state tournaments

BASEBALL

CLASS 4A

Thursday • Quarterfinals

At CHS Field, St. Paul

• Eastview vs. Minnetonka, 10 am

• Lakeville North vs. St. Michael-Albertville, 12:30 pm

• Mounds View vs. Stillwater, 3 pm

• Blaine vs. Wayzata, 5:30 pm

Friday

At CHS Field, St. Paul

Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, noon & 2:30 pm

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

At Hopkins

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am & 12:30 pm

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 3 pm

Saturday • Championship

At Target Field

• Semifinal winners, 7 pm

 

CLASS 3

Thursday • Quarterfinals

At Siebert Field, Minneapolis

• Grand Rapids vs. Mahtomedi, 10 am

• Alexandria vs. Willmar, 12:30 pm

• Red Wing vs. Rocori, 3 pm

• New Ulm vs. South St. Paul, 5:30 pm

Friday

At Siebert Field, Minneapolis

Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, noon & 2:30 pm

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

At Northwestern (St. Paul)

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, noon & 2:30 pm

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 5 pm

Saturday • Championship

At Target Field

• Semifinal winners, 4 pm

 

CLASS 2A

Thursday • Quarterfinals

At Dick Putz Field, St. Cloud

• Duluth Marshall vs. St. Cloud Cathedral, 10 am

• Caledonia vs. Minnehaha Academy, 12:30 pm

• Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton vs. Maple Lake, 3 pm

• Jordan vs. Paynesville Area, 5:30 pm

Friday

At Dick Putz Field, St. Cloud

Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, noon & 2:30 pm

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

At Joe Faber Field, St. Cloud

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am & 12:30 pm

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 3 pm

Saturday • Championship

At Target Field

• Semifinal winners, 1 pm

 

CLASS 1A

Thursday • Quarterfinals

At Chaska Athletic Park

• Heritage Christian vs. Sacred Heart, 10 am

• Parkers Prairie vs. Wabasso, 12:30 pm

• Hinckley-Finlayson vs. Sleepy Eye, 3 pm

• Rushford-Peterson vs. South Ridge, 5:30 pm

Friday

At Chaska Athletic Park

Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, noon & 2:30 pm

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

At Mini Met, Jordan

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am & 12:30 pm

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 3 pm

Saturday • Championship

At Target Field

• Semifinal winners, 10 am

GOLF • BOYS

CLASS 3A

At Bunker Hills G.C. in Coon Rapids

Tuesday: First round, noon

Wednesday: Second round, noon

 

CLASS 2A

At Ridges at Sand Creek in Jordan

Tuesday: First round, noon

Wednesday: Second round, noon

 

CLASS 1A

At Pebble Creek G.C. in Becker

Tuesday: First round, noon

Wednesday: Second round, noon

GOLF • GIRLS

CLASS 3A

At Bunker Hills G.C. in Coon Rapids

Tuesday: First round, 7:30 am

Wednesday: Second round, 7:30 am

 

CLASS 2A

At Ridges at Sand Creek in Jordan

Tuesday: First round, 7:30 am

Wednesday: Second round, 7:30 am

 

CLASS 1A

At Pebble Creek G.C. in Becker

Tuesday: First round, 7:30 am

Wednesday: Second round, 7:30 am

LACROSSE • boys

STATE TOURNAMENT

Tuesday • Quarterfinals

At Chanhassen

• Minnetonka vs. Wayzata, 11 am

• Lakeville North vs. Prior Lake, 1 pm

• Eagan vs. Mahtomedi, 3 pm

• Benilde-St. Margaret’s vs. Centennial, 5 pm

Thursday

At Minnetonka

Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, 3 & 5 pm

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 11 am & 1 pm

Saturday

At Minnetonka

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 11 am

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 1 pm

At Chanhassen

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 6 pm

LACROSSE • GIRLs

STATE TOURNAMENT

Tuesday • Quarterfinals

At Minnetonka

• Blake vs. Minnehaha Academy, 11 am

• Apple Valley vs. Maple Grove, 1 pm

• Blaine vs. Lakeville North, 3 pm

• Eden Prairie vs. Stillwater, 5 pm

Thursday

At Chanhassen

Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, 3 & 5 pm

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 11 am & 1 pm

Saturday

At Chanhassen

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 11 am

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 1 pm

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 3:30 pm