Ted Lindsay Award (most outstanding player as selected by players vote)

Winner: Carey Price, Monteral • Other finalists: Jamie Benn, Dallas; Alex Ovechkin, Washington

 

Selke Trophy (best defensive forward)

Winner: Patrice Bergeron, Boston • Other finalists: Anze Kopitar, Los Angeles; Jonathan Toews, Chicago

 

Norris Trophy (top defenseman)

Winner: Erik Karlsson, Ottawa • Other finalists: Drew Doughty, Los Angeles; P.K. Subban, Montreal

 

Jack Adams Award (top head coach)

Winner: Bob Hartley, Calgary • Other finalists: Peter Laviolette, Nashville; Alain Vigneault, N.Y. Rangers

 

General Manager of the Year

Winner: Steve Yzerman, Tampa Bay • Other finalists: Bob Murray, Anaheim; Glen Sather, N.Y. Rangers

 

Maurice “Rocket” Richard Trophy (goal-scoring leader)

Winner: Ovechkin (53 goals)

 

King Clancy Memorial Trophy (leadership, contribution to community)

Winner: Henrik Zetterberg, Detroit

 

Mark Messier Leadership Award

Winner: Toews • Other finalists: Ryan Getzlaf, Anaheim; Andrew Ladd, Winnipeg

NHL Foundation Player Award (community service)

Winner: Brent Burns, San Jose • Other finalists: Mark Giordano, Calgary; Henrik Lundqvist, N.Y. Rangers

 

Art Ross Trophy (scoring champion)

Winner: Benn (87 points)

 

Calder Trophy (top rookie)

Winner: Aaron Ekblad, Florida • Other finalists: Johnny Gaudreau, Calgary; Mark Stone, Ottawa

 

Vezina Trophy (top goaltender)

Winner: Price • Other finalists: Devan Dubnuyk, Wild; Pekka Rinne, Nashville

 

William M. Jennings Trophy (starting goaltender on team allowing the fewest goals)

Winners: Price, Montreal; and Corey Crawford, Chicago

 

Lady Byng Trophy (sportsmanship and ability)

Winner: Jiri Hudler • Other finalists: Pavel Datsyuk, Detroit; Jiri Hudler, Calgary; Kopitar

 

Masterton Trophy (perseverance and dedication to hockey)

Winner: Dubnyk • Other finalists: Andrew Hammond, Ottawa; Kris Letang, Pittsburgh

 

Hart Trophy (most valuable player to his team)

Winner: Price • Other finalists: Jonathan Tavares, N.Y. Islanders; Ovechkin