MONDAY

ADAPTED FLOOR HOCKEY

CI DIVISION

• North Suburban 10, Anoka 1

BASKETBALL • BOYS

MCAA

• Maranatha 84, Heritage 49

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Cristo Rey at Learing for Leadership

• Maple Lake 78, Spectrum 44

• Math & Science Acad. 84, AFSA 67

• Mpls. Henry 85, SP Como Park 62

• SP Highland Park 69, Mpls. SW 59

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

METRO WEST

• Holy Angels at Bl. Jefferson

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Belle Plaine 58, Nicollet 52

• Cristo Rey 45, SP Washington 39

• Minnehaha 74, SP Highland Park 49

• Mpls. Roosevelt 81, Hope Acad. 43

• Woodbury 58, SP Como Park 49

• New London-Spicer 54, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 34

Gymnastics

Northwest Suburban

• Blaine/Andover 133.55, Irondale/Spring Lake Park 119.55. All-around: Sarah Miller, Blaine/Andover, 35.55.

HOCKEY • GIRLS

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Red Wing at Tartan

CLASS 2A

Section 3 • First round

• Woodbury 4, Rosemount 3

NORDIC SKIING • BOYS

SECTION 6 MEET

At Wirth Park

Teams

• State qualifiers: 1. St. Louis Park 382 (Sean Cork, Liam Schmelzle, Conrad Phelan, Jackson Sokolowski, Jackson Eilers, Ben Chong, Jens Albright); 2. Mpls. Southwest 369 (William Kerker, Conlan Olson, Torsten Brinkema, Adlai Sinkler, Joey Doyle, Noah Rothman, Avinash Patel).

• Remaining teams: Armstrong 343, Hopkins 331, Edina 301, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 299, Bloomington Jefferson 257, Breck 257, Blake 231, Cooper 199.

Individual pursuit state qualifiers (not on qualifying teams)

• Tom Norman, Armstrong; Henry Jarvinen, Edina; Lewis White, Breck; Dylan Cleary, Hopkins; Matt Paal, Benilde-St. Margaret’s; Max Owens, Blake.

NORDIC SKIING • GIRLS

SECTION 6 MEET

At Wirth Park

Teams

• State qualifiers: 1. Armstrong 375 (Hannah Rudd, Dottie Anderson, Mae Barnes, Kelsey Sather, Leah Rudd, Megan Stuart, Lucy Anderson); 2. Hopkins 366 (Claire Benton, Renae Anderson, Katie Cramer, Sophie Dirnberger, Jenn Olson, Ellie Munger, Anna Hall).

• Remaining teams: Minneapolis Southwest 333, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 325, Edina 324, Breck 290, St. Louis Park 273, Blake 265, Bloomington Jefferson 207, Cooper 192.

Individual pursuit state qualifiers (not on qualifying teams)

• Amanda Kautzer, BSM; Ingrid Thyr, Breck; Triana Wilmert, Edina; Daisy Richmond, MSW; Lily Richmond, MSW; Carolyn Nye, Blake.

Summaries

BASKETBALL • BOYS

Maple Lake 78, Spectrum 44

Spectrum 21 23-44

Maple Lake 44 34-78

Spectrum: Knollenberg 18, Anderson 9, Bondy 7, Maki 5, Elrod 3, Marberg 2. Maple Lake: Schonnesen 20, Stokman 18, Borell 12, Goelz 11, Scherber 4, Olson 4, Rivers 3, Wellsted 2, Ruhland 2, Paumen 2.

 

Maranatha 84, Heritage Christian 49

Maranatha 45 39-84

Heritage Christian 23 26-49

Maranatha: Hanson 25, Armstrong 14, Monson 12, Meyen 12, Lund 10, Jacobson 3, Hammond 2, Jordan 2, Smith 2, Burquest 2. Heritage Christian: Woda 12, Vander Top 12, Allen 8, Scott 5, McKevitt 2, Suits 2, Hlavacek 2, Erlien 2, Nelson 2, Thurston 1, Walk 1.

 

Mpls. Henry 85, SP Como Park 62

St. Paul Como Park 23 39-62

Minneapolis Henry 42 43-85

St. Paul Como Park: Mitchell 23, Phillips 12, Jackson 7, Isse 5, Phillips 4, Fritts 4, Abasham 3, Mohamed 2, Rucker 2. Minneapolis Henry: Ford 19, Jackson 14, Hudnell 10, Davis 10, Edwards Brown 9, Dixon 7, Kennedy 6, Scott 6, Fields 4.

 

Mounds Park 62, Nova Classical 52

Nova Classical 17 35-52

Mounds Park Academy 31 31-62

Nova Classical: Jackson 19, Rogers 7, Tritabaugh 6, Boudreaux 6, Bumgarner 5, Adelsman 5, LaFrombois 2, Tritabaugh 2. Mounds Park Academy: Olson 17, Mahamoud 15, Montour 10, Connolly 6, Guiang 5, Gray 5, Fitzgerald 4.

 

SP Highland Park 69, Mpls. SW 59

St. Paul Highland Park 34 35-69

Minneapolis Southwest 34 25-59

St. Paul Highland Park: Murphy 23, Collins-Westlund 12, McGrew 11, Collins-Westlund 10, Knetsch 9, Aune 4. Minneapolis Southwest: Frazier 16, Alexander 15, Hawkins 10, Fleming 8, Sykes 8, Ray 2.

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

Mahtomedi 64, South St. Paul 36

South St. Paul 16 20-36

Mahtomedi 31 33-64

South St. Paul: Barnes 12, Rutkowski 6, Kesti 5, Elmquist 3, Veldman 2, Gustafson 2, Kuehn 2, Sunday 2, Hughes 1, Skwira 1. Mahtomedi: Greene 14, Hogan 13, Graff 12, Mcgauley 6, Wynveen 6, Gustafson 4, Grothaus 4, Cooper 2, Sougstad 2, Maixner 1.

 

Minnehaha 74, SP Highland Park 49

St. Paul Highland Park 21 28-49

Minnehaha Academy 42 32-74

St. Paul Highland Park: Cardenas 19, Baumgardner 8, Owens 8, Mason 6, Nystrom 4, Kavanagh 4. Minnehaha Academy: Kaminski 16, Elliott 10, Thurow 9, Thomey 8, Curtis 7, Gilreath 7, Rhoades 7, Scharf 6, New 4.

 

Woodbury 58, SP Como Park 49

Woodbury 22 36-58

St. Paul Como Park 22 27-49

Woodbury: Kieger 15, Jordahl 14, Hakes 14, Reed 8, Olson 4, Kreibich 2, Blanchfield 1. St. Paul Como Park: Adams 30, Tucker 7, VanNett 3, Hausman 3, Thomas 2, Adams 2, Baker 2.

hockey • girls

Woodbury 4, Rosemount 0

Rosemount 0 0 0-0

Woodbury 4 0 0-4

First: W-Haslerud (Campbell, Sweeney), 1:09. W-Falconer, 12:04. W-Falconer (Morris), 12:45. W-Twohig (Morris, Sweeney), 14:02. Saves: R: Topor N/A. W: Beix N/A.

METRO STANDINGS

Basketball • BOYS

EMAC Conf All

Nova Classical 9-0 13-1

Hope Academy 8-1 12-5

Community of Peace 7-1 8-11

Great River 4-2 4-6

MN Acad for Deaf 4-2 5-5

Calvin Christian 4-4 6-8

Christian Life 4-4 6-10

International 3-2 3-7

Shattuck-StM 3-6 3-6

Liberty 1-5 2-7

AFSA 1-6 3-9

North Lakes 0-6 1-14

Hmong Academy 0-9 0-10

IMAC Conf All

Breck 7-0 17-3

Minnehaha 5-1 14-6

St. Paul Academy 4-2 11-8

Providence 2-4 10-9

Blake 1-5 1-18

Mounds Park 0-7 5-13

LAKE Conf All

Hopkins 5-0 16-4

Eden Prairie 3-1 18-2

Minnetonka 2-3 15-5

Edina 1-4 15-5

Wayzata 1-4 14-6

MCAA Conf All

Maranatha 10-0 16-2

Southwest Christian 9-2 12-4

Legacy 7-2 13-7

New Life 7-3 11-7

Heritage 7-4 8-8

Trinity 6-6 10-10

Lester Prairie/HT 3-8 5-13

PACT 2-8 10-9

West Lutheran 2-9 6-13

Bethany 0-11 3-16

METRO EAST Conf All

Hastings 9-1 15-3

Tartan 8-3 16-4

St. Thomas Academy 8-3 13-6

Mahtomedi 7-4 12-7

Hill-Murray 6-5 14-7

Simley 6-5 13-7

North St. Paul 3-7 5-15

South St. Paul 1-9 5-14

Henry Sibley 0-11 1-18

METRO WEST Conf All

Chaska 8-0 15-5

Bloomington Jefferson 6-2 12-5

Chanhassen 6-2 10-10

Cooper 4-4 5-13

St. Louis Park 3-5 8-12

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3-5 6-14

Bloomington Kennedy 2-6 7-11

Richfield 0-8 2-18

MINNEAPOLIS CITY Conf All

North 8-0 17-4

Roosevelt 6-2 16-3

Washburn 5-4 14-8

Henry 5-4 9-11

South 3-4 8-11

Southwest 2-7 4-16-1

Edison 0-8 2-16

MINNESOTA RIVER Conf All

Le Sueur-Henderson 8-1 13-6

Jordan 7-2 13-5

Watertown-Mayer 7-2 12-7

Tri-City United 5-4 9-11

Norwood Young America 4-5 7-12

Belle Plaine 2-7 3-15

Mayer Lutheran 2-7 3-15

Sibley East 1-8 5-13

MISSISSIPPI 8 Conf All

St. Michael-Albertville 9-0 17-3

St. Francis 9-0 16-4

Cambridge-Isanti 5-3 10-10

Chisago Lakes 5-4 13-7

Rogers 4-4 11-9

Buffalo 4-4 9-11

Monticello 4-5 13-7

North Branch 2-7 4-14

Big Lake 1-8 2-16

Princeton 0-8 3-17

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN Conf All

North

Champlin Park 8-0 20-0

Centennial 5-3 12-9

Elk River 5-3 11-9

Andover 4-3 11-9

Blaine 4-4 9-11

Coon Rapids 1-6 2-17

Anoka 0-8 2-19

West

Maple Grove 8-0 17-3

Armstrong 6-1 16-3

Osseo 6-2 11-8

Irondale 3-5 5-15

Spring Lake Park 2-5 5-16

Totino-Grace 1-7 6-13

Park Center 1-7 5-14

ST. PAUL CITY Conf All

Johnson 7-0 15-3

Central 5-2 8-11

Highland Park 4-3 5-15

Como Park 3-4 4-14

Humboldt 2-4 8-9

Washington 1-5 8-8

Harding 1-5 5-12

SOUTH SUBURBAN Conf All

Apple Valley 12-0 19-1

Shakopee 10-2 15-5

Eastview 8-4 14-6

Lakeville North 7-5 12-8

Prior Lake 6-6 9-11

Burnsville 4-8 8-12

Farmington 4-8 7-13

Lakeville South 4-8 7-13

Rosemount 4-8 7-13

Eagan 1-11 4-16

SUBURBAN EAST Conf All

Cretin-Derham Hall 11-1 17-3

Roseville 10-2 15-4

East Ridge 9-2 17-3-1

Stillwater 7-5 11-8

Mounds View 6-6 14-6

White Bear Lake 4-8 9-11

Forest Lake 2-9 8-12

Woodbury 2-9 5-15

Park 1-10 3-16

TRI-METRO Conf All

West

DeLaSalle 4-0 14-2

Fridley 3-1 12-5

Columbia Heights 2-2 8-11

Holy Angels 1-3 7-11

Brooklyn Center 0-4 10-7

East

St. Croix Lutheran 3-0 18-2

Concordia Academy 2-1 13-7

St. Anthony 1-2 5-17

St. Agnes 0-3 6-12

TWIN CITIES Conf All

MN Transitions 2-0 14-4

Prairie Seeds 2-1 8-9

St. Croix Prep 2-2 11-10

Cristo Rey 1-1 11-6

Spectrum 1-2 8-9
Math & Science 0-0 6-3

FAIR 0-2 5-10

WRIGHT COUNTY Conf All

East

New Prague 5-1 12-7

Orono 4-1 16-4

Waconia 4-2 10-10

Holy Family 2-4 8-12

Hutchinson 1-4 9-9

Delano 1-5 11-9

West

Annandale 5-1 13-8

Glencoe-Silver Lake 4-2 13-5

Dassel-Cokato 3-3 9-8

Litchfield 2-4 7-11

New London-Spicer 2-4 7-11

Mound Westonka 2-4 7-13

METROPOLITAN AREA All

Rockford 12-6

Howard Lake-W-W 10-10

Becker 8-11

Zimmerman 5-13

Basketball • GIRLS

IMAC Conf All

Minnehaha 6-0 13-3

Providence 5-1 12-7

Mounds Park 3-4 7-13

Breck 2-4 3-10

Blake 2-4 2-17

St. Paul Academy 1-6 5-12

LAKE Conf All

Hopkins 4-0 17-1

Minnetonka 3-1 16-3

Edina 2-2 13-5

Eden Prairie 1-3 10-8

Wayzata 0-4 9-9

METRO EAST Conf All

Hill-Murray 9-0 14-3

Mahtomedi 7-1 13-4

Hastings 6-2 7-2

Simley 4-4 12-8

North St. Paul 3-5 7-10

Henry Sibley 2-6 4-16

Tartan 2-7 3-17

South St. Paul 0-8 3-15

METRO WEST Conf All

Chanhassen 7-0 14-5

Bloomington Jefferson 5-2 10-6

Chaska 5-3 9-9

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4-3 12-7

Richfield 3-4 8-10

Bloomington Kennedy 3-5 3-14

Cooper 2-5 4-11

St. Louis Park 0-7 4-14

MINNEAPOLIS CITY Conf All

Washburn 8-1 13-5

Southwest 8-2 11-5

South 6-3 12-5

North 5-4 9-4

Henry 3-6 9-8

Roosevelt 3-7 6-11

Edison 0-10 5-15

MINNESOTA RIVER Conf All

Norwood Young America 7-0 15-1

Watertown-Mayer 6-1 12-4

Mayer Lutheran 5-2 9-10

Tri-City United 3-4 9-6

Jordan 3-4 8-9

Sibley East 3-4 6-10

Le Sueur-Henderson 1-6 4-12

Belle Plaine 0-7 2-16

MISSISSIPPI 8 Conf All

East

Princeton 3-1 12-5

Cambridge-Isanti 3-1 10-8

St. Francis 2-2 9-10

North Branch 1-3 8-9

Chisago Lakes 1-3 7-11

West

St. Michael-Albertville 4-0 15-2

Rogers 3-1 12-6

Buffalo 2-2 11-7

Big Lake 1-3 6-12

Monticello 0-4 4-14

MCAA Conf All

Maranatha 7-0 14-1

Legacy 5-1 11-5

Lester Prairie/HT 5-1 11-6

New Life 4-3 10-7

Heritage 4-4 7-5

Southwest Christian 3-5 8-8

West Lutheran 1-7 6-10

Trinity 0-8 9-12

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN Conf All

North

Elk River 6-0 14-2

Andover 5-1 12-6

Champlin Park 4-2 11-7

Blaine 3-3 10-8

Centennial 2-4 12-6

Anoka 1-5 10-9

Coon Rapids 0-6 2-16

West

Maple Grove 6-0 13-5

Park Center 4-2 13-5

Osseo 4-2 11-8

Armstrong 3-3 7-10

Irondale 2-4 10-9

Totino-Grace 2-4 4-13

Spring Lake Park 0-6 2-17

SOUTH SUBURBAN Conf All

Eastview 10-0 17-1

Eagan 8-2 13-5

Shakopee 7-3 13-5

Lakeville North 7-3 11-7

Rosemount 5-5 13-5

Apple Valley 5-5 10-8

Prior Lake 3-7 10-9

Lakeville South 3-7 8-10

Farmington 2-8 3-14

Burnsville 0-10 3-15

ST. PAUL CITY Conf All

Como Park 5-0 12-5

Central 4-1 9-9

Humboldt 3-2 7-10

Johnson 3-2 6-11

Highland Park 2-3 2-12

Harding 1-5 6-7

Washington 0-5 1-10

SUBURBAN EAST Conf All

Roseville 10-0 16-1

White Bear Lake 9-1 13-6

Mounds View 7-4 12-7

Park 6-5 8-10

Woodbury 4-5 9-7

East Ridge 4-6 11-8

Forest Lake 2-7 8-11

Cretin-Derham Hall 2-8 2-15

Stillwater 1-9 4-14

TRI-METRO Conf All

East

St. Croix Lutheran 4-0 15-3

Concordia Academy 3-1 11-5

St. Anthony 2-2 5-15

St. Agnes 1-3 9-7

Visitation 0-4 6-10

West

DeLaSalle 4-0 10-4

Holy Angels 3-1 15-4

Columbia Heights 2-2 9-7

Fridley 1-3 12-6

Brooklyn Center 0-4 1-15

TWIN CITIES Conf All

Spectrum/PACT 2-1 7-12

MN Transitions 1-1 9-6

St. Croix Prep 1-1 6-9

Prairie Seeds 0-0 0-0

FAIR 0-1 0-7

WRIGHT COUNTY Conf All

East

Orono 4-0 18-1

New Prague 4-0 15-2

Waconia 2-2 10-8

Hutchinson 1-3 12-5

Delano 1-3 11-7

Holy Family 0-4 5-13

West

New London-Spicer 3-1 13-3

Dassel-Cokato 3-1 8-7

Glencoe-Silver Lake 2-2 12-6

Annandale 2-2 11-4

Litchfield 2-2 5-9

Mound Westonka 0-4 5-14

METROPOLITAN AREA All

Becker 9-7

Zimmerman 7-10

Howard Lake-W-W 6-9-1

Rockford 6-14

Hope Academy 4-8

Nova Classical 3-4

North Lakes 3-6

CHOF 3-12

Cristo Rey 3-13

GYMNASTICS

METRO HONOR ROLL

ALL-AROUND

• Bailey Dupay, Northfield 38.925

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 38.1

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 38.05

• Taylor Guckeen, Chmpln Pk 37.975

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 37.95

• Gretchen Sharp, Stillwater 37.8

• Mallary Dick, Big Lake 37.7

• I’sis Muller, Roseville 37.675

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 37.6

• Christy Anderson, Northfield 37.55

• Cali Berg, Lakeville North 37.35

• Beth Kurkowski, Mahtomedi 37.25

• Natalie Wasche, St. Francis 37.25

• Claire Lorbiecki, Wayzata 37.2

• Sarah Schank, Park 37.125

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 37.175

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 37.075

• Bailey Davidson, Eastview 36.9

• Caitlin Duske, Watertown-Myr 36.7

• Sophie Redding, Henry Sibley 36.525

• Kaylee Strecker, Roseville 36.5

• Shelby Neumann, Eagan 36.5

• Alana Currin, Bloomington 36.45

• Olivia Trebesch, East Ridge 36.4

• Liz Hammond, Champlin Pk 36.35

VAULT

• Bailey Dupay, Northfield 9.825

• Cali Berg, Lakeville North 9.65

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 9.625

• Caitlin Duske, W’town-Myr 9.6

• Andrea Gessner, Centennial 9.6

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.6

• Gretchen Sharp, Stillwater 9.6

• Meghan Creese, Rosemount 9.55

• Kelsey Dolejs, Eastview 9.55

• Ailsa Gilbert, W’town-Myr 9.55

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 9.55

• Alana Currin, Bloomington 9.5

• Madi Douglas, Camb.-Isanti 9.5

• Hailey Illi, Park Center 9.5

• Alexis Kiefer, Northfield 9.5

• Claire Lorbiecki, Wayzata 9.5

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 9.5

• Hannah Schmidt, Becker 9.5

• Taylor Guckeen, Champ. Pk 9.475

UNEVEN BARS

• Bailey Dupay, Northfield 9.9

• Mallary Dick, Big Lake 9.75

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 9.7

• Hannah Haight, Camb.-Isanti 9.7

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 9.7

• Shelby Neumann, Eagan 9.7

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.65

• Christy Anderson, Northfield 9.6

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.6

• I’sis Muller, Roseville 9.575

• Beth Kurkowski, Mahtomedi 9.55

• Kaeli Kortan, Camb.-Isanti 9.525

• Kaylee Strecker, Roseville 9.475

• Olivia Trebesch, East Ridge 9.45

• Lauren Casey, Eastview 9.35

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 9.375

• Bailey Davidson, Eastview 9.35

• Cali Berg, Lakeville North 9.3

• Crystal Hanson, Mounds View 9.3

• Claire Lorbiecki, Wayzata 9.3

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 9.3

BALANCE BEAM

• Bailey Dupay, Northfield 9.85

• Taylor Guckeen, Champ. Pk 9.7

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.675

• Cali Berg, Lakeville North 9.625

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 9.55

• Beth Kurkowski, Mahtomedi 9.55

• Christy Anderson, Northfield 9.525

• I’sis Muller, Roseville 9.525

• Claire Lorbiecki, Wayzata 9.525

• Nicole Stott, Centennial 9.45

• Sarah Schank, Park of CG 9.425

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 9.425

• Andrea Frank, St. Francis 9.4

• Maddie Aaron, Wayzata 9.375

• Hannah Haight, Cambridge-Is. 9.375

• Hailey Illi, Park Center 9.375

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 9.375

• Sarah Voytilla, Mounds View 9.375

FLOOR EXERCISE

• Taylor Guckeen, Champ. Pk 9.75

• I’sis Muller, Roseville 9.75

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.75

• Bailey Dupay, Northfield 9.725

• Gretchen Sharp, Stillwater 9.725

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 9.7

• Beth Kurkowski, Mahtomedi 9.7

• Sophie Redding, Henry Sibley 9.675

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.675

• Alana Currin, Bloomington 9.65

• Teagan Ramboldt, Eagan 9.65

• Ailsa Gilbert, Watertown-Myr 9.6

• Megan Lemley, Lakeville N. 9.6

• Sarah Schank, Park of CG 9.6

• Christy Anderson, Northfield 9.55

• Caitlin Duske, W’town-Myr 9.55

• Olivia Trebesch, East Ridge 9.55

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 9.55

• Alyssa Woodbury, Lakeville N. 9.55

• Abby Nelson, Rosemount 9.525

WRESTLING

METRO HONOR ROLL

Listed are wrestlers with 22 or more reported victories.

106 POUNDS

• Victor Gliva, Farmington 32-1

• Brock Luthens, Hutchinson 29-3

• Reuben Cephas, Rosemount 29-4

• Sodan Ka, Eagan 28-2

• Patrick McKee, StMA 28-6

• Aaron Cashman, Md-Wstnka 27-1

• Anthony Meister, Elk River 27-6

• Tate Torgerson, Camb.-Isanti 27-7

• Parker Huss, Scott West 25-6

• Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake 25-10

• Bret Wilson, Rogers 24-5

• Holden Youngs, Annan./ML 24-6

• Patrick Lockwood, Washburn 22-4

• Sam Webster, Shakopee 22-7

113 POUNDS

• Alex Crowe, Shakopee 31-0

• Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West 25-4

• Kaden Gage, Eagan 25-9

• Connor Swetala, Richfield 25-10

• Jack Bergeland, Centennial 25-10

• Tyler Eischens, Anoka 24-3

• Jacob Bottem, Rosemount 24-6

• Zach Nygaard, StMA 24-8

• Tucker Sjomeling, Delano 23-0

• Quinn Youngs, Annandale/ML 22-3

• Mike Jones, Coon Rapids 22-6

• Logan Donais, Big Lake 22-10

120 POUNDS

• Garrett Caldon, Elk River 31-1

• Brent Jones, Shakopee 30-2

• Jakob Bergeland, Centennial 29-5

• Jamin LeDuc, Farmington 28-3

• Charlie DesMarais, Buffalo 25-6

• Dylan Pundsack, Hutchinson 24-11

• Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes 23-6

• Ty Okada, East Ridge 22-4

• Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake 22-10

126 POUNDS

• Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North 31-4

• December Htoo, Roseville 29-4

• Bryce Duske, Watertown-Mayer 29-5

• Ben Kelvington, Scott West 28-5

• C. Germinaro-Nahring, Ano 26-4

• Tyler Shilson, Centennial 26-6

• Riley White, Eagan 25-9

• Diondre Lodge, Rosemount 24-6

• Riley Groh, Henry Sibley 23-10

• J.J. Veytia, Eden Prairie 22-3

• Spencer Kopp, Hastings 22-4

• Lee Schmalz, Md.-Westonka 22-8

• Orion Hinchley, Lakeville S. 22-12

132 POUNDS

• Adam Hedin, Rosemount 35-0

• Mitchell McKee, StMA 33-2

• David Flynn, Scott West 33-3

• Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove 31-4

• Collin LaBrosse, Park 29-3

• Tanner Vassar, Annan./ML 27-3

• Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes 26-2

• Monty Frederiksen, Cambridge 26-5

• Riley Drew, Hutchinson 24-5

• Jared Julkowski, Coon Rapids 24-9

• Xavier Rosenboom, Eagan 23-9

• Alex Lloyd, Shakopee 22-3

• Mike Matheson, Centennial 22-11

138 POUNDS

• James Berg, New Prague 30-4

• Jake Allar, StMA 29-1

• Grant Bolduan, W. Bear Lk 29-4

• Sam Bennyhoff, Md. Wstka 28-2

• Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids 27-8

• Patrick Voigt, Richfield 25-7

• Tyson Leon, Shakopee 25-8

• Trentin Milless, Zimmerman 24-8

• Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie 23-1

• Kyle Ziemer, Elk River 23-11

• Logan Wadsworth, Hutch. 22-10

145 POUNDS

• Griffin Parriott, New Prague 34-0

• Logan Dick, Maple Grove 31-3

• James Pleski, Forest Lake 29-2

• Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake 29-6

• Alex Coleman, Shakopee 27-7

• Taylor Venz, Farmington 27-5

• Bryant Ridgway, Trinity 26-5

• Joshua Goldberg, CDH 26-7

• Justin May, Coon Rapids 25-10

• Ryan Reid, Mound Westonka 24-6

• Kelby Johnson, Lakeville S. 24-7

• Cole Moening, Elk River 24-9

• Brandon Richter, G-SL/LP 23-0

• Jack Anderson, D-Cokato 23-6

• Elijah Mudeking, W. Bear Lk 23-6

• Casey Dravis, Eastview 23-12

• Tyler Buesgens, Scott West 22-9

• Donnie Leuer, StMA 22-9

• Cole Scherber, Buffalo 22-13

152 POUNDS

• Matt Rustad, Farmington 29-2

• Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity 28-4

• Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi 27-2

• Joe Dubbels, Eagan 27-8

• Luke Schmalz, Md.-Westonka 26-4

• Josh Lorenz, Rosemount 25-8

• Andy Traen, Watertown-Myr 25-8

• Caleb Brennan, Cambridge 25-11

• Sam Gibas, Elk River 24-8

• Hassan As-Sidiq, Armstrong 23-5

• Nick Knutson, New Prague 23-6

• Alex Lindstrom, Eastview 23-11

• Kiyanu Baker, Coon Rapids 22-6

• Christian Wellens, Richfield 22-10

160 POUNDS

• Andrew Fogarty, Scott West 34-0

• Lucas Westrich, Lakeville N. 33-1

• Matt Njos, Anoka 28-3

• Owen Webster, Shakopee 27-2

• Joe Bothwell, Coon Rapids 27-6

• Derek Helgoe, Big Lake 26-8

• Kyle Benjamin, Farmington 25-4

• Sam Truen, Mpls. South 25-4

• Mitchell Zachman, StMA 25-8

• Hsinku Lay, Roseville 24-10

• Darick Kvam, New Prague 22-12

170 POUNDS

• Cory Flaata, Park 31-2

• Eri Gonzalez, Armstrong 30-3

• Dalton Peterson, Lakeville S. 29-3

• Tyler Graham, Roseville 29-5

• Evan Ronsen, StMA 29-5

• Garrett Beaman, H. Sibley 27-1

• Jacob Scherber, Buffalo 25-9

• Joe Dittel, White Bear Lake 24-9

• Victor Tokman, Eagan 24-9

• David Kent, Camb.-Isanti 23-6

• Nick Nolan, Watertown-Myr 23-9

• Jebah Doe, Maple Grove 23-11

• Trevor Dailey, Mpls. Edison 22-1

• Cory Schmidt, Annandale/ML 22-7

• Alex Calderilla, Coon Rapids 22-11

182 POUNDS

• Jordan Joseph, StMA 34-1

• Jackson Striggow, Orono 32-0

• Luke Dodd, Eastview 32-3

• Michael Bothwell, Coon Rapids 29-6

• Jackson Dunnell, Lakeville N. 29-6

• Zach Rygg, Armstrong 28-3

• Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace 26-6

• Austin May, Zimmerman 24-3

• Henry Elholm, Roseville 24-7

• Drake Frikken, Camb.-Isanti 24-10

• Tyler Stenzel, Hutchinson 24-11

• Jesse Heck, W’town-Mayer 23-9

• Jim Almquist, Lakeville S. 23-11

• John Walz, Farmington 22-9

195 POUNDS

• Lance Benick, Totino-Grace 31-0

• Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville N. 30-1

• Gregor Fraser, Hutchinson 29-3

• Mike Delich, Eastview 29-5

• Bryce Kallenbach, W’town-Myr 28-2

• Jordan Lemcke, Rogers 27-1

• Matthew Boncich, CDH 27-2

• Chandler Kurth, Hutchinson 26-6

• Sam Benkowski, Edina 25-8

• Hunter Durand, Buffalo 24-9

• Tyler Berdahl, Coonr Rapids 23-4

• Tristan Weber, G-SL/LP 23-5

• Wyatt Juhl, Big Lake 23-6

220 POUNDS

• Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake 30-2

• Adam Treptau, Buffalo 29-0

• Adam Lucast, Lakeville S. 28-6

• Jake Briggs, StMA 25-4

• Michael Seafolk, Cambridge 25-9

• Michael Carlson, Edina 24-9

• Nick Halseth, Coon Rapids 23-10

• Jeremy Rodman, Anoka 22-2

• Kevin Kneisl, Delano 22-4

• Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace 22-5

• Spencer Ogden, Annandale/ML 22-7

• Dominic Skawiniak, Rogers 22-9

HeAVYWEIGHT

• Jon Zeidler, Lakeville South 32-2

• Jake Filk, Hutchinson 31-1

• Isaac Schmaedeke, Roseville 31-1

• Joe Nelson, Centennial 30-5

• Andrew Piehl, Rogers 28-0

• Devan Hunt, Edina 28-6

• Anthony Jones, Mpls. Henry 27-2

• Kyle Johnson, Mound Westonka 26-4

• Alex Hart, Prior Lake 24-0

• Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace 24-5

• Tim Duffy, Eastview 24-6

• Robert Sahli, Buffalo 22-8

• Randy Anderson, StMA 22-11