TWINS SELECTIONS
(With round, pick number, position, and hometown or college)
1st (4): Kohl Stewart, RHP, St. Pius X HS, Houston.
2nd (43): Ryan Eades, RHP, LSU.
3rd(78): Stuart Turner, C, Mississippi
4th (110): Stephen Gonsalves, LHP, Cathedral Catholic HS, San Marcos, Calif.
5th (140): Aaron Slegers, RHP, Indiana
6th round (170): Brian Navarreto, C, Arlington Country Day School, Jacksonville, Fla.
7th (200): Brian Gilbert, RHP, Seton Hall
8th (230): Dustin DeMuth, 3B, Indiana
9th (260): Mitchell Garver, C, New Mexico
10th (290): Charles Irby, RHP, Samford
11th (320): Nelson Molina, SS/2B, Arecibio, P.R.
12th (350): Ethan Mildren, RHP, Univ. of Pittsburgh
13th (380): Brandon Peterson, RHP, Wichita State (Savage)
14th (410): Zack Granite, OF, Seton Hall
15th (440): Derrick Penilla, LHP, Mt. San Antonio College
16th (470): Brandon Bixler. LHP, Florida Gulf Coast
17th (500): Tanner Mendonca, RHP, Sacramento State
18th (530): Ryan Walker, SS, Texas Arlington
19th (560): Jared Wilson, RHP, Cal-Santa Barbara
20th (590): Jason Kanzler, OF, Univ. of Buffalo
21st (620): Tyler Stirewalt, RHP, Fresno State
22nd (650): Alex Swim, C, Elon University
23rd (680): Zach Hayden, RHP, S.C.-Aiken
24th (710): Brandon Easton, LHP, Lakeland Community College
25th (740): Chad Christensen, OF, Nebraska
26th (770): Ryan Halstead, RHP, Indiana Univ.
27th (800): Taylor Blatch, RHP, Jensen Beach H.S. (Fla.)
28th (830): Chris Erwin, LHP, Grayson G.A. H.S.
29th (860): Logan Shore, RHP, Coon Rapids H.S.
30th (890): Tanner Vavra, 2B, Valparaiso
31st (920): A.J. Bogucki, RHP, Boyertown H.S. (Pa.)
32nd (950): Carlos Avila, SS, Cal St-Dominguez Hills
33rd (980): Steven Sensley, OF, University H.S. (La.)
34th (1010): Ivory Thomas, OF, Cal St.-Dominguez Hills
35th (1040): Nick Lemoncelli, LHP, Lowertown Columbia College (Wash.)
36th (1070): Joseph Greenfield, RHP, Eastern Illinois
37th (1100): Julian Service, OF, NE Texas Community College
38th (1130): Javier Salas, RHP, Univ. of Miami
39th (1160): Seth Wagner, LHP, Mifflin County H.S. (Pa.)
40th (1190): Kelly Starnes, OF, Los Medanos College (Calif.)
Minnesotans selected
1st (18): L.A. Dodgers: Chris Anderson, RHP, Jacksonville U. (Centennial)
2nd (56): L.A. Dodgers: Tom Windle, LHP, Gophers
9th (282) San Francisco: Don Snelten, LHP, Gophers
17th (523) Atlanta: Jared Dettmann, LHP, Century College
19th (572) Milwaukee: Josh Matheson, RHP, MSU Mankato
22nd (653) Boston: Ryan Boldt, CF, Red Wing HS
25th (752): Milwaukee: Drew Ghelfi, RHP, Gophers
32 (970) Texas: John Straka, RHP, North Dakota St. (Chaska)
35 (1041) Cleveland: Jordan Milbrath, RHP, Augustana (Springfield)
35 (1049) Pittsburgh: Cody Beam, RHP, Dallas Baptist (TX) (Coon Rapids)
40 (1191) Cleveland: Dan Pellinen, 3B, North Woods School (Cook, Minn.)