THURSDAY

BASEBALL

CLASS 4A

Section 1 • Semifinals

• Owatonna 3, Rochester Century 1

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Farmington 2, Lakeville South 0

Section 2 • Semifinals

• Chaska 7, Eden Prairie 2

• Minnetonka 1, Chanhassen 0, 13 inn.

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Bloomington Jefferson 10, Prior Lake 1

• Edina 4, Shakopee 3

Section 3 • Semifinals

• Burnsville 4, Rosemount 3

• Eastview 1, East Ridge 0

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Apple Valley 13, Hastings 11

• Eagan 7, Park of Cottage Grove 5

Section 4 • Semifinals

• Roseville 10, Cretin-Derham Hall 7

• Stillwater 2, Woodbury 1

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Tartan 5, North St. Paul 3

• White Bear Lake 9, Henry Sibley 0

Section 5 • Semifinals

• Mounds View 5, Champlin Park 3

• Totino-Grace 7, Centennial 2

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Irondale 3, Spring Lake Park 2

• Osseo 3, Park Center 1

Section 6

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Mpls. Washburn 6, Mpls. Southwest 0

• St. Louis Park 6, Armstrong 2

Section 7 • Quarterfinals

• Andover 3, Coon Rapids 2

• Forest Lake 3, Duluth East 1

Section 8 • Quarterfinals

• Buffalo 6, Rogers 0

• Elk River 5, Brainerd 4

• Maple Grove 3, Moorhead 1

• St. Michael-Albertville 11, St. Cloud Tech 1

 

CLASS 3A

Section 1 • Semifinals

• Red Wing 8, Austin 4, 11 inn.

Section 2 • Semifinals

• Mankato West 3, Mankato East 1

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Worthington 3, Faribault 2

Section 3

Losers’ bracket • Second round

• Bl. Kennedy 6, St. Thomas Academy 5

• Simley 11, St. Paul Highland Park 1

Section 4 • Quarterfinals

• Fridley 14, St. Paul Harding 0

• Hill-Murray 2, DeLaSalle 1

• Mahtomedi 7, St. Paul Central 5

• St. Anthony 10, St. Paul Como Park 0

Section 5 • Quarterfinals

• Big Lake 8, Sartell-St. Stephen 3

• Monticello 12, Zimmerman 2

• Rocori 5, Becker 4, 9 inn.

• St. Cloud Apollo 3, Sauk Rapids-Rice 2

Section 6 • Semifinals

• Waconia 7, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2

• Willmar 6, Delano 4

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Cooper 2, Mound Westonka 1

• Orono 8, Dassel-Cokato 1

Section 7 • Quarterfinals

• Cloquet 6, Hibbing 0

Semifinals

• Chisago Lakes 16, North Branch 5

• Grand Rapids 5, Cloquet 2

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Duluth Denfeld 5, Hibbing 4

• Hermantown 5, Princeton 3

Section 8

Winners’ bracket • Third round

• Alexandria 5, Little Falls 4

Losers’ bracket • Second round

• Bemidji 18, Detroit Lakes 2

CLASS 2A

Section 2 • Quarterfinals

• St. Peter 14, Blue Earth Area 2

Semifinals

• Belle Plaine 10, Tri-City United 0

Losers’ bracket • First round

• LeSueur-Henderson 10, Maple River 5

Section 3

Losers’ bracket • Second round

• New London-Spicer 4, Fairmont 3

• Pipestone Area 3, Minnewaska Area 1

Section 4 • Semifinals

• Minnehaha Academy 13, St. Agnes 0

Losers’ bracket • Second round

• New Life Academy 6, St. Paul Academy 2

Section 5 • Quarterfinals

• Breck 5, Southwest Christian 4

Semifinals

• Glencoe-Silver Lake 4, Litchfield 2

• Maple Lake 6, Breck 0

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Holy Family 10, Blake 3

• Southwest Christian 5, Norwood YA 4

Section 6 • Quarterfinals

• Albany 6, Royalton 0

• Foley 8, Osakis 1

• Pierz 10, Kimball Area 4

• St. Cloud Cathedral 3, Holdingford 1

Section 7 • Semifinals

• Duluth Marshall 1, Mora 0

• Esko 9, Two Harbors 0

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Aitkin 2, Eveleth-Gilbert 1

• International Falls 5, Moose Lake-WR 2

Second round

• Aitkin 4, Two Harbors 1

• Mora 10, International Falls 1

Section 8 • Quarterfinals

• Dilworth-G-F 11, Thief River Falls 4

• Frazee 7, Pequot Lakes 1

• Park Rapids Area 10, East Grand Forks 4

• Wadena-Deer Creek 8, Perham 7

Semifinals

• Dilworth-G-F 10, Park Rapids Area 1

• Wadena-Deer Creek 5, Frazee 1

Losers’ bracket • First round

• East Grand Forks 11, Thief River Falls 1

 

CLASS 1A

Section 2 • Semifinals

• BOLD 2, Martin Luther/G-H-EC/Truman 1

• Sleepy Eye 1, New Ulm Cathedral 0

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Cleveland 11, St. Clair 0

• Springfield 6, Mankato Loyola 2

Section 3

Losers’ bracket • Second round

• Lac qui Parle Valley 14, Russell-T-R 3

• Minneota 5, Dawson-Boyd 4

Section 4

Losers’ bracket • First round

• West Lutheran 23, Legacy Christian 19

Second round

• Goodhue 12, PACT 1

• Mayer Lutheran 6, West Lutheran 3

Section 5 • Semifinals

• Hinckley-Finlayson 3, Braham 0

Losers’ bracket • First round

• East Central 12, Ogilvie 8

Second round

• Nevis 9, Hill City/Northland 0

Section 6 • Quarterfinals

• Belgrade-B-E 7, West Central Area 5

• Border West 8, Ortonville 1

• New York Mills 11, Pelican Rapids 3

• Parkers Prairie 5, Browerville/EV 3

Semifinals

• Belgrade-B-E 3, Border West 1

• New York Mills 5, Parkers Prairie 3

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Pelican Rapids 8, Browerville/EV 2

• West Central Area 9, Ortonville 2

Section 7 • Semifinals

• Carlton 10, Ely 5

• South Ridge 12, Deer River 2

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Chisholm 4, Wrenshall 0

• Silver Bay 15, Northeast Range 4

Second round

• Deer River 14, Chisholm 3

• Ely 7, Silver Bay 6

Section 8

Winners’ bracket • Fourth round

• Sacred Heart 7, Fosston 5

Losers’ bracket • Second round

• Ada-Borup/NCW 11, Win-E-Mac 2

• Badger-Greenbush-MR 9, Blackduck 0

GOLF • BOYS

CLASS 3A

Section 4 • Final round

At Bunker Hills G.C.

• Stillwater 607, Mahtomedi 653, White Bear Lake 658, Tartan 671

State meet qualifiers

• Stillwater: Coler Jahnke 148, Benedict Corbid 154, Joseph Murphy 156, Brock Winter 158, Wyatt Wasko 159, Jack Whitcomb 160.

• Individuals: Jake Paulson, White Bear Lake, 158; Grant Cegielski, Mahtomedi, 160; Benjamin Warren, Mahtomedi, 161; Jack Branby, St. Paul Highland Park, 162; Joseph Frattalone, White Bear Lake, 163.

Section 5 • Final round

At Bunker Hills G.C.

• Maple Grove 607, Mounds View 643, Spring Lake Park 648, Roseville 667

State meet qualifiers

• Maple Grove: Payton Miller 147, Dylan Hanson 150, Nate Adams 153, Tyler Burkum 157, Josh Galvin 158, Weston Guili 161.

• Individuals: Caleb Van Arragon, Blaine, 143; Mitchell Wheeler, Mounds View, 151; Mason Roloff, Spring Lake Park, 154; Colten Mishek, Roseville, 157; Vann Hartigan, Mounds View, 157.

Section 6 • First round

At Ridges of Sand Creek

• Wayzata 295, Edina 297, Hopkins 313, Armstrong 317, Bloomington Jefferson 322, St. Louis Park 328, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 337, Minneapolis Washburn 351, Bloomington Kennedy 360, Minneapolis Southwest 364, Cooper 454. Medalist: Garrett Nelson, Wayzata, 70.

Section 7 • First round

At Grand National G.C.

• Elk River 285, St. Michael-Albertville 292, Chisago Lakes 295, Forest Lake 297, Andover 305, Anoka 307, Duluth East 318, St. Francis 325, Grand Rapids 332, Cambridge-Isanti and Princeton 337, Big Lake 341. Medalist: Christian Labrador, St. Michael-Albertville, 66.

 

CLASS 2A

Section 4 • Final round

At River Oaks G.C.

• Totino-Grace 551, Hill-Murray 556, Blake 558, Holy Angels 617

State meet qualifiers

• Totino-Grace: Matthew Garside 127, Louis Dobbelmann 140, Jake White 144, Branden Lee 146, Max Thelen 146, Sam Stroh 150.

• Individuals: Derek Hitchner, Blake, 122; Benjamin Warian, Hill-Murray, 129; Gus Grunau, St. Paul Academy, 131; Kason Anderson, St. Croix Prep, 137; Wyatt Vint, Hill-Murray, 138.

Section 5 • First round

At Pebble Creek G.C.

• Holy Family 292, Mound Westonka 325, Breck 330, Providence Academy 331, Delano 335, Annandale 336, Dassel-Cokato 340, Zimmerman 382, Watertown-Mayer 383, Southwest Christian 389, Maple Lake 393, Mayer Lutheran and Spectrum 395, Minneapolis Henry 698, Fridley 705. Medalist: William Hedberg, Providence Academy, 71.

GOLF • GIRLS

CLASS 3A

Section 5 • Final round

At The Links at Northfork

• Roseville 632, Champlin Park 710, Mounds View 720, Maple Grove 728

State meet qualifiers

• Roseville: Olivia Salonek 151, Vunnisa Vu 156, Surena Vu 161, Hannah Bruns 164, Monterey Mishek 191, Isabella DiGiorno 207.

• Individuals: Megan Munneke, Champlin Park, 159; Kathryn Van Arragon, Blaine, 161; Lauren Contreras, Maple Grove, 170; Sydni Sculte, Maple Grove, 171; Petyn Levis, Rogers, 172.

Section 6 • First round

At Ridges at Sand Creek

• Edina 301, Wayzata 324, Bloomington Jefferson 369, Hopkins 377, St. Louis Park 389, Armstrong 398, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 417. Medalists: Janice Kim, Edina; Joanna Kim, Edina; and Emily Kratz, Edina, 75.

Section 7 • First round

At Grand National G.C.

• Forest Lake 323, St. Michael-Albertville 341, Elk River/Zimmerman 349, Princeton 359, Cambridge-Isanti and St. Francis 360, Chisago Lakes 379, Anoka 381, Andover 394, Big Lake 396, Grand Rapids 482, Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 509. Medalists: Anna Tollette, Anoka, and Maija Tanberg, Forest Lake, 77.

 

CLASS 2A

Section 5 • First round

At Pebble Creek G.C.

• Breck 357, Annandale 380, Providence Academy 394, Dassel-Cokato 397, Delano 399, Holy Family 402, Mound Westonka 424, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 446, Spectrum 448, Southwest Christian 449, Rockford 455, Watertown-Mayer 463, Fridley 633. Medalists: Alayna Simonds, Breck, and Amelia Simonds, Breck, 82.

LACROSSE • boys

Section 2 • Quarterfinals

• Chanhassen 19, Holy Family 0

• Eden Prairie 8, Shakopee 7, OT

• Minnetonka 15, Chaska 3

• Orono 9, Delano/Rockford 4

Section 4 • Quarterfinals

• Irondale 12, Roseville 5

• Mahtomedi 21, Tartan 0

• Stillwater 17, Hill-Murray 2

• White Bear Lake 12, Mounds View 8

Section 5 • Quarterfinals

• Armstrong 9, Osseo/Park Center 8

• Benilde-St. Margaret’s 20, Hopkins 0

• Blake 21, Totino-Grace 6

• St. Louis Park 8, Breck 3

Section 7 • First round

• Grand Rapids 13, Anoka 7

Section 8 • Quarterfinals

• Elk River 17, Buffalo 4

• Maple Grove 9, Rogers 5

• St. Michael-Albertville 22, St. Cloud 1

• Wayzata 22, Becker 2

LACROSSE • GIRLS

Section 1 • Quarterfinals

• Farmington 18, Roch. Mayo 1

• Roch. JM/Lourdes 12, Mankato West 4

Section 2 • Quarterfinals

• Chanhassen 14, Hutchinson 7

• Eden Prairie 19, Delano 1

• Minnetonka 19, Orono 6

• Shakopee 12, Holy Family 11

Section 4 • Quarterfinals

• Hill-Murray 15, Mounds View 13

• Mahtomedi 11, Tartan 8

• Roseville 17, White Bear Lake 8

• Stillwater 20, Irondale 1

Section 5 • Quarterfinals

• Benilde-St. Margaret’s 14, Hopkins 7

• Blake 20, Totino-Grace 2

• Breck 17, Spring Lake Park 1

• Wayzata 19, Armstrong 4

Section 8 • Quarterfinals

• Buffalo 13, St. Michael-Albertville 7

• Elk River/R/Z 17, St. Cloud 8

• Maple Grove 18, Becker/Big Lake 3

SOFTBALL

CLASS 4A

Section 1 • Championship

• Farmington 13, Lakeville North 2 (Game 1)

• Lakeville North 8, Farmington 7 (Game 2)

Section 2

Losers’ bracket • Fourth round

• Prior Lake 3, Chanhassen 2, 8 inn.

Section 3

Winners’ bracket • Third round

• Park of Cottage Grove 4, Eastview 0

Losers’ bracket • Third round

• Eagan 9, Hastings 3

Fourth round

• Eastview 5, Eagan 3

Section 4 • Championship

• Stillwater 6, North St. Paul 4 (Game 1)

• Stillwater 10, North St. Paul 5 (Game 2)

Section 5 • Championship

• Centennial 9, Champlin Park 5 (Game 1)

• Centennial 15, Champlin Park 7 (Game 2)

Section 6

Winners’ bracket • Fourth round

• Edina 13, Hopkins 8

Section 7 • Championship

• Forest Lake 3, Anoka 0

Section 8

Winners’ bracket • Third round

• Buffalo 2, Elk River 1

Losers’ bracket • Second round

• Brainerd 10, Moorhead 0

• St. Michael-Albertville 9, St. Cloud Tech 0

Third round

• Brainerd 14, St. Michael-Albertville 7

Fourth round

• Brainerd 6, Elk River 4

 

CLASS 3A

Section 1

Losers’ bracket • Third round

• Northfield 9, Austin 1

Section 2 • Championship

• Faribault 3, Mankato West 2

Section 3

Losers’ bracket • Fourth round

• South St. Paul 7, Simley 1

Section 4 • Championship

• Hill-Murray 9, St. Anthony 3

Section 5

Losers’ bracket • Third round

• Becker 12, Dassel-Cokato 3

Fourth round

• Rocori 4, Becker 3, 12 inn.

Section 6 • Championship

• Mound W. 4, Benilde-SM 2 (Game 1)

• Benilde-SM 20, Mound W. 1 (Game 2)

Section 7

Losers’ bracket • Third round

• North Branch 9, Hermantown 2

Section 8

Winners’ bracket • Fourth round

• Sartell-St. Stephen 7, Bemidji 5

Losers’ bracket • Fourth round

• Sartell-St. Stephen 8, Detroit Lakes 5

CLASS 2A

Section 1 • Championship

• Winona Cotter 4, Rochester Lourdes 3

Section 2

Losers’ bracket • Third round

• LeSueur-Henderson 14, Fairmont 4

Fourth round

• LeSueur-Henderson 10, Jordan 7

Section 3 • Championship

• Pipestone Area 2, St. James 1

Section 4

Winners’ bracket • Fifth round

• St. Agnes 10, Concordia Academy 7

Section 5 • Championship

• Maple Lake 7, Norwood YA 4 (Game 1)

• Maple Lake 10, Norwood YA 0 (Game 2)

Section 6

Winners’ bracket • Fourth round

• Annandale 2, Albany 1

Losers’ bracket • Third round

• St. Cloud Cathedral 7, Holdingford 1

Fourth round

• Albany 3, St. Cloud Cathedral 0

Section 7

Winners’ bracket • Fifth round

• Esko 2, Virginia 1

Losers’ bracket • Fourth round

• Esko 9, Moose Lake-Willow River 8

Section 8 • Championship

• Dilworth-G-F 3, Thief River Falls 2

Losers’ bracket • Fourth round

• Thief River Falls 6, Park Rapids Area 4

 

CLASS 1A

Section 1 • Championship

• Hayfield 14, Wabasha-Kellogg 0

Section 2

Losers’ bracket • Third round

• Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 11, Cleveland 4

Fourth round

• Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 9, Sleepy Eye 5

Section 3 • Championship

• Edgerton/SWC 4, Wabasso 3

Section 4

Winners’ bracket • Fifth round

• Randolph 6, Kimball Area 2

Section 5

Losers’ bracket • Third round

• Pine River-Backus 8, Hinckley-Finlayson 3

Fourth round

• Pine River-Backus 6, McGregor 4

Section 6 • Championship

• New York Mills 15, West Central Area 0

Losers’ bracket • Fourth round

• West Central Area 22, Wheaton-H-N 1

Section 7 • Championship

• Carlton 6, South Ridge 0

Losers’ bracket • Fourth round

• South Ridge 8, Silver Bay 3

Section 8 • Championship

• Norman Co. E. 3, Badger-G-MR 0 (Game 1)

• Badger-G-MR 9, Norman Co. E. 3 (Game 2)

Losers’ bracket • Fourth round

• Norman Co. E. 1, Ada-Borup/NCW 0

TRACK AND FIELD • BOYS

CLASS 2A

Section 1 • First day

• Rosemount 26, Lakeville South 20, Owatonna 17, Austin 14, Rochester Mayo 13, Lakeville North, Red Wing and Winona 11, Hastings 8, Rochester Century 7, Faribault 6, Farmington 5, Albert Lea 3, Northfield and Rochester John Marshall 2

Section 6 • Finals

• Wayzata 238, Hopkins 147, Edina 107, Eden Prairie 102, Minnetonka 67, Minneapolis Southwest 47, St. Louis Park 42.5, DeLaSalle 36, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 32.5, Minneapolis Washburn 29, Cooper and Orono 23, Armstrong 19, Minneapolis South 3

State meet qualifiers

• 100: Julian Wright, DeLaSalle, 11.09; Eric Douville, Minnetonka, 11.11.

• 200: Joe Fahnbulleh, Hopkins, 22.41; Douville 22.42.

• 400: Wright 48.95; Abner Moseti, Edina, 49.05.

• 800: Anders Sonnesyn, Wayzata, 1:55.24; Patrick Leonard, Wayzata, 1:55.45.

• 1,600: Khalid Hussein, Wayzata, 4:16.57; Maxwell Manley, Edina, 4:17.19.

• 3,200: Hussein 9:09.91; Manley 9:10.25; Joseph Minor, Minneapolis Washburn, 9:11.81.

• 110 hurdles: Drake Daniels, Wayzata, 15.16; George Jackson, Hopkins, 15.27.

• 300 hurdles: Daniels 40.32; Darion Evasku, Eden Prairie, 40.85.

• 4x100 relay: Hopkins 42.51; Wayzata 42.99; Cooper 42.99.

• 4x200 relay: Hopkins 1:27.34; Wayzata 1:30.46.

• 4x400 relay: Edina 3:20.74; Wayzata 3:24.05.

• 4x800 relay: Wayzata 7:55.65; Eden Prairie 7:59.72.

• Shot put: Jac Carver, Wayzata, 46-5.75; Nicholas Medina, St. Louis Park, 46-4.25.

• Discus: Charlton Johnston, Wayzata, 145-10; Yakob Ekoue, Hopkins, 141-8.

• High jump: King Allah, Hopkins, 6-4; Xavier Watson, Eden Prairie, 6-2.

• Long jump: Allah 22-5.75; Dante White, Wayzata, 22-5.25; John Taylor, Wayzata, 22-1.75.

• Triple jump: Taylor 43-8; Matthew Guggemos, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 42-9.75.

• Pole vault: Austin Davis, Minnetonka, 13-6; Ben Hidani, Wayzata, 13-6.

 

CLASS 1A

Section 4 • First day

• St. Croix Lutheran 29, Minnehaha Academy 20.5, Concordia Academy 16, Blake 12, Breck and Christ’s Household of Faith 10, International School 8, Nova Classical 5, St. Croix Prep 3, Calvin Christian 2, Trinity 1.5, Mounds Park Academy 1

TRACK AND FIELD • GIRLS

CLASS 2A

Section 1 • First day

• Rosemount 42, Farmington 21, Northfield 19, Faribault 17, Lakeville South 16, Red Wing 9, Rochester Mayo 8, Rochester Century 6, Hastings 5, Rochester John Marshall 4, Lakeville North and Winona 3, Austin, Kasson-Mantorville and Owatonna 1

Section 6 • Finals

• Minnetonka 143.5, Wayzata 142.5, Minneapolis Washburn 104, Edina 101.5, Eden Prairie 84.5, Hopkins 82, Orono 78, St. Louis Park 50, Minneapolis Southwest 39, Minneapolis Edison 32, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 27, DeLaSalle 24, Cooper 5, Armstrong 2

State meet qualifiers

• 100: Lauren Hansen, Orono, 12.34; Jia Lewis, Minneapolis Edison, 12.49; Charlotte DeVaughn, Minneapolis Washburn, 12.52.

• 200: Lewis 25.53; Hansen 25.54.

• 400: Alison Rosengren, Minneapolis Southwest, 58.53; Anna Jennissen, St. Louis Park, 58.85.

• 800: Emily Kompelien, Edina, 2:11.84; Emma Atkinson, Wayzata, 2:11.91; Libby Halbmaier, Minnetonka, 2:11.91.

• 1,600: Kompelien 4:47.97; Emily Covert, Minneapolis Washburn, 4:49.30; Caroline Sassan, Wayzata, 4:57.69; Maria Rickman, Edina, 4:59.44.

• 3,200: Covert 10:15.55; Grace Dickel, Minneapolis Washburn, 10:55.84.

• 100 hurdles: Evelyn Adams, Edina, 15.14; Ktyal Price, Hopkins, 15.81.

• 300 hurdles: Adams 46.18; Emma Harrison, Minnetonka, 47.08.

• 4x100 relay: Orono 48.80; Minneapolis Edison 49.25.

• 4x200 relay: Minnetonka 1:42.89; Hopkins 1:42.91.

• 4x400 relay: Minnetonka 3:57.44; Wayzata 3:58.52.

• 4x800 relay: Minnetonka 9:14.96; Wayzata 9:17.97; Eden Prairie 9.20.50.

• Shot put: Kendall Phillips, Minneapolis Washburn, 37-6.5; May Thoma, Minneapolis Washburn, 35-2.5.

• Discus: Carissa Travis, Wayzata, 116-2; Thoma 113-3.

• High jump: Madison Johnson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 5-6; Price, 5-4.

• Long jump: Patricia Johnson, Orono, 18-1; Madeline Tapper, Wayzata, 17-11.25; Faith Robinson, Minnetonka, 17-9.5; Olivia O’Brien, Minnetonka, 17-6.

• Triple jump: Annika Muller, Minnetonka, 37-7.25; O’Brien 37-5.5; Tapper 37-4.25.

• Pole vault: Kenzi Kluge, Eden Prairie, 10-9; Holly Harrison, Orono, 10-9.

 

CLASS 1A

Section 4 • First day

• Providence Academy 23, St. Croix Prep 21, Concordia Academy 20, Blake 18, St. Croix Lutheran 16, Math & Science and Minnehaha Academy 14, Breck 9, Nova Classical 7, Christ’s Household of Faith and Cristo Rey Jesuit 5, St. Agnes and Trinity 2

WEDNESDAY

GOLF • BOYS

CLASS 1A

Section 5 • Final round

At Eagle Creek G.C.

• Lac qui Parle Valley 689, Minneota 717, Lakeview 739, Yellow Medicine East 754

State meet qualifiers

• Lac qui Parle Valley: Harrison Patzer 150, Henry Roth 172, Tanner Buffington 175, Austin Kallhoff 192, Mitchell Syltie 234.

• Individuals: Jarrett Geihl, Lakeview, 163; Tyler Lund, Dawson-Boyd, 163; Jake Wagner, Canby, 164; Nolan Boerboom, Minneota, 170; Jayden Miller, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 176.

GOLF • GIRLS

CLASS 1A

Section 5 • Final round

At Eagle Creek G.C.

• Lac qui Parle Valley 676, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 741, Minneota 809, Benson 841

State meet qualifiers

• Lac qui Parle Valley: Rachel Halvorson 157, Abigail Stender 161, Sarah Halvorson 175, Isabella Stender 183, Chloe Ludvigson 204, Elliie Jacobs 205

• Individuals: Sirada Chitthong, Lakeview, 162; Jacqueline Gossen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 170; Jaden Gossen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 175; Mikayla Rasset, Ortonville, 177; Abi Morris, Canby, 185.

STATE TOURNAMENTS

adapted SOFTBALL

CI DIVISION

At Coon Rapids

Friday • Quarterfinals

• Chaska/Chanhassen/Prior Lake/Shakopee vs. New Prague, 4 pm

• South Suburban vs. South Washington County, 5:30 pm

• Burnsville/Farmington/Lakeville vs. North Suburban, 7 pm

• Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville vs. St. Cloud Area, 7 pm

Saturday • Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, noon

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 9 & 10:30 am

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 1:45 pm

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 3:30 pm

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 4 pm

 

PI DIVISION

At Coon Rapids

Friday • Quarterfinals

• Burnsville/Farmington/Lakeville/New Prague vs. Robbinsdale/Hopkins/Mound Westonka, 4 pm

• Dakota United vs. Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville, 4 pm

• Anoka-Hennepin vs. St. Paul Humboldt, 5:30 pm

• Osseo vs. Rochester, 5:30 pm

Saturday • Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, 10:30 am

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 9 am

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, noon

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 1:30 pm

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 1:45 pm

TENNIS • BOYS

CLASS 2A

At Baseline Tennis Center

Tuesday • Quarterfinals

• Blake vs. Duluth East, 8 am

• Orono vs. Wayzata, 10 am

• Eastview vs. Mounds View, noon

• Brainerd vs. Rochester Century, 2 pm

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 4 & 6 pm

Wednesday • Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, 8 & 10 am

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, noon

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 2 pm

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 4 pm

 

Individual tournament

• Thursday: First round, consolation quarterfinals and quarterfinals

• Friday: Semifinals, consolation semifinals, consolation championship, third place and championship

 

CLASS 1A

At Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis

Tuesday • Quarterfinals

• St. Paul Academy vs. Virginia, 8 am

• Rochester Lourdes vs. St. Peter, 10 am

• Luverne vs. Thief River Falls, noon

• Litchfield vs. Mounds Park Academy, 2 pm

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 4 & 6 pm

Wednesday • Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, 8 & 10 am

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, noon

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 2 pm

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 4 pm

 

Individual tournament

• Thursday: First round, consolation quarterfinals and quarterfinals

• Friday: Semifinals, consolation semifinals, consolation championship, third place and championship