on the air saturday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

NHRA: Spring Nationals qualifying 2 p.m. ESPN2

Sprint Cup: Toyota Owners 400 6 p.m. Ch. 9

BASEBALL

IL: Atlanta at Detroit noon Ch. 9

AL: Michigan at Indiana 2 p.m. BTN

AL: Texas at Twins 3 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

NL: Milwaukee at L.A. Dodgers 8 p.m. MLBN

BASKETBALL

NBA playoffs: Brooklyn at Chicago 1 p.m. TNT

NBA playoffs: L.A. Clippers at Memphis 3:30 p.m. TNT

NBA playoffs: Indiana at Atlanta 6 p.m. ESPN

NBA playoffs: Oklahoma City at Houston 8:30 p.m. ESPN

boxing

Arreola vs. Stiverne; Abregu vs. Decarie 7:30 p.m. HBO

Quillin vs. Guerrero; Garcia vs. Judah 8 p.m. SHO

EXTREME SPORTS

X Games: Foz Do Iguacu, Brazil 3 p.m. Ch. 5

FOOTBALL

NFL Draft: Rounds 4-7 11 a.m. ESPN

College: Gophers spring game 1 p.m. 100.3-FM

NFL Draft: Rounds 4-7 6 p.m. ESPN2

College: Gophers spring game (tape) 7 p.m. BTN

GOLF

European PGA: Ballantine’s Championship 8 a.m. GOLF

Champions: Liberty Mutual Legends of Golf 9 a.m. Ch. 4

PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans noon GOLF

PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans 2 p.m. Ch. 4

LPGA: North Texas Shootout 2 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: New Jersey at N.Y. Rangers 2 p.m. Ch. 11

NHL: Detroit at Dallas 6 p.m. NBCSN

NHL: Montreal at Toronto 6 p.m. NHLN

NHL: Wild at Colorado 6:30 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

NHL: San Jose at Los Angeles 9:30 p.m. NBCSN

lacrosse

College men: Loyola (Md.) vs. Johns Hopkins 1 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Patriot League semifinals 3:30 p.m. CBSSN

College men: Patriot League semifinals 6:30 p.m. CBSSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

Ultimate fighting: UFC 159 preliminaries 7 p.m. FX

SOCCER

Premier: West Ham at Manchester City 6:30 a.m. ESPN2

MLS: Chicago at Montreal 3 p.m. NBCSN

SOftball

College: Georgia at Florida noon ESPNU

College: Michigan at Nebraska 1 p.m. BTN

track and field

Penn Relays noon Ch. 11

Drake Relays 7 p.m. ESPN2

on the air sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

NHRA: O’Reilly Auto Parts Spring Nationals 1 p.m. ESPN2

BASEBALL

College: Purdue at Michigan State 11 a.m. BTN

AL: Toronto at New York noon TBS

AL: Texas at Twins 1 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

AL: Tampa Bay at Chicago 1 p.m. WGN

College: South Carolina at LSU 2 p.m. ESPN

College: Stanford vs. Oregon 2:30 p.m. ESPNU

College: North Carolina vs. N.C. State 6 p.m. ESPNU

IL: Atlanta at Detroit 7 p.m. ESPN

BASKETBALL

NBA playoffs: New York at Boston noon Ch. 5

NBA playoffs: Miami at Milwaukee 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5

NBA playoffs: San Antonio at L.A. Lakers 6 p.m. TNT

NBA playoffs: Denver at Golden State 8:30 p.m. TNT

GOLF

European PGA: Ballantine’s Championship 8 a.m. GOLF

Champions: Liberty Mutual Legends of Golf noon Ch. 4

PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans noon GOLF

PGA: Zurich Classic of New Orleans 2 p.m. Ch. 4

LPGA: North Texas Shootout 2 p.m. GOLF

HORSE RACING

Rolex Kentucky 3 Day Event 3 p.m. Ch. 11

LACROSSE

College women: Atlantic 10 final noon CBSSN

College men: ACC final noon ESPNU

NLL playoffs: Swarm at Toronto 2 p.m. FSN PLUS

College men: Patriot League final 2 p.m. CBSSN

SOCCER

Mexican Primera: Atlas at Puebla 4 p.m. ESPN2

SOFTBALL

College: Michigan at Nebraska 2 p.m. BTN

 

Note: To find FSN PLUS, visit www.foxsportsnorth.com/pages/fsnorth_plus