TUESDAY'S RESULTS
MEDALISTS
CYCLING TRACK
Men's Keirin
Gold--Chris Hoy, Britain; Silver--Maximilian Levy, Germany; Bronze--Simon van Velthooven, New Zealand; Teun Mulder, Netherlands.
Women's sprint
Gold--Anna Meares, Australia; Silver--Victoria Pendleton, Britain; Bronze--Guo Shuang, China.
Omnium
Gold--Laura Trott, Britain; Silver--Sarah Hammer, Temecula, Calif; Bronze--Annette Edmondson, Australia.
DIVING
Men's 3m springboard
Gold--Ilya Zakharov, Russia; Silver--Qin Kai, China; Bronze--He Chong, China.
EQUESTRIAN
Men's dressage event
Gold--Britain (Laura Bechtolsheimer, Charlotte Dujardin, Carl Hester); Silver--Germany (Helen Langehanenberg, Dorothee Schneider, Kristina Sprehe); Bronze--Netherlands (Adelinde Cornelissen, Edward Gal, Anky van Grunsven).
GYMNASTICS ARTISTIC
Men's parallel bars
Gold--Feng Zhe, China; Silver--Marcel Nguyen, Germany; Bronze--Hamilton Sabot, France.
Horizontal bar
Gold--Epke Zonderland, Netherlands; Silver--Fabian Hambuchen, Germany; Bronze--Zou Kai, China.
Women's floor exercise
Gold--Alexandra Raisman, Needham, Mass; Silver--Catalina Ponor, Romania; Bronze--Aliya Mustafina, Russia.
Beam
Gold--Deng Linlin, China; Silver--Sui Lu, China; Bronze--Alexandra Raisman, Needham, Mass.
SAILING
Men's windsurfer
Gold--Dorian van Rijsselberge, Netherlands; Silver--Nick Dempsey, Britain; Bronze--Przemyslaw Miarczynski, Poland.
Women's windsurfer
Gold--Marina Alabau Neira, Spain; Silver--Tuuli Petaja, Finland; Bronze--Zofia Noceti-Klepacka, Poland.
SYNCHRONISED SWIMMING
Women's duet
Gold--Russia (Natalia Ishchenko, Svetlana Romashina); Silver--Spain (Ona Carbonell Ballestero, Andrea Fuentes Fache); Bronze--China (Huang Xuechen, Liu Ou).
TABLE TENNIS
Women's doubles
Gold--China (Ding Ning, Guo Yue, Li Xiaoxia); Silver--Japan (Ai Fukuhara, Sayaka Hirano, Kasumi Ishikawa); Bronze--Singapore (Tianwei Feng, Jiawei Li, Yuegu Wang).
TRACK AND FIELD
Men's 1500
Gold--Taoufik Makhloufi, Algeria; Silver--Leonel Manzano, Austin, Texas; Bronze--Abdalaati Iguider, Morocco
Discus
Gold--Robert Harting, Germany; Silver--Ehsan Hadadi, Iran; Bronze--Gerd Kanter, Estonia
High jump
Gold--Ivan Ukhov, Russia; Silver--Erik Kynard, Toldedo, Ohio; Bronze--Derek Drouin, Canada; Mutaz Essa Barshim, Qatar; Robert Grabarz, Britain.
Women's 100 hurdles
Gold--Sally Pearson, Australia; Silver--Dawn Harper, East St. Louis, Ill; Bronze--Kellie Wells, Midlothian, Va.
TRIATHLON
Men
Gold--Alistair Brownlee, Britain; Silver--Javier Gomez, Spain; Bronze--Jonathan Brownlee, Britain.
WEIGHTLIFTING
Men's +105Kg
Gold--Behdad Salimikordasiabi, Iran; Silver--Sajjad Anoushiravani Hamlabad, Iran; Bronze--Ruslan Albegov, Russia.
WRESTLING
Men's 66Kg
Gold--Kim Hyeonwoo, South Korea; Silver--Tamas Lorincz, Hungary; Bronze--Steeve Guenot, France; Manuchar Tskhadaia, Georgia.
Men's 96Kg
Gold--Ghasem Gholamreza Rezaei, Iran; Silver--Rustam Totrov, Russia; Bronze--Artur Aleksanyan, Armenia; Jimmy Lidberg, Sweden.
BASKETBALL • WOMEN
GROUP AWLPts
United States5010
Turkey419China328
Czech Republic237Croatia146
Angola055GROUP BWLPts
CountryWLPts
France5010
Australia419Russia328
Canada237Brazil146
Britain055RESULTS TUESDAY
Quarterfinals
Australia 75, China 60
United States 91, Canada 48
Russia 66, Turkey 63
France 71, Czech Republic 68
At North Greenwich Arena
GAMES THURSDAY
Semifinals
Australia vs. United States, 11 am
Russia vs. France, 3 pm
GAMES SATURDAY
Bronze medal, 11 am
Gold medal, 3 pm
United States 91, Canada 48United States4249--91
Canada2127--48
UNITED STATESFGFTReb MinM-AM-AO-TAPFPTWhalen17:181-43-31215
Augustus20:483-83-43309
Bird21:331-40-01522
Moore24:475-110-074011
McCoughtry15:265-71-252111
Jones11:040-30-01010
Catchings20:344-81-26209
Cash11:580-13-43203
Taurasi22:355-74-434015
Fowles08:344-74-440312
Charles11:561-60-04222
Parker13:276-80-073212
Totals20035-7419-2348291291
Percentages: FG .473 FT .826 Three-pointers: 2-9, .222 (S.Augustus 0-2, S.Bird 0-2, M.Moore 1-2, A.McCoughtry 0-1, D.Taurasi 1-2). Turnovers: 10 (S.Augustus 1, M.Moore 2, A.McCoughtry 3, T.Catchings 2, S.Cash 2). Steals: 15 (S.Augustus 2, S.Bird 1, M.Moore 4, A.McCoughtry 2, T.Catchings 4, S.Cash 1, C.Parker 1).
CANADAFGFTReb MinM-AM-AO-TAPFPTPhillips22:371-60-08512
Gabriele17:101-40-03402
Thorburn25:051-60-02312
Pilypaitis20:032-40-02116
Smith28:525-110-060213
Ayim08:270-10-01000
Tatham09:010-32-20012
Achonwa12:570-54-62104
Murphy15:511-41-22143
Tatham13:581-20-01032
Aubry17:574-62-220110
Plouffe08:020-12-20032
Totals20016-5311-1431151748
Percentages: FG .302 FT .786. Three-pointers: 5-18, .278 (T.Gabriele 0-1, S.Thorburn 0-3, C.Pilypaitis 2-3, K.Smith 3-6, A.Tatham 0-1, L.Murphy 0-1, C.Aubry 0-2, M.Plouffe 0-1). Turnovers:26 (K.Phillips 5, T.Gabriele 1, S.Thorburn 3, C.Pilypaitis 1, K.Smith 1, A.Tatham 2, N.Achonwa 2, L.Murphy 3, T.Tatham 1, C.Aubry 3). Steals: 3 (K.Smith 1, N.Achonwa 1, C.Aubry 1)
BEACH VOLLEYBALL
MEN'S SEMIFINALS
• Alison Cerutti/Emanuel Rego, Brazil, def. Martins Plavins/Janis Smedins, Latvia 2, 21-15, 22-20
• Julius Brink/Jonas Reckermann, Germany, def. Reinder Nummerdor/Rich Schuil, Netherlands, 21-14, 21-16.
WOMEN'S SEMIFINALS
• April Ross, Costa Mesa, Calif. /Jennifer Kessy, San Juan Capistrano, Calif., United States 2, def. Juliana Silva/Larissa Franca, Brazil, 15-21, 21-19, 15-12.
• Kerri Walsh Jennings, Saratoga, Calif./ Misty May-Treanor, Costa Mesa, Calif., United States, def. Xue Chen and Zhang Xi, China, 22-20, 22-20
BOXING
MEN
52KG • QUARTERFINALS
Misha Aloian, Russia, def. Jeyvier Cintron Ocasio, Puerto Rico, 23-13
Tugstsogt Nyambayar, Mongolia, def. Jasurbek Latipov, Uzbekistan, 15-10
Michael Conlan, Ireland, def. Nordine Oubaali, France, 22-18
Robeisy Ramirez Carrazana, Cuba, def. Andrew Selby, Britain, 16-11
69Kg • quarterfinals
Taras Shelestyuk, Ukraine, def. Alexis Vastine, France, 18-18
Freddie Evans, Britain, def. Custio Clayton, Canada, 14-14
Andrey Zamkovoy, Russia, def. Errol Spence, Dallas, 16-11
Serik Sapiyev, Kazakhstan, def. Gabriel Maestre Perez, Venezuela, 20-9
CYCLING
WOMEN • SPRINT
Bronze medal
Guo Shuang, China, def. Kristina Vogel, Germany, w-11.532, w-11.591
Gold medal
Anna Meares, Australia, def. Victoria Pendleton, Britain, w-11.218, w-11.348
OMNIUM • FINAL RANKING
1. Laura Trott, Britain, (1; 10; 1; 2; 3; 1) 18
2. Sarah Hammer, Temecula, Calif., (5; 5; 2; 1; 2; 4) 19
3. Annette Edmondson, Australia, (3; 11; 3; 4; 1; 2) 24
4. Tara Whitten, Canada, (7; 3; 8; 3; 6; 10) 37
DIVING
MEN'S 3M SPRINGBOARD • FINAL
1. Ilya Zakharov, Russia, 555.90
2. Qin Kai, China, 541.75
3. He Chong, China, 524.15
4. Patrick Hausding, Germany, 505.5.
5. Troy Dumais, Ventura, Calif., 498.35
6. Yahel Castillo Huerta, Mexico, 492.70
7. Ethan Warren, Australia, 488.95
8. Illya Kvasha, Ukraine, 462.25
Semifinal (failed to advance)
18. Chris Colwill, Brandon, Fla., 339.80.
GYMNASTICS
MEN
Parallel bars final
1. Feng Zhe, China, 15.966
2. Marcel Nguyen, Germany, 15.800
3. Hamilton Sabot, France, 15.566
4. Kazuhito Tanaka, Japan, 15.500
5. Daniel Corral Barron, Mexico, 15.333
6. Emin Garibov, Russia, 15.300
6. Vasileios Tsolakidis, Greece, 15.300
8. Yusuke Tanaka, Japan, 15.100
9. Zhang Chenglong, China, 13.808
Horizontal bar final
1. Epke Zonderland, Netherlands, 16.533
2. Fabian Hambuchen, Germany, 16.400
3. Zou Kai, China, 16.366
4. Zhang Chenglong, China, 16.266
5. Danell Leyva, Homestead, Fla., 15.833
6. Jonathan Horton, Houston, 15.466
7. Emin Garibov, Russia, 15.333
8. Kim Jihoon, South Korea, 15.133
WOMEN
BEAM
Final
1. Deng Linlin, China, 15.600.
2. Sui Lu, China, 15.500.
3. Alexandra Raisman, Needham, Mass., 15.066.
4. Catalina Ponor, Romania, 15.066.
5. Kseniia Afanaseva, Russia, 14.583.
6. Larisa Andreea Iordache, Romania, 14.200.
7. Gabrielle Douglas, Virginia Beach, Va., 13.633.
8. Victoria Komova, Russia, 13.166.
FLOOR EXERCISE
Final
1. Alexandra Raisman, Needham, Mass., 15.600.
2. Catalina Ponor, Romania, 15.200.
3. Aliya Mustafina, Russia, 14.900.
4. Vanessa Ferrari, Italy, 14.900.
5. Lauren Mitchell, Australia, 14.833.
6. Kseniia Afanaseva, Russia, 14.566.
7. Jordyn Wieber, DeWitt, Mich., 14.500.
8. Sandra Raluca Izbasa, Romania, 13.333.
FIELD HOCKEY • MEN
RESULTS TUESDAY
Netherlands 4, South Korea 2
Australia 7, Pakistan 0
Argentina 6, South Africa 3
Belgium 3, India 0
Britain 1, Spain 1, tie
New Zealand 5, Germany 5, tie
HANDBALL • WOMEN
QUARTERFINALS
Norway 21, Brazil 19
Spain 25, Croatia 22
South Korea 24, Russia 23
Montenegro 23, France 22
SOCCER • MEN
SEMIFINALS
Mexico 3, Japan 1
Brazil 3, South Korea 0
GAME FRIDAY
Bronze medal match
Japan vs. South Korea, 1:45 pm
GAME SATURDAY
Gold medal match
Mexico vs. Brazil, 9 am
SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING
DUET • FINAL
• 1. Russia (Natalia Ishchenko; Svetlana Romashina), (1, 98.200; 1, 98.900), 197.100.
• 2. Spain (Ona Carbonell Ballestero; Andrea Fuentes Fache), (3, 96.000; 2, 96.900), 192.900.
• 3. China (Huang Xuechen; Liu Ou), (2, 96.100; 3, 96.770), 192.870.
• 4. Canada (Marie-Pier Boudreau Gagnon; Elise Marcotte), (4, 94.500; 4, 94.620), 189.120.
• 5. Japan (Yukiko Inui; Chisa Kobayashi), (5, 93.200; 5, 93.540), 186.740.
U.S. finisher
11. United States (Mary Killman, McKinney, Texas; Mariya Koroleva, Concord, Calif.), (10, 87.900; 11, 87.770), 175.670.
TABLE TENNIS
WOMEN • DOUBLES
Bronze medal
• Tianwei Feng and Yuegu Wang and Jiawei Li (3), Singapore, def. Kim Kyungah and Dang Yeseo and Seok Hajung (4), South Korea, 3-1, 3-1, 3-1
Gold medal
• Ding Ning and Guo Yue and Li Xiaoxia (1), China, def. Kasumi Ishikawa and Ai Fukuhara and Sayaka Hirano (2), Japan, 3-1, 3-0, 3-1
TRACK AND FIELD • MEN
1500 FINAL
1. Taoufik Makhloufi, Algeria, 3:34.08
2. Leonel Manzano, Austin, Texas, 3:34.79
3. Abdalaati Iguider, Morocco, 3:35.13
4. Matthew Centrowitz, Arnold, Md., 3:35.17
5. Henrik Ingebrigtsen, Norway, 3:35.43
6. Mekonnen Gebremedhin, Ethiopia, 3:35.44
7. Silas Kiplagat, Kenya, 3:36.19
8. Ilham Tanui Ozbilen, Turkey, 3:36.72
9. Nicholas Willis, New Zealand, 3:36.94
10. Belal Mansoor Ali, Bahrain, 3:37.98
11. Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba, Kenya, 3:39.04
12. Asbel Kiprop, Kenya, 3:43.83
HIGH JUMP FINAL
1. Ivan Ukhov, Russia, (2.38), 7-9
2. Erik Kynard, Toldedo, Ohio, (2.33), 7-7
3. Mutaz Essa Barshim, Qatar, (2.29), 7-6
3. Derek Drouin, Canada, (2.29), 7-6
3. Robert Grabarz, Britain, (2.29), 7-6
6. Jamie Nieto, Sacramento, Calif., (2.29), 7-6
7. Bohdan Bondarenko, Ukraine, (2.29), 7-6
8. Michael Mason, Canada, (2.29), 7-6
9. Wanner Miller, Colombia, (2.25), 7-4 1/2
9. Andriy Protsenko, Ukraine, (2.25), 7-4 1/2
9. Jesse Williams, Raleigh, N.C., (2.25), 7-4 1/2
12. Andrey Silnov, Russia, (2.25), 7-4 1/2
13. Kyriakos Ioannou, Cyprus, (2.20), 7-2 1/2
14. Mickael Hanany, France, (2.20), 7-2 1/2
DISCUS FINAL
1. Robert Harting, Germany, (68.27), 223-11
2. Ehsan Hadadi, Iran, (68.18), 223-8
3. Gerd Kanter, Estonia, (68.03), 223-2
4. Virgilijus Alekna, Lithuania, (67.38), 221-0
5. Piotr Malachowski, Poland, (67.19), 220-5
6. Martin Wierig, Germany, (65.85), 216-0
7. Yennifer Frank Casanas, Spain, (65.56), 215-1
8. Vikas Gowda, India, (64.79), 212-6
9. Benn Harradine, Australia, (63.59), 208-7
10. Erik Cadee, Netherlands, (62.78), 205-11
11. Jorge Y Fernandez, Cuba, (62.02), 203-5
12. Lawrence Okoye, Britain, (61.03), 200-2
TRACK AND FIELD • WOMEN
100 Hurdles FINAL
1. Sally Pearson, Australia, 12.35
2. Dawn Harper, East St. Louis, Ill., 12.37
3. Kellie Wells, Midlothian, Va., 12.48
4. Lolo Jones, Des Moines, Iowa, 12.58
5. Nevin Yanit, Turkey, 12.58
6. Phylicia George, Canada, 12.65
7. Jessica Zelinka, Canada, 12.69
8. Beate Schrott, Austria, 13.07
TRIATHLON
MEN
• 1. Alistair Brownlee, Britain (17:04, 6; 59:08, 27; 29:07, 1), 1:46:25
• 2. Javier Gomez, Spain (17:00, 2; 59:16, 31; 29:16, 2), 1:46:36
• 3. Jonathan Brownlee, Britain (17:02, 4; 59:11, 29; 29:37, 3), 1:46:56
U.S. finishers
14. Hunter Kemper, Longwood, Fla. (17:25, 21; 58:44, 3; 31:20, 23), 1:48:46
51. Manuel Huerta, Miami (18:57, 52; 58:51, 16; 34:39, 51), 1:53:39
VOLLEYBALL • WOMEN
GROUP AWLPts
Russia5014
Italy4113Japan329
Dominican Republic236Britain142
Algeria051GROUP BWLPts
United States5015
China329South Korea238
Brazil327Turkey236
Serbia050RESULTS TUESDAY
Quarterfinals
Brazil def. Russia, 24-26, 25-22, 19-25, 25-22, 21-19)
Japan def. China, (28-26, 23-25, 25-23, 23-25, 18-16)
United States def. Dominican Republic, 25-14, 25-21, 25-22
South Korea def. Italy, 18-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-18
GAMES THURSDAY
Semifinals
Brazil vs. Japan, 9 aM
United States vs. South Korea, 1:30 pm
GAMES SATURDAY
Bronze medal, 5:30 am
Gold medal, 12:30 pm
TEAM USA SUMMARY
United States def. Dominican Republic, 25-14, 25-21, 25-22
United States: Spiker-J.Larson (9-23) (won-total attempts); Blocker-D.Hooker (4-12); Server-L.Tom (2-18); Scorer-D.Hooker (19-58).
Dominican Republic: Spiker-B.de la Cruz de Pena (11-30); Blocker-C.Arias Perez (1-9); Server-P.Rivera Brens (1-10); Scorer-P.Rivera Brens (15-53).
Referees: Karin Zahorcova, Czech Republic; Janpen Jirakakul, Thailand.
WATER POLO • WOMEN
GROUP AWLTPtGFGA
Spain20153326
United States20153028
Hungary12023537
China03002229
GROUP BWLTPtGFGA
Australia30063719
Russia21042221
Italy12022222
Britain03001433
RESULTS TUESDAY
Classification 5th-8th
China 14, Italy 10
Russia 11, Britain 9
Semifinals
United States 11, Australia 9
Spain 10, Hungary 9
GAMES THURSDAY
Seventh place
Italy vs. Britain, 8:30 am
Fifth place
China vs. Russia, 9:50 am
Bronze medal
Australia vs. Hungary, 12:40 pm
Gold medal
United States vs. Spain, 2 pm
WEIGHTLIFTING
MEN • +105KG
1. Behdad Salimikordasiabi, Iran, (2, 208-459; 1, 247-545), 455 kg.-1003 pounds
2. Sajjad Anoushiravani Hamlabad, Iran, (3, 204-450; 3, 245-540), 449-990
3. Ruslan Albegov, Russia, (1, 208-459; 4, 240-529), 448-988
4. Jeon Sang-Guen, South Korea, (9, 190-419; 2, 246-542), 436-961
5. Irakli Turmanidze, Georgia, (4, 201-443; 8, 232-511), 433-955
WRESTLING
MEN'S GRECO-ROMAN
66Kg
Bronze medal
Manuchar Tskhadaia, Georgia, def. Frank Staebler, Germany, 1-0, 2-1, points
Steeve Guenot, France, def. Pedro Isaac Mulens Herrera, Cuba, 4-0, 1-0, points
Gold medal
Kim Hyeonwoo, South Korea, def. Tamas Lorincz, Hungary, 1-0, 2-0, points
96Kg
Bronze medal
Artur Aleksanyan, Armenia, def. Yunior Estrada Falcon, Cuba, 2-0, 1-0, points
Jimmy Lidberg, Sweden, def. Tsimafei Dzeinichenka, Belarus, 0-2, 1-0, 4-1, points
Gold medal
Ghasem Gholamreza Rezaei, Iran, def. Rustam Totrov, Russia, 2-0, 1-0, points
WEDNESDAY'S SCHEDULE
BASKETBALL • MEN
Quarterfinals
Russia vs. Lithuania, 8 am
France vs. Spain, 10:15 am
Brazil vs. Argentina, 2 pm
United States vs. Australia, 4:15 pm
BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Women's bronze and gold medal matches, 1 pm
BOXING
• Women's Flyweight (51kg); Women's Lightweight (60kg) and Women's Middleweight (75kg) semifinals, 7:30 am
• Men's Light Flyweight (49kg); Men's Light Welterweight (64kg) and Men's Light Heavyweight (81kg) quarterfinals, 2:30 pm
CANOE (SPRINT)
• Men's Canoe Single 1000 final; Men's Kayak Single 1000 final; Men's Kayak Double 1000 final; Women's Kayak Four 500 final, 3:30 am
CYCLING (BMX)
Men's and Women's seeding phase runs, 9 am
DIVING
Women's 10-Meter Platform Prelims, 1 pm
EQUESTRIAN (JUMPING)
Individual Jumping: final rounds, (medal), 6 am
FIELD HOCKEY • WOMEN
Ninth place
Japan vs. South Africa, 2:30 am
Seventh place
South Korea vs. Germany, 5:30 am
Semifinals
Netherlands vs. New Zealand, 9:30 am
Argentina vs. Britain, 2 pm
SAILING
Men's 49er (medal race); Women's Elliott 6m, 6 am
TABLE TENNIS
Men's Team bronze medal match, 5 am
Men's Team gold medal match, 9:30 am
Taekwondo
At ExCel
Men's -58kg and Women's -49kg preliminary round of 16, 3 am
Men's -58kg and Women's -49kg quarterfinals, semifinals, 9 am
Men's -58kg and Women's -49kg repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal, 2 pm
TEAM HANDBALL
Men • quarterfinals
Iceland vs. Hungary, 5 am
Spain vs. France, 8:30 am
Sweden vs. Denmark, noon
Croatia vs. Tunisia, 3:30 pm
TRACK AND FIELD
At Olympic Stadium
• Men's 5000, round 1, Pole Vault qualifying, Decathlon, 100, long jump, shot put; Women's 800 round 1, Hammer qualifying, 4 am
• Men's 110 hurdles, semifinals and final, 200 semifinals, Javelin qualifying, Decathlon: high jump, 400; Women's 200 final, 400 Hurdles final, 1500 semifinals, Long Jump final, noon
VOLLEYBALL • MEN
Quarterfinals
Argentina vs. Brazil, 8 am
United States vs. Italy, 10 am
Poland vs. Russia, 1:30 pm
Bulgaria vs. Germany, 3:30 pm
WATER POLO • MEN
Quarterfinals
Spain vs. Montenegro, 8:30 am
Australia vs. Serbia, 9:50 am
Italy vs. Hungary, 12:40 pm
Croatia vs. United States, 2 pm
WRESTLING (FREESTYLE)
Women's 48kg and 63kg qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarterfinals, semifinals, 7 am
Women's 48kg and 63kg repechage rounds, bronze and gold medal contests, 11:45 am
MEDAL COUNT
Through Tuesday: 200 of 302 events
CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
China34211873
United States30192170
Britain22131348
Russia10182048
Japan2131429
CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotalFrance891128
Germany614727
Australia412925
South Korea125623
Italy76417
Netherlands53614
Canada13711
Hungary4239
New Zealand3159
Ukraine3069
Romania2529
Iran4318
Belarus3238
Denmark2428
Brazil2158
Poland2158
Kazakhstan6017
Cuba3317
Sweden1337
Spain1416
North Korea4015
Czech Rep.1315
Kenya1225
Mexico0325
South Africa3104
Jamaica2114
Ethiopia2024
Slovenia1124
Colombia0314
Slovakia0134
Croatia2103
Georgia1113
Armenia0123
Azerbaijan0123
Belgium0123
India0123
Dominican Rep.1102
Switzerland1102
Lithuania1012
Egypt0202
Estonia0112
Indonesia0112
Mongolia0112
Norway0112
Serbia0112
Tunisia0112
Greece0022
Moldova0022
Qatar0022
Singapore0022
Countries with 1 medal: Algeria (G); Grenada (G); Venezuela (G); Cyprus (S); Finland (S); Guatemala (S); Malaysia (S); Taiwan (S); Thailand (S); Argentina (B); Hong Kong (B); Kuwait (B);Morocco (B);Puerto Rico (B);Saudi Arabia (B);Trinidad & Tobago (B);Turkey (B); Uzbekistan (B)