MONDAY

adapted softball

CI DIVISION

• Osseo 18, Buffalo 8

baseball

INDEPENDENT METRO ATHLETIC

• Blake 10, St. Paul Academy 0

METRO EAST

• Mahtomedi 5, Hastings 4

• South St. Paul 4, Tartan 2

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Belle Plaine 3, LeSueur-Henderson 2

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Eastview 4, Rosemount 3

• Lakeville North 6, Farmington 2

• Prior Lake 6, Lakeville South 6

• Shakopee 3, Apple Valley 1

SUBURBAN EAST

• Mounds View 3, Roseville 1

• Stillwater 8, White Bear Lake 4

TRI-METRO

• Holy Angels 12, Brooklyn Center 0

• St. Anthony 5, Concordia Academy 2

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Howard Lake-W-W 14, Maple Lake 3

• St. Paul Harding 10, Nova Classical 0

• Southwest Christian 14, Mpls. Henry 2

• West Lutheran 8, St. Agnes 2

golf • boys

MISSISSIPPI 8

At Riverwood National G.C.

• St. Michael-Albertville 307, Buffalo 311, Rogers 323, Big Lake 345, Monticello 357. Medalist (par 72): Gunnar Goodmanson and Jake Ramsey, Buffalo, 73.

SUBURBAN EAST

At Forest Hills G.C.

• Stillwater 309, Forest 312, East Ridge 318, White Bear Lake 319, Mounds View 323, Woodbury 327, Cretin-Derham Hall 329, Roseville 344, Park 364. Medalist (par 72): Matt Broich, Woodbury, 72.

TRI-METRO

At Majestic Oaks G.C.

• Holy Angels 162, Fridley DNF. Medalists: (par 36): Will Longo, Holy Angels, and Lucas Plener, Holy Angels, 40.

METROPOLITAN AREA

At Minikahda C.C.

• DeLaSalle 186, Minneapolis Southwest 198. Medalist (par 36): Tony Duca, DeLaSalle, 42.

CHASKA INVITATIONAL

At Chaska T.C.

• Chaska 314, Eagan 319, Eastview 320, Eden Prairie 322, Chanhassen 325, Albert Lea 333, Shakopee 339 and Chaska JV 339. Medalist (par 72): Jack Kohler, Eden Prairie, 74.

PURPLE HAWK INVITATIONAL

At Purple Hawk G.C.

• Cambridge-Isanti, Chisago Lakes and Grand Rapids 322 (Chisago Lakes won tiebreaker), Elk River 326, Braham 329, North Branch 332, Spring Lake Park 333, Blaine 338, Princeton 347, Anoka 350, North St. Paul 352, Irondale 359, Pine City 421. Medalist (par 72): Nate Cox, Cambridge-Isanti, 75.

ST. PAUL ACADEMY INVITATIONAL

At Somerset C.C.

• St. Thomas Academy 325, St Paul Academy 334, Totino-Grace 339, Minnehaha Academy 342, Henry Sibley 348, Shattuck-St. Mary’s 351. Medalist (par 72): Drew O’Hern, St. Paul Academy, 75.

golf • girls

LAKE

At Bent Creek G.C.

• Edina 165, Eden Prairie 175. Medalist (par 35): Grace Kellar, Edina, 38.

At Windsong Farm G.C.

• Wayzata 172, Minnetonka 182. Medalist (par 36): Ellie Brandt, Wayzata, 38.

MISSISSIPPI 8

At Fox Hollow G.C.

• Buffalo 322, St. Michael-Albertville 368, Rogers 377, Big Lake 381, Monticello 383. Medalist (par 72): Madi Jewell, Buffalo, 73.

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

At Victory Links G.C.

• Osseo 198, Irondale 207. Medalist (par 36): Maddie Gorman, Osseo, 42.

TRI-METRO

At Inverwood G.C.

• Visitation 181, Fridley 201. Medalist (par 36): Anni Heck, Visitation, 37.

WRIGHT COUNTY

At Baker National G.C.

• Dassel-Cokato 210, Orono 210. Medalist (par 38): Lonse Moy, Dassel-Cokato, 47.

METROPOLITAN AREA

At Minikahda C.C.

• DeLaSalle 211, Minneapolis Southwest 225. Medalist (par 36): Victoria Graens, Minneapolis Southwest, 44.

HILL-MURRAY INVITATIONAL

At Hillcrest G.C.

• Blaine 372, Tartan 385, Mahtomedi 392, Bloomington Jefferson 394, Armstrong and Holy Family 395, Hill-Murray 397, Simley 411, Henry Sibley 416, South St. Paul 431, Centennial 438, Hill-Murray JV 526. Medalist (par 72): Emma Groom, St. Croix Lutheran, 78.

lacrosse • boys

METRO WEST

• St. Louis Park 21, Cooper 1

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Anoka 21, Centennial 11

• Blaine 5, Armstrong 4

• Osseo/Park Center 17, Irondale 3

• Spring Lake Park 10, Elk River/ Zimmerman 3

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 10, Woodbury 5

• East Ridge 8, Rosville 3

• White Bear Lake 8, Stillwater 5

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Northfield 14, Rochester JM/Lourdes 7

lacrosse • girls

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Blaine 12, Armstrong 11

• Coon Rapids 25, Totino-Grace 8

• Elk River 19, Spring Lake Park 12

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Eagan 19, Burnsville 12

SUBURBAN EAST

• Mounds View 12, Forest Lake 10

• Stillwater 19, White Bear Lake 2

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Mound-Westonka 9, Hutchinson 8

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Bloomington Kennedy 16, Hill-Murray 7

• North St. Paul 11, Hastings 10

• St. Cloud Area 11, Wayzata 9

softball

METRO WEST

• Benilde-St. Margaret’s 11, Chaska 5

• Chanhassen 23, Richfield 2

• Cooper 5, St. Louis Park 1

MCAA

• New Life Academy 5, Lester Prairie/HT 1

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Belle Plaine 1, LeSueur-Henderson 0

• Jordan 4, Watertown-Mayer 0

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Cambridge-Isanti 12, Princeton 3

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Coon Rapids 3, Armstrong 1

ST. PAUL CITY

• Central 8, Harding 7

• Como Park 16, Washington 1

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Apple Valley 8, Burnsville 5

• Eagan 6, Farmington 0

• Eastview 3, Prior Lake 2

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Irondale 2, Rogers 1

• Maple Grove 1, Hastings 0

tENNIS • boys

LAKE

• Wayzata 4, Edina 0

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Cambridge-Isanti 6, Big Lake 1

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Elk River 6, Coon Rapids 0

• Irondale 4, Champlin Park 2

• Totino-Grace 4, Andover 3

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Eastview 6, Farmington 1

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Becker 7, Sartell 0

• Mounds Park Academy 5, Hill-Murray 2

• North St. Paul 6, St. Paul Washington 1

• St. Anthony 5, St. Paul Johnson 2

Providence 4, Columbia Heights 3

STATE TOURNAMENT

badminton

TEAM TOURNAMENT

First round

• Community of Peace 4, Mpls. Edison 3

• Edina 7, Hmong Academy 0

• Mpls. Southwest 7, Mpls. North 0

• Prairie Seeds 4, Mpls. Roosevelt 3

Second round

• Burnsville 7, Prairie Seeds 0

• Eden Prairie 4, SP Highland Park 3

• SP Central 7, Mpls. Henry 0

• SP Harding 6, Mpls. Southwest 1

• SP Washington 7, Community of Peace 0

STATE RANKINGS

lacrosse • boys

Rankings provided by the coaches association

• 1. Prior Lake; 2. Bloomington Jefferson; 3. Wayzata; 4. Rosemount; 5. White Bear Lake; 6. Eden Prairie; 7. Chanhassen; 8. Lakeville South; 9. Edina; 10. Blake.

lacrosse • GIRLs

Rankings provided by the coaches association

• 1. Blake; 2. Eden Prairie; 3. Lakeville South; 4. Prior Lake; 5. Minnetonka; 6. Stillwater; 7. Edina; 8. Eastview; 9. Holy Family; 10. Farmington.

tENNIS • boys

Rankings provided by the coaches association

Class 2A

• 1. Mounds View; 2. Shakopee; 3. East Ridge; 4. Minnetonka; 5. Rochester Century; 6. Elk River; 7. Lakeville North; 8. Wayzata; 9. Maple Grove; 10. (tie) Benilde-St. Margaret’s and Minneapolis Washburn.

Individuals

• 1. Nick Beaty, Wayzata; 2. Toby Boyer, Forest Lake; 3. Josh Gearou, Elk River; 4. Jackson Allen, Shakopee; 5. Anthony Rosa, Eden Prairie; 6. Jessie Aney, Rochester Century; 7. Sam Gearou, Elk River; 8. Pat Gallagher, Anoka; 9. Sam Hochberger, Maple Grove; 10. Charlie Adkins, Maple Grove.

Class 1A

• 1. Blake; 2. Rochester Lourdes; 3. Breck; 4. Foley; 5. Holy Family; 6. Crookston; 7. Hibbing; 8. Thief River Falls; 9. Duluth Marshall; 10. (tie) Cloquet and Virginia.

Individuals

• 1. Charlie Adams, Blake; 2. Ben Ingbar, Blake; 3. Austin Wong, Breck; 4. Jack Barker, Blake; 5. David Turlington, Rochester Lourdes; 6. Zach Kantor, Foley; 7. Nico Villarraga, Rochester Lourdes; 8. Joe Mairs, Blake; 9. Jess Hansen, Lac qui Parle Valley; 10. Ryan Ortega, Winona Cotter.