On the air Friday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup: Kobalt 400 qualifying 6:30 p.m. FS1

BASEBALL

Spring training: N.Y. Yankees vs. Phil. noon MLBN

BASKETBALL

College women: Maryland vs. Michigan St. 11:30 a.m. BTN

College women: Northwestern vs. Rutgers 2 p.m. BTN

College men: Akron at Kent State 6 p.m. ESPN2

College women: Iowa vs. Nebraska 6 p.m. BTN

College men: Murray St. vs. Morehead St. 6:30 p.m. ESPNU

NBA: Phoenix at Brooklyn 7 p.m. ESPN

H.S. boys: Chisago Lakes vs. Hermantown 7 p.m. 95.9-FM

College men: Texas Tech at Baylor 8 p.m. ESPN2

College men: E. Kentucky vs. Belmont 8:30 p.m. ESPNU

College women: Ohio State vs. Gophers 8:30 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

NBA: Dallas at Golden State 9:30 p.m. ESPN

BOXING

Card TBA 9 p.m. FS1

Antwone Smith vs. Tony Harrison 10 p.m. ESPN2

GOLF

PGA-WGC: Cadillac Championship noon GOLF

PGA: Puerto Rico Open (tape) 5 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

1A boys: East Grand Forks vs. Mahtomedi 11 a.m. Ch. 45 106.1/107.5

1A boys: Hermantown vs. St Cloud Apollo 1 p.m. Ch. 45 106.1/107.5

College men: Gophers at Ohio State 4 p.m. ESPNU 1500-AM

NHL: Wild at Carolina 6 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

2A boys: Edina vs. Duluth East 6 p.m. Ch. 45 106.1/107.5

2A boys: Lakeville North vs. Eden Prairie 8 p.m. Ch. 45 106.1/107.5

SOCCER

Women: USA vs. Switzerland 11 a.m. FS1

On the air Saturday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

XFINITY: Boyd Gaming 300 3 p.m. FS1

BASEBALL

Spring training: Twins vs. Boston noon 96.3-FM

Spring training: Toronto vs. Philadelphia noon MLBN

BASKETBALL

College men: Syracuse at N.C. State 11 a.m. Ch. 4

College men: Seton Hall at Georgetown 11 a.m. Ch. 9

College men: Michigan St. at Indiana 11 a.m. ESPN

College men: Pittsburgh at Florida St. 11 a.m. ESPN2

College men: Northwestern at Iowa 11 a.m. BTN

College men: Butler at Providence 11 a.m. FS1

College men: Florida at Kentucky 1 p.m. Ch. 4

College men: St. John’s at Villanova 1 p.m. Ch. 9

College men: LSU at Arkansas 1 p.m. ESPN

College men: Connecticut at Temple 1 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Oklahoma St. at W. Virginia 1 p.m. ESPNEWS

College men: DePaul at Marquette 1 p.m. FS1

College men: Rutgers at Michigan 1:15 p.m. BTN

College men: UMass at G. Washington 2:30 p.m. NBCSN

College men: Stanford at Arizona 3 p.m. Ch. 4 100.3-FM

College men: Kansas at Oklahoma 3 p.m. ESPN

College men: Kansas St. at Texas 3 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Tulane at South Florida 3 p.m. ESPNEWS

College men: Dayton at La Salle 3 p.m. CBSSN

College men: Georgia at Auburn 3 p.m. SECN

College men: Illinois at Purdue 3:30 p.m. BTN

College men: George Mason at VCU 4:30 p.m. NBCSN

College men: Virginia at Louisville 5:30 p.m. ESPN

College men: Missouri at Mississippi St. 5:30 p.m. SECN

H.S. girls: Elk River vs. Rogers 6 p.m. 95.9-FM

College men: Ohio Valley championship 6 p.m. ESPN2

College women: Big Ten semifinal 6 p.m. BTN

NBA: Phoenix at Cleveland 6:30 p.m. NBATV

NBA: Portland at Timberwolves 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM

College men: Wyoming at New Mexico 7 p.m. CBSSN

College men: Iowa State at TCU 7:30 p.m. ESPNEWS

H.S. girls: St Michael-Alb. vs Buffalo 7:45 p.m. 95.9-FM

College men: Duke at North Carolina 8 p.m. ESPN

College men: West Coast quarterfinal 8 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Vanderbilt at Mississippi 8 p.m. SECN

College men: Horizon League semifinal 8:30 p.m. ESPNU

College women: Big Ten semifinal 8:30 p.m. BTN

College men: Nevada at San Diego State 9 p.m. CBSSN

College men: West Coast quarterfinal 10 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Horizon League semifinal 10:30 p.m. ESPNU

BOXING

Broner vs. Molina; Thurman vs. Guerrero 7:30 p.m. Ch. 11/NBCSN

GOLF

LPGA: HSBC Women’s Champions (tape) 3:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA-WGC: Cadillac Championship 11 a.m. GOLF

PGA-WGC: Cadillac Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 11

PGA: Puerto Rico Open (tape) 5 p.m. GOLF

GYMNASTICS

American Cup noon Ch. 11

HOCKEY

(Note: All prep boys’ hockey games are also broadcast on 106.1/107.5-FM

NHL: Philadelphia at Boston noon NHLN

1A boys: Championship TBA noon Ch. 45 100.3-FM

College women: Gophers vs. Bemidji St. 2 p.m. 105.1-FM

College men: Gophers at Ohio State 5 p.m. ESPNEWS 1500-AM

NHL: St. Louis at Toronto 6 p.m. NHLN

2A boys: Championship TBA 7 p.m. Ch. 45 100.3-FM

SOCCER

FA Cup: Reading at Bradford City 6:30 p.m. FS1

Premier: Tottenham at Queens Park 8:55 a.m. NBCSN

On the air Sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup: Kobalt 400 2:30 p.m. Ch. 9

BASEBALL

Spring training: Twins vs. Baltimore noon FSN 96.3-FM

Spring training: Colorado vs. San Diego 3 p.m. MLBN

BASKETBALL

College men: Memphis at Cincinnati 11 a.m. Ch. 4

NBA: Chicago at San Antonio noon Ch. 5

College men: Penn State at Gophers noon BTN 1500-AM

College women: ACC championship noon ESPN

College men: Missouri Valley final 1 p.m. Ch. 4

College men: Big South championship 1:30 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Atlantic Sun championship 1:30 p.m. ESPN2

College men: Colonial Athletic semifinal 1:30 p.m. NBCSN

College women: Big 12 semifinal 1:30 p.m. FS1

College men: Tulsa at SMU 2 p.m. ESPNU

NBA: L.A. Clippers at Golden State 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5 1500-AM

College women: Southeastern champ. 2:30 p.m. ESPN

College men: East Carolina at Houston 3 p.m. ESPNEWS

College men: Wisconsin at Ohio State 3:30 p.m. Ch. 4

College women: Big 12 semifinal 4 p.m. FS1

NBA: Toronto at Oklahoma City 6 p.m. NBATV

College women: Big Ten championship 6 p.m. ESPN

College men: Maryland at Nebraska 6:30 p.m. BTN

College women: Pac-12 championship 8 p.m. ESPN

NBA: Dallas at L.A. Lakers 8:30 p.m. NBATV

CYCLING

Paris-Nice: Prologue (tape) 11:30 a.m. NBCSN

GOLF

LPGA: HSBC Women’s Champions (tape) 4 a.m. GOLF

PGA-WGC: Cadillac Championship noon GOLF

PGA-WGC: Cadillac Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 11

PGA: Puerto Rico Open (tape) 6 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: Detroit at Boston 11 a.m. Ch. 11

College women: Gophers vs. TBA 1 p.m. 105.1-FM

NHL: Colorado at Wild 5 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

NHL: N.Y. Rangers at Chicago 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

WRESTLING

College: Big Ten Championships 2 p.m. BTN