MONDAY

ADAPTED FLOOR HOCKEY

CI DIVISION

• Maple Grove 7, Mounds View 5

PI DIVISION

• Rochester 7, South Suburban 3

BASKETBALL • BOYS

ST. PAUL CITY

• SP Washington 64, SP Harding 48

• Cooper at Edison

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Heritage Christian 64, SP Como Park 61

SUMMARIES

Heritage Christian 64, SP Como Park 61

St. Paul Como Park 36 25-61

Heritage Christian 30 34-64

St. Paul Como Park: Phillips 21, Mitchell 13, Isse 12, Phillips 7, Hubbard 5, Mohamed 3. Heritage Christian: Woda 20, Vander Top 13, Suits 10, Scott 6, Ylitalo 6, Allen 4, Hlavacek 3, Coats 2.

St. Paul Wash. 64, St. Paul Harding 48

St. Paul Harding 24 24-48

St. Paul Washington 25 39-64

St. Paul Harding: Houskin 15, Samuel 8, Adam 8, Adesoro 6, Randle 5, Gibson-Sanders 3, English 2, Thompson 1. St. Paul Washington: Saleh 15, Bell 12, Sanders 11, Williams 11, Walker 7, Storay 4, Suttles 4.

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Tri-City United 45, Mayer Lutheran 42

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Rogers 81, Monticello 50

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Maple Grove, Irondale 42

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Burnsville 66, Farmington 54

• Eden Prairie 56, Bl. Kennedy 48

• Mpls Washburn 65, SP Highland Pk 30

• Minnehaha 48, Concordia Academy 47

• New Life Academy 61, Breck 48

• Norwood YA 66, Maple Lake 30

• St. Agnes 47, Calvin Christian 9

• St. Michael-Albertville 74, Big Lake 48

SUMMARIES

Burnsville 66, Farmington 54

Farmington 32 22-54

Burnsville 33 33-66

Farmington: Mach 20, Laube 10, Mogensen 6, Corraro 6, DeCroock 4, Allison 4, Clayton 3, Hett 1. Burnsville: Mitby 17, Fee 11, Woebke 10, Donchetz 9, Rogers 7, Cox 4, Gigstad 4, Langeness 2.

Eden Prairie 56, Bl. Kennedy 48

Bloomington Kennedy 24 24-48

Eden Prairie 26 30-56

Bloomington Kennedy: Wright-Ponder 27, Spencer 14, Johnson 2, Husting 2, Eusley 2, Finley 1. Eden Prairie: Boehm 22, Levine 11, Jirele 9, Carr 7, Platt 5, Hughes 2.

Maple Grove 57, Irondale 42

Irondale 27 15-42

Maple Grove 35 22-57

Irondale: Bland 11, Caldwell 10, Skubal 7, Schley 6, Norton 4, Kohler 4. Maple Grove: Barta 22, Hagert 8, Tharp 8, Eckberg 7, Barker 5, Schmidt 4, Jensen 2, Griffith 1.

Mpls. Washburn 65, SP Highland Park 30

St. Paul Highland Park 12 18-30

Minneapolis Washburn 25 40-65

St. Paul Highland Park: Cardenas 11, Baumgardner 9, Mason 5, Nystrom 2, Owens 2, Newman 1. Minneapolis Washburn: Renikoff 20, Shepherd 17, Wesley 8, Downing 6, Bagne 4, Spirov 3, Lyndsley 3, Heinemann 2, Zellner-Smith 2.

Minnehaha Acad. 48, Conc. Acad. 47

Concordia Academy 22 25-47

Minnehaha Academy 16 32-48

Concordia Academy: Neuman 13, Walther 12, Paul 6, Beardsley 5, Hegrenes 5, Moore 4, Erdman 2. Minnehaha Academy: Rhoades 18, Kaminski 16, New 6, Gilreath 6, Elliott 2.

New Life Academy 61, Breck 48

New Life Academy 28 33-61

Breck 22 26-48

New Life Academy: Hohol 25, Steele 21, Kirkwood 8, Nelson 7. Breck : DuBois 21, Hibbs 11, Robinson 6, O'Bryan 6, Bilcik 2, Conroy 2.

Norwood YA 66, Maple Lake 30

Maple Lake 13 17-30

Norwood Young America 26 40-66

Maple Lake: Scheiber 8, Webb 7, Toedter 6, Rachel 3, Scheiber 3, Wurm 3. Norwood Young America: Brazil 25, Grimm 11, Fox 10, Geis 6, Karnes 4, Curson 4, Wickenhauser 2, Stuewe 2, Wickenhauser 2.

St. Agnes 47, Calvin Christian 9

Calvin Christian 3 6- 9

St. Agnes 34 13-47

Calvin Christian: Bursan 7, Shields 2. St. Agnes: Tibesar 11, Sandifer 11, Gutzmann 8, Burmeister 4, Knapp 4, Lewis 3, Larkin 3, Naughton 2, Tesfay 1.

St. Michael-Albertville 74, Big Lake 48

St. Michael-Albertville 38 36-74

Big Lake 21 27-48

St. Michael-Albertville: Walker 18, Brendefur 17, Johnson 11, Tracy 9, Zezza 6, Heil 4, Dold 3, Brostrom 2, Anderson 2, Carlson 2. Big Lake: Bisbee 12, Anderson 7, Domyahn 7, Rusch 6, Nelson 5, Jochum 5, Berthiaume 2, Brethorst 2, Denzen 1, Nelson 1.

TUESDAY

BASKETBALL • BOYS

All games at 7 pm unless noted

CLASS 4A

Section 8 • Quarterfinals

• Bemidji at St. Michael-Albertville

• Brainerd at Rogers

• Buffalo at Elk River

• St. Cloud Tech at Moorhead

CLASS 3A

Section 2 • Quarterfinals

• New Ulm at Marshall

• Willmar at Mankato West

• Worthington at Mankato East

• Hutchinson at Dassel-Cokato, 7:30 pm

Section 5 • Quarterfinals

• Becker at Monticello

• Big Lake at Rocori

• Delano at St. Cloud Apollo

• Zimmerman at Orono

Section 6 • Quarterfinals

• Richfield at Waconia, 6 pm

• Blake at Minneapolis Washburn

• Mound-Westonka at Holy Family

• Benilde-StM at Holy Angels, 7:45 pm

CLASS 2A

Section 2 • First round

• Mayer Lutheran at Jordan

• Norwood YA at Belle Plaine

• Sibley East at LeSueur-Henderson

• Tri-City United at Waterville-E-M

CLASS 1A

Section 4 • First round

• Calvin Christian at Math & Science

• Learning for Leadership at Christian Life

• North Lakes at Nova Classical

• Sceince & Ag. at Bethany Academy

HOCKEY • BOYS

All games at 7 pm unless noted

CLASS 2A

Section 4 • Semifinals

At Aldrich Arena

• Hill-Murray vs. Mounds View

CLASS 1A

Section 2 • Semifinals

At Parade Ice Garden

• Delano vs. Orono, 6 pm

• Blake vs. Breck, 8 pm

METRO STANDINGS

BASKETBALL • BOYS

EMAC Conf All

Community of Peace 11-1 12-13

Nova Classical 11-2 14-5

Hope Academy 10-2 19-7

MN Acad for Deaf 9-2 14-7

Christian Life 8-4 12-11

Great River 8-5 8-11

Intern'l School 7-5 7-11

Calvin Christian 6-8 9-13

Shattuck-St. Mary's 4-8 5-8

Liberty Classical 3-10 4-13

AFSA 2-10 5-17

North Lakes 1-11 1-23

Hmong Academy 0-12 0-13

IMAC Conf All

Breck 8-2 18-8

Minnehaha 8-2 18-8

St. Paul Academy 8-2 17-9

Providence 4-6 14-11

Blake 2-8 2-24

Mounds Park 0-10 6-18

LAKE Conf All

Eden Prairie 6-2 22-4

Hopkins 6-2 19-6

Minnetonka 3-5 19-7

Wayzata 3-5 19-7

Edina 2-6 18-8

METRO EAST Conf All

Hastings 13-3 20-5

Tartan 11-5 21-6

Hill-Murray 11-5 19-7

St. Thomas Academy 11-5 18-8

Simley 10-6 18-8

Mahtomedi 10-6 16-9

North St. Paul 4-12 6-20

South St. Paul 1-15 5-21

Henry Sibley 1-15 2-23

METRO WEST Conf All

Chaska 13-1 20-6

Chanhassen 12-2 16-10

Bl. Jefferson 11-3 17-6

Benilde-St. Margaret's 6-8 9-17

Cooper 6-8 7-18

Bl. Kennedy 4-10 9-15

St. Louis Park 4-10 9-17

Richfield 0-14 2-24

MINNEAPOLIS CITY Conf All

North 11-1 21-6

Roosevelt 9-3 22-4

Washburn 8-4 18-8

Henry 6-6 13-13

South 5-7 11-15

Southwest 3-9 5-21

Edison 0-12 3-21

MINNESOTA RIVER Conf All

Le Sueur-Henderson 12-2 18-7

Watertown-Mayer 12-2 18-8

Jordan 11-3 18-6

Tri-City United 6-8 10-15

Norwood Young Am 5-9 8-17

Belle Plaine 5-9 6-17

Mayer Lutheran 4-10 6-18

Sibley East 1-13 5-19

MISSISSIPPI 8 Conf All

St. Michael-Alb. 12-2 21-5

St. Francis 11-3 18-8

Rogers 10-4 17-9

Chisago Lakes 9-5 18-8

Cambridge-Isanti 8-6 13-13

Buffalo 7-7 12-14

Monticello 6-8 15-11

North Branch 3-11 6-19

Princeton 2-12 5-21

Big Lake 2-12 3-22

MCAA Conf All

Maranatha 15-0 23-2

Southwest Christian 10-4 17-6

Legacy 9-4 15-9

New Life 9-5 14-10

Heritage 9-6 10-10

Trinity 8-8 12-15

PACT 5-9 15-10

West Lutheran 4-11 8-17

Lester Prairie/HT 4-11 7-17

Bethany 0-15 3-23

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN Conf All

North

Champlin Park 12-0 26-0

Centennial 9-3 16-10

Andover 7-5 14-12

Elk River 6-6 12-14

Blaine 6-6 11-15

Anoka 1-11 3-23

Coon Rapids 1-11 2-24

West

Maple Grove 12-0 22-3

Armstrong 10-2 20-6

Osseo 7-5 13-12

Totino-Grace 4-8 10-16

Irondale 4-8 7-19

Park Center 3-9 8-17

Spring Lake Park 2-10 5-21

ST. PAUL CITY Conf All

Johnson 12-0 22-3

Central 10-2 13-12

Highland Park 6-6 8-18

Como Park 6-6 7-18

Washington 3-8 10-11

Harding 2-9 6-16

Humboldt 2-10 9-16

SOUTH SUBURBAN Conf All

Apple Valley 17-1 24-2

Shakopee 14-4 19-7

Eastview 12-6 18-8

Lakeville North 10-8 15-11

Prior Lake 10-8 13-14

Lakeville South 9-9 12-14

Burnsville 6-12 10-16

Farmington 5-13 8-18

Rosemount 5-13 8-18

Eagan 2-16 5-21

SUBURBAN EAST Conf All

Cretin-Derham Hall 15-1 23-3

Roseville 13-3 21-5

East Ridge 11-5 20-6

Stillwater 11-5 17-9

Mounds View 9-7 19-7

Forest Lake 4-12 11-15

White Bear Lake 4-12 10-16

Woodbury 3-13 6-20

Park 2-14 5-20

TRI-METRO Conf All

West

DeLaSalle 8-0 20-4

Fridley 5-3 15-7

Columbia Heights 5-3 12-12

Brooklyn Center 1-7 11-12

Holy Angels 1-7 8-17

East

St. Croix Lutheran 6-0 24-2

Concordia Academy 4-2 17-9

St. Anthony 2-4 6-20

St. Agnes 0-6 7-17

TWIN CITIES CHARTER Conf All
MN Transitions 4-0 20-5

Prairie Seeds 4-1 12-9

St. Croix Prep 3-3 13-13

Cristo Rey 3-4 14-10

Spectrum 2-2 12-11

Math & Science 0-1 8-5

FAIR 0-5 6-14

WRIGHT COUNTY Conf All

East

Orono 8-2 21-5

New Prague 8-2 17-8

Waconia 6-4 13-13

Holy Family 5-5 13-13

Hutchinson 2-8 11-14

Delano 1-9 13-13

West

Glencoe-Silver Lake 8-2 20-5

Annandale 8-2 16-10

New London-Spicer 5-5 11-14

Dassel-Cokato 3-7 10-14

Litchfield 3-7 9-15

Mound Westonka 3-7 9-17

METROPOLITAN AREA All

Rockford 15-9

CHOF 10-11

Howard Lake-W-W 11-15

Becker 11-15

Zimmerman 7-17

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

EMAC Conf All

Christian Life 11 16-3

Hope Academy 6-1 9-10

MN Acad for Deaf 7-2 12-8

North Lakes 6-3 7-11

Community of Peace 6-4 8-11

Calvin Christian 5-5 6-6

Shattuck-St. Mary's 3-4 3-4

Nova Classical 4-6 4-7

Liberty Classical 3-8 4-11

Charter Stars 1-10 2-11

Hmong Academy 1-10 1-13

IMAC Conf All

Minnehaha 10-0 20-3

Providence 7-2 15-8

Mounds Park 4-6 10-16

Blake 4-6 4-21

Breck 3-6 6-13

St. Paul Academy 1-9 5-18

LAKE Conf All

Hopkins 6-0 22-1

Minnetonka 5-2 20-4

Edina 3-4 17-7

Eden Prairie 3-4 15-9

Wayzata 0-7 10-14

METRO EAST Conf All

Hill-Murray 12-1 19-5

Hastings 11-2 19-5

Mahtomedi 10-3 19-6

Simley 7-6 15-10

North St. Paul 5-8 9-17

Tartan 4-9 5-20

Henry Sibley 3-10 5-20

South St. Paul 0-13 4-20

METRO WEST Conf All

Chanhassen 12-0 19-5

Benilde-St. Margaret's 7-5 15-9

Chaska 7-5 13-11

Bl. Jefferson 6-6 13-10

Richfield 6-6 11-13

Bl. Kennedy 6-6 6-16

Cooper 4-8 7-14

St. Louis Park 0-12 4-20

MINNEAPOLIS CITY Conf All

Washburn 11-1 18-5

South 9-3 16-8

Southwest 9-3 13-10

North 7-5 12-5

Henry 3-9 12-11

Roosevelt 3-9 7-17

Edison 0-12 5-20

MINNESOTA RIVER Conf All

Norwood YA 12-1 21-3

Watertown-Mayer 11-2 17-6

Mayer Lutheran 8-5 12-13

Jordan 8-6 14-11

Tri-City United 6-7 12-9

Sibley East 5-9 8-16

Belle Plaine 2-11 5-20

Le Sueur-Henderson 1-12 4-19

MISSISSIPPI 8 Conf All

St. Michael-Albertville 7-0 21-3

Rogers 5-2 17-7

Princeton 5-3 17-7

Cambridge-Isanti 4-3 12-12

North Branch 4-3 12-12

Buffalo 4-4 15-10

Chisago Lakes 3-4 10-14

Big Lake 2-5 9-16

St. Francis 2-5 9-16

Monticello 0-7 4-20

MCAA Conf All

Maranatha 11-0 21-1

Lester Prairie/HT 7-3 16-8

Legacy 7-4 16-8

New Life 6-6 13-12

Heritage 5-5 9-6

Southwest Christian 5-6 13-9

West Lutheran 3-9 10-12

Trinity 0-11 10-15

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN Conf All

Andover 8-3 15-9

Champlin Park 6-4 13-10

Centennial 5-5 16-8

Blaine 5-5 12-12

Elk River 10-0 21-3

Anoka 2-8 11-13

Coon Rapids 0-11 2-23

West

Maple Grove 9-1 16-8

Park Center 8-2 17-7

Osseo 8-2 17-8

Armstrong 5-6 10-14

Irondale 3-7 12-13

Totino-Grace 3-7 7-17

Spring Lake Park 0-11 2-22

SOUTH SUBURBAN Conf All

Eastview 16-0 23-1

Eagan 12-4 17-7

Shakopee 11-5 17-7

Lakeville North 10-6 14-10

Rosemount 8-8 16-9

Prior Lake 8-8 14-10

Apple Valley 6-10 11-13

Lakeville South 6-10 11-13

Farmington 2-14 3-21

Burnsville 1-15 4-20

ST. PAUL CITY Conf All

Como Park 9-1 16-8

Central 9-1 15-9

Johnson 6-4 9-14

Humboldt 6-5 10-13

Highland Park 3-7 5-18

Harding 3-8 9-10

Washington 0-10 2-16

SUBURBAN EAST Conf All

Roseville 14-0 22-2

White Bear Lake 13-1 18-6

Mounds View 10-5 16-8

Park 8-8 10-13

East Ridge 6-9 13-12

Woodbury 5-9 11-12

Forest Lake 4-10 10-14

Cretin-Derham Hall 4-10 5-19

Stillwater 1-13 6-18

TRI-METRO Conf All

East

DeLaSalle 8-0 17-4

Holy Angels 6-2 20-6

Columbia Heights 4-4 13-10

Fridley 2-6 15-9

Brooklyn Center 0-8 2-20

West

St. Croix Lutheran 8-0 20-4

Concordia Academy 6-2 15-8

St. Anthony 4-4 7-18

St. Agnes 1-7 11-12

Visitation 1-7 9-15

TWIN CITIES CHARTER Conf All

St. Croix Prep 3-1 10-11

Spectrum/PACT 2-1 7-17

MN Transitions 1-2 9-8

Prairie Seeds 0-0 0-0

FAIR 0-2 0-9

WRIGHT COUNTY Conf All

East

Orono 8-0 23-1

New Prague 7-1 20-3

Waconia 4-4 14-10

Delano 2-6 14-9

Hutchinson 2-6 13-9

Holy Family 1-7 6-18

West

New London-Spicer 6-2 19-4

Dassel-Cokato 6-2 12-10

Annandale 5-3 17-6

Litchfield 4-4 9-12

Glencoe-Silver Lake 3-5 14-10

Mound Westonka 0-8 5-18

METROPOLITAN AREA All

Becker 14-9

Zimmerman 10-14

Howard Lake-W-W 9-13

Rockford 9-17

CHOF 4-19