Baseball
MCAA
• Heritage Christian 10, New Life Academy 0
MINNESOTA RIVER
• Belle Plaine 8, Sibley East 5
• Mayer Lutheran 11, Tri-City United 6
• Norwood Young America 10, Lester Prairie 0
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN
• Champlin Park 3, Armstrong 2
• Maple Grove 8, Rogers 6
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Becker 9, Hutchinson 3
• Blake 13, Eagle Ridge/United Christian 1
• Burnsville 11, Rochester John Marshall 1
• Le Sueur-Henderson 10, NRHEG 0
• Minnehaha Academy 4, St. Croix Prep 2
• Park of Cottage Grove 13, Hastings 3
• Providence Academy 12, West Lutheran 4
• River Falls (Wis.) 5, Tartan 3
• Rochester Mayo 2, New Prague 1
• St. Peter 5, Mound Westonka 1
MINNESOTA
• Duluth Denfeld 5, Rock Ridge 4
• Edgerton/SW Minn. Christian 9, Canby 6
• Hayfield 8, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 4
• Lake Park-Audubon 3, Mahnomen/Waubun 2
• Lyle/Pacelli 5, Houston 3
• Madelia 6, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 3
• Melrose 4, Browerville 1
• Mesabi East 6, Moose Lake/Willow River 3
• Mtn. Lake/Comfrey 4, St. Clair 3
• Pine Island 13, Chatfield 2
• Pipestone 12, Murray County Central 2
• Renville County West 4, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0
• Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 10, Lakeview 0
• Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 21, Adrian/Ellsworth 6
• Upsala/Swanville 2, Brandon-Evansville 0
• Zumbrota-Mazeppa 4, Caledonia 0
SOFTball
METRO EAST
• Tartan 8, Hastings 7
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN
• Blaine 5, Spring Lake Park 3
• Centennial 19, Osseo 4
SUBURBAN EAST
• Cretin-D.H. 8, Irondale 1
• Forest Lake 16, Woodbury 2
• Mounds View 11, Roseville 4
• Park of Cottage Grove 2, East Ridge 1
• White Bear Lake 8, Stillwater 0
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Big Lake 4, Watertown-Mayer 0
• Ellsworth (Wis.) 6, Red Wing 1
• Fairmont 11, Tri-City United 4
• Rogers 1, Bemidji 0
• Simley 15, Pine Island 5
• Spectrum 12, Mound Westonka 0
• St. Croix Lutheran 21, St. Paul Humboldt 4
• St. Peter 6, Hutchinson 1
MINNESOTA
• Austin 4, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 0
• Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 4, St. James 0
• Lake Park-Audubon 10, West Marshall 0
• Melrose 17-15, Minnewaska Area 1-0
• Murray County Central 6, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 5
• Ortonville 9, Hancock 8
• Randolph 4, St. Charles 0
• Red Lake Falls 4, Northern Freeze 0
• Rock Ridge 10, Moose Lake/Willow River 0
• Sacred Heart 3, Crookston 2
• Sauk Centre 6, Pequot Lakes 2
• Swanville 7, Ogilvie 0
• Wabasha-Kellogg 10, Chatfield 8
• Windom 3, Martin County West 1
• Winona Cotter 6, Caledonia 5
tennis • BOYS
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Chisago Lakes 7, St. Paul Como Park 0
• St. Paul Highland Park 6, Roseville 1
• St. Paul Johnson 4, Tartan 3