On the air Saturday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

XFINITY: Great Clips 250 qualifying 9 a.m. FS1

XFINITY: Great Clips 250 12:30 p.m. FS1

IndyCar: Honda Indy Toronto qualifying 4 p.m. NBCSN

24 Hours of Le Mans (joined in progress) 6 p.m. FS1

NHRA: New England Nationals qualifying 6:30 p.m. ESPN2

NASCAR Trucks: Drivin’ for Linemen 200 7:30 p.m. FS1

BASEBALL

AL: Toronto at Boston 12:30 p.m. MLBN

College W.S.: Arkansas vs. Virginia 2 p.m. ESPN

AL: Twins at Texas 3 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

NL: Cincinnati at Chicago 6 p.m. Ch. 9 1500-AM

American Assn.: Saints at Sioux Falls 6 p.m. 105.1-FM

College W.S.: Florida vs. Miami 7 p.m. ESPN

NL: Los Angeles at San Diego 9 p.m. MLBN

CYCLING

Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 7 (tape) 11 p.m. NBCSN

GOLF

PGA: St. Jude Classic noon GOLF

PGA: St. Jude Classic 2 p.m. Ch. 4

LPGA: Women’s PGA Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 11

Champions: Senior Players Championship 2 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL Finals: Chicago at Tampa Bay 7 p.m. Ch. 11

HORSE RACING

Stephen Foster & Fleur de Lis Handicaps 7:30 p.m. NBCSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC 188 preliminaries 7 p.m. FX

SOCCER

UEFA: Portugal vs. Armenia 10:50 a.m. ESPN

Women’s W.C.: Colombia vs. France noon Ch. 9

Women’s W.C.: Mexico vs. England 3 p.m. Ch. 9

Women’s W.C.: Brazil vs. Spain 3 p.m. FS1

NASL: Fort Lauderdale at Minn. United FC 7 p.m. Ch. 45

TRACK AND FIELD

Adidas Grand Prix noon Ch. 11

College: D1 Championships 1:30 p.m. ESPN2

College: D1 Championships 4 p.m. ESPN2

 

On the air Sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

24 Hours of Le Mans 5 a.m. FS1

Sprint Cup: Quicken Loans 400 noon FS1

IndyCar: Hondy Indy Toronto 2 p.m. NBCSN

NHRA: New England Nationals (tape) 4 p.m. ESPN2

BASEBALL

Interleague: Kansas City at St. Louis 1 p.m. MLBN

AL: Twins at Texas 2 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

College W.S.: TCU vs. LSU 2 p.m. ESPN

American Assn.: Saints at Sioux Falls 4 p.m. 1220-AM

NL: Cincinnati at Chicago 7 p.m. ESPN

College W.S.: CS Fullerton vs. Vanderbilt 7 p.m. ESPN2

BASKETBALL

WNBA: Chicago at Indiana noon ESPN2

WNBA: Lynx at Phoenix 2 p.m. ESPN2 106.1-FM

NBA Finals: Cleveland at Golden State 7 p.m. Ch. 5 1500-AM

CYCLING

Criterium du Dauphine: Final (tape) 11 p.m. NBCSN

EXTREME SPORTS

X Games: Austin 2015 anthology 1 p.m. Ch. 5

GOLF

PGA: St. Jude Classic noon GOLF

PGA: St. Jude Classic 2 p.m. Ch. 4

LPGA: Women’s PGA Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 11

Champions: Senior Players Championship 2 p.m. GOLF

SOCCER

UEFA: England vs. Slovenia 10:50 a.m. ESPN

MLS: D.C. United at Orlando 6 p.m. FS1