Wednesday is the first day that all athletes outside of football can begin signing binding national letters of intent. Listed are Minnesota high school athletes expected to sign with Division I or Division II schools.

BASEBALL

• Jason Axelberg, Monticello: Augustana

• Iah Bahn, Mounds View: South Dakota St.

• Brett Bateman, Mounds View: Minnesota

• Will Busch, New Prague: North Dakota St.

• Aiden Byrne, Eagan: MSU Mankato

• Noah Christensen, Buffalo: Sioux Falls

• Nathan Culley, Anoka: MSU Mankato

• Rodney Erickson, Woodbury: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Connor Fletcher, Wayzata: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Austin Greven, Eastview: Winona State

• Thomas Gross, Minnetonka: Valparaiso

• Josh Gullickson, Wayzata: Winona St.

• Mitch Gutknecht, Hill-Murray: MSU Mankato

• Miles Halligan, Hopkins: Xavier

• Joey Hurth, Hopkins: Indiana St.

• Parker Johnson, Hopkins: Valparaiso

• Cade Lommel, Delano: Creighton

• Gavin Lund, Farmington: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Blake Mahmood, Benilde-St. Margaret’s: Tulane

• Bryce Richter, Holy Family: North Alabama

• Brock Rinehart, Woodbury: South Dakota St.

• Mason Torve, Orono: Minn.-Duluth

• Luke Tupy, New Prague: St. Cloud State

• Peter Tveite, Lakeville North: Winona State

• Matt Wilkinson, Park of Cottage Grove: Northern St.

BASKETBALL • BOYS

• Ben Carlson, East Ridge: Wisconsin

• Steven Crowl, Eastview: Wisconsin

• Jacob Hutson, Edina: Loyola (Ill.)

• Tyree Ihenach, Prior Lake: North Dakota

• Zach Lea, Chaska: Minn.-Duluth

• Gabe Myren, Spring Lake Park: MSU Moorhead

• Cooper Olson, Champlin Park: Mary

• Cameron Steele, Minnetonka: Abilene Christian

• Grant Tully, Edina: Montana St.-Billings

• Matthew Willert, Buffalo: St. Cloud State

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

• Lindsey Becher, Mounds View: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Mallory Brake, Hastings: Creighton

• Alaina Brenning, Rogers: Upper Iowa

• Paige Bueckers, Hopkins: Connecticut

• Mary Fultz, Stillwater: Mo. Western

• Annie Guentzel, Lakeville South: Wayne State

• Lydia Hay, Wayzata: MSU Moorhead

• Lauren Jensen, Lakeville North: Iowa

• Hailey Hohenecker, Providence Academy: Sioux Falls

• Aliza Karlen, Stillwater: Marquette

• Sarah Kuma, Lakeville North: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Molly Mogensen, Farmington: Creighton

• Anna Olson, Monticello: Vermont

• Emily Russo, New Prague: MSU Mankato

• Abby Schulte, Maple Grove: North Dakota St.

• Amme Sheforgen, Cambridge-Isanti: Bemidji St.

• Annika Stewart, Wayzata: Nebraska

• Jana Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti: Bemidji St.

• Haylee Wheeler, Lakeville South: Minn.-Crookston

• Sydney White, Andover: Sioux Falls

CROSS-COUNTRY • BOYS

• Max Charlsen, Forest Lake: Augustana

• Travis Miller, Heritage Christian: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Nick Oak, Buffalo: North Dakota

• Caden Speikers, Farmington: MSU Mankato

CROSS-COUNTRY • GIRLS

• Emma Atkinson, Wayzata: Minnesota

• Carolina Sassan, Wayzata: Brown

GOLF • BOYS

• Tony Asta, Eagan: MSU Mankato

• Gunnar Broin, Minnetonka: Colorado State

• Gavin Cronkhite, Lakeville South: North Dakota St.

• Boede Guza, Chaska: Minn.-Crookston

• Jack Johnson, Chaska: North Dakota St.

• Aaron Kuznik, Orono: Air Force

• Dayne Mann, St. Francis: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Brandon Sperling, Lakeville South: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Bennett Thomas, Lakeville South: Winona St.

• Ben Warian, Hill-Murray: Minnesota

GOLF • GIRLS

• Josalynn Abbott, Eagan: South Dakota St.

• Amy Burnham, Wayzata: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Janice Kim, Edina: Wisconsin

• Catherine Monty, Stillwater: North Dakota St.

• Aayushi Sarkar, Woodbury: Drake

• Ellen Solem, Osseo: Minn.-Crookston

• Anna Tollette, Anoka: Concordia (St. Paul)

HOCKEY • BOYS

• Carsen Richels, Blaine: New Hampshire

• Nate Schweitzer, Benilde-St. Margaret’s: Colorado College

HOCKEY • GIRLS

• Josie Bothun, Forest Lake: Penn State

• Addie Burton, Blake: Minnesota

• Katie Davis, Edina: Minn.-Duluth

• Grace Johnson, Blake: Holy Cross

• Tella Jungels, Edina: Minnesota

• Kennedy Little, Andover: Maine

• Lindsay Maloney, Lakeville South: RIT

• Lacey Martin, Minnetonka: Boston U.

• Maddie Mashuga, Anoka: MSU Mankato

• Olivia Mobley, Breck: Quinnipiac

• Ellen Nelson, Forest Lake: MSU Mankato

• Jamie Nelson, Andover: MSU Mankato

• Noel Neumann, Edina: Post

• Maggie Nicholson, Minnetonka: Minnesota

• Brieja Parent, Forest Lake: Minn.-Duluth

• Allyson Qualley, Breck: Merrimack

• Brooke Remington, Forest Lake: Franklin Pierce

• Jenna Ruiz, Eagan: Franklin Pierce

• Madelyn Skelton, Monticello: Vermont

• Nina Steigauf, Hill-Murray: Quinnipiac

• Sophie Urban, Wayzata: Quinnipiac

• Audrey Wethington, Blake: Minnesota

LACROSSE • BOYS

• Jack Budniewski, Benilde-St. Margaret’s: Colgate

• Seamus Foley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s: Georgetown

• Colin Hagstrom, Mahtomedi: Notre Dame

• Elliott Ische, Minnetonka: Denver

• Porter Johnson, Edina: Hobart

• Jake Kircher, Cretin-Derham Hall: Lindenwood

• Colin Nauertz, Prior Lake: Lindenwood

• Rawley Scherman, Centennial: Bentley

• Kalam Shorrs, Benilde-St. Margaret’s: Fla. Southern

• Ty Thureson, Stillwater: Providence

• Jack Van Overbeke, Benilde-St. Margaret’s: High Point

LACROSSE • GIRLS

• Geneva Berrett, Orono: Bryant

• Adelaine Charlsen, Stillwater: Colorado Mesa

• Claire Gardner, Heritage Christian: Okla. Baptist

• Jade Edenfield, Lakeville North: Rockhurst

• Chloe Fisher, Lakeville North: Louisville

• Jacey Germundson, Hill-Murray: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Hailey Hartlage, Rogers: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Josie Helling, Minnetonka, Kent State

• Jana Korb, Lakeville North: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Grace Lilla, Stillwater: Arizona State

• Maitland Luksan, Benilde-St. Margaret’s: Youngstown St.

• Geneva Mattis, Lakeville North: James Madison

• Olivia Mattis, Lakeville North: James Madison

• Meredith Parry, Stillwater: Lindenwood

• Grace Swail, Lakeville South: Mercer

• Elisabeth Tammi, Andover: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Ashton Utsey, Wayzata: Conc. (St. Paul)

ROWING

• Elsa Bixby, Wayzata: Notre Dame

• Katelyn Empkey, Wayzata: Kansas

• Avery Wright, Stillwater: Wisconsin

SOCCER • BOYS

• Brian Brown, Totino-Grace: West Virginia

SOCCER • GIRLS

• Dara Andringa, Stillwater: Wisconsin

• Adela Ashby, Woodbury: Winona State

• Sophia Boman, Edina: Minnesota

• Lariah Boone, Osseo: Mo. Southern

• Malia Braiedy, Champlin Park: Northern St.

• Anna Breffle, Andover: Bemidji St.

• Clara Broecker, St. Croix Prep: Wis.-Milwaukee

• Marie Brookins, Park of Cottage Grove: Bemidji St.

• Jessica Carlson, East Ridge: MSU Moorhead

• Claire Cater, Hill-Murray: MSU Mankato

• Katarina Decaroli, Prior Lake: Long Beach St.

• Samantha Dietrick, Wayzata: Denver

• Abi Frandsen, Monticello: Minnesota

• Corynn Grabau, Andover; Concordia (St. Paul)

• Jessica Hanley, Armstrong: North Dakota St.

• Kaitlyn Hanson, Lakeville South: North Dakota St.

• Lauren Heinsch, Mahtomedi: Northern Iowa

• Jessie Hunt, Edina: Wisconsin

• Lauren Johnson, Eastview: Sioux Falls

• Keely Johnston, Spring Lake Park: MSU Moorhead

• Katherine Jones, Visitation: South Dakota St.

• Jessie Jordan, Rogers: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Kelsey Kallio, Andover: North Dakota St.

• Porter List, Minnetonka: Wisconsin

• Olivia Lovick, Centennial: North Dakota St.

• Kaitlyn MacBean, Breck: Penn State

• Madison Majewski, East Ridge: James Madison

• Sydney Marchant, Mahtomedi: Nebraska

• Ellie McCormick, Mahtomedi: Northern State

• Mickenzie Mireault, Mahtomedi: Northern Iowa

• Erica Moline, Prior Lake: Illinois St.

• Madison Monson, Centennial: MSU Mankato

• Mallory Monson, Centennial: MSU Mankato

• Sophia Montague, Minnetonka: Wis.-Green Bay

• Molly Mosher, Centennial: MSU Mankato

• Haley Nelson, Stillwater: Sioux Falls

• Sydney Panek, Mahtomedi: Northwestern

• Paige Peltier, Cretin-Derham Hall: Notre Dame

• Sammy Ponsonby, Lakeville South: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Megan Prazich, Wayzata: Denver

• Calyn Schanzenbach, Prior Lake: Bemidji St.

• Cora Smith, Eastview: Iowa

• Julia Sullivan, Champlin Park: SW Minnesota St.

• Alexa Sutherland, Cambridge-Isanti: Northern St.

• Abby Swanda, Edina: Colorado Christian

• Maya Turner, Wayzata: Loyola (Ill.)

• Ashlyn Waldon, Lakeville South: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Anna Wagner, Mahtomedi: Oregon State

• Mia Zagorski, Lakeville South: Northern St.

SOFTBALL

• Lexi Barduson, Delano: Minot State

• Jenna Beckstrom, Lakeville North: Minnesota

• Kennedy Buckman, New Prague: Augustana

• Reece Dahl, Prior Lake: MSU Moorhead

• Stella Dolan, Cretin-Derham Hall: Bemidji St.

• Abby Gilk, Champlin Park: Augustana

• Ashley Heckenlaible, St. Francis: Wis.-Green Bay

• Makenna Johnson, Lakeville South: South Dakota St.

• Katelyn Mohr, Farmington: Minn.-Duluth

• Madie Pich, Spring Lake Park: St. Cloud State

• Kaytlynne Schulte, Osseo: Minn.-Duluth

• Aubree Terris, St. Francis: Upper Iowa

• Katelyn Young, Lakeville North: E. Kentucky

SWIMMING • BOYS

• Andrew Columbus, Edina: Wyoming

SWIMMING • GIRLS

• Winter Craig, Lakeville South: Tulane

• Peyton D'Emanuele, Minneapolis Southwest: Notre Dame

• Claudia Dougan, Eastview: Kansas

• Kali Fischer, Visitation: Xavier

• Ali Hall, Hopkins: South Dakota St.

• Ava Hoffman, Visitation: Minnesota

• Johanna Jorgenson, Minnetonka: Southern Cal

• Lauren Lewis, East Ridge: Washington St.

• Alli Misialek, Mounds View: Wis.-Green Bay

• Lara Mitchell, Eagan: Boston U.

• Elle Niebuhr, Minneapolis Southwest: Minnesota

• Grace Rauker, Stillwater: Wis.-Green Bay

• Sierra Smith, Armstrong: Missouri

• Isabelle Stadden, Blaine: California

• Gabriella Vitela, Woodbury: Bowling Green

• Emma Wilke, Mahtomedi: Western Colorado

TENNIS • GIRLS

• Nicole Copeland, Edina: Drake

• Delaney Schurhamer, Woodbury: Butler

TRACK AND FIELD • BOYS

• Parker Ellis, Prior Lake: North Dakota St.

• Ben Mandel, Lakeville South: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Max Peckenschneider, Providence Academy: Wisconsin

TRACK AND FIELD • GIRLS

• Jacqueline Olander, Cambridge-Isanti: Minn.-Duluth

• Madison Schmidt, Blaine: Notre Dame

TRIATHLON

• Bella Buenting, Minnetonka: Daemen

VOLLEYBALL

• Sophia Andersen, New Prague: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Courtney Cahill, Woodbury: SW Minnesota St.

• Lily Emlong, Wayzata: Elon

• Yaiza Franco, North St. Paul: La Salle

• Skyler Germann, Minnetonka: Long Beach St.

• Elizabeth Helmich, Wayzata: James Madison

• Ali Hinze, Osseo: North Dakota St.

• Alex Lyle, Tartan: North Dakota St.

• Kaylyn Madison, Eagan: Minn.-Duluth

• Kate Neill, Providence Academy: Tenn.-Chattanooga

• Hannah Prasky, Champlin Park: Augustana

• Lindy Oujiri, Osseo: Michigan Tech

• Taylor Quan, Osseo: North Dakota St.

• Claudia Stahlke, Mayer Lutheran: Arizona State

• Jordan Stalpes, Champlin Park: Neb.-Omaha

• Lauren Stenman, North St. Paul: Lewis

• Payton Stier, Lakeville South: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Olivia Tjernagel, Mayer Lutheran: Northern Iowa

• Emily Torborg, Lakeville South: Mary

• Chudear Tut, Hopkins: Coppin State

• Sophia Vogel, Armstrong: Charleston

• Arie Walker, St. Paul Academy: North Carolina A&T

• Katherine Warpinski, Edina: Loyola (Ill.)

• Maddy Whittington, Stillwater: Illinois

• Elli Wiertsema, New Life Academy: Concordia (St. Paul)

• Halle Wolfe, Lakeville North: Drake

WRESTLING

• Bryce FitzPatrick, Mahtomedi: St. Cloud State

• Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace: South Dakota St.

Correction: The name of Geneva Berrett was misspelled in a previous version of this story.