NCAA DIVISION I REGIONALS

Double elimination

At Siebert Field • Minneapolis

Games Friday

G1: UCLA (36-19) vs. Gonzaga (32-22), 1 pm

G2: Canisius (35-20) at Gophers (41-13), 7 pm

Games Saturday

G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, TBA

G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, TBA

Games Sunday

G5: G3 winner vs. Game 4 loser, TBA

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA

Game Monday (if necessary)

G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA

At Chapel Hill, N.C.

Games Friday

G1: N.C. A&T (32-23) at North Carolina (38-18), 1 pm

G2: Purdue (37-19) vs. Houston (36-23), 6 pm

Games Saturday

G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, noon

G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 5 pm

Games Sunday

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, noon

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 5 pm

Game Monday (if necessary)

G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 3 pm

At Raleigh, N.C.

Games Friday

G1: Auburn (39-21) vs. Northeastern (36-19), 1 pm

G2: Army (36-22) at N.C. State (40-16), 6 pm

Games Saturday

G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, 1 pm

G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 6 pm

Games Sunday

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, 1 pm

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 6 pm

Game Monday (if necessary)

G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 6 pm

At Greenville, N.C.

Games Friday

G1: South Carolina (33-24) vs. Ohio State (36-22), 1 pm

G2: N.C.-Wilmington (37-21) at East Carolina (43-16), 6 pm

Games Saturday

G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, 11 am

G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 4 pm

Games Sunday

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, 11 am

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 5 pm

Game Monday (if necessary)

G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 3 pm

At Clemson, S.C.

Games Friday

G1: Vanderbilt (31-25) vs. St. John’s (39-15), 11 am

G2: Morehead State (37-24) at Clemson (45-14), 5 pm

Games Saturday

G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, TBA

G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, TBA

Games Sunday

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, TBA

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA

Game Monday (if necessary)

G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA

At Conway, S.C.

Games Friday

G1: Connecticut (35-20-1) vs. Washington (30-23), 11 am

G2: LIU Brooklyn (31-24) at Coastal Carolina (42-17), 5 pm

Games Saturday

G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, 11 am

G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 5 pm

Games Sunday

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, 11 am

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 5 pm

Game Monday (if necessary)

G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA

At Athens, Ga.

Games Friday

G1: Duke (40-15) vs. Troy (41-19), 1 pm

G2: Campbell (35-24) at Georgia (37-19), 6:30 pm

Games Saturday

G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, TBA

G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, TBA

Games Sunday

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, TBA

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA

Game Monday (if necessary)

G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA

At Tallahassee, Fla.

Games Friday

G1: Mississippi State (31-25) vs. Oklahoma (36-23), 11 am

G2: Samford (36-24) at Florida State (43-17), 6 pm

Saturday, June 2

G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, TBA

G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, TBA

Games Sunday

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, TBA

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA

Game Monday (if necessary)

G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA

At Gainesville, Fla.

Games Friday

G1: Jacksonville (39-19) vs. Florida Atlantic (40-17), 11 am

G2: Columbia (20-28) at Florida (42-17), 5:30 pm

Games Saturday

G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, noon

G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 6 pm

Games Sunday

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, noon

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 5 pm

Game Monday (if necessary)

G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, noon

At DeLand, Fla.

Games Friday

G1: South Florida (35-20) vs. Oklahoma State (29-24), noon

G2: Hartford (26-29) at Stetson (45-11), 6 pm

Games Saturday

G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, noon

G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 6 pm

Games Sunday

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, noon

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 6 pm

Game Monday (if necessary)

G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA

At Oxford, Miss.

Games Friday

G1: Tennessee Tech (48-9) vs. Missouri State (39-15), 2 pm

G2: Saint Louis (38-18) at Mississippi (46-15), 6:30 pm

Games Saturday

G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, 1 pm

G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 5 pm

Games Sunday

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, 1 pm

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 5 pm

Game Monday (if necessary)

G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA

At Fayetteville, Ark.

Games Friday

G1: Oral Roberts (38-18) at Arkansas (39-18), 2 pm

G2: S. Mississippi (43-16) vs. Dallas Baptist (40-19), 7 pm

Games Saturday

G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, TBA

G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, TBA

Games Sunday

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, TBA

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA

Game Monday (if necessary)

G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA

At Lubbock, Texas

Games Friday

G1: New Mexico State (40-20) at Texas Tech (39-17), 1 pm

G2: Louisville (43-17) vs. Kent State (39-16), 6 pm

Games Saturday

G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, 2 pm

G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 7 pm

Games Sunday

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, 2 pm

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 6 pm

Game Monday (if necessary)

G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 6 pm

At Austin, Texas

Games Friday

G1: Indiana (38-17) vs. Texas A&M (39-20), 4 pm

G2: Texas Southern (27-26) at Texas (37-20), 8 pm

Games Saturday

G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, 1:30 pm

G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 6 pm

Games Sunday

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, 2 pm

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 8 pm

Game Monday (if necessary)

G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 6 pm

At Corvallis, Ore.

Games Friday

G1: LSU (37-25) vs. San Diego State (39-19), 3 pm

G2: Northwestern State (37-22) at Oregon State (44-10-1), 9:30 pm

Games Saturday

G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, 3 pm

G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 9 pm

Games Sunday

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, 2 pm

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 8 pm

Game Monday (if necessary)

G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 9 pm

At Stanford, Calif.

Games Friday

G1: Baylor (36-19) vs. Cal State Fullerton (32-23), 4 pm

G2: Wright State (39-15) at Stanford (44-10), 9 pm

Games Saturday

G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, TBA

G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, TBA

Games Sunday

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 loser, TBA

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA

Game Monday (if necessary)

G7: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA