On the air Saturday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Canadian G.P. qualifying noon NBCSN

IndyCar: Firestone 600 7 p.m. CNBC

BASEBALL

College: Maryland vs. Virginia 11 a.m. ESPN2

Interleague: St. Louis at Toronto noon MLBN

College: Charleston vs. Texas Tech noon ESPNU

AL: Houston at Twins 1 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

College: Texas vs. Houston 1 p.m. ESPN

College: Vanderbilt vs. Stanford 2 p.m. ESPN2

College: Pepperdine vs. TCU 3 p.m. ESPNU

AL: Cleveland at Texas 3 p.m. FS1

NL: Miami at Chicago 3 p.m. WGN

AL: Boston at Detroit 6 p.m. Ch. 9 1500-AM

College: Louisville vs. Kennesaw State 6 p.m. ESPNU

College: Mississippi vs. La.-Lafayette 7 p.m. ESPN2

American Assn.: Sioux City at Saints 7 p.m. 1220-AM

AL: Chicago at Los Angeles 9 p.m. MLBN

College: Oklahoma State vs. UC-Irvine 9 p.m. ESPNU

EXTREME SPORTS

X Games 11 a.m. ESPN

X Games 1 p.m. Ch. 5

X Games 7 p.m. ESPN

FOOTBALL

Arena: Spokane at Jacksonville 2 p.m. ESPNEWS

GOLF

European PGA: Lyoness Open 6 a.m. GOLF

PGA: St. Jude Classic noon GOLF

PGA: St. Jude Classic 2 p.m. Ch. 4

LPGA: Manulife Financial Classic 2 p.m. GOLF

USGA: Curtis Cup 4 p.m. GOLF

Web.com: Cleveland Open (tape) 6 p.m. GOLF

Champions: Legends of Golf (tape) 8 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL playoffs: N.Y. Rangers at Los Angeles 6 p.m. Ch. 11

HORSE RACING

Belmont Stakes undercard 1:30 p.m. NBCSN

Belmont Stakes 3:30 p.m. Ch. 11

Belmont Stakes 4 p.m. 100.3-FM

SOCCER

Men’s exhibition: U.S. vs. Nigeria 4:30 p.m. ESPN

TENNIS

French Open: Women’s final 8 a.m. Ch. 11

 

on the air sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup: Pocono 400 noon TNT

Formula One: Canadian Grand Prix 1 p.m. Ch. 11

BASEBALL

College: Virginia vs. Maryland 11 a.m. ESPN2

AL: Oakland at Baltimore 12:30 p.m. MLBN

AL: Houston at Twins 1 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

American Assn.: Sioux City at Saints 1 p.m. 1220-AM

AL: Chicago at Los Angeles 2:30 p.m. WGN

College: Texas Tech vs. Charleston 2 p.m. ESPNU

College: TCU vs. Pepperdine 5 p.m. ESPNU

AL: Boston at Detroit 7 p.m. ESPN

College: La.-Lafayette vs. Mississippi 8 p.m. ESPN2

BASKETBALL

WNBA: Lynx at Los Angeles 2:30 p.m. 106.1-FM

NBA Finals: Miami at San Antonio 7 p.m. Ch. 5 1500-AM

CYCLING

Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 1 (tape) 11 p.m. NBCSN

EXTREME SPORTS

X Games 11 a.m. ESPN

X Games 1 p.m. Ch. 5

GOLF

European PGA: Lyoness Open 5:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA: St. Jude Classic noon GOLF

PGA: St. Jude Classic 2 p.m. Ch. 4

LPGA: Manulife Financial Classic 2 p.m. GOLF

USGA: Curtis Cup 4 p.m. GOLF

Web.com: Cleveland Open (tape) 6 p.m. GOLF

Champions: Legends of Golf (tape) 8 p.m. GOLF

TENNIS

French Open: Men’s final 8 a.m. Ch. 11