MONDAY

adapted SOCCER

PI DIVISION

• Dakota United 8, St. Paul Humboldt 6

FOOTBALL

MINNESOTA

• Pequot Lakes 19, Perham 18

SOCCER • boys

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Andover 0, Spring Lake Park 0

• Centennial 3, Anoka 2

• Coon Rapids 1, Osseo 1, OT

• Maple Grove 2, Armstrong 1

• Park Center 3, Elk River 0

• Totino-Grace 2, Champlin Park 1

ST. PAUL

• Como Park 2, Washington 0

• Harding 6, Johnson 2

• Highland Park 2, Humboldt 0

TWIN CITIES ATHLETIC

• AFSA 10, Charter Stars 0

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Holy Family 1, Waconia 1, OT

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Wayzata 1, Minneapolis Washburn 0

• PACT 0, Community of Peace 0, OT

SOCCER • GIRLS

MCAA

• Legacy Christian 2, PACT 0

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Andover 11, Spring Lake Park 0

• Centennial 1, Anoka 1, OT

• Coon Rapids 3, Osseo 0

• Elk River 5, Park Center 2

• Maple Grove 1, Armstrong 0, OT

• Totino-Grace 2, Champlin Park 1

ST. PAUL

• Como Park 4, Washington 0

• Harding 3, Johnson 1

• Highland Park 5, Humboldt 0

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Minneapolis Washburn 0, Edina 0, OT

• Minnehaha Academy 5, Mpls. South 2

• Mounds Park Academy 1, Fridley 0

TENNIS • GIRLs

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Becker 7, Little Falls 0

• North Branch 4, Mora 3

• St. Cloud Tech 7, Anoka 0

VOLLEYBALL

MINNESOTA RIVER

• LeSueur-Henderson def. Jordan, 25-14, 26-24, 25-14

ST. PAUL

• Central def. Como Park, 25-19, 25-14, 25-14

• Harding def. Humboldt, 25-5, 25-13, 25-7

• Highland Park def. Washington, 25-22, 25-14, 25-13

TRI-METRO

• Visitation def. Columbia Heights, 25-3, 25-16, 25-17

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Watertown-Mayer def. Holy Family Catholic, 25-16, 23-25, 25-22, 25-20

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Edina def. Orono, 25-18, 25-13, 25-8

• Fridley def. Blake, 22-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-16

• Maple Grove def. Wayzata, 25-22, 25-16, 25-21

• Rochester Mayo def. Farmington, 27-25, 25-21, 16-25, 19-25, 15-2

• Rogers def. Mounds View, 25-12, 24-26, 25-23, 21-25, 15-10

• Roseville def. Irondale, 25-16, 20-25, 25-13, 25-19

• St. Anthony def. Richfield, 25-11, 25-18, 25-13

• St. Francis def. Blaine, 25-22, 25-22, 21-25, 23-25, 15-13

• St. Paul Johnson def. Prairie Seeds, 25-16, 25-12, 25-15

• Tri-City United def. Waseca, 25-14, 25-18, 22-25, 25-15

• Waconia def. Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 27-25, 22-25, 25-23, 22-25, 16-14

MINNESOTA

• Ada-Borup/Norman County West def. Waubun, 25-11, 25-12, 25-18

• Blooming Prairie def. Southland, 25-21, 25-20, 25-16

• BOLD def. G-F-W, 27-25, 19-25, 17-25, 25-18, 15-11

• Braham def. Milaca, 25-13, 23-25, 25-18, 23-25, 15-11

• Browerville/Eagle Valley def. Bertha-Hewitt, 25-21, 19-25, 25-7, 25-20

• Duluth East def. Ashland, Wis., 25-13, 25-21, 25-10

• Goodhue def. Randolph, 25-14, 25-23, 21-25, 25-20

• Greenway def. Chisholm, 25-15, 25-11, 25-5

• Hermantown def. Mora, 25-20, 25-23, 25-20

• Houston def. Rushford-Peterson, 26-24, 14-25, 26-24, 26-24

• Kasson-Mantorville def. Bethlehem Academy, 25-16, 23-25, 25-20, 25-14

• Mabel-Canton def. Chatfield, 25-21, 25-12, 25-15

• Medford def. Pine Island, 25-19, 25-23, 23-25, 23-25, 15-13

• Minnesota Valley Lutheran def. Lake Crystal-WM, 25-10, 25-16, 25-14

• Red Rock Central def. Worthington, 23-25, 27-29, 25-13, 25-11, 18-16

• Russell-Tyler-Ruthton def. Murray County Central, 25-18, 25-9, 17-25, 25-23

• Thief River Falls def. East Grand Forks, 25-20, 25-14, 16-25, 25-16

• Underwood def. Henning, 23-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-19

• Waterville-Elysian-Morristown def. St. Peter, 25-22, 13-25, 25-21, 25-21

RANKINGS

Provided by the State Coaches Association

CROSS COUNTRY • BOYS

CLASS 2A

• Teams: 1. Wayzata; 2. Edina; 3. Stillwater; 4. Minnetonka; 5. Minneapolis Washburn; 6. Eden Prairie; 7. Mounds View; 8. White Bear Lake; 9. Sartell; 10. Red Wing; 11. Rosemount; 12. Chanhassen

• Individuals: 1. Grant Price, Wayzata; 2. Khalid Hussein, Wayzata; 3. Addison Stansbury, Stillwater; 4. Max Manley, Edina; 5. Acer Iverson, Roseville; 6. Joseph Minor, Mpls. Washburn; 7. Isaac Basten, Buffalo; 8. Luke Labatte, Rosemount; 9. Mitchell Tolander, Wayzata; 10. Adam Wilkinson, Minnetonka; 11. Blake Buysse, Wayzata; 12. Owen Gage, Edina

CLASS 1A

• Teams: 1. Perham; 2. Mankato Loyola/Cleveland; 3. Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop; 4. Greenway/NK; 5. Lac Qui Parle Valley/DB; 6. Jordan; 7. Mora; 8. Minnehaha Academy; 9. Annandale; 10. St. James Area; 11. West Central Area; 12. RAACHE

• Individuals: 1. Declan Dahlberg, Mounds Park Acad.; 2. Matt Steiger, LaCrescent; 3. Geno Uhrbom, Greenway/NK; 4. Keiser Freetley, Lac Qui Parle Valley; 5. Owen Keiser, Jordan; 6. Jake Paron, North Shore; 7. Lucas Pierson, St. James; 8. Emmett Anderson, Staples-Motley; 9. Jacob Bright, West Central Area; 10. Ethan Olson, Moose Lake/WR; 11. Christian Sterton, Ada-Borup; 12. Nathan Runck, Mountain Lake

CROSS COUNTRY • GIRLS

CLASS 2A

• Teams: 1. Edina; 2. Minnetonka; 3. Wayzata; 4. Mpls. Washburn; 5. Willmar; 6. Marshall; 7. St. Michael-Albertville; 8. Forest Lake; 9. Henry Sibley; 10. Stillwater; 11. Shakopee; 12. Becker

• Individuals: 1. Sophie Whicher, Minnetonka; 2. Emily Covert, Mpls Washburn; 3. Anna Fenske, Farmington ; 4. Emily Kompelien, Edina; 5. Emma Atkinson, Wayzata; 6. Caroline Sasson, Wayzata; 7. Annalise Davis, St Michael Albertville; 8. Maria Rickman, Edina; 9. Rhynn Paulsen, Wayzata; 10. Brianne Brewster, Lakeville South; 11. Elizabeth Halbmaier, Minnetonka; 12. Ingrid Bulceag-Ara, Sartell

CLASS 1A

• Teams: 1. Fairmont; 2. Perham; 3. Annandale; 4. Winona Cotter; 5. Stewartville; 6. Belle Plaine; 7. Luverne; 8. Minnehaha Academy; 9. Lake City; 10. Maple Lake; 11. Providence Academy; 12. Lanesboro/Fillmore Central

• Individuals: 1. Grace Ping, Winona Cotter; 2. Tierney Wolfgram, Math & Science ; 3. Lauren Ping, Winona Cotter; 4. Marissa Whitehead, Martin Co. West; 5. Morgan Gehl, Murray Co. Central; 6. Makenna Thurston, Lake Crystal-WM; 7. Ava Hill, Mesabi East; 8. Katherine Geist, Crookston; 9. Lexi Bright, West Central Area; 10. Kayla Christopherson, Austin Pacelli; 11. Caitlin Covington, Perham; 12. Kira Sweeney, Staples-Motley

SOCCER • BOYS

CLASS 2A

• 1. Stillwater; 2. Wayzata; 3. Edina; 4. Duluth East; 5. Minneapolis Washburn; 6. Minnetonka; 7. East Ridge; 8. Maple Grove; 9. Eastview; 10. Prior Lake.

CLASS 1A

• 1. Totino-Grace; 2. Blake; 3. Orono; 4. St. Thomas Academy; 5. Holy Angels; 6. Austin; 7. Rochester Lourdes; 8. Mahtomedi; 9. Bemidji; 10. Monticello.

SOCCER • GIRLS

CLASS 2A

• 1. Wayzata; 2. Mpls. Washburn; 3. Maple Grove; 4. Edina; 5. Eagan; 6. Andover; 7. Burnsville; 8. Centennial ; 9. White Bear Lake; 10. Stillwater.

CLASS 1A

• 1. Orono; 2. Blake School; 3. Hill-Murray; 4. St. Paul Academy; 5. Mahtomedi; 6. Mankato West; 7. Visitation; 8. Benilde-St. Margaret’s; 9. Holy Angels; 10. Waconia.

SWIMMING • GIRLS

CLASS 2A

• 1. Edina; 2. Minnetonka; 3. Wayzata; 4. Eden Prairie; 5. Rosemount; 6. Stillwater; 7. Prior Lake; 8. Eagan; 9. St. Michael-Albertville; 10. Chanhassen.

CLASS 1A

• 1. Hutchinson; 2. Visitation; 3. Blake; 4. Sartell; 5. Delano; 6. Fairbault; 7. Breck; 8. Monticello; 9. Hill-Murray; 10. Detroit Lakes.

TENNIS • GIRLS

CLASS 2A

Teams

• 1. Edina, 2. Mahtomedi, 3. Hopkins, 4. Rochester Mayo, 5. Prior Lake, 6. St. Cloud Tech, 7. Wayzata, 8. Minnetonka; 9. Duluth East, 10. (tie) Roseville and Brainerd.

Individuals

• 1. Sophie Reddy, Edina; 2. Nicole Copeland, Edina; 3. Meagan Brown, Elk River; 4. Maddie Suk, Hopkins; 5. Aili Hietala, Duluth East; 6. Samantha Nichols, Eagan; 7. Abbie Kelm, Bemidji; 8. Lauren Ferg, Eagan; 9. Ellen Puzak, Minneapolis Southwest; 10. Grace Riermann, Mahtomedi.

CLASS 1A

Teams

• 1. Blake, 2. Rochester Lourdes, 3. Litchfield, 4. Breck, 5. Virginia, 6. Jordan, 7. Osakis, 8. Holy Family, 9. Mounds Park Academy, 10. Lake City.

Individuals

• 1. Lainey Axell, Blake; 2. Arlina Shen, Blake; 3. Katie Mulvey, Trinity; 4. Clare Palen, Rochester Lourdes; 5. Cindy Li, Winona Cotter; 6. Shanna Kinny, Litchfield; 7. Sophie Lynch, Holy Family; 8. Natalie Allison, Roch. Lourdes; 9. Rachel Lindrud, Mounds Park; 10. Renata Hernandez, St. James.

VOLLEYBALL

Includes first-place votes in parentheses, record, total votes and last week’s ranking

CLASS 3A

1. Lakeville North (9) 11-0 149 2

2. Eagan (1) 9-1 135 1

3. Champlin Park 9-1 128 3

4. Stillwater 7-2 116 4

5. Lakeville South 9-1 104 8

6. Shakopee 8-1 96 7

7. Prior Lake 7-5 91 5

8. Hopkins 9-2 83 6

9. Minnetonka 8-3 45 10

10. East Ridge 6-5 37 9

• Also receiving votes: Maple Grove 25, Eden Prairie 21

CLASS 2A

1. Maple Lake (13) 10-0 195 1

2. Stewartville 9-1 170 2

3. Marshall 8-2 159 4

4. Southwest Christian 5-1 136 3

5. Concordia Academy 7-2 114 7

6. North Branch 10-0 107 6

7. Kasson-Mantorville 5-3 96 5

8. Hill-Murray 12-2 92 8

9. Rocori 9-1 62 10

10. St. Cloud Cathedral 12-1 55 17

• Also receiving votes: Roseau 36, Norwood-Young America 31, Jackson County Central 25, Kenyon-Wanamingo 25, Park Rapids 15.

CLASS 1A

1. Mayer Lutheran (13) 10-0 195 1

2. Tracy-Milroy-Bal. 8-2 170 4

3. Hayfield 8-1 166 2

4. Bethlehem Academy 5-5 145 5

5. Caledonia 11-4 137 3

6. Wadena-Deer Creek 9-1 129 7

7. Mabel-Canton 13-0 128 6

8. Minneota 7-3 108 8

9. Rush City 4-1 74 9

10. Waterville-Elys.-M. 8-3 59 10

• Also receiving votes: Wabasha-Kellogg 24, Stephen-Argyle 18