RESULTS MONDAY

Soccer • Boys

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Chaska 3, Hopkins 2

• Duluth East 12, St. Francis 0

• Hill-Murray 5, Nova Classical 1

• Hudson 7, North St. Paul 5

• St. Paul Johnson 6, AFSA 0

Soccer • Girls

MINNESOTA CHRISTIAN

• PACT 2, Heritage Christian 0

• Southwest Christian 3, Bethany Acad. 0

ST. PAUL CITY

• Central 4, Como Park 0

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Brooklyn Center 12, St. Paul Prep 0

• Cristo Rey Jesuit 4, Schaeffer Acad. 0

• Hopkins 4, Chaska 2

• Mpls. Roosevelt 3, Prairie Seeds 0

• Mpls. Southwest 3, Coon Rapids 2

• St. Croix Prep 6, Columbia Heights 0

• Trinity 4, Maranatha/West Lutheran 3

Swimming • Girls

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Blake 108, SPA/Highland Park 78

Tennis • Girls

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Buffalo 7, Rogers 0

• Cambridge-Isanti 5, Big Lake 2

• St. Michael-Albertville 7, St. Francis 0

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Anoka 5, Irondale 2

• Elk River 7, Armstrong 0

• Maple Grove 5, Andover 2

• Totino-Grace 7, Osseo 0

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Prior Lake 4, Eastview 3

• Shakopee 5, Burnsville 2

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Holy Family 7, Glencoe-Silver Lake 0

• Mound-Westonka 4, Orono 3

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Bloomington Jefferson 6, Trinity 1

• Breck 4, Visitation 3

• Chanhassen 4, Eden Prairie 3

• Lakeville North 6, Waseca 1

• Minnetonka 4, St. Cloud Tech 3

• Northfield 4, Lakeville South 3

• Providence Academy 7, DeLaSalle 0

• Sibley East 7, Southwest Christian 0

• Stillwater 4, Mounds Park Academy 3

Volleyball

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Edison def. Roosevelt, 25-17, 23-25, 25-19, 25-17

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Burnsville def. Bloomington Kennedy, 25-18, 19-25, 25-6, 26-24

• Fridley def. Minneapolis Henry, 25-12, 24-26, 25-17, 25-19

• Mahtomedi def. White Bear Lake, 25-17, 25-10, 25-23

• St. Croix Prep def. Bethany Academy, 25-17, 25-15, 25-17

STATE RANKINGS

Rankings and polls provided by the each sport’s coaches association.

CROSS-COUNTRY • BOYS

CLASS 2A

• Teams: 1. Hopkins; 2. Edina; 3. Wayzata; 4. Minneapolis Washburn; 5. Stillwater; 6. Eden Prairie; 7. Mounds View; 8. Willmar; 9. White Bear Lake; 10. Minnetonka ; 11. Lakeville North; 12. Sartell-St Stephen

• Individuals: 1. Jaret Carpenter, Wayzata; 2. Owen Hoeft, Hopkins; 3. Innocent Murwanashyaka, SP Como Park; 4. Micah Mather, SP Highland Park; 5. Andrew Sell, Mpls. Washburn; 6. Jack Manderscheid, Edina; 7. Patrick Roos, Edina; 8. Sam Thomas, Edina; 9. Eli Krahn, Stillwater; 10. Matt Wilkinson, Minnetonka; 11. Reed Kurak, Centennial; 12. Hamza Ali, Mpls. Washburn

CLASS 1A

• Teams: 1. Mora; 2. Perham; 3. Lake City; 4. West Central; 5. Minnehaha Academy; 6. Pequot Lakes; 7. Trinity; 8. Lac Qui Parle Valley-DB; 9. Mankato Loyola; 10. Ottertail Central; 11. Belle Plaine; 12. Redwood Valley

• Individuals: 1. Conor Schank, Howard Lake-Waverly/W; 2. Michael Mitchell, Blake; 3. Alec Sanbeck, Mora; 4. Michael Schwinghamer, Mora; 5. John Roth, Lake Crystal-WM/N; 6. Carl Kozlowski, Lake City; 7. Jake Paron, Cook County/Two Harbors; 8. Mike Suda, Pipestone Area; 9. Seguy Hansen, Concordia Academy; 10. Matt Steiger, LaCrescent; 11. Kurt Tebeest, Montevideo; 12. Noah Moravec, Mora

CROSS-COUNTRY • GIRLS

CLASS 2A

• Teams: 1. Edina; 2. Marshall; 3. Minnetonka; 4. Willmar; 5. Wayzata; 6. Forest Lake; 7. Lakeville South; 8. Mpls. Washburn; 9. Shakopee; 10. Red Wing; 11. Eden Prairie; 12. East Ridge

•Individuals: 1. Bethany Hasz, Alexandria; 2. Megan Hasz, Alexandria; 3. Emma Benner, Forest Lake; 4. Emma Christensen, Rochester JM; 5. Emily Covert, Mpls Washburn; 6. Claire Boersma, Marshall; 7. Sophie Whicher, Minnetonka; 8. Lauren Peterson, Farmington; 9. Jasmyn Armstrong, Red Wing; 10. Anastasia Korzenowski, Chanhassen; 11. Mae Fullerton, Benilde-St. Margret’s; 12. Sadie Hamrin, Bemidji

CLASS 1A

• Teams: 1. Annandale; 2. (tie) Perham andTrinity; 4. Lac Qui Parle Valley-DB; 5. Blake; 6. Lanesboro/Fillmore Central; 7. Fairmont; 8. Holy Family; 9. Minnehaha Academy; 10. Luverne; 11. South Ridge; 12. Pine City

• Individuals: 1. Grace Ping, Winona Cotter; 2. Anna Donnay, EVW/Kimball; 3. Hannah Truninger,Watertown Mayer; 4. Morgan Ritcher, Breck; 5. Madison Schandelmeier, Luverne; 6. Brynan Covington, Perham; 7. Rebecca Wilkin, Trinity; 8. Ellysa Peterson, Greenway/N-K; 9. Elizabeth Schlafke, Annandale; 10. Grace Ennis, Trinity; 11. Lexi Erickson, International Falls; 12. Ellie Nelson, Roseau

SOCCER • BOYS

Includes previous week’s ranking inparentheses

CLASS 2A

• 1. North St Paul (1); 2. Minnetonka (2); 3. Edina (5); 4. Park Center (3); 5. Roseville (NR); 6. Anoka (9); 7. Forest Lake (7); 8. East Ridge (4); 9. Maple Grove (10); 10. Stillwater (8)

CLASS 1A

• 1. Holy Angels (1); 2. Orono (3); 3. Hermantown (5); 4. Breck (4); 5. St. Cloud Apollo (2); 6. St. Thomas Academy (9); 7. Benilde-St. Margaret’s (6); 8. Totino-Grace (7); 9. Rochester Lourdes (NR); 10. Minnehaha Academy (8)

SOCCER • GIRLS

Includes previous week’s ranking inparentheses

CLASS 2A

• 1. Eagan (1); 2. Lakeville North (2); 3. Mounds View (3); 4. Eden Prairie (6); 5. Wayzata (5); 6. Minnetonka (7); 7. Burnsville (4); 8. Chanhassen (9); 9. Eastview (8); 10. Mpls. Washburn (NR)

CLASS 1A

• 1. Benilde-St.Margaret’s (1); 2. Mahtomedi (2); 3. Orono (4); 4. Visitation (3); 5. DeLaSalle (5); 6. Holy Angels (6); 7. Totino-Grace (7); 8. Blake (8); 9. Minnehaha Academy (9); 10. Hill-Murray (10)

TENNIS • GIRLS

CLASS 2A

• Teams: 1. Mahtomedi; 2. Prior Lake; 3. Edina; 4. Benilde-St. Margaret’s; 5. Eagan; 6. Eastview; 7. Minnetonka; 8. Rochester Mayo; 9. St. Cloud Tech; 10. Princeton.

• Individuals: 1. Savanna Crowell, Prior Lake; 2. Isabella Lambert, Minnetonka; 3. Sophie Reddy, Edina; 4. Natalie Lorentz, St. Louis Park; 5. Samantha Nichols, Eagan; 6. Meagan Brown, Elk River; 7. Olivia Paradise, Mahtomedi; 8. Jordan Kopfer, Eastview; 9. Jessica Marmorstein, Roch. Mayo; 10. Francesca Trella, Benilde-St. Margaret’s.

CLASS 1A

• Teams: 1. Blake; 2. Breck; 3. Mounds Park Academy; 4. Rochester Lourdes; 5. St. James; 6. Holy Family; 7. Blue Earth; 8. Crookston; 9. Virginia; 10. Melrose.

• Individuals: 1. Libby Rickeman, Blake; 2. Grace Sperr, Holy Family; 3. Arlina Shen, Blake; 4. Nore Heinitz, Duluth Marshall; 5. Katie Mulvey, Trinity; 6. Cindy Li, Winona Cotter; 7. Clare Palen, Rochester Lourdes; 8. Kendall Kozikowski, Breck; 9. Carlie Brandt, Le Sueur-Henderson; 10. Claire Browning, Aitkin

VOLLEYBALL

Includes first-place votes in parentheses and total voting points.

CLASS 3A

1. Prior Lake (11) 220

2. Eagan (3) 209

3. Lakeville South (1) 201

4. Champlin Park 155

5. Chaska 144

6. Eden Prairie 141

7. Roseville 139

8. (tie) Wayzata 91

8. (tie) Rosemount 91

10. Moorhead 89

• Others receiving votes: Apple Valley 54, Marshall 29, Cretin-Derham Hall 15, North St. Paul 15, Hutchinson 6, East Ridge 6, Shakopee 6

 

CLASS 2A

1. Belle Plaine (5) 100

2. Stewartville (2) 97

3. New Life Academy 90

4. Southwest Christian 76

5. (tie) Kasson-Mantorville 69

5. (tie) Concordia Academy 69

7. Maple Lake 64

8. Jordan 58

9. St. Croix Lutheran 49

10. Kenyon-Wanamingo 25

• Others receiving votes: Roseau 24, Rocori 12, Hill-Murray 11, Thief River Falls 6

 

CLASS 1A

1. Bethlehem Academy (10) 178

2. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (2) 170

3. Mayer Lutheran 143

4. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 140

5. Heritage Academy 132

6. Wabasha-Kellogg 105

7. Mabel-Canton 96

8. Windom 89

9. Minneota 59

10. Kittson Central 47

• Others receiving votes: Ada-Borup 38, BBE 34, Wabasso 19, Henning 8, Browerville 4, Fillmore Central 3

SWIMMING • GIRLS

STATE RANKINGS

By the State Coaches Association

CLASS 2A

• 1. Wayzata; 2. Edina; 3. Minnetonka; 4. Stillwater; 5. Eden Prairie; 6. Rosemount; 7. Prior Lake; 8. Centennial; 9. Lakeville South; 10. St. Michael-Albertville.

CLASS 1A

• 1. Visitation; 2. Albert Lea; 3. Sartell; 4. Hutchinson; 5. Mankato West; 6. Breck; 7. Orono; 8. Delano; 9. St. Louis Park; 10. Blake.

METRO HONOR ROLL

50 FREESTYLE

Rachel Wittmer, Edina 23.72

Bella Smits, Andover 24.09

Colleen Donlin, Wayzata 24.14

Ava Howard, Stillwater 24.38

Riley Donlin, Minnetonka 24.46

Rowan Hodgins, Chanhassen 24.48

Raime Jones, Edina 24.52

Asia Neuman, Stillwater 24.55

Peyton Ristau, Chaska 24.57

Ryenne Hathaway, Lkvl South 24.60

100 FREESTYLE

Ava Howard, Stillwater 52.31

Raime Jones, Edina 52.37

Carly Quast, Wayzata 52.69

Sarah Lingen, Wayzata 52.85

Rachel Wittmer, Edina 53.22

Rowan Hodgins, Chanhassen 53.35

Colleen Donlin, Wayzata 53.45

Riley Donlin, Minnetonka 53.72

Anna Justinak, Minnetonka 53.78

Kelli McCarthy, Edina 53.88

200 FREESTYLE

Raime Jones, Edina 1:55.24

Carly Quast, Wayzata 1:55.27

Riley Donlin, Minnetonka 1:56.18

Jennie Novak, Eden Prairie 1:56.37

Sarah Lingen, Wayzata 1:56.39

Allysa Phelps, Breck 1:57.09

Anna Justinak, Minnetonka 1:57.11

Madison Shimek, Prior Lake 1:57.63

Emma Ruehle, Armstrong 1:52.75

Maya Knutson, Mpls. SW 1:57.77

500 FREESTYLE

Kelli McCarthy, Edina 5:09.12

Allyssa Phelps, Breck 5:13.59

Erin McCarthy, St. Anthony 5:13.60

Krissy Van Laarhoven, Armstg 5:13.83

Emma Ruehle, Armstrong 5:15.04

Melinda Zhang, Wayzata 5:16.81

Maria Currie, Chanhassen 5:18.56

Sophie Clarkowski, Edina 5:19.05

Abigail Schwartz, Centennial 5:19.73

Hannah Aitkin, Mounds View 5:20.62

100 BACKSTROKE

Abigail Schwartz, Centennial 56.48

Ava Howard, Stillwater 56.62

Carly Quast, Wayzata 56.81

Bella Smits, Andover 58.38

Emma Ruehle, Centennial 58.77

Julia Brazeau, Minnetonka 58.91

Amelia Baxley, Mpls. Southwest 59.31

Emily Haan, Minnetonka 59.46

Allissa Smith, Cambridge-Isanti 59.57

Shea Bougie, Lkvl South 59.96

100 BREASTSTROKE

Madison Preiss, Wayzata 1:05.14

Martha Haas, Minnetonka 1:06.92

Brianna Alexander, Lkvl South 1:07.20

Emma Lezer, St. Michael-Alb 1:07.63

Anna Justinak, Minnetonka 1:07.81

Alaina Sylvester, Elk River 1:08.18

Andrea Fischer, Andover 1:08.21

Emma Seymour, Edina 1:08.75

Skylar Welle, Prior Lake 1:09.06

Alyssa Parsons, Blaine 1:09.23

100 BUTTERFLY

Rachel Wittmer, Edina 56.67

Asia Neuman, Stillwater 57.42

Breinne Thorne, Breck 57.57

Allissa Smith, Cambridge-Isanti 58.28

Sophie Levy, Minnetonka 58.80

Molly Meland, Hopkins 58.85

Cecilia Ostergren, Minnetonka 58.91

Alexis Schaaf, Wayzata 59.06

Sophie Clarkowski, Edina 59.54

Andrea Fischer, Andover 1:00.23

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Madison Preiss, Wayzata 2:06.27

Shea Bougie, Lkvl South 2:08.47

Jennie Novak, Eden Prairie 2:09.65

Emma Ruehle, Armstrong 2:10.88

Brianna Alexander, Lkvl South 2:11.21

Kelli McCarthy, Edina 2:11.74

Raime Jones, Edina 2:11.76

Allyssa Phelps, Breck 2:12.37

Sydney Rogness, Stillwater 2:12.69

Emma Lezer, St. Michael-Alb 2:12.98

Krissy Van Laarhoven, Armstrg 2:13.14

ONE METER DIVING

Six Dives

Andrea Brosnahan, Minnetonka 280.20

Meghan Miller, Woodbury 275.25

Mallary Dick, Big Lake 264.55

Saylor Hawkins, Breck 254.10

Jackie Gaworski, Mounds View 244.60

Afton Huss, Eden Prairie 239.55

Alex Zeiss, Buffalo 238.65

Tessa Anderson, Wayzata 234.95

Bethany Moore, Eden Prairie 230.75

Rachel Bertram, Buffalo 229.55

11 Dives

Tessa Anderson, Wayzata 455.35

Andrea Brosnahan, Minnetonka 452.25

Megan White, Blake 445.95

Elly Morrison, Wayzata 432.70

Maddy Morrison, Wayzata 388.10

Saylor Hawkins, Breck 382.00

Allie Winter, Mahtomedi 372.50

Mara Gosch, Wayzata 359.70

Allison Schulte, Maple Grove 350.70

Megan Merschmann, Anoka 347.95

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

Wayzata 1:36.76

Edina 1:38.46

Minnetonka 1:39.74

Eden Prairie 1:40.43

St. Michael-Albertville 1:41.07

Chanhassen 1:41.52

Lkvl South 1:41.76

Mpls. Washburn 1:41.78

Armstrong 1:42.34

Big Lake 1:42.42

200 MEDLEY RELAY

Wayzata 1:47.52

Minnetonka 1:47.85

Edina 1:50.80

Stillwater 1:51.47

Eden Prairie 1:52.35

Lkvl South 1:52.42

Prior Lake 1:52.50

St. Michael-Albertville 1:52.86

Lkvl North 1:53.14

Cretin-Derham Hall 1:53.85

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

Wayzata 3:31.22

Edina 3:32.84

Minnetonka 3:36.77

Stillwater 3:38.68

Andover 3:42.45

Armstrong 3:43.06

Mpls. Southwest 3:43.47

Eden Prairie 3:44.09

Breck 3:44.25

Chaska 3:45.41

METRO STANDINGS

Soccer • BOYS

IMAC Conf All

Breck 2-0-1 5-2-3

Blake 2-1-0 2-7-3

St. Paul Academy 1-0-2 3-6-2

Minnehaha 1-1-1 5-2-1

Mounds Park 1-3-0 6-4-0

Providence 1-3-0 2-9-1

LAKE Conf All

Minnetonka 4-1-0 10-2-0

Edina 3-1-1 10-1-1

Wayzata 2-1-1 5-2-4

Eden Prairie 1-3-1 4-6-1

Hopkins 0-4-1 3-6-1

METRO EAST Conf All

North St. Paul 5-0-0 10-0-0

Mahtomedi 3-1-0 8-2-1

St. Thomas Academy 3-1-0 7-2-1

Simley 2-2-0 6-2-2

Tartan 2-2-1 4-5-2

Hastings 2-3-0 6-3-1

Hill-Murray 1-3-0 4-4-1

Henry Sibley 1-3-1 1-5-2

South St. Paul 0-4-0 1-10-0

METRO WEST Conf All

Chaska 2-1-0 8-1-2

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2-1-0 6-4-1

Chanhassen 2-1-0 3-5-2

Bloomington Jefferson 2-1-0 3-7-2

Richfield 1-1-1 5-3-4

St. Louis Park 1-1-0 3-3-2

Bloomington Kennedy 0-2-1 3-5-2

Cooper 0-2-0 1-9-0

MINNEAPOLIS CITY Conf All

South 3-1-0 7-2-1

Southwest 3-1-0 6-3-2

Edison 1-1-0 5-2-0

Washburn 1-1-0 5-3-3

Roosevelt 0-1-0 0-6-1

Henry/North 0-3-0 1-9-1

MCAA Conf All

Southwest Christian 4-1-0 8-2-2

Heritage 4-1-0 7-2-2

New Life 3-1-0 6-3-1

Trinity 2-2-1 2-7-2

Legacy 2-3-0 3-7-2

Maranatha/WL 1-5-0 3-7-0

PACT 0-3-1 2-6-1

MISSISSIPPI 8 Conf All

Rogers 5-0-0 10-1-1

Monticello 4-1-0 7-3-1

Buffalo 4-1-0 4-7-0

Chisago Lakes 3-2-0 5-4-1

St. Michael-Albertville 3-2-0 4-6-0

Princeton 2-3-0 3-5-0

St. Francis 2-3-0 3-7-0

Cambridge-Isanti 1-4-0 3-5-1

North Branch 0-4-0 0-5-1

Big Lake 0-4-0 0-9-0

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN Conf All

Park Center 6-1-1 8-2-1

Maple Grove 6-1-1 6-2-1

Anoka 6-2-0 8-3-0

Andover 6-2-0 7-4-0

Champlin Park 5-3-0 7-4-0

Osseo 4-2-2 4-3-2

Totino-Grace 4-3-1 5-3-2

Blaine 4-4-0 4-6-1

Centennial 3-3-2 4-4-2

Spring Lake Park 3-4-1 3-6-2

Coon Rapids 3-5-0 5-6-0

Elk River 1-7-0 3-8-0

Armstrong 1-7-0 2-9-0

Irondale 0-8-0 0-11-0

SOUTH SUBURBAN Conf All

Rosemount 4-1-0 7-2-2

Eagan 4-1-0 7-3-2

Lakeville North 3-2-0 6-4-2

Burnsville 3-2-0 4-5-2

Prior Lake 2-2-1 3-4-3

Eastview 2-2-1 3-5-3

Apple Valley 2-3-0 6-6-0

Lakeville South 2-3-0 5-6-0

Shakopee 1-4-0 2-6-2

Farmington 0-3-2 2-6-4

ST. PAUL CITY Conf All

Central 6-0-1 8-1-3

Humboldt 4-2-0 8-3-0

Highland Park 3-2-1 4-4-2

Como Park 3-2-2 3-3-5

Washington 2-3-1 3-5-3

Harding 1-4-1 2-9-1

Johnson 0-6-0 1-10-0

SUBURBAN EAST Conf All

Cretin-Derham Hall 4-0-1 6-3-1

East Ridge 3-1-1 6-2-2

Forest Lake 2-2-0 8-2-0

Roseville 2-2-0 8-3-0

Mounds View 2-2-0 7-3-1

Woodbury 2-2-1 5-3-1

Stillwater 1-0-3 4-0-4

Park 1-4-0 4-7-1

White Bear Lake 0-4-0 6-4-1

TRI-METRO Conf All

Holy Angels 4-0-0 10-0-2

DeLaSalle 4-1-0 7-5-0

Fridley 2-1-0 7-3-0

Columbia Heights 2-2-0 7-3-0

St. Croix Lutheran 2-2-0 5-5-0

Concordia 1-2-0 2-8-1

St. Agnes 0-3-0 2-7-1

Brooklyn Center 0-4-0 7-5-0

WRIGHT COUNTY Conf All

Orono 5-0-0 11-1-0

Delano 3-1-0 9-2-0

Holy Family 2-1-0 3-3-1

Waconia 2-2-0 5-6-1

Rockford 2-3-0 5-4-1

New Prague 2-3-0 3-8-0

Mound Westonka 1-2-0 3-3-1

Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-0-0 0-0-0

Hutchinson 0-5-0 1-8-0

METROPOLITAN AREA All

Becker 2-4-0

SocceR • GIRLS

IMAC Conf All

Blake 3-0-0 7-3-1

Minnehaha 2-1-1 7-2-1

Providence 2-1-1 6-3-1

St. Paul Academy 1-1-1 3-7-1

Breck 1-2-1 5-4-1

Mounds Park 0-4-0 1-7-2

LAKE Conf All

Wayzata 4-0-0 8-2-1

Eden Prairie 3-1-1 8-2-1

Minnetonka 3-2-0 8-2-1

Edina 1-3-1 5-4-2

Hopkins 0-5-0 4-6-1

METRO EAST Conf All

Hill-Murray 3-0-0 4-3-3

Mahtomedi 3-1-0 8-3-0

Hastings 3-1-0 4-6-1

North St. Paul 3-2-0 7-4-0

South St. Paul 2-2-0 6-4-0

Henry Sibley 1-1-1 3-1-3

Simley 0-4-1 1-7-2

Tartan 0-4-0 0-8-0

METRO WEST Conf All

Chanhassen 3-0-0 9-0-3

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3-0-0 9-1-1

St. Louis Park 2-0-0 5-2-2

Bloomington Jefferson 1-2-0 4-6-2

Bloomington Kennedy 1-2-0 3-4-1

Chaska 0-2-1 3-5-1

Cooper 0-2-0 3-6-0

Richfield 0-3-0 5-5-0

MINNEAPOLIS CITY Conf All

Edison 3-1-0 5-2-0

Washburn 2-0-0 7-3-0

Southwest 2-1-0 4-5-1

South 2-2-0 2-8-0

Henry/North/FAIR 0-2-0 0-4-0

Roosevelt 0-3-0 2-6-0

MCAA Conf All

Heritage 5-1-0 7-4-0

New Life 4-0-0 7-1-0

Maranatha/WL 4-2-0 5-4-0

Trinity 2-2-1 2-6-2

Legacy 2-4-0 5-6-1

Southwest Christian 1-2-2 2-5-2

PACT 1-3-1 4-5-1

Bethany 0-5-0 1-6-0

MISSISSIPPI 8 Conf All

St. Francis 5-0-0 11-1-0

Rogers 4-0-1 8-2-1

Princeton 4-1-0 10-2-0

St. Michael-Albertville 2-1-1 5-5-1

Monticello 2-3-0 6-4-1

Chisago Lakes 2-3-0 4-5-1

Buffalo 2-3-0 2-6-1

Cambridge-Isanti 0-3-1 2-5-1

Big Lake 0-3-1 1-8-1

North Branch 0-4-0 3-6-0

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN Conf All

Armstrong 7-1-0 8-3-0

Andover 7-1-0 7-3-0

Totino-Grace 6-1-2 6-1-3

Centennial 5-2-1 7-2-1

Anoka 5-2-1 6-3-2

Maple Grove 5-3-0 5-5-0

Coon Rapids 4-2-2 4-3-2

Spring Lake Park 2-4-2 2-7-2

Elk River 2-5-1 2-8-1

Champlin Park 2-6-0 2-9-0

Blaine 1-4-3 2-6-3

Osseo 1-5-2 4-5-2

Park Center 1-7-0 2-8-0

Irondale 0-5-4 0-7-4

SOUTH SUBURBAN Conf All

Eagan 4-0-1 9-0-1

Lakeville North 4-1-0 9-1-0

Eastview 3-1-1 7-2-1

Burnsville 3-2-0 7-3-1

Rosemount 2-0-3 6-0-4

Prior Lake 2-1-2 4-4-4

Lakeville South 1-3-1 5-5-1

Shakopee 1-3-1 3-6-2

Farmington 0-4-1 1-5-5

Apple Valley 0-5-0 3-7-1

ST. PAUL CITY Conf All

Central 6-0-0 10-1-0

Highland Park 5-1-0 8-3-1

Washington 4-2-0 5-5-0

Como Park 2-2-1 4-3-2

Harding 2-5-1 2-5-1

Johnson 0-4-2 0-7-2

Humboldt 0-5-2 2-6-2

SUBURBAN EAST Conf All

Mounds View 4-0-0 10-0-1

Park 3-1-1 8-2-1

East Ridge 3-1-1 5-3-3

Stillwater 2-1-1 4-4-2

White Bear Lake 2-1-1 3-7-1

Woodbury 1-1-3 3-4-3

Forest Lake 1-3-0 6-4-0

Roseville 0-4-0 4-6-0

Cretin-Derham Hall 0-4-1 3-6-2

TRI-METRO Conf All

Holy Angels 4-0-0 8-2-2

Visitation 3-0-0 8-1-0

St. Agnes 3-1-0 9-1-0

DeLaSalle 3-1-0 8-2-0

Fridley 1-3-0 5-7-0

St. Croix Lutheran 1-3-0 4-6-0

Concordia Academy 0-3-0 2-9-0

Columbia Heights 0-4-0 0-10-1

WRIGHT COUNTY Conf All

Orono 6-0-0 9-2-0

Waconia 4-0-1 6-2-3

New Prague 4-1-2 5-2-4

Delano 3-1-1 7-2-1

Holy Family 2-2-1 2-7-1

Watertown-Mayer 2-3-1 5-4-2

Hutchinson 1-4-0 5-4-1

Mound Westonka 0-3-1 1-4-1

Rockford 0-3-1 1-5-1

Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-5-0 1-6-2

METROPOLITAN AREA All

Becker 4-2-0 9-4-0

Zimmerman 1-5-1 2-7-1