lutheran 45

BREAKDOWN MLK CLASSIC

At Minn.-Duluth

• Annandale 65, Esko 53

• Mt. Iron-Buhl 81, Gibbon-F-W 47

DREAM CLASSIC III

At Minneapolis Roosevelt

• Grand Rapids 72, Legacy Christian 28

• Hopkins 75, St. Paul Como Park 38

ST. CATHERINE MLK CLASSIC

• Andover 58, Bloom. Jefferson 39

• Forest Lake 65, Armstrong 62

• Mahtomedi 66, Big Lake 44

• Norwood YA 47, Cretin Derham-Hall 46

• Somerset (Wis.) 71, Glencoe-SL 52

• White Bear Lake 63, Prior Lake 56

• Hutchinson vs. Winona, ppd.

• Waseca vs. Kasson-Mantorville, ppd.

HOCKEY • BOYs

MINNESOTA

• Alexandria 5, Willmar 2

• St. Cloud 4, River Lakes 1

HOCKEY • GIRLs

SUBURBAN EAST

• Roseville 3, Woodbury 2

MINNESOTA

• Alexandria 6, Willmar 1

• St. Peter/LsH/TCU 3, Luverne 1

SUMMARIES

BASKETBALL • boys

AFSA 77, North Lakes 28

AFSA 33 44 - 77

North Lakes 11 17 - 28

AFSA: Rodriguez 5, Walker 12, Mason 2, Mickelsen 9, Cantwell 13, Ewalt 5, Ahmed 3, Coenen 5, Wilfong 9, Leahy 14. North Lakes: L. Hale 1, A. Hale 1, Peters 2, Christopherson 7, Nosser 9, Crandell 5.

Cristo Rey Jesuit 75, Blake 63

Cristo Rey Jesuit 27 48-75

Blake 35 28-63

Cristo Rey Jesuit: Sims 40, Sommer 16, Gregory 15, Burgess 4. Blake: Moe 28, Choezin 10, Grace 8, Ganz 7, Watkins 5, Jones 2, Martha 2, Goldenberg 1.

Edina 80, Orono 71

Orono 42 29-71

Edina 36 44-80

Orono: Bjorklund 18, Lecy 12, Codute 11, Anderson 10, Thomas 8, Mshihiri 6, O'Connor 4, Sage 2. Edina: McGrory 22, Nelson 18, Hofrenning 12, Middleton 11, Connell 5, Glenna 5, Van Gorp 4, Krafft 3.

Esko 62, Annandale 59

Esko 37 25-62

Annandale 34 25-59

Esko: Fischer 15, Pantsar 10, Bottila 6, Blue 3, Bergen 9, Trapp 19. Annandale: Bieniek 17, Wilken 13, Peterson 12, Hinz 9, Peper 6, Healy 2.

Fridley 77, Hermantown 65

Hermantown 31 34-65

Fridley 34 43-77

Hermantown: Na. Soumis 18, No. Soumis 2, Lenz 15, Birkeland 21, Bauman 4, Corradini 5. Fridley: Reeves 28, Armstrong 14, Nelsen 11, Sopa 9, Soto 7, Crandall 6, David 2.

Holy Family 88, Cloquet 76

Cloquet 34 42-76

Holy Family 49 39-88

Cloquet: Turnbull 20, Moose 15, Bushey 10, Wehr 9, Hill 6, Pokornowski 6, Marti 4, Gerlach 3, Nelson 3. Holy Family: Hendler 24, Cizek 21, Johnson 18, Schepers 8, Hendler 7, Waterman 4, O'Connor 4, Zay 2.

Hopkins 83, Mpls. Henry 53

Hopkins 39 44-83

Minneapolis Henry 26 27-53

Hopkins: Wright 23, El-Amin 18, Beauchamp 15, Hedstrom 7, Watson 4, Davis 4, Zimmer 4, Mayfield 3, Branson 2, Johnson 2, Woods 1. Minneapolis Henry: Wood 22, Scott 11, Lynn 7, Smith 6, Martin 4, Johnson 3.

Minnehaha Academy 71, Waconia 57

Waconia 27 30-57

Minnehaha Academy 29 42-71

Waconia: Fulford 16, Honnold 13, Hester 9, Gove 7, Hayes 5, Damlo 3, Feltmann 2, Biehn 2. Minnehaha Academy: Suggs 34, Bickham 12, Johnson 12, Smith 7, Williamson 2, Lockett 2, Burnham 2.

St. Paul Central 54, Mpls. South 45

Minneapolis South 19 26 - 45

St. Paul Central 34 20 - 54

Minneapolis South: Pellew 5, J. Jones 4, C. Jones 9, Gladney 2, Lossow 2, Holler 3, Cole 2, T. Jones 11, Divine 2, Omar 1, Riveness 2, Kowouto 2. St. Paul Central: Porter 5, Davis 11, Ford 12, Balenger 11, Irmiten 8, Blanchard 7.

BASKETBALL • GIRLs

Annandale 65, Esko 53

Esko 31 22-53

Annandale 30 35-65

Esko: Gonsorowski 17, Shady 11, Bergerson 8, Kulas 6, Holland 4, Sunnarborg 3, Dincau 2, Yellin 2. Annandale: Spaulding 18, D'Heilly 18, Purcell 16, Atkinson 6, Miller 3, Medvec 2, Lindquist 2.

DeLaSalle 63, Minnehaha Acad. 54

DeLaSalle 31 32-63

Minnehaha Academy 32 22-54

DeLaSalle: Cochran-Starr 22, Gardner 17, Graham 14, Weems 5, Travis 3, Francois 2. Minnehaha Academy: Curtis 13, Galloway 13, Te. Rhoades 12, Ta. Rhoades 6, New 6, Barth-Lofton 4.

Holy Family 88, Maranatha 64

Maranatha 24 40-64

Holy Family 46 42-88

Maranatha: Jarnot 15, Post 13, Payne 11, Moore 10, Smith 8, Thompson 3, Davis 2, Berg 2. Holy Family: Conroy 23, Bowlin 16, Thompson 14, Vakulskas 12, Elander 11, Steiner 8, Geurs 4.

Mayer Lutheran 92, Canby 57

Canby 26 31-57

Mayer Lutheran 45 47-92

Canby: Dinius 17, Viessman 12, Beckius 11, Sisk 10, Hansen 5, King 2. Mayer Lutheran: Hucky 26, Chmielewski 21, Gustin 18, Klaustermeier 11, Flucas 11, Jopp 3, Strehlke 1, Quiram 1.

Mound Westonka 49, West Lutheran 37

Mound Westonka 25 24-49

West Lutheran 22 15-37

Mound Westonka: White 17, Schaible 12, Thurston 10, Anderson 6, Christlieb 4. West Lutheran: Hoffer 16, Preus 10, A. Walberg 5, M. Walberg 4, Hamilton 2.

Somerset (Wis.) 71, Glencoe-SL 52

Somerset 35 36-71

Glencoe-Silver Lake 21 31-52

Somerset (Wis.): Bassett 10, Rybacki 6, Martell 22, Hammer 2, Strumke 13, Gaeris 2, Willie 2, Rivard 6, Gunther 8. Glencoe-Silver Lake: Monahan 14, Monahan 8, Uecker 8, Voigt 6, Monahan 5, Lemke 5, Cacka 4, Pinske 2.

HOCKEY • GIRLS

Roseville 3, Woodbury 2

Woodbury 0 0 2-2

Roseville 1 1 1-3

First: R-Swanson (Arnold, DeBace), pp. Second: R-Gaertner (Colvard, Capeti). Third: R-Colvard (DeBace, Gaertner). W-Swenson. W-Motzko (Sweeny). Saves: W: Beix 9-12-6-27. R: Lehto 5-9-7-21.

METRO HONOR ROLLS

GYMNASTICS

The top marks in each event and all-around in the metro

ALL-AROUND

• Sophie Redding, Henry Sibley 38.65

• Kasey Lenarz, Mahtomedi 38.475

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 38.45

• Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 38.45

• Char Morke, Cambridge-I. 38.20

• Grace Treanor, Wayzata 38.145

• Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 38.05

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 38.025

• Mykaela Doornbos, Lakeville South 37.95

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 37.75

• Kailey Dobransky, Prior Lake 37.65

• Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North 37.125

• Megan Haug, Edina 37.10

• Maddy Clausen, Park Center 36.95

• MollyAnn Harvey, Cambridge-I. 36.825

• Delaney Gipp, Lakeville North 36.70

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 36.675

• Hailey Illi, Park Center 36.525

• Lauren Slayton, Farmington 36.45

• Alyssa Olson, Minnetonka 36.35

• Allie Meyer, Prior Lake 36.35

VAULT

• Kasey Lenarz, Mahtomedi 9.75

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.75

• Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 9.725

• Megan Haug, Edina 9.70

• Hailey Illi, Park Center 9.70

• Kailey Dobransky, Prior Lake 9.60

• Andrea Gessner, Centennial 9.60

• Liz Hammond, Champlin Park 9.575

• Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 9.50

• Lindsay Olson, Becker 9.50

• Faith Robinson, Minnetonka 9.50

• Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge 9.475

• Amanda Davenport, Farmington 9.45

• Ally Doornbos, Lakeville South 9.45

• Megan Harrold, Eagan 9.45

• Arianna Passeri, Rosemount 9.45

• Grace Treanor, Wayzata 9.45

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 9.425

• MollyAnn Harvey, Cambridge-I. 9.40

• Chelsea Landis, Orono 9.40

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.40

UNEVEN BARS

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 9.80

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.75

• Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 9.75

• Kasey Lenarz, Mahtomedi 9.725

• Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 9.70

• Char Morke, Cambridge-I. 9.70

• Mykaela Doornbos, Lakeville South 9.65

• Delaney Gipp , Lakeville North 9.65

• Grace Treanor, Wayzata 9.65

• Amanda Davenport, Farmington 9.60

• Liz Hammond, Champlin Park 9.575

• Kailey Dobransky, Prior Lake 9.55

• Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North 9.45

• Megan Haug, Edina 9.45

• Cassie Kahrer, East Ridge 9.45

• MollyAnn Harvey, Cambridge-I. 9.40

• Maddy Clausen, Park Center 9.35

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.325

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 9.275

• Allie Meyer, Prior Lake 9.25

BALANCE BEAM

• Kasey Lenarz, Mahtomedi 9.675

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.65

• Kari Wenzel, Lakeville South 9.65

• Kailey Dobransky, Prior Lake 9.60

• Char Morke, Cambridge-I. 9.60

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 9.60

• Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 9.55

• Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North 9.55

• Amanda Montplaisir, Buffalo 9.55

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.55

• Alexys Olson, North Branch 9.55

• Grace Treanor, Wayzata 9.55

• Nadia Abid, Maple Grove 9.50

• Mykaela Doornbos, Lakeville South 9.50

• Delaney Gipp , Lakeville North 9.50

• Sydney Nenn, Forest Lake 9.50

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.50

• Anna Jouppi, Big Lake 9.45

• Hailey Illi, Park Center 9.425

FLOOR EXERCISE

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.80

• Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 9.75

• Ailsa Gilbert, Watertown-Mayer 9.70

• Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 9.70

• Keeley Ertl, North Branch 9.675

• Char Morke, Cambridge-I. 9.65

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.65

• Grace Treanor, Wayzata 9.65

• Ally Doornbos, Lakeville South 9.60

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 9.60

• Teagan Ramboldt, Eagan 9.575

• Annie Gladitsch, North Branch 9.55

• Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North 9.55

• Haley Hubbard, Becker 9.55

• Allie Meyer, Prior Lake 9.55

• Emma Seamans, Maple Grove 9.55

• Megan Haug, Edina 9.525

• Kasey Lenarz, Mahtomedi 9.525

Five tied at 9.50

SWIMMING • BOYS

STATE RANKINGS

State coaches association dual-meet rankings

Class 2A

• 1. Minnetonka; 2. Eden Prairie; 3. Stillwater; 4. Eagan; 5. Chaska/Chan; 6. Rochester Mayo; 7. Shakopee; 8. Edina; 9. Wayzata; 10. St. Michael-Albertville.

Class 1A

• No rankings provided

METRO HONOR ROLL

50 Freestyle

Jordan Greenberg, Eden Prairie 21.12

Andrew Trepanier, Lakeville North 21.19

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 21.30

Abe Townley, White Bear Lake 21.31

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 21.37

Ben Chatwin, Forest Lake 21.57

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 21.63

Henry Skinner, Prior Lake 21.80

Jasper Appleton, Eagan 21.82

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 21.84

100 Freestyle

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 46.02

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 46.80

Andrew Trepanier, Lakeville North 46.88

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 46.91

Ben Chatwin, Forest Lake 47.02

Jordan Greenberg, Eden Prairie 47.14

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 47.24

Abe Townley, White Bear Lake 47.55

Josef Hanson, Minnetonka 47.56

Jasper Appleton, Eagan 47.88

200 Freestyle

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 1:39.08

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 1:41.54

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 1:43.40

Max Lezer, St. Michael-Alb. 1:43.89

Josef Hanson, Minnetonka 1:44.10

Thomas Pederson, Minnetonka 1:44.54

Robert Niemann, Stillwater 1:45.26

Ethan Auleciems, Stillwater 1:45.59

Jon Busse, Stillwater 1:45.74

Zack Kopp, Elk River 1:45.94

500 Freestyle

JohnThomas Larson, MN Online 4:26.19

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 4:37.09

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 4:44.61

Jon Busse, Stillwater 4:46.68

Alex Poellinger, Centennial 4:47.29

Thomas Pederson, Minnetonka 4:48.26

Robert Niemann, Stillwater 4:48.28

Timothy Rizzo, Woodbury 4:48.87

Sean Dwyer, Prior Lake 4:49.14

Austin Pham, Eden Prairie 4:49.96

100 Backstroke

Will Brenton, Orono 51.28

Erik Gessner, Minnetonka 52.14

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 52.52

Jon Busse, Stillwater 52.93

Austin Pham, Eden Prairie 53.47

Mitchell Dockendorf, Sartell St. Stephen 53.71

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 54.17

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 54.46

Casey Stowe, Wayzata 54.53

Sam Larson, Stillwater 54.54

100 Breaststroke

Corey Lau, Minnetonka 56.68

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 59.31

Hayden Zheng, St. Louis Park 59.55

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 59.56

Ethan Auleciems, Stillwater 59.88

Dolan Craine, Chaska/Chan 1:00.31

Quenton Steffen, Eagan 1:00.32

Soren Dunn, Eden Prairie 1:01.09

Adam Nik, Eden Prairie 1:01.30

Nicholas Tullemans, Eden Prairie 1:01.56

100 Butterfly

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 49.74

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 50.50

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 52.38

Nate Stone, St. Louis Park 52.57

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 52.65

Jordan Greenberg, Eden Prairie 52.80

Michael Shelstad, Minnetonka 53.15

Erik Gessner, Minnetonka 53.30

Marco Conati, Minnetonka 53.37

Brady Torborg, Lakeville South 53.58

200 Individual Medlay

JohnThomas Larson, MN Online 1:49.41

John Shelstad, Minnetonka 1:54.19

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 1:54.63

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 1:56.26

Jon Busse, Stillwater 1:56.63

Dolan Craine, Chaska/Chan 1:57.25

Austin Pham, Eden Prairie 1:57.71

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 1:58.33

Hayden Zheng, St. Louis Park 1:58.78

Thomas Pederson, Minnetonka 1:59.14

One-Meter Diving

6 dives

Peter Hegland, Eden Prairie 310.15

Ryan Phillip, Edina 282.05

Ebenezer Ojo, Simley 262.60

Tommy Heil, Eden Prairie 259.95

Mason Zarns, Wayzata 256.70

Charles Greene, Edina 243.35

Stephen Satnik, Rosemount 241.75

Pate Hansen, Eden Prairie 234.55

Joshua Halloran, Simley 233.80

Davis Harrington, Breck/Blake 231.50

11 Dives

Paul Lenz, Prior Lake 403.45

Stephen Ayim, Andover 396.60

Cody Oman, Chisago Lakes 381.70

Riley McNamara, Centennial 352.30

Connal Kullman, Minnetonka 334.75

Alex Koivisto, Chisago Lakes 325.80

200 Freestyle Relay

Minnetonka 1:26.92

Eden Prairie 1:28.00

Breck/Blake 1:29.62

Stillwater 1:29.98

Chaska/Chan 1:30.59

Prior Lake 1:30.85

St. Thomas Academy 1:31.12

Mankato West 1:31.71

Forest Lake 1:32.05

Woodbury 1:32.30

200 Medley Relay

Minnetonka 1:34.07

Eden Prairie 1:36.45

Stillwater 1:37.73

Chaska/Chan 1:39.37

Wayzata 1:39.96

Shakopee 1:39.99

Breck/Blake 1:40.50

Eagan 1:40.67

Orono 1:40.82

St. Louis Park 1:41.13

400 Freestyle Relay

Minnetonka 3:09.37

Stillwater 3:15.17

Chaska/Chan 3:15.28

Eden Prairie 3:15.58

Shakopee 3:18.27

Breck/Blake 3:19.84

Forest Lake 3:20.10

St. Thomas Academy 3:20.76

St. Louis Park 3:20.98

St. Michael-Alb. 3:21.03

WRESTLING

STATE RANKINGS

Rankings by www.theguillotine.com

Class 3A

• 1. Shakopee; 2. Apple Valley; 3. Anoka; 4. St. Michael-Albertville; 5. St. Francis; 6. Owatonna; 7. Prior Lake; 8. Hastings; 9. Willmar; 10. St. Cloud Tech; 11. Eagan; 12. Eastview

Class 2A

• 1. Kasson-Mantorville; 2. Scott West; 3. Simley; 4. Foley; 5. Albert Lea; 6. Perham; 7. Wabasso/Red Rock Central; 8. Totino-Grace; 9. Waconia; 10. Hutchinson; 11. Thief River Falls; 12. Mora

Class 1A

• 1. Frazee; 2. Pierz; 3. Zumbrota-Mazeppa; 4. Kenyon-Wanamingo; 5. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg; 6. West Central Area/Ashby/B-E; 7. Minneota; 8. Sibley East; 9. Pipestone; 10. Staples-Motley; 11. Park Rapids; 12. Blue Earth Area

METRO HONOR ROLL

Wrestlers with 17 or more reported victories.

106 Pounds

• Joey Thompson, Maple Grove 22-2

• Max Crowe, Shakopee 20-3

• Tristan Lang, Hutch/BL-H-S 20-4

• Jacob Mujwid, Cambridge-Isanti 19-5

• Mason Enderlein, Eastview 19-6

• Paxton Creese, Shakopee 18-3

• John Svoodny, Coon Rapids 18-7

• Zach Miller, Simley 18-9

• Cael Swensen, Wayzata 17-6

113 Pounds

• Aaron Cashman, Shakopee 26-0

• Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace 25-3

• Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater 23-0

• Ryan Sokol, Simley 22-6

• Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis 19-6

• Tucker Gifferson, Hutch/BL-H-S 18-9

• Jordan Driscoll, Cambridge-Isanti 17-7

120 Pounds

• Patrick McKee, St. Michael-A. 23-1

• Colby Njos, Anoka 23-2

• Justin Stauffacher, Scott West 22-6

• Triston Zuniga, Totino-Grace 21-7

• Trayton Anderson, Farmington 20-6

• Dasin Mateski, Hutch/BL-H-S 19-6

• Lee Santiago-Martinez, Rogers 17-2

• Carson Tschudi, Delano 17-3

• Zach Thomas, Coon Rapids 17-10

126 Pounds

• Jake Gliva, Simley 26-2

• Carson Manville, Shakopee 24-1

• Tanner Kroells, Delano 22-2

• Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka 22-4

• Trey Kruse, Stillwater 22-4

• Brock Luthens, Hutch/BL-H-S 21-2

• Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West 21-6

• Jesse Sattler, Hopkins 18-2

• Quinn Youngs, Annandale/ML 18-3

• Bret Wilson, Rogers 17-2

• Carter Entinger, Watertown-Mayer 17-4

• Josh Clark, Totino-Grace 17-9

132 Pounds

• Brent Jones, Shakopee 26-1

• Adam McSorley, Hastings 23-3

• Tucker Sjomeling, Delano 21-1

• Mitchell Wilson, St. Francis 21-7

• Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti 20-3

• Jack Ridgway, Trinity 19-6

• Tyler Schackle, Scott West 19-7

• Moses Madimba, Coon Rapids 18-7

• Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley 18-10

• Nate Johnson, Hopkins 17-1

• Scott Springer, Anoka 17-5

138 Pounds

• Sam Webster, Shakopee 25-3

• Tyler Eischens, Anoka 23-0

• Jakob Bergland, Centennial 21-2

• Skyler Raymond, Farmington 21-7

• Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley 20-7

• Parker Huss, Scott West 19-4

• Collin Olevson, Chaska/Chan. 19-5

145 Pounds

• Alex Lloyd, Shakopee 23-1

• Teddy Pierce, St. Francis 21-4

• Kendall Sandifer, Richfield 19-1

• Cody Anderson, Hutch/BL-H-S 18-5

• Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti 18-5

• Tyler Shilson, Centennial 17-1

152 Pounds

• Alex Crowe, Shakopee 25-2

• Mason Hall, St. Francis 22-5

• Michael Menth, Totino-Grace 22-6

• Brendan Formaneck, Eastview 19-5

• Jason Rollins, Anoka 18-4

• Kyle Erickson, Hastings 17-6

• Spencer Howe, Coon Rapids 17-9

• Wyatt Bice, St. Michael-A. 17-11

• Devin Roberts, Apple Valley 17-11

160 Pounds

• Calvin Germanaro-Nahring, Anoka 22-2

• Nick Arguedas, New Prague 18-5

• Mason Rutgers, St. Thomas 18-8

• Tony Struntz, St. Francis 17-4

• TJ Pottinger, Hastings 17-6

• Larry Sanchez, Mpls. Roosevelt 17-6

• Carson Poshusta, Shakopee 17-8

• Ryan Stenson, Chisago Lakes 17-8

170 Pounds

• Jake Allar, St. Michael-A. 23-2

• Cole Kirpach, St. Francis 22-4

• Jalen Thul, Apple Valley 22-5

• Alex Lindstrom, Eastview 20-1

• Dan Herda, Wayzata 20-2

• Cody Leflay, Hastings 20-5

• Kevin Thole, Stillwater 19-11

• Christian Kurth, Hutch/BL-H-S 18-3

• Tyler Montanye, New Prague 18-6

182 Pounds

• Jared Florell, Totino-Grace 24-2

• Trey Rogers, Hastings 23-3

• Nathan Graeve, Chisago Lakes 19-4

• Zach Moon, Simley 19-8

• Thomas Litecky, St. Thomas 18-2

• Josh Filk, Hutch/BL-H-S 18-5

• Roth Stricker, Eagan 18-6

• Jonah Johnson, Apple Valley 18-8

• Brennan Rutt, New Prague 17-5

• Colm Maines, Trinity 17-6

195 Pounds

• Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley 25-1

• Tyler Stenzel, Hutch/BL-H-S 23-1

• James Huntley, Stillwater 22-1

• Bobby Striggow, Orono 21-2

• Chizaram Azonwu, SP Johnson 20-5

• Mike Delich, Eastview 17-0

• Bryce Kallenbach, Watertown-Mayer 17-3

• Nick Nolan, Watertown-Mayer 17-3

220 Pounds

• Conner Weiss, Stillwater 22-4

• Evan Foster, St. Michael-A. 21-4

• Chandler Kurth, Hutch/BL-H-S 20-1

• Jackson Schichel, Hastings 20-4

• Nate Schutz, Totino-Grace 19-8

• Dane McDevitt, Eastview 18-3

• Steven Hajas, Delano 18-4

• Adam Klick, Chisago Lakes 17-5

• Tanyi Besong, Apple Valley 17-9

Heavyweight

• Tim Mandyck, Coon Rapids 24-3

• Gable Steveson, Apple Valley 23-0

• Bryson Wilkins, Wayzata 19-4

• Brandon Frankfurth, Anoka 18-4