ADAPTED FLOOR HOCKEY
CI DIVISION
• North Suburban 18, St. Cloud 7
• Maple Grove 4, Anoka-Hennepin 2
PI DIVISION
• South Suburban 8, Hudson (Wis.) 6
ALPINE SKIIING • BOYS
LAKE
• Bloomington Jefferson 7-0, Lakeville North 6-1, Edina 5-2, Buffalo 5-2, Lakeville South 4-3, Armstrong/Cooper 2-5, Bloomington Kennedy 1-6, Shakopee/Prior Lake 0-7. Medalist: Jake Kastner, Lakeville North, 39.43.
ALPINE SKIIING • GIRLS
LAKE
• Lakeville South 7-0, Jeffereson 6-1, Edina 5-2, Bloomington Kennedy 4-3, Lakeville North 3-4, Buffalo 2-5, Shakopee/Prior Lake 1-6, Armstrong/Cooper 0-7. Medalist: Jaime Hornnes, Lakeville South, 44.56.
BASKETBALL • BOYS
LAKE
• Apple Valley 76, Lakeville South 64
• Burnsville 78, Eastview 72, OT
• Eden Prairie 108, Kennedy 65
MCAA
• Bethany 61, Concordia (Bloomington) 35
• Heritage Christian 72, West Lutheran 67
• Maranatha 62, SW Christian 60
• New Life Academy 65, Lester Prairie 43
MINNEAPOLIS
• Roosevelt 83, Southwest 56
• South 75, Edison 68
• Washburn 61, North 58
MISSISSIPPI 8
• St. Michael-Albertville 52, Becker 26
• Zimmerman 55, Big Lake 52
MISSOTA
• Shakopee 62, Red Wing 58
NORTH SUBURBAN
• Columbia Heights 74, St. Francis 73
• Cooper 80, Fridley 53
• Irondale 60, Totino-Grace 51
• North Branch 48, Chisago Lakes 38
TRI-METRO
• Breck 80, St. Paul Academy 62
• DeLaSalle 56, Blake 49
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Community of Peace 66, AFSA 45
• Coon Rapids 90, Simley 75
• Edina 90, New Prague 65
• Hastings 63, Farmington 55
• Hutchinson 76, Watertown-Mayer 63
• Zimmerman 55, Big Lake 52
MINNESOTA
• Aitkin 96, Isle 66
• Badger/Greenbush-MR 88, Roseau 55
• Braham 55, Hinckley-Finlayson 49
• Breckenridge 70, Barnesville 35
• Byron 65, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 40
• Cedar Mtn. 63, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 61
• Dover-Eyota 47, St. Charles 45
• Eagle Valley 60, Browerville 58
• East Central 82, Wrenshall 78
• Eveleth-Gilbert 66, International Falls 53
• Floodwood 84, Greenway 47
• Kingsland 87, Stewartville 81, OT
• Kittson CC 90, Sacred Heart 47
• Lewiston-Altura 70, Wabasha-Kellogg 44
• Mahnomen 62, Bagley 60
• Medford/El Shaddai 68, Lyle 51
• Minn. Acad. Deaf 49, Texas Acad. Deaf 44
• Moose Lake/WR 83, Silver Bay 26
• Osakis 66, St. John's Prep 39
• Parkers Prairie 66, Rothsay 49
• Pierz 72, Albany 63
• Pillager 67, Verndale 52
• Pine City 91, Ogilvie 47
• Proctor 56, Hermantown 49
• Royalton 53, Upsala 51
• Rush City 84, Onamia 42
• Sebeka 71, Henning 52
• Triton 56, Cannon Falls 43
• Waubun 90, Norman County West 72
• Win-E-Mac 81, Goodridge 59
BASKETBALL • GIRLS
MCAA
• New Life 58, Lester Prairie 36
MINNESOTA RIVER
• Jordan 58, Mayer Lutheran 49
• Holy Family 67, Sibley East 36
NORTH SUBURBAN
• St. Francis 78, Columbia Heights 31
TRI-METRO
• Breck 48, St. Paul Academy 43
• Concordia (Rose.) 66, Mounds Park 47
• DeLaSalle 72, Blake 36
WRIGHT COUNTY
• Dassel-Cokato 43, Glencoe-Silver Lake 40
• Delano 66, Watertown-Mayer 61
• Orono 48, Mound-Westonka 36
• Waconia 61, Annandale 52
METROPOLITAN AREA
• AFSA 47, Community of Peace 39
• Eden Valley-W. 62, Howard Lake-W-W 57
• Mpls. South 106, Holy Angels 72
MINNESOTA
• Albany 85, Paynesville 35
• Alexandria 47, Brainerd 43
• Ashby 66, Bertha-Hewitt 59
• Austin 60, Waseca 47
• Badger/Greenbush-MR 67, Warren 51
• Barnesville 50, Breckenridge 45, 2 OT
• Barnum 112, McGregor 34
• Bemidji 52, Moorhead 37
• Bigfork 81, Blackduck 29
• Brandon/Evansville 58, Browerville 43
• Cherry 57, Littlefork-Big Falls 51
• Clearbrook 51, Northome/Kelliher 43
• Cleveland 53, Le Center 52
• Cook County 44, Cromwell 33
• Crosby-Ironton 61, Pequot Lakes 50
• Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 59, Frazee 37
• Dover-Eyota 70, St. Charles 46
• Duluth East 69, Superior, Wis. 49
• Esko 58, Carlton 41
• Eveleth-Gilbert 55, International Falls 45
• Fulda 53, Southwest Star Concept 51
• Gibbon-F-W 59, Mc Leod West 49
• Granada-Huntley-EC 71, Madelia 38
• Hawley 33, Lake Park-Audubon 23
• Kerkhoven-M-S 70, Canby 63
• Kittson CC 57, North Border, N.D. 35
• Lake Crystal-WM 55, Alden-Conger 48
• Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 44, Melrose 24
• Martin County West 53, St. Clair 47
• Mesabi East 64, Tower-Soudan 41
• Milaca 37, Pine City 27
• Minn. Aca. Deaf 59, Riverside Calif. Aca. Deaf 25
• Minnewaska 49, Atwater-C-GC 43
• Montevideo 66, Lac qui Parle Valley 61, OT
• Moose Lake/WR 74, Silver Bay 25
• Mountain Iron-Buhl 100, Orr 48
• Mtn. Lk/Butterfield-Odin 65, Edgerton 47
• Northern Freeze 50, Lake of the Woods 41
• Osakis 84, Swanville 28
• Owatonna 55, Rochester Mayo 46
• Perham 76, Pelican Rapids 39
• Pillager 64, Eagle Valley 47
• Red Rock Central 66, SW Minn. Christian 62
• Russell-T-R 83, Central Minn. Christian 57
• Sauk Centre 76, Foley 32
• Springfield 51, Sleepy Eye 39
• Truman 63, Martin Luther 52
• Wabasha-Kellogg 63, Lewiston-Altura 54
• Wadena-DC 49, Staples-Motley 47
• Warroad 76, Goodridge 68
• Willmar 65, Sauk Rapids-Rice 33
• Wrenshall 71, Two Harbors 50
• Yellow Medicine East 47, MACCRAY 38
GYMNASTICS • GIRLS
MISSISSIPPI 8
• Becker 143.95, Buffalo 132.225. All-around: Kendra Hubbard, Becker, 35.875.
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN
• Anoka 130.575, Andover 126.575, All-around: Kelsey Stafford, Anoka, 36.00.
• Champlin Park 137.8, Blaine 130.175. All-around: Brtiney Magdal (Champlin Park) 34.95.
• Maple Grove 142.25, Elk River 128.375. All-around: Kim Kratkey, Maple Grove, 37.375.
• Osseo 129.6 Coon Rapids 131.975. All-around: Jana Johnson, Osseo, 34.025.
SUBURBAN EAST
• White Bear Lake 137.05, Park 136.775
• Woodbury 139.85, Cretin-Derham Hall 133.225, Mounds View 131.225. All-around: Claire Budd, Woodbury, 35.55.
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Chaska 139.225 Breck 136.125. All-around: Carmen Lundell, Breck 38.3.
HOCKEY • BOYS
CLASSIC LAKE
• Hopkins 4, Armstrong 3
• Minnetonka 3, Wayzata 1
CLASSIC SUBURBAN
• Mahtomedi 6, Henry Sibley 2
• St. Thomas Acad. 10, North St. Paul 0
• South St. Paul 8, Richfield 2
• Tartan 4, Simley 1
MISSISSIPPI 8
• Buffalo 6, Cambridge-Isanti 4
• Rogers 8, Monticello 2
• Princeton 9, Becker/Big Lake 1
MISSOTA
• Holy Angels 7, Farmington 0
• Hutchinson 4, Shakopee 3, OT
• Red Wing 7, New Prague 3
NORTH SUBURBAN
• Benilde-St. Margaret's 6, Cooper 0
• Totino-Grace 10, St. Francis 1
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN
• Anoka 4, Champlin Park 0
• Blaine 7, Maple Grove 4
• Centennial 8, Andover 1
• Coon Rapids 9, North Metro 4
• Osseo 2, Elk River 1, OT
SUBURBAN EAST
• Stillwater 2, Roseville 0
• White Bear Lake 6, Hastings 1
• Woodbury 3, Mounds View 1
TRI-METRO
• Blake 4, Providence 0
WRIGHT COUNTY
• Orono 8, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Edina 9, Cretin-Derham Hall 0
MINNESOTA
• Albert Lea 8, Austin 1
• Alexandria 2, St. Cloud Tech 0
• Duluth Denfeld 6, Duluth Central 0
• E. Grand Forks 10, Red Lake CC 2
• Fargo South, N.D. 2, Crookston 0
• Fergus Falls 5, St. Cloud Apollo 4, OT
• Hermantown 8, Ashland, Wis. 0
• Little Falls 6, Brainerd/Pierz/Pillager 3
• Marshall 17, Sleepy Eye 2
• Northern Lakes 7, Detroit Lakes 5
• Onalaska, Wis. 10, La Crescent 0
• Proctor 10, Barron, Wis. 0
• Sauk Rapids-Rice 5, River Lakes 2
• Warroad 3, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 2
• Willmar 4, Sartell 3
• Worthington/SVRLB 4, Fairmont 2
• Winona vs. Dodge County, ppd.
HOCKEY • GIRLS
CLASSIC LAKE
• Hopkins 3, Armstrong 0
LAKE
• Apple Valley 4, Jefferson 3
• Burnsville 4, Eagan 3
• Eden Prairie 3, Lakeville North 0
• Kennedy 4, Rosemount 3
MISSOTA
• Holy Angels 10, Farmington 3
NORTH SUBURBAN
• Irondale 6, Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony 0
• St. Francis 4, Chisago Lakes/Pine City 2
• Totino-Grace 7, St. Louis Park 2
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Elk River 3, Brainerd 2
• Minnetonka 4, North Metro 2
• Woodbury 3, Mahtomedi 1
MINNESOTA
• Alexandria 2, St. Cloud Tech 1
• Austin 7, Albert Lea 3
• Cloquet 3, Grand Rapids 3, OT
• Detroit Lakes/Perham 4, LPGE/WDC 0
• Dodge County 13, Waseca 0
• Fairmont 6, Worthington/Fulda 0
• Hermantown 1, Hibbing/Chisholm 1, OT
• Mankato East 7, Rochester Century 3
• Moorhead 6, Crookston Pirates 2
• New Ulm Eagles 3, Marshall Tigers 2
• Roseau 3, International Falls 2
• Sartell/Sauk Rapids-R 4, Willmar 3, OT
• Silver Bay 2, Duluth East/C/Denfeld 1
• St. Cloud Icebreakers 4, Fergus Falls 1
• Fargo South, N.D. vs. East Grand Forks, ppd.
NORDIC SKIING • BOYS
CLASSIC SUBURBAN
At Henry Sibley
• St. Thomas Academy 383, Mahtomedi 380, Richfield 361, Henry Sibley 336, Tartan 282, AFSA 266, Simley 251, North St. Paul 248. Medalist: Ryan Loomis, Mahtomedi, 19:09.
NORDIC SKIING • GIRLS
CLASSIC SUBURBAN
At Henry Sibley
• Mahtomedi 392, Henry Sibley 368, Tartan 358, Richfield 326, North St. Paul 311, AFSA 296. Medalist; Julia Reich, Mahtomedi, 23:22.
SWIMMING • BOYS
CLASSIC LAKE
• Minnetonka 102, Wayzata 82
MISSISSIPPI 8
• Orono 98, Monticello 88
MISSOTA
• Farmington 99, Hutchinson 87
NORTH SUBURBAN
• Fridley 101 Columbia Heights 59
• Spring Lake Park 99 St. Louis Park 79
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN
• Anoka 96 Coon Rapids 85
• Champlin Park 89, Andover 88
SUBURBAN EAST
• Stillwater 99, Roseville 74
• Woodbury 99, Park 82
WRESTLING
LAKE
• Burnsville 42, Lakeville South 30
MINNESOTA RIVER
• Montgomery-Lonsdale 40, Sibley East 26
MISSISSIPPI 8
• Cambridge-Isanti 50, Becker 24
MISSOTA
• Prior Lake 42, Hutchinson 26
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN
• Champlin Park, 51, Blaine 14
• Centennial 75, Park Center 3
• Coon Rapids 58, Osseo 10
ST. PAUL CITY
• Como Park 44, Humboldt 27
SUBURBAN EAST
• Hastings 45 White Bear Lake 9
• Park 55, Forest Lake 19
WRIGHT COUNTY
• Watertown-Mayer 41, Dassel-Cokato 13
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Big Lake 54, Buffalo 12
• Scott West 51, Henry Sibley 15
ANDOVER TRIANGULAR
• Anoka 54, Andover 18
• Anoka 49, Mahtomedi 23
CHISAGO LAKES TRIANGULAR
• Chisago Lakes 50, Irondale 20
• Chisago Lakes 51, Minneapolis South 28
• Minneapolis South 47, Irondale 28
NEW PRAGUE TRIANGULAR
• Medford 46, Farmington 21
• Medford 36, New Prague 27
• New Prague 43, Farmington 25
STILLWATER TRIANGULAR
• North St. Paul 50, Cretin-Derham Hall 30
• Stillwater 46, North St. Paul 25
• Stillwater 60, Cretin-Derham Hall 20
KIMBALL TRIANGULAR
• Howard Lake-W-W 45, Kimball 28
MINNESOTA
• Aitkin 49, Pierz 24
• Byron 38, Goodhue 28
• Holdingford 42, Eden Valley-Watkins 27
• Mille Lacs 45, Hinckley-Finlayson 27
• Frazee 53, Detroit Lakes 15
• New Richland 62, Waterville12
• Owatonna 58, Rochester Century 12
• Paynesville 53, Sauk Centre 12
• Pine Island 37, Lake City 33
• River Valley Wildcats 60, St. Clair 18
• Royalton 52, Rush City 19