STATE TOURNAMENTS
Baseball
Class 3A
At CHS Field in St. Paul
Thursday • Quarterfinals
• Northfield (20-4) vs. Mounds View (#1 seed, 22-2), 10 am
• Lakeville North (#5 seed, 17-7) vs. Anoka (#4 seed, 20-5), 12:30 pm
• St. Michael-Albertville (21-6) vs. Chanhassen (#2 seed, 23-4), 3 pm
• Armstrong (16-9) vs. Mahtomedi (# 3 seed, 21-3), 5:30 pm
Friday
• Semifinals, noon & 2:30 pm
• Third place, 5 pm
Consolation • Siebert Field
• Semifinals, 10 am & 12:30 pm
• Consolation final, 3 pm
Saturday
Championship • At Target Field
• Semifinal winners, 6 pm
Class 2A
At St. Cloud MAC
Thursday • Quarterfinals
• Cloquet (16-4) vs. St. Cloud Cathedral (#1 seed, 22-0), 10 am
• Glencoe-Silver Lake (#5 seed, 21-4) vs. Marshall (#4 seed, 23-4), 12:30 pm
• Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (18-7) vs. Roch. Lourdes (#2 seed, 24-0), 3 pm
• Providence (17-5) vs. Minnehaha (#3 seed, 24-1), 5:30 pm
Friday
• Semifinals, noon & 2:30 pm
• Third place, 5 pm
• Consolation semis, 10 am & 12:30 pm
• Consolation final, 3 pm
Saturday
Championship • At Target Field
• Semifinal winners, 3 pm
Class 1A
At Jordan Mini Met
Thursday • Quarterfinals
• Red Lake County (16-9) vs. New Life Academy (#1 seed, 19-2), 10 am
• Lewiston-Altura (#5 seed, 15-11) vs. Brandon-Evan. (#4 seed, 19-6), 12:30 pm
• Kimball (13-14) vs. Springfield (#2 seed, 21-3), 3 pm
• Deer River (14-11) vs. New Ulm Cathedral (#3 seed, 17-7), 5:30 pm
Friday
• Semifinals, noon & 2:30 pm
• Third place, 5 pm
Consolation • Chaska Athletic Park
• Semifinals, 10 am & 12:30 pm
• Consolation final, 3 pm
Saturday
Championship • At Target Field
• Semifinal winners, noon
GOLF • BOYS
CLASS 3A
At Bunker Hills G.C. in Coon Rapids
Tuesday
• First round, 7:30 am
Wednesday
• Second round, 7:30 am
CLASS 2A
At Ridges at Sand Creek in Jordan
Tuesday
• First round, 7:30 am
Wednesday
• Second round, 7:30 am
CLASS 1A
At Pebble Creek G.C. in Becker
Tuesday
• First round, 7:30 am
Wednesday
• Second round, 7:30 am
GOLF • GIRLS
CLASS 3A
At Bunker Hills G.C. in Coon Rapids
Tuesday
• First round, noon
Wednesday
• Second round, noon
CLASS 2A
At Ridges at Sand Creek in Jordan
Tuesday
• First round, noon
Wednesday
• Second round, noon
CLASS 1A
At Pebble Creek G.C. in Becker
Tuesday
• First round, noon
Wednesday
• Second round, noon
LACROSSE
BOYS
Tuesday • Quarterfinals
At Minnetonka
• Maple Grove (15-1) vs. White Bear Lake (#3 seed, 15-1), 1 pm
• Blaine (13-3) vs. Eden Prairie (#2 seed, 13-3), 3 pm
• Blake (#5 seed, 11-4) vs. Lakeville North (#4 seed, 12-4), 5 pm
• Mahtomedi (12-4) vs. Bloom. Jefferson (#1 seed, 16-0), 7 pm
Thursday • At Hopkins
• Consolation semifinals, 1 & 3 pm
• Semifinals, 5 & 7 pm
Saturday
At Minnetonka
• Championship, 7 pm
At Hopkins
• Consolation final, 1 pm
• Third place, 3 pm
GIRLS
Tuesday • Quarterfinals
At Hopkins
• Champlin Park (14-2) vs. Blake (#3 seed, 14-2), 1 pm
• Armstrong (10-6) vs. Lakeville South (#2 seed, 16-0), 3 pm
• Wayzata (9-7) vs. Eden Prairie (#1 seed, 15-1), 5 pm
• Prior Lake (#5 seed, 14-2) vs. Stillwater (#4 seed, 14-2), 7 pm
Thursday • At Minnetonka
• Consolation semifinals, 1 & 3 pm
• Semifinals, 5 & 7 pm
Saturday • At Minnetonka
• Consolation final, 1 pm
• Third place, 3 pm
• Championship, 5 pm