STATE TOURNAMENTS

BASEBALL

CLASS 3A

At Midway Stadium

Thursday • Quarterfinals

• Brainerd (21-3) vs. Lakeville North (No. 1 seed, 21-4), 10 am

• Elk River (No. 5, 17-8) vs. Mounds View (No. 4, 18-6), 12:30 pm

• Armstrong (14-9) vs. Eden Prairie (No. 3, 18-6), 3 pm

• Lakeville South (7-18) vs. Mahtomedi (No. 2, 23-1), 5:30 pm

Friday

Semifinals

• Thursday winners, noon and 2:30 pm

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

Consolation semifinals (Siebert Field)

• Thursday losers, 10 am and 12:30 pm

Consolation final (Siebert FIeld)

• Consolation semis winners, 3 pm

CLASS 2A

At St. Cloud MAC

Thursday • Quarterfinals

• Blake (19-6) vs. St. Cloud Cathedral (No. 1 seed, 24-1), 10 am

• Delano (No. 5, 16-9) vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (No. 4, 17-4), 12:30 pm

• Hawley (18-6) vs. Chatfield (No. 3, 21-4), 3 pm

• Aitkin (22-4) vs. Fairmont (No. 2, 23-1), 5:30 pm

Friday

Semifinals

• Thursday winners, noon and 2:30 pm

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

Consolation semifinals

• Thursday losers, 10 am and 12:30 pm

Consolation final

• Consolation semis winners, 3 pm

CLASS 1A

At Chaska Athletic Park

Thursday • Quarterfinals

• Red Lake County (20-5) vs. BOLD (No. 1 seed, 21-3), 10 am

• Springfield (No. 5, 21-2) vs. New Life (No. 4, 22-4), 12:30 pm

• Royalton (12-10) vs. Chatfield (No. 3, 21-3), 3 pm

• Ely (21-2) vs. New York Mills (No. 2, 23-0), 5:30 pm

Friday

Semifinals

• Thursday winners, noon and 2:30 pm

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

Consolation semifinals (Jordan)

• Thursday losers, 10 am and 12:30 pm

Consolation final (Jordan)

• Consolation semis winners, 3 pm

CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday • Target Field

• Class 1A, noon

• Class 2A, 3 pm

• Class 3A, 6 pm

GOLF

CLASS 3A

Tuesday-Wednesday • At Bunker Hills

• Girls’ tee times, 7:30 am

• Boys’ tee times: Noon

CLASS 2A

Tuesday-Wednesday

At Ridges at Sand Creek

• Girls’ tee times, 7:30 am

• Boys’ tee times: Noon

CLASS 1A

Tuesday-Wednesday • At Pebble Creek

• Girls’ tee times, 7:30 am

• Boys’ tee times: Noon

LACROSSE • BOYS

TUESDAY

Quarterfinals • at Chaska

• Wayzata (12-4) vs. Champlin Park (No. 3 seed, 14-0), 1 pm

• White Bear Lake (14-1) vs. Eden Prairie (No. 2, 14-2), 3 pm

• Lakeville North (No. 5, 13-3) vs. Blake (No. 4, 13-3), 5 pm

• Mahtomedi (9-6) vs. Rosemount (No. 1, 14-1), 7 pm

THURSDAY

Semifinals • at Chanhassen

• Quarterfinal winners, 5 and 7 pm

Consolation semis • at Chanhassen

• Quarterfinal losers, 1 and 3 pm

SATURDAY

Championship • at Chanhassen

• Semifinal winners, 7 pm

Third place • at Chaska

• Semifinal losers, 3 pm

Consolation finals • at Chaska

• Consolation semifinal winners, 1 pm

LACROSSE • GIRLS

TUESDAY

Quarterfinals • at Chanhassen

• Armstrong (14-2) vs. Apple Valley (No. 3 seed, 16-0), 1 pm

• Champlin Park (13-1) vs. Eden Prairie (No. 2, 14-2), 3 pm

• Maple Grove (11-5) vs. Blake (No. 1, 14-2), 5 pm

• Stillwater (No. 5, 13-3) vs. Lakeville South (No. 4, 13-3), 7 pm

THURSDAY

Semifinals • at Chaska

• Quarterfinal winners, 5 and 7 pm

Consolation semis • at Chaska

• Quarterfinal losers, 1 and 3 pm

SATURDAY

Championship • at Chanhassen

• Semifinal winners, 5 pm

Third place • at Chanhassen

• Semifinal losers, 3 pm

Consolation finals • at Chanhassen

• Consolation semifinal winners, 1 pm