MUSIC

GRANDSTAND: Weezer: 7 p.m.

CAROUSEL PARK: Vintage Raggs: 3:30 p.m.

DNR PARK: Axiom: 10 a.m., noon, 2, 4, 6 & 8 p.m.; Ecuador Manta: 5 p.m.

FAMILY FAIR/BALDWIN PARK: Jack & Kitty: 10:30, 11:30 a.m. & 3 p.m.

INTERNATIONAL BAZAAR: Jack Brass Band: 10 a.m.; Concord Singers: 10:45 a.m., noon & 1:15 p.m.; Dominic Gaudious: 3:15, 4:30 & 5:45 p.m.; Gypsy: 7:30 & 8:45 p.m.

LEINIE LODGE BANDSHELL: The Railers: 10:30 & 11:45 a.m.; Max Baca & Los Texmaniacs: 1 & 2:30 p.m.; BeauSoleil Avec Michael Doucet: 3:30 & 4:45 p.m.; The Spinners: 8:30 p.m.

MINNESOTA WINE COUNTRY: Rhythm of the Saints: 6:30 p.m.

RAMBERG SENIOR CENTER: Tim Patrick & His Blue Eyes Band: 10:30, 11:45 a.m. & 1 p.m.; Pushing Chain: 3:15, 4:30 & 5:45 p.m.

WISER LIVING: The Ericksons: 6 p.m.

FAMILY FARE

4-H BUILDING: 4-H State Arts-In Musical Performance: 11:30 a.m., 3:30 & 5 p.m.; 4-H Performing Arts: 5:30 p.m.

CAROUSEL PARK: Fairchild Gets His AARP Card: 11 p.m.; AARP Volunteer of the Year Award: 12:30 p.m.

CATTLE BARN AND ANNEX: Moo Booth: Video Presentations: Barn Stage, inside Cattle Barn. 8, 9, 10 a.m., noon, 1:30, 2, 6 & 7 p.m.; Moo Booth: Moo Live: Presentations and interactive activities highlighting the world of cows and agriculture. Barn stage inside Cattle Barn. 11:30 a.m., 3 & 4 p.m.; Moo Booth: Talk to the Animals Show: Moo Stage, outside Cattle Barn. 12:20 p.m.; Moo Booth 25th Anniversary Special Activities: Special MOO-tastic activities and prizes to celebrate 25 years of the Moo Booth. 12:30 p.m.; Milk Chug-A-Lug-Contest: 2:30 p.m.; Moo Booth: Moo Quiz Show: Barn stage inside Cattle Barn. 5:30 p.m.;

EDUCATION BUILDING: Ifrah Mansour: 10:30, 11:30 a.m., noon & 1:30 p.m. Collide Theatrical Dance Company: 3, 4, 5 & 6 p.m.

EXPO PLACE: Flippenout Extreme Trampoline Show: 11 a.m., 1, 4 & 5:30 p.m.

FAMILY FAIR/BALDWIN PARK: Great Big Sandbox: 8 a.m.-9 p.m.; Alphabet Forest: Meet authors and alphabet activities. 9 a.m.-8 p.m.; Math On-A-Stick: A space for kids and families to explore math concepts. 9 a.m.-8 p.m.; Break-Shop Bump’N: 1:30, 4 & 6 p.m.; Sean Emery: 12:30 & 5 p.m.

INTERNATIONAL BAZAAR: Sansei Yonsei Kai: Noon, 1:30, 3 & 4:30 p.m.

LEINIE LODGE BANDSHELL: Flag Raising: 10:25 a.m.

MIRACLE OF BIRTH CENTER: Recognition of the Minnesota FFA Hall of Fame Recipients: 1 p.m.; FFA Talent Showcase: 3, 5 & 7 p.m.

PROGRESS CENTER/ECO EXPERIENCE: Sewerman: Noon & 4 p.m.

SWINE BARN: Oink Booth: 8 a.m.-8 p.m.

WEST END MARKET: Open Eye Figure Theatre: Noon & 1 p.m.; Chicks on Sticks: 3:30, 4:30, 5:30 & 6:30 p.m.

WISER LIVING: 10-Minute Plays by Lakeshore Players: 11 a.m., 1 & 3 p.m.

DEMONSTRATIONS AND PROGRAMS

CATTLE BARN AND ANNEX: Moo Booth: Land O’Lakes, Inc. Day: 9 a.m.-8 p.m.; Moo Stage: Moo Booth: Milking Demonstrations: 10 a.m., noon, 4 & 6 p.m.; Moo Booth: Hand Milking: 11:30 a.m. & 1:30 p.m.

CREATIVE ACTIVITIES AND ANNEX: Weavers’ Guild of Minnesota: 9 a.m.-9 p.m.; Minnesota Quilters: 9 a.m.-9 p.m.; How to Make Gin, Rum & Whiskey: 10:30 a.m., noon & 1:30 p.m.

DNR PARK: Leave No Trace Traveling Trainers: 11 a.m., 1 & 3 p.m.

HORSE BARN: Equine Massage Therapy: 10 a.m. & 2 p.m.

JUDGING

4-H BUILDING: 4-H Chef for a Day Cook-Off: 6 p.m.

AGSTAR ARENA: FFA Dairy Cattle Show and Showmanship: 8:30 a.m.

CATTLE BARN AND ANNEX: Moo Booth: Make It Better with Butter Contest: 10 a.m.

SHEEP AND POULTRY BARN: Dairy Goats Open Class: 8, 9:30 a.m., 1, 3:30 & 5 p.m.; Poultry Open Class Judging: Pigeons: 9 a.m.

SWINE BARN: FFA Breeding Sheep: 8 a.m.; FFA Market Goats Show & Showmanship: 8 a.m.; FFA Breeding Swine and Showmanship: 1 p.m.; FFA Market Lambs & Showmanship: 1:30 p.m.

WARNER COLISEUM: Open Beef Cattle Competitions: 8 a.m. & 1 p.m.; Beef Cattle Open Class: 1 & 8 p.m.; Minnesota State Fair Horse Show: Speed Events: 6 p.m.

ANIMALS

MIRACLE OF BIRTH CENTER: Meet the Animals: Q&A with MN FFA members and their animals. 10 a.m.

PET CENTER: Animal Inn Junior Championship: 9, 11 a.m., 1, 3 & 5 p.m.; Helping Paws Inc.: 10 a.m., noon, 2 & 4 p.m.

HOME AND HOBBIES

AGRICULTURE/HORTICULTURE BUILDING: Minnesota Craft Brewers Guild: 9 a.m.-9 p.m.; Minnesota Department of Agriculture: 9 a.m.-9 p.m.; The Common Table: Minnesota Eats: 9 a.m.-9 p.m.; University of Minnesota College of Food, Agricultural & Natural Resource Sciences: 9 a.m.-9 p.m.; Minnesota Bonsai Society State Fair Bonsai Show: 9 a.m.-9 p.m.; Ask the Apple Grower: 10 a.m.-3 p.m.; Night Gardens: What Are The and How do I Create One?: 10 a.m.; Looking Inside the Hive: 10:30 a.m., 12:30 & 2:30 p.m.; Minnesota Grape Growers Association Ask About Growing Grapes in Minnesota: 11 a.m.-7 p.m.; Growing Apples in Minnesota: 11 a.m.; Cooking with Honey: 11, 11:30 a.m. & noon; Minnesota Craft Brewers Guild Talks: Noon, 3 & 6 p.m.; Growing Gourmet Mushrooms: Noon & 4 p.m.; Backyard Gardening: 1 p.m.; Harvesting Honey: 1, 2, 4 & 5 p.m.; The Future of Food: 2 p.m.; Living Sculpture Trees: Rooted for the 21st Century and Beyond: 3 p.m.; St. Paul’s Edible Streetscape: The Journey of Food as Performance Art: 5 p.m.

MINNESOTA WINE COUNTRY: Minnesota Wine & Food: Perfect Fair Pairings: 3:30 p.m.

ROGRESS CENTER/ECO EXPERIENCE: Reshaping the American Dream: Tiny Home: 10 a.m.; Renewing the Countryside Cooking Demonstrations: 11 a.m., 1 & 3 p.m.; Conventional Farming and Organic Farming: 2 p.m.; Why Can’t I Buy a Tree with Good Roots?: 5 p.m.