MONDAY

adapted FLOOR HOCKEY

CI DIVISION

• Robbinsdale 3, North Suburban 2

basketball • BOYS

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• North 88, Roosevelt 56

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Monticello 69, St. Francis 55

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Armstrong 64, Rogers 50

• Champlin Park 62, Osseo 55

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Duluth East 69, Blaine 56

• Lester Prairie/HT 73, Watertown-M. 54

• Liberty Classical 72, Mounds Park 36

• Mayer Lutheran 67, Mpls. Henry 64

• Mpls. South 96, Hope Academy 75

• New Ulm 79, Belle Plaine 75

MINNESOTA

• Bagley 57, Win-E-Mac 45

• Benson 70, Yellow Medicine East 66

• Browerville/EV 71, Menahga 64

• Carlton 64, Cherry 58

• Greenway 77, Northland 70

• Hill City 57, Laporte 51

• Lyle/Pacelli 85, Mabel-Canton 44

• Madelia 69, Lake Crystal-WM 67, OT

• Norman Co. E/U-H 63, New York Mills 60

• Pequot Lakes 72, Holdingford 51

• Randolph 61, Pine Island 42

• Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 46, Edgerton 42

• Schaeffer Academy 80, Kenyon-W. 56

• Truman/ML/G-H-EC 46, Martin Co. W. 41

basketball • GIRLS

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Monticello 36, St. Francis 34

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Osseo 58, Champlin Park 55

• Rogers 78, Armstrong 43

ST. PAUL CITY

• Johnson 39, Washington 35

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Holy Family 67, Norwood YA 43

• Maranatha 73, Brooklyn Center 35

• Mayer Lutheran 76, Cleveland 28

• Mpls. Henry 62, Hope Academy 58

• Mounds Park 58, Liberty Classical 35

• St. Cloud Tech 72, Delano 69

• Schaeffer Acad. 47, Twin Cities Acad. 39

• United Christian 65, Nova Classical 33

• Zimmerman 66, North Branch 42

MINNESOTA

• East Central 62, Aitkin 58

• Jackson Co. C. 73, Blue Earth Area 34

• La Crescent 49, Mabel-Canton 38

• Lake Park-A. 61, Park Christian 50

• Mountain Iron-Buhl 63, Virginia 49

• Nicollet/ML 45, New Ulm Cathedral 35

• Pelican Rapids 55, Frazee 46

• Pierz 41, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 36

• Red Lake 98, Clearbrook-Gonvick 64

• St. Peter 62, LeSueur-Henderson 37

• Stephen-Argyle 66, Goodridge-G-G 49

• Wabasso 81, Dawson-Boyd 34

• Win-E-Mac 70, Bagley 26

hockey • BOYS

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Hutchinson 5, Litchfield/D-C 3

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Eagan 3, Duluth East 0

• Gentry Academy 5, South St. Paul 2

• Waconia 8, Rochester Lourdes 3

• Pine City Area 10, Cambridge-Isanti 2

• Simley 4, St. Paul Highland Park 2

MINNESOTA

• Owatonna 5, Faribault 2

• St. Cloud 4, Fergus Falls 2

STATE TOURNAMENTS

ALPINE SKIING • BOYS

AT GIANTS RIDGE, BIWABIK

• Wednesday: First run, 10 am; second run, 1 pm

ALPINE SKIING • GIRLS

AT GIANTS RIDGE, BIWABIK

• Wednesday: First run, 10 am; second run, 1 pm

nordic SKIING • BOYS

AT GIANTS RIDGE, BIWABIK

• Friday: 5K freestyle, 12:10 pm; 5K classical, 3:30 pm

nordic SKIING • GIRLS

AT GIANTS RIDGE, BIWABIK

• Friday: 5K freestyle, 11:30 am; 5K classical, 2:30 pm

METRO HONOR ROLLS

GYMNASTICS

ALL-AROUND

Becca Green, Annandale 38.975

Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi 38.675

Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 38.65

Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-A. 38.45

Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 38.45

Alayna Schloeder, Rockford 38.35

Kelsey Neff, Edina 38.15

Annika Lee, Park Center 38.125

Lexie Corcoran, East Ridge 38.10

Nadia Abid, Maple Grove 38.05

Grace Treanor, Wayzata 37.975

Adreanna Willodson, Anoka 37.775

Avery Doman, Rosemount 37.675

Anna Mielke, Watertown-M/MW 37.55

Kaylee Bateman, Irondale/MV 37.50

Hailey Tretter, East Ridge 37.45

Adison Dack, Northfield 37.35

Lola Visci, Big Lake 37.35

Monica Barrett, Rosevlle 37.20

Ciboney Reglos, Hopkins 37.20

Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi 37.20

Abby Rekstad, Elk River 37.175

Laci Lorinser, Cambridge-I.. 37.10

Hannah Maccarone, Eagan 37.10

Audrey Noha, Centennial 37.10

Kenzie Kluge, Eden Prairie 37.05

BALANCE BEAM

Avery Doman, Rosemount 9.70

Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi 9.70

Becca Green, Annandale 9.70

Anna Mielke, Watertown-M/MW 9.70

Nadia Abid, Maple Grove 9.65

Abby Rekstad, Elk River 9.65

Alayna Schloeder, Rockford 9.65

Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-A. 9.60

Sydney Nenn, Forest Lake 9.60

Ciboney Reglos, Hopkins 9.60

AnnaGrace Nelson, Cambridge-I. 9.575

Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 9.55

Kelsey Neff, Edina 9.55

Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North 9.525

Jaelyn Sorenson, Elk River 9.525

Lexie Corcoran, East Ridge 9.50

Hannah Maccarone, Eagan 9.50

Lauren Rodriguez, East Ridge 9.50

Annika Lee, Park Center 9.475

Alison Barber, Cambridge-I 9.45

Laci Lorinser, Cambridge-I. 9.45

Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi 9.45

Grace Treanor, Wayzata 9.45

Zoe Johnson, Elk River 9.425

Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove 9.425

Adreanna Willodson, Anoka 9.425

FLOOR EXERCISE

Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-A 9.85

Grace Treanor, Wayzata 9.85

Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 9.80

Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi 9.775

Lexie Corcoran, East Ridge 9.725

Alayna Schloeder, Rockford 9.725

Becca Green, Annandale 9.70

Kelsey Neff, Edina 9.70

Izzy Treanor, Wayzata 9.70

Adreanna Willodson, Anoka 9.70

Nadia Abid, Maple Grove 9.675

Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 9.675

Teagan Ramboldt, Eagan 9.65

Ciboney Reglos, Hopkins 9.65

Hailey Tretter, East Ridge 9.65

Izzy Breitkreutz, Big Lake 9.625

Sasha Arne, Wayzata 9.60

Lauren Foyt, Rosemount 9.60

Claire O'Gorman, Forest Lake 9.60

Kaylee Bateman, Irondale/MV 9.575

Elena Cantwell, Minnetonka 9.55

Kenzi Kluge, Eden Prairie 9.55

Anna Mielke, Watertown-M/M-W 9.55

Avery Doman, Rosemount 9.525

Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North 9.525

Britney Krumrei, Big Lake 9.525

Annika Lee, Park Center 9.50

UNEVEN BARS

Becca Green, Annandale 9.825

Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 9.75

Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi 9.75

Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 9.75

Lola Visci, Big Lake 9.725

Kelsey Neff, Edina 9.65

Grace Treanor, Wayzata 9.60

Lexie Corcoran, East Ridge 9.575

Ashley Goodlund, Lakeville North 9.55

Grace Squires, White Bear Lake 9.525

Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-A 9.50

Annika Lee, Park Center 9.50

Alayna Schloeder, Rockford 9.50

Ciboney Reglos, Hopkins 9.475

Adison Dack, Northfield 9.45

Sophie Hoang, Eden Prairie 9.45

Nadia Abid, Maple Grove 9.425

Kaylee Bateman, Irondale/MV 9.40

Hannah Maccarone, Eagan 9.40

Elsa Leopold, Chisago Lakes 9.375

Adreanna Willodson, Anoka 9.375

AnnaGrace Nelson, Cambridge-I 9.35

Izzy Breitkreutz, Big Lake 9.30

Avery Doman, Rosemount 9.30

Lauren Foyt, Rosemount 9.30

Kaitlyn Nguyen, Lakeville North 9.30

VAULT

Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi 9.90

Anna Altermatt, Lakeville North 9.85

Becca Green, Annandale 9.775

Rachel Steiner, Lakeville North 9.775

Alayna Schloeder, Rockford 9.75

Annika Lee, Park Center 9.725

Claire O'Gorman, Forest Lake 9.60

Adreanna Willodson, Anoka 9.60

Laci Leverty, Cambridge-Is. 9.55

Hannah Maccarone, Eagan 9.55

Anna Mielke, Watertown-M/MW 9.55

Audrey Noha, Centennial 9.55

Hailey Tretter, East Ridge 9.55

Nadia Abid, Maple Grove 9.50

Monica Barrett, Roseville 9.50

Kaylee Bateman, Irondale/MV 9.50

Paige Bauer, North Branch 9.50

Livia Dombeck, St. Michael-Alb. 9.50

Britney Krumrei, Big Lake 9.50

Winnie Wallace, Eden Prairie 9.50

Abby Rekstad, Elk River 9.475

Lexi Corcoran, East Ridge 9.45

Adison Dack, Northfield 9.45

Avery Doman, Rosemount 9.45

Kenzi Kluge, Eden Prairie 9.45

Kendall Rogers, Stillwater 9.45

Sasha Thompson, Maple Grove 9.45

Lola Visci, Big Lake 9.45

WRESTLING

Listed are metro area wrestlers with 28 or more reported victories

106 POUNDS

Koy Buesgens, New Prague 39-3

Jore Volk, Lakeville North 37-0

Alex Braun, Woodbury 37-7

Landon Robideau, St. Michael-A. 36-2

David Gregory, Trinity 36-8

Nolan Reiter, Big Lake 33-3

Austin Laudenbach, Apple Valley 32-8

Lue Yang, St. Paul Johnson 33-8

Leo Edblad, Cambridge-I. 32-10

Tyler Wells, Princeton 29-0

Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis 29-9

Jeremiah Vanacker, Forest Lake 28-5

Elijah Wald, Wayzata 28-13

113 POUNDS

Derek Steele, Sibley East 41-2

Zach Silvis, Park of CG 39-4

Blake West, Shakopee 38-1

Zach Hanson, Lakeville North 37-3

Cal Lonnquist, Wayzata 36-5

Parker Janssen, St. Michael-A 34-6

Colby Dunkel, New Prague 34-9

Reid Nelson, Simley 32-5

Beau Murphy, Northfield 32-8

Hunter Frost, Farmington 32-11

Christian Noble, Big Lake 31-0

Grant Pierce, Hutchinson 31-9

Logan Lindquist, Cambridge-I 31-13

Jacob Aho, Forest Lake 29-9

120 POUNDS

Matt Hogue, Stillwater 38-2

Jake Messner, Northfield 37-6

Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace 37-1

Paxton Creese, Shakopee 36-1

Colton Bornholdt, New Prague 36-5

Landon Nebel, Edina 31-7

Carter Ban, Anoka 30-3

John Babineau. Andover 30-5

Jed Wester, St. Michael-A 29-6

Drew Bergstedt, Eastview 29-11

126 POUNDS

Pierson Manville, Shakopee 42-2

Derek Cardinal, Forest Lake 37-0

Joey Novak, New Prague 37-6

Will Bents, Woodbury 36-6

Chase Murphy, Northfield 35-4

Seth Nebel, Edina 34-8

Brendan Howes, Anoka 33-5

Javon Taschuk, Stillwater 33-5

Chase DeBlaere, Simley 32-3

Yim-Leej Yang, St. Paul Johnson 31-6

Tristan Lang, Hutchinson 31-7

Eddie Simes, Dassel-C/Litchfield 30-6

Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer 29-1

Pedro Cervantes, St. Paul Harding 29-10

Bradee Dwinell, Waconia 29-15

Kyler Wong, Wayzata 28-2

132 POUNDS

Ben Lunn, Shakopee 35-1

Roman Gilbert, Eastview 33-7

Sam Hollman, Northfield 33-9

Jon Demarais, Trinity 32-12

Cade Johnson, Woodbury 31-11

Luke Studer, Blaine 30-3

Josh Wagener, Waconia 30-15

Adam Cherne, Wayzata 28-9

138 POUNDS

Drew Woodley, Northfield 43-1

Cael Swenson, Wayzata 40-1

Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East 39-4

Soloman Lankow, Park of CG 38-5

Pedro Velazquez, Chaska/Chan 37-4

Nick Novak, New Prague 36-5

Cole Becker, St. Michael-A. 35-6

Ryan Sokol, Simley 32-2

Alex Riley, Waconia 31-13

Bah Blu, St. Paul Harding 30-11

Kiru Adbebe, Trinity 30-13

Mason Enderlein, Eastview 29-6

Ryan Cripe, Lakeville South 29-7

145 POUNDS

Trey Kruse, Stillwater 39-1

Clint Garritty, Brooklyn Center/CA 33-5

Luke Peterson, Farmington 32-2

Cael Berg, Simley 32-4

Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids 31-7

Riley Quern, Shakopee 31-10

Gavin Roy, Lakeville North 31-12

Jacob Schmid, Orono 30-14

Chrystian Greseth, Blaine 29-8

Romeo Nordquist, Cambridge-I. 28-14

Gavin Anderson, Northfield 28-16

152 POUNDS

Jude Link, Dassel-C/Litchfield 36-1

Hunter Lyden, Stillwater 36-1

Joe Jeans, Bloomington Kennedy 34-4

Cole LaFreniere, Blaine 33-3

Reid Lawrence, Mahtomedi 33-3

Chase Bloomquist, Prior Lake 30-6

Gabe Scott, St. Agnes 30-5

Cale Luthens, Hutchinson 30-6

Malachi Johnson, Edina 30-11

Gabe Schumacher, Minnetonka 29-8

160 POUNDS

Bryce Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi 35-1

Carl Leuer, St. Michael-A 35-5

Adam Sylvester, Totino-Grace 33-3

Dylan Anderson, Apple Valley 33-4

Tyler Raway, Forest Lake 32-6

Landon DuVal, Simley 31-5

Austin Hamel, Farmington 31-8

Brendan Dunagan, Mounds View 30-5

Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater 30-5

Demetrius Seals, Coon Rapids 30-12

Ross Meskimen, Rogers 30-13

170 POUNDS

Max McEnelly, Waconia 42-1

Wyatt Lidberg, St. Michael-A 36-5

Isaac Grams, Bloomington Kennedy 35-1

Zach Thomas, Coon Rapids 31-10

Nolan Wanzek, Simley 30-5

Adam Neuman, Annandale/ML 28-3

182 POUNDS

Aidan Willard, Trinity 36-1

Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater 36-4

Matt Sloan, White Bear Lake 33-7

Gavin Nelson, Simley 31-4

Nate Kujawa, Mahtomedi 31-7

Brock Rinehart, Woodbury 29-1

Danny Reynolds. Andover 28-3

Jake Trachte, New Prague 28-4

195 POUNDS

Joey Johnson, Shakopee 41-2

Khrystiyan Mullen, Park of CG 35-8

Will Busch, New Prague 34-7

Quayin Short, Simley 33-2

RJ Chakolis, Hopkins 32-4

Johan Rodvik, Maple Grove 31-8

Isaac Atchison, Blaine 29-3

Beau Nelson, Dassel-C/Litchfield 29-7

Jack Michaud, Trinity 29-8

Bram Fitzsimonds, Waconia 29-16

Josh Franklin, Fridley 28-2

Jesse Midas, Monticello 28-2

Easton Johnson, Cambridge-I 28-7

220 POUNDS

Pedro Castillo, Forest Lake 36-4

Bennett Tabor, Simley 34-0

Cody Kurth, Hutchinson 34-4

David Tonjum, Northfield 30-8

285 POUNDS (Heavyweight)

Gavin Layton, Coon Rapids 41-0

Bennett Weber, Waconia 33-3

Tyler Nebelung, Anoka 31-7

Tommy Johnson, Shakopee 30-4

Ryan Fitz, Mound Westonka 30-10

Connor Bleymeyer, Chisago Lakes 29-5

SUMMARIES

BASKETBALL • BOYS

Armstrong 64, Rogers 50

Armstrong 33 31-64

Rogers 27 23-50

Armstrong: Iyawe 19, Biewen 18, Inniger 9, Larkins 7, Newbern 5, Solomon 4, Breitbach 2. Rogers: Glad 19, Olowo 9, Simpson 8, Hemann 7, Maurer 3, Belka 2, Kimbler 2.

Champlin Park 62, Osseo 55

Osseo 36 19-55

Champlin Park 25 37-62

Osseo: Henry 10, Omooria 8, Kamara 7, Waits 7, Cargeor 6, Ola-Joseph 6, Spencer 5, Nygard 4, Dukowitz 1, McIntyre 1. Champlin Park: Nwaokorie 17, Strong 13, Gichaba 8, Olson 6, Witt 5, Moore 4, Rens 4, Moberg 3, Messinger 1, Walter 1.

Duluth East 69, Blaine 56

Duluth East 37 32-69

Blaine 29 27-56

Duluth East: Thompson 17, Van Scoy 15, Winesett 15, Paulson 13, Buffalo 9. Blaine: Perreault 19, Giles 12, Kavi 9, Stepanek 4, Hicks-Stohl 3, Kaul 3, Reynolds 3, Wilson 3.

Lester Prairie/HT 73, Watertown-Mayer 54

Watertown-Mayer 29 25-54

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 40 33-73

Watertown-Mayer: Ragner 15, Anderson 14, McBee 10, Wabbe 6, Tang 5, Hedtke 2, Mueller 2. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity: Lee 29, Jackson 15, Heimerl 9, Niesen 8, Behning 6, Scheevel 6.

Liberty Classical 72, Mounds Park 36

Mounds Park Academy 16 20-36

Liberty Classical 41 31-72

Mounds Park Academy: Fruchterman 11, Green 10, Mahamoud 5, Erickson 4, Nicoski 4, Yu 2. Liberty Classical: Conroy 32, Horn 13, Lacy 11, Gregory 7, Smith 4, Pedro 3, Verbeek 2.

Mayer Lutheran 67, Mpls. Henry 64

Minneapolis Henry 33 31-64

Mayer Lutheran 25 42-67

Minneapolis Henry: Campbell 18, Clark 12, Carter 11, D. Gardner 9, Nelson 5, Smith 5, J. Gardner 4. Mayer Lutheran: Martin 17, Buchanan 12, Hoese 11, Krueger 11, Neitzel 11, Pallas 5.

Mpls. North 88, Mpls. Roosevelt 56

Minneapolis Roosevelt 30 26-56

Minneapolis North 58 30-88

Minneapolis Roosevelt: Salad 19, Holte 15, Moore 8, Booth 6, Feather-Earing 6, Ladd 2. Minneapolis North: Townley 25, Wilson 20, Anderson 19, Jamison-Travis 9, Butler 8, Sanders II 4, Collins 2, McCrimmon 1.

Mpls. South 96, Hope Academy 75

Minneapolis South 56 40-96

Hope Academy 38 37-75

Minneapolis South: Martin 30, Seay 19, Blakley 11, Nor 11, McArthur 8, Bradley 4, Misterek 3, Arie 2, Warsame 3, Hegarty 2. Hope Academy: Hoilien 33, Dube 14, Farmer 10, Hardimon 9, Irving 7, Peterson 2.

Monticello 69, St. Francis 55

St. Francis 25 30-55

Monticello 35 34-69

St. Francis: Pennebaker 25, Magnuson 8, Hallberg 7, Schroeder 5, Jackson 4, Schultz 4, Luesse 2. Monticello: Kolles 21, Hansgleben 16, Wetter 12, Thompson 9, Sawatzke 6, McNaughton 3, Schmitz 2.

New Ulm 79, Belle Plaine 75

New Ulm 35 44-79

Belle Plaine 37 38-75

New Ulm: Melby 27, Osbourne 19, Rhode 14, Miller 11, Geariety 5, Sehr 3. Belle Plaine: Morrison 18, Gregory 14, Kahle 9, Schumacher 9, Fisel 8, Kruger 8, Tolbert 4, Hastings 3, Luskey 2.

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

Holy Family 67, Norwood Young America 43

Holy Family 38 29-67

Norwood Young America 21 22-43

Holy Family: Bowlin 15, Fink 12, Elander 11, Cizek 9, Hall 5, Hertel 5, Zay 4, Gagnon 3, Neubauer 3. Norwood Young America: Fritz 14, Zellmann 12, Wischnack 6, Brinkman 5, Crown 2, Mueller 2, Tellers 2.

Maranatha 73, Brooklyn Center 35

Maranatha 48 25-73

Brooklyn Center 14 21-35

Maranatha: Jarnot 16, Dehler 13, Hill 10, Griffin 9, Erickson 8, White 6, Bellward 4, Lanari 4, Hinton 3. Brooklyn Center: Love 19, Williams 16.

Mayer Lutheran 76, Cleveland 28

Cleveland 18 10-28

Mayer Lutheran 43 33-76

Cleveland: Ziebarth 11, Kern 6, Remiger 6, Karels 3, Krenik 2. Mayer Lutheran: Chmielewski 16, Carns 14, Lade 13, Tjernagel 7, Karels 6, Noerenberg 5, Paulsrud 5, Friske 4, Stahlke 4, Chmielewski 2.

Monticello 36, St. Francis 34

Monticello 19 17-36

St. Francis 15 19-34

Monticello: Olson 12, Spears 6, Zwack 5, Lindberg 4, Hanson 3, Manning 3, Terres 3. St. Francis: Schultz 11, Aaberg 8, Mensink 6, Kopet 4, Bankes 3, Rothbauer 2.

Mounds Park 58, Liberty Classical 35

Mounds Park Academy 31 27-58

Liberty Classical 17 18-35

Mounds Park Academy: K. Kunze-Hoeg 18, Jakway 14, Goodbo 9, Pederson 8, Mulvihill 3, Garttity 2, E. Kunze-Hoeg 2, Paulson 2. Liberty Classical: Tacheny 16, Sickler 6, Thompson 4, Forner 3, Kyle 2, Schleusener 2, Sorensen 2.

Osseo 58, Champlin Park 55

Champlin Park 15 40-55

Osseo 32 26-58

Champlin Park: Fitzpatrick 16, Counce 12, Quick 11, Lillard 8, Doree 7, Dubose 1. Osseo: Choi 17, Wilson 12, Kline 11, Holman 9, Knutson 5, Walters 4.

Rogers 78, Armstrong 43

Rogers 44 34-78

Armstrong 17 26-43

Rogers: Buzzelle 31, Karels 9, Brenning 8, Fuller 8, Jensen 8, Heinen 4, Matthies 4, Glad 2, Maciej 2, Omann 2. Armstrong: McGowan 17, Hanley 9, Fisher 5, Bailey 3, Hanson 3, Parsons 3, Brigham 2, Beugen 1.

St. Cloud Tech 72, Delano 69

St. Cloud Tech 30 42-72

Delano 47 22-69

St. Cloud Tech: Kaczor 27, Murray 25, Imdieke 8, Vought 5, Borchert 4, McCarty 3. Delano: Jaunich 19, Brinkmann 15, Stowman 13, Peterson 8, Deters 4, Dreger 3, Jackola 3, Lysne 2, Wegman 2.

St. Paul Johnson 39, St. Paul Washington 35

St. Paul Johnson 17 22-39

St. Paul Washington 14 21-35

St. Paul Johnson: Hostetier 12, Jordan 12, Thomas 11, Mccaster 4. St. Paul Washington: Hardin 16, Sims 11, Green 4, Vang 4.

Zimmerman 66, North Branch 42

North Branch 28 14-42

Zimmerman 32 34-66

North Branch: Carlson 15, Bunes 7, Kuhlman 7, McAbee 7, Helin 5, Lattimore 1. Zimmerman: Giffen 9, Miller 9, Hagstrom 8, Paulsen 8, Weber 8, Larson 7, Olerich 6, Williams 5, Kuker 2, McEachern 2, Wiley 2.

HOCKEY • BOYS

Eagan 3, Duluth East 0

Duluth East 0 0 0-0

Eagan 0 2 1-3

Second: E-Byrne (Meiers, Reiff), 3:06. E-Olson (Lachenmayer), 10:54. Third: E-Gibson (Meiers, Byrne), 13:26, pp. Saves: Duluth East: Kausch 7-12-8-27. Eagan: Manzella 6-10-9-25.

Gentry Academy 5, South St. Paul 2

Gentry Academy 3 1 1-5

South St. Paul 1 0 1-2

First: SSP-Saver (Wincentsen), 4:14. GA-Hall (Furuseth, Geyer), 6:07, pp. GA-Furuseth (Grigus, Furuseth), 13:05, pp. GA-Milles (VonKlinggraeff, Yusupoff), 16:26. Second: GA-Yusupoff (VonKlinggraeff, Simonson), 9:20. Third: SSP-Kluender (Wincentsen), 6:37. GA-Hall, 10:08. Saves: Gentry Academy: Timmons 4-11-7-22. South St. Paul: Lissick 12-7-8-27.

Hutchinson 5, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3

Hutchinson 3 0 2-5

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0 1 2-3

First: H-Jozwick (Schmidt), 4:40. H-Jozwick, 4:57. H-Jozwick (Schmidt), 15:30. Second: LDC-Grochow (Benson), 14:24, pp. Third: LDC-Raisanen (Hillmann), 3:22. H-Schmidt (Jozwick, Jensen), 4:49, pp. LDC-Heinonen (Johnson), 6:15. H-Jozwick, 16:59. Saves: Hutchinson: Hagen 8-12-16-36. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato: Marquardt 10-5-11-26.

Waconia 8, Rochester Lourdes 3

Rochester Lourdes 2 0 1-3

Waconia 1 3 4-8

First: RL-McLaughlin (Kielty, Heim), 5:06, pp. W-Wiese (Hayes, Appelgren), 9:46, pp. RL-Smith (Magnuson), 13:55. Second: W-Holcomb (Appelgren), :22. W-Painter (O'Brien, Mielke), 1:45. W-Painter (Hayes, Bartley), 2:38. Third: W-O'Brien, 1:25. RL-Smith (Kielty, Albrecht), 1:50. W-O'Brien (Piccioli, Peitz), 5:17. W-Hayes (Appelgren, Bodem), 9:20, pp. W-Peitz (Glaser, Grundhofer), 10:09, pp. Saves: Rochester Lourdes: Decker 21-13-15-49. Waconia: Humphrey 6-2-6-14.