MONDAY

ADAPTED FLOOR HOCKEY

CI DIVISION

• N. Suburban 16, Minnetonka/Wayzata 2

BASKETBALL • BOYs

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Calvin Christian 56, Science & Ag 33

• Chisago Lakes 90, Princeton 70

• Maple River 48, Tri-City United 40

• PACT 76, North Lakes 27

• Providence Academy 50, Maranatha 26

MINNESOTA

• Kimball 66, Maple Lake 64

• Chisholm 64, Cherry 63

• Clearbrook-Gonvick 54, Roseau 51

• Fillmore Central 74, LeRoy-Ostrander 36

• Fosston 58, Bagley 57

• Grand Meadow 62, Houston 61

• Hibbing 54, Cloquet 52

• Jackson County Central 77, Estherville Lincoln Central, Iowa 35

• Kingsland 65, La Crescent 59

• Lanesboro 68, Schaeffer Academy 56

• Laporte 74, Onamia 66

• Madelia 82, Heron Lake-Okabena 57

• North Woods 87, Two Harbors 21

• Ortonville 50, Milbank Area, S.D. 37

• Proctor 91, Mesabi East 56

• Randolph 75, Mabel-Canton 54

• Red Lake 95, Mahnomen 60

• Sacred Heart 68, Red Lake County 57

• Spring Grove 74, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 59

• Thief River Falls 57, Grand Forks Central, N.D. 41

• Triton 72, Kenyon-Wanamingo 45

• Windom 47, Mountain Lake Area 46

BASKETBALL • girls

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Maple Lake 56, Spectrum 42

• Maranatha 60, Minnehaha Academy 46

• Shakopee 42, Edina 33

• Wayzata 69, Minneapolis Washburn 49

MINNESOTA

• Brandon-Evansville 47, Parkers Prairie 38

• Breckenridge 57, Sisseton, S.D. 51

• Clearbrook-Gonvick 47, Pine River-Backus 30

• East Grand Forks 43, Kittson County Central 38

• Hope Lutheran 41, Glenville-Emmons 24

• Jackson County Central 61, Estherville Lincoln Central, Iowa 48

• Kenyon-Wanamingo 82, Triton 35

• Mesabi East 65, Chisholm 31

• Mountain Iron-Buhl 75, International Falls 36

• Nicollet 47, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 41

• Ortonville 37, Milbank, S.D. 34

• Red Lake 81, Mahnomen 36

• Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 69, New Ulm Cathedral 67

• South Ridge 65, Northland 49

• Southland 40, Rushford-Peterson 36

• Stephen-Argyle 73, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 46

• Thief River Falls 78, Roseau 65

• Willmar 65, Brainerd 47

• Wilmot, S.D. 49, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 40

GYMNASTICS

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Buffalo 137.925, St. Francis 137.85. All-around: Natalie Wasche, St. Francis, 36.5.

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Columbia Heights 106.15, Minneapolis Washburn 103.85. All-around: Lizzy Lentz, Columbia Heights, 30.7.

HOCKEY • BOYs

LAKE

• Edina 4, Hopkins 1

METROPOLITAN AREA

• St. Michael-Albertville 2, Andover 1

MINNESOTA

• Marshall 7, Windom 3

• Waseca 9, Worthington 1

HOCKEY • GIRLs

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Armstrong/Cooper 1, Mpls 1 (OT)

• Mahtomedi 8, St. Paul Blades 2

MINNESOTA

• Marshall 3, Windom 1

• Waseca 10, Worthington 0

RANKINGS

GYMNASTICS

Ratings provided by the coaches association

CLASS 2A

1. Owatonna 144.80

2. St. Cloud Tech 144.792

3. Roseville 144.767

4. Rosemount 144.50

5. East Ridge 144.292

6. Eagan 143.075

7. Cambridge-Isanti 142.767

8. Lakeville North 142.633

9. Champlin Park 141.742

10. Stillwater 140.717

CLASS 1A

1. Detroit Lakes 149.20

2. Melrose 147.008

3. Perham 145.40

4. Willmar 144.042

5. Worthington 140.667

6. Austin 140.658

7. Sartell-St. Stephen 140.20

8. Becker 140.158

9. Jackson County Central 139.567

10. Big Lake 138.733

SWIMMING • BOYs

Ratings provided by the coaches association

CLASS 2A

1. Eden Prairie

2. Minnetonka

3. Eagan

4. Stillwater

5. Chaska/Chanhassen

6. Prior Lake

7. Wayzata

8. Hastings

9. Shakopee

10. Forest Lake

CLASS 1A

1. St. Thomas Academy

2. Simley

3. Breck/Blake

4. Sartell-St. Stephen

5. Fairbault

6. Mankato West

7. Orono

8. Monticello

9. Austin

10. Hutchinson

HONOR ROLLS

GYMNASTICS

ALL-AROUND

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 37.675

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 37.65

• Charlene Morke, Cambridge-I. 37.6

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 37.525

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 37.5

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 37.475

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 37.4

• Megan Haug, Edina 37.35

• Emily Koch, Bl. Jefferson 37.275

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 37.15

VAULT

• Alana Currin, Bl. Kennedy 9.7

• Andrea Gessner, Centennial 9.625

• Liz Hammond, Champlin Park 9.625

• Meghan Creese, Rosemount 9.625

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.575

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 9.575

• MollyAnn Harvey, Cambridge-I. 9.55

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.55

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.525

• Madi Douglas, Cambridge-I 9.5

UNEVEN BARS

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 9.7

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.675

• Charlene Morke, Cambridge-I 9.6

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 9.55

• Emily Koch, Bl. Jefferson 9.55

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.525

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.4

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 9.4

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 9.375

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 9.325

• Morgan Urness, Cambridge-I. 9.325

BALANCE BEAM

• Morgan Urness, Cambridge-I. 9.55

• Taylor Guckeen, Champlin Park 9.5

• Megan Haug, Edina 9.5

• Charlene Morke, Cambridge-I 9.5

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 9.5

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 9.425

• Bailey Davidson, Eastview 9.4

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.4

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.35

• Andrea Gessner, Centennial 9.3

FLOOR EXERCISE

• Emily Koch, Bl. Jefferson 9.775

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.7

• Emily Koch, Bl. Jefferson 9.6

• Natalie Young, Maple Grove 9.6

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 9.575

• Taylor Guckeen, Champlin Park 9.575

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.55

• Charlene Morke, Cambridge-I. 9.5

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.5

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 9.5

SWIMMING • BOYs

50 FREESTYLE

Andrew Trepanier, Lkvl North 21.14

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 21.22

Jordan Greenberg, Eden Prairie 21.23

Alex Leff, Prior Lake 21.38

Charlie Bean, Buffalo 21.97

Marshall Heskin, Prior Lake 22.01

Ben Chatwin, Forest Lake 22.12

Maclaine Johnson, Eagan 22.20

100 FREESTYLE

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 45.67

Jordan Greenberg, Eden Prairie 46.80

Jasper Appleton, Eagan 47.48

Alex Leff, Prior Lake 47.67

Josef Hanson, Minnetonka 48.01

Charlie Bean, Buffalo 48.25

Ben Chatwin, Forest Lake 48.99

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan. x49.09

200 FREESTYLE

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 1:39.94

Josef Hanson, Minnetonka 1:45.12

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan. 1:45.94

Michael Modica, Simley 1:46.12

Robert Niemann, Stillwater 1:47.15

Jack Dalluge, W-M/W/D 1:47.36

Warren Sexson, St. Thomas 1:47.46

Caleb Birklid, Anoka 1:47.55

500 FREESTYLE

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 4:35.57

Jon Busse, Stillwater 4:46.92

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan. 4:47.11

Warren Sexson, St. Thomas 4:50.08

Ethan Auleciems, Stillwater 4:50.64

Robert Niemann, Stillwater 4:51.37

Stephen McMahon, Eden Pra 4:52.08

Max Lezer, St. Michael-Alb. 4:54.02

100 BACKSTROKE

Parker Lemke, Eagan 52.21

Jon Busse, Stillwater 52.98

Austin Pham, Eden Prairie 53.00

Will Brenton, Orono 53.06

Tommy Weiss, St. Thomas 54.33

Jacob Hedman, Anoka 54.40

Erik Gessner, Minnetonka 54.42

Joshua Wuflestad, Chaska/Chan. 55.09

100 BREASTSTROKE

Corey Lau, Minnetonka 55.77

Griffin Back, Eden Prairie 57.47

William Ho, Woodbury 58.24

Ethan Auleciems, Stillwater 1:00.68

Alexander Heide, East Ridge 1:01.04

Colin Glass, St. Thomas Aca. 1:01.28

Quenton Steffen, Eagan 1:01.34

Dolan Craine, Chaska/Chan. 1:01.41

100 BUTTERFLY

Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 49.82

Andrew Trepanier, Lkvl North 50.54

Marshall Heskin, Prior Lake 51.56

Tommy Weiss, St. Thomas Aca. 51.88

Markus Paulson-Luna, Mitka 52.76

Jasper Appleton, Eagan 52.92

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 53.43

Corey Lau, Minnetonka 53.55

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Griffin Back, Eden Prairie 1:51.54

Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 1:56.69

Parker Lemke, Eagan 1:56.86

Austin Pham, Eden Prairie 1:58.11

Jon Busse, Stillwater 1:59.11

Dolan Craine, Chaska/Chan. 1:59.24

Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan. 1:59.31

Will Green, Eden Prairie 2:00.08

ONE-METER DIVING

6 Dives

Michael Perra, Cretin-DH 289.75

Vladimir Tipler, Hastings 255.65

Dylan Glumac, Fridley 253.45

Dominic Lemieux, Eagan 250.85

Davis Harrington, Breck/Blake 249.95

Nathan Stone, Simley 249.25

Nick Benson, Wayzata 239.05

Taylor LaZarre, L/DC 238.90

11 Dives

Stephen Ayim, Andover 391.90

Hunter Brings, Buffalo 378.25

Charles Greene, Edina 377.60

Brad Ostrom, East Ridge 338.35

Carter Opsahl, East Ridge 315.50

Jordan Schiltz, Minnetonka 302.80

Eric Thompson, Prior Lake 293.90

Sam Wallace, Bloom. Jefferson 284.30

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

Minnetonka 1:27.06

Eden Prairie 1:28.71

Prior Lake 1:28.84

Forest Lake 1:30.02

Simley 1:30.03

St. Thomas Academy 1:30.95

Eagan 1:31.03

Hastings 1:32.23

200 MEDLEY RELAY

Eden Prairie 1:33.94

Minnetonka 1:35.83

Eagan 1:38.41

St. Thomas Academy 1:39.76

Prior Lake 1:39.91

Stillwater 1:40.38

Chaska/Chan. 1:40.54

Orono 1:43.29

400 FREESTLE RELAY

Eden Prairie 3:09.60

Minnetonka 3:11.34

Eagan 3:12.95

St. Thomas Academy 3:16.06

Chaska/Chan. 3:17.87

Stillwater 3:18.33

Prior Lake 3:20.22

Armstrong 3:20.62

WRESTLING

Listed are wrestlers with 15 or more reported victories.

106 POUNDS

• Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Alb. 24-2

• Nick Dunagan, Mounds View 21-2

• Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis 20-4

• Colby Njos, Anoka 20-6

• Aaron Cashmen, Mound Westonka 19-0

• Carson Tschudi, Delano 18-5

• Joseph Thompson, Maple Grove 15-5

• Jared Kleindl, Norwood YA 15-7

113 POUNDS

• Nate Larson, Apple Valley 27-4

• Preston Bradley, Dassel-Cokato 17-3

• Tanner Kroells, Delano 16-3

• Trey Kruse, Stillwater 16-7

• Tom Adair, White Bear Lake 15-2

• Croix Mader, Hastings 15-10

120 POUNDS

• Tucker Sjomeling, Delano 24-0

• Victor Gliva, Farmington 22-2

• Jake Gliva, Simley 20-1

• Anthony Hennen, Norwood YA 20-4

• Bret Wilson, Rogers 19-4

• Dan Rascher, St. Thomas Aca. 16-6

• Josh Schrodek, Anoka 16-6

• Brady Gross, Apple Valley 16-14

• Coleton Petrucci, St. Francis 15-5

• Casey Schlickenmayer, Cmbrdge. 15-7

• Derek Edwards, Hastings 15-11

126 POUNDS

• Tyler Eischens, Anoka 22-2

• Tyrik Sann, Henry Sibley 17-2

• Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley 17-12

• Brock Luthens, Hutchinson 16-1

• Kaden Gage, Eagan 15-6

• Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti 15-6

• Grant Yearling, Forest Lake 15-9

132 POUNDS

• Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley 30-3

• Adam McSorley, Hastings 20-5

• Phil Skeps, St. Thomas Aca. 19-2

• Jakob Bergeland, Centennial 19-3

• Jack Bourgeois, Monticello 18-2

• Neil Schmalz, Mound Westonka 16-5

• Riley White, Eagan 16-9

• Mitchell WIlson, St. Francis 15-6

• Monty Frederiksen, Cambridge-Is. 15-7

138 POUNDS

• Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Alb. 26-0

• Tanner Day, Mounds View 23-1

• Tyler Shilson, Centennial 22-3

• Adam Hedin, Rosemount 21-0

• Aaron Donnay, Glencoe-SL/LP 19-2

• Cole Eischens, Anoka 19-6

• Devin Roberts, Apple Valley 19-12

• Mason Hall, St. Francis 18-7

• Jamin LeDuc, Farmington 15-6

• Ben Sweet, Stillwater 15-9

145 POUNDS

• Wallace Michels, Norwood YA 23-0

• Jason Rollins, Anoka 22-6

• Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North 21-3

• Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska/Chan 21-4

• Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes 20-1

• Ryan Reid, Mound Westonka 19-2

• Anthony Jackson, Simley 18-2

• Steve Kvam, New Prague 17-7

• Luke Lupinski, St. Francis 17-7

• Mike Matheson, Centennial 15-5

152 POUNDS

• Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville 23-3

• Brenden Olevson, Chaska/Chan 21-0

• Hunter DeLeon, Anoka 21-3

• Jalen Thul, Apple Valley 21-11

• Logan Dick, Maple Grove 18-1

• Brock Morgan, Apple Valley 18-2

• Logan Smith, Cretin-DH 18-2

• Griffin Parriott, New Prague 17-1

• Sakai Kelly, Henry Sibley 17-4

• TJ Pottinger, Hastings 16-10

• Jack Graham, Mounds View 15-9

160 POUNDS

• Tony Watts, Apple Valley 22-11

• Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi 19-0

• Joshua Goldberg, Cretin-DH 19-3

• Daniel Herda, Wayzata 18-3

• Donnie Leuer, St. Michael-Alb. 18-10

• Tony Struntz, St. Francis 17-3

• Alex Lindstrom, Eastview 17-6

• Dalton Kosek, Glencoe-SL/LP 17-7

• Benji Keillor, Mounds View 17-8

• Steven Stockdill, Armstrong 16-5

• Kyle Erickson, Hastings 15-5

• Grant Parrish, Forest Lake 15-10

170 POUNDS

• Mark Hall, Apple Valley 30-0

• Greg Kerkvleit, Simley 20-2

• Seth Anderson, Lakeville North 20-7

• Austin Eichmann, Hastings 19-4

• Nick Knutson, New Prague 18-3

• Collin Dolejs, Eastview 18-5

• Brandon Lundeen, Armstrong 17-2

• Nic Norem, Forest Lake 17-8

• Rowan Morgan, Mounds View 17-9

• Alex Hauser, Eagan 15-6

• Andrew Kovach, Wayzata 15-7

• Aaron Fiske, Maple Grove 15-8

182 POUNDS

• Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville 26-1

• Taylor Venz, Farmington 22-2

• Trey Rogers, Hastings 21-3

• Drake Frikken, Cambridge-Isanti 18-4

• Peyton Sell, Glencoe-SL/LP 17-2

• Cameron Schmitz, New Prague 16-6

• Dalton Miller, Anoka 16-9

• Jareth Hoernemann, Dassl-Cokto 15-3

• James Huntley, Stillwater 15-10

195 POUNDS

• Evan Ronsen, StM-Albertville 23-3

• Mason Hawkins, Farmington 22-5

• Jackson Dunnel, Lakeville North 21-4

• Steven Hajas, Delano 18-4

• Conner Weiss, Stillwater 18-11

• Mike Delich, Eastview 17-4

• Jake Olson, Cambridge-Isanti 17-6

• Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes 16-1

• Justin Mohlin, Centennial 16-8

• Chandler Kurth, Hutchinson 15-2

• Zach Moon, Simley 15-4

220 POUNDS

• Gable Steveson, Apple Valley 30-0

• Kevin Kneisel, Delano 23-0

• Jackson Schichel, Hastings 21-4

• Quincy Speiring, St. Thomas Aca. 18-3

• Corrie King, Wayzata 18-4

• William Brennhofer, SP Central 17-1

• Jeremy Rodman, Anoka 17-1

• Peyton Sell, Glencoe-SL/LP 17-5

• Dane McDevitt, Eastview 16-7

• Dominic Skawiniak, Rogers 15-7

• Max Jensen, StM-Albertville 15-8

HeAVYWEIGHT

• Tanyi Besong, Apple Valley 25-7

• Evan Foster, StM-Albertville 24-6

• Andrew Piehl, Rogers 21-0

• Jesse Heifort, Anoka 21-4

• Patrick Kasl, Forest Lake 18-3

• Walker Russek, Delano 18-5

• Tim Mandyck, Coon Rapids 17-9

• Izac Austad, Lakeville North 15-5

• Ben Kemp, Henry Sibley 15-6

• Nick Forner, Norwood YA 15-8

SUMMARIES

BASKETBALL • BOYs

PACT 76, North Lakes 27

North Lakes 15 12-27

PACT 35 41-76

North Lakes: Nei 14, Hale 5, Christopherson 2, Herzog 2, Spillman 2, Stockton 2. PACT: Johnson 23, Johnson 21, Johnson 7, Maahs 7, Kleven 6, Jones 4, Backowski 4, Driver 2, Newland 2.

Providence Academy 50, Maranatha 26

Maranatha 21 5-26

Providence Academy 21 29-50

Maranatha: Mason 10, Andrews 8, Coleman 4, Cavin 2, Ekiyor 2. Providence Academy: Lahr 19, Miller 16, Boldt 6, Baird 5, Richelsen 4.

BASKETBALL • girls

Maple Lake 56, Spectrum 42

Maple Lake 19 37-56

Spectrum 23 19-42

Maple Lake: Rachel 20, Borell 14, Scheiber 10, Scheiber 5, Becker 3, Paumen 2, Brown 2. Spectrum: Robbins 10, Diekman 7, Robbins 7, Bozich 6, Bechtel 4, Gleason 3, Brueckner 3, Hansen 2.

Shakopee 42, Edina 33

Edina 18 15-33

Shakopee 26 16-42

Edina: Neve 10, Coughlin 7, Veker 5, Helgren 5, Jank 4, Stotts 2. Shakopee: Rhinesmith 9, Johnston 9, Rodning 8, Koenen 7, Hutton 4, West 3, Zerr 2.

Wayzata 69, Minneapolis Washburn 49

Wayzata 23 46-69

Minneapolis Washburn 23 26-49

Wayzata: Heiring 18, Hay 13, Franks 10, Theisen 10, Carver 5, Schrader 4, Hayden 3, Olmanson 3, Engdahl 2, Robertson 1. Minneapolis Washburn: Kelly 13, Patterson 13, Bagne 13, Wesley 5, Villars 5.

HOCKEY • BOYs

St. Michael-Albertville 2, Andover 1

St. Michael-Albertville 0 1 1-2

Andover 0 1 0-1

Second: S-Crandall (Sandberg, Wilcox), 10:03. A-Nowacki (Sitarz, Schoen), 12:06. Third: S-Wooters (Bourgerie, Sjelin), 0:34. Saves: S: Hayden 4-6-4-14. A: Ricke 4-10-19-33.

HOCKEY • GIRLs

Mahtomedi 8, St. Paul Blades 2

Mahtomedi 1 3 4-8

St. Paul Blades 2 0 0-2

First: S-Prescott (Zavoral, Vernon), 1:36, pp. S-Zavoral (Karelitz), 4:56, pp. M-Barnett (Yapello), 11:56. Second: M-McAlpine (Barnett), 13:43, sh. M-Krebsbach, 14:23. M-Krawczyk, 16:00. Third: M-Krueger (Barnett, Sellwood), 2:03, pp. M-McAlpine, 8:10, sh. M-Heinl (Yapello), 8:27. M-Sellwood, 12:26. Saves: M: Ficcadenti 7-10-4-21. S: Duggan 7-11-14-32.

Minneapolis 1, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1 [OT]

Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 0 0 1 0-1

Minneapolis 0 1 0 0-1

Second: M-Melnyk, 6:55. Third: R-Sontowski (Reeve, Hanson), 6:13, pp. Saves: R: Kopka 11-8-11-6-36. M: Sieger 4-7-10-10-31.