MINNESOTA UNITED FC

NASL men’s soccer: Saturday vs. Edmonton at Metrodome, 2:30 p.m.

 

on the air saturday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Bahrain G.P. qualifying 6 a.m. NBCSN

Sprint Cup: STP 400 practice 9 a.m. SPEED

NASCAR Trucks: SFP 250 qualifying 10 a.m. SPEED

Sprint Cup: STP 400 final practice 11:30 a.m. SPEED

NASCAR Trucks: SFP 250 1 p.m. SPEED

NHRA: Four-Wide Nationals qualifying (tape) 4 p.m. ESPN2

IndyCar: Long Beach G.P. qualifying (tape) 5 p.m. NBCSN

BASEBALL

College: Rice at Houston 12:30 p.m. FSN

College: Louisville at St. John’s 1:30 p.m. CBSSN

AL: Twins at Chicago 2 p.m. Ch. 9 96.3-FM

College: Baylor at TCU 3:30 p.m. FSN

NL: St. Louis at Philadelphia 6 p.m. MLBN 1500-AM

College: LSU at Alabama 7 p.m. FSN

College: Texas A&M at Arkansas 7:30 p.m. ESPNU

BASKETBALL

NBA playoffs: Boston at New York 2 p.m. Ch. 5 1500-AM

NBA playoffs: Golden State at Denver 4:30 p.m. ESPN

Junior men: U.S. vs. World Select 6 p.m. ESPN2

NBA playoffs: Chicago at Brooklyn 7 p.m. ESPN

NBA playoffs: Memphis at L.A. Clippers 9:30 p.m. ESPN

BOXING

Tyson Fury vs. Steve Cunningham 3 p.m. Ch. 11

Figueroa vs. Cotto; Alvarez vs. Trout 9 p.m. SHO

EXTREME SPORTS

X Games: Foz Do Iguacu, Brazil 10 a.m. ESPN

X Games: Foz Do Iguacu, Brazil 8 p.m. ESPN2

FOOTBALL

College: Notre Dame Blue-Gold Game noon NBCSN

GOLF

European PGA: Open de España (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA: The Heritage noon GOLF

PGA: The Heritage 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions: Greater Gwinnett Champ. 2 p.m. GOLF

LPGA: LOTTE Championship 5:30 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: Florida at New Jersey noon NHLN

NHL: Toronto at Ottawa 6 p.m. NHLN

NHL: Washington at Montreal 6 p.m. NBCSN

NHL: Detroit at Vancouver 9 p.m. NHLN

LACROSSE

College men: Bucknell at Colgate 11 a.m. CBSSN

College men: Villanova at Notre Dame 1 p.m. ESPNU

College men: Navy at Johns Hopkins 3 p.m. ESPNU

NLL: Rochester at Buffalo 6:30 p.m. CBSSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC: Preliminaries 4 p.m. FX

UFC: Henderson vs. Melendez 7 p.m. Ch. 9

SOCCER

Premier: Arsenal at Fulham 8:55 a.m. ESPN2

MLS: Sporting K.C. at Los Angeles 9:30 p.m. NBCSN

SOFTBALL

College: Florida St. at Virginia Tech 11 a.m. ESPNU

College: South Carolina at Auburn 5 p.m. ESPNU

on the air sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Bahrain Grand Prix 6:30 a.m. NBCSN

Sprint Cup: STP 400 11:30 a.m. Ch. 9

LeMans Series: Long Beach Grand Prix noon Ch. 5

Indy Lights: Long Beach Grand Prix (tape) 2 p.m. NBCSN

IndyCar: Long Beach Grand Prix 3 p.m. NBCSN

NHRA: Four-Wide Nationals (tape) 6 p.m. ESPN2

BASEBALL

College: Illinois at Ohio State 11 a.m. BTN

College: Lafayette at Navy noon CBSSN

IL: L.A. Dodgers at Baltimore 12:30 p.m. TBS

College: Texas A&M at Arkansas 1 p.m. ESPN2

College: Mississippi at Tennessee 1 p.m. ESPNU

AL: Twins at Chicago 1 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

College: S. Illinois at Creighton 4 p.m. ESPNU

NL: St. Louis at Philadelphia 7 p.m. ESPN 1500-AM

BASKETBALL

NBA playoffs: Atlanta at Indiana noon TNT

NBA playoffs: L.A. Lakers at San Antonio 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5 1500-AM

NBA playoffs: Milwaukee at Miami 6 p.m. TNT

NBA playoffs: Houston at Oklahoma City 8:30 p.m. TNT

CYCLING

Liege-Bastogne-Liege (tape) 1 a.m. NBCSN

EXTREME SPORTS

X Games: Foz Do Iguacu, Brazil 10 a.m. ESPN

GOLF

European PGA: Open de España 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA: The Heritage noon GOLF

PGA: The Heritage 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions: Greater Gwinnett Champ. 2 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: New Jersey at N.Y. Rangers 2 p.m. Ch. 11

NHL: Calgary at Wild 5 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

NHL: St. Louis at Colorado 7 p.m.

NHL: Dallas at Los Angeles 8 p.m. NHLN

LACROSSE

College women: Penn State at Johns Hopkins 11 a.m. ESPNU

NLL: Colorado at Swarm (tape) 4 p.m. Ch. 45

SOCCER

MLS: Philadelphia at D.C. United 4 p.m. ESPN2

SOFTBALL

College: Iowa at Michigan 2 p.m. BTN