MONDAY

adapted SOFTBALL

CI DIVISION

• Mounds View 14, Buffalo 7

• Osseo 15, Robbinsdale 3

BADMINTON

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• South 5, Roosevelt 2

ST. PAUL CITY

• Harding 5, Washington 2

• Highland Park 5, Humboldt 2

• Johnson 5, Central 2

BASEBALL

INDEPENDENT METRO ATHLETIC

• St. Paul Academy 7, Mounds Park 6

METRO EAST

• Mahtomedi 10, Tartan 1

• North St. Paul 3, South St. Paul 0

• St. Thomas Academy 6, Simley 3

METRO WEST

• Benilde-St. Margaret’s 11, St. Louis Park 1

• Chaska 2, Chanhassen 0

• Cooper 7, Bloomington Kennedy 6

• Richfield 8, Bloomington Jefferson 4

MCAA

• PACT 11, Bethany Academy 1

MINNESOTA RIVER

• LeSueur-Henderson 8, Jordan 6

• Norwood Young America 4, Sibley East 1

• Tri-City United 11, Mayer Lutheran 10

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Monticello 8, Chisago Lakes 2

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Centennial 5, Blaine 0

• Elk River 9, Spring Lake Park 0

• Osseo 4, Park Center 1

• Totino-Grace 14, Irondale 10

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Apple Valley 3, Eagan 1

• Burnsville 7, Shakopee 1

• Eastview 14, Farmington 1

• Prior Lake 5, Lakeville North 3

• Rosemount 11, Lakeville South 1

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 16, Roseville 6

• Forest Lake 5, East Ridge 3

• Mounds View 10, Woodbury 7

• Stillwater 10, Park of Cottage Grove 6

TRI-METRO

• Fridley 10, Brooklyn Center 0

• St. Agnes 9, Columbia Heights 1

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Glencoe-Silver Lake 6, Holy Family 4

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Edina 6, Buffalo 2

• Howard Lake-W-W 2, Maple Lake 1

• Liberty Classical 6, West Lutheran 2

• Mankato East 6, Red Wing 2

• Mpls. Roosevelt 18, Cristo Rey Jesuit 0

• Minnehaha Academy 7, DeLaSalle 2

• Orono 4, St. Cloud Cathedral 3

• St. Anthony 11, Pine City 1

• St. Michael-Albertville 5, Hopkins 3

GOLF • boys

INDEPENDENT METRO ATHLETIC

At Minikahda G.C.

• Mounds Park Academy 162, Breck 173. Medalist (par 36): Dylan Merchant, Mounds Park Academy, and Mac Turner, Breck, 39.

LAKE

At Wayzata C.C.

• Wayzata 304, Hopkins 333. Medalist (par 72:) Ben Frazzini, Wayzata, and Matt Wahl, Hopkins, 74.

METRO WEST

At Minneapolis G.C.

• Chaska 293, Chanhassen 315, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 328, Bloomington Jefferson 341, St. Louis Park 344, Bloomington Kennedy 394, Richfield 472. Medalist (par 72): Clay Kucera, Chaska, 67.

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

At Golden Valley C.C.

• Elk River 311, Maple Grove 314, Anoka 319, Totino-Grace 322, Blaine 324, Andover 328, Centennial 332, Champlin Park 337, Armstrong and Osseo 357, Spring Lake Park 362, Coon Rapids 367, Irondale 387. Medalist (par 73): Dylan Hanson, Maple Grove, 73.

SUBURBAN EAST

At North Oaks G.C.

• Mounds View 306, Stillwater 307, White Bear Lake 312, Forest Lake 314, East Ridge 318, Cretin-Derham Hall 323, Park of Cottage Grove 329, Woodbury 330, Roseville 354. Medalist (par 71): Jack Richardson, East Ridge, 72.

METROPOLITAN AREA

At Burl Oaks G.C.

• Minnetonka 293, Mound Westonka 320, Orono 329, Dassel-Cokato 351, Annandale 353, Watertown-Mayer 376, Rockford 384, Glencoe-Silver Lake 400. Medalist (par 72): Sawyer Bailey, Minnetonka, 72.

At Inver Wood G.C.

• Southwest Christian 171, Heritage Christian 181, Legacy Christian 183, New Life Academy 181, St. Croix Prep 195, Maranatha 201, Spectrum 218, Trinity 228. Medalist (par 36): Jack Bertsch, Legacy Christian, 39.

HILL-MURRAY INVITATIONAL

At Indian Hills C.C.

• Hill-Murray 317, Rosemount 326, St. Paul Academy 327, Eagan 330, St. Thomas Academy 331, Apple Valley 345, Holy Family 362, Hill-Murray II 370, DeLaSalle 392, St. Croix Lutheran 414. Medalist (par 72): Sam Carlson, Hill-Murray, 74.

GOLF • GIRLs

MCAA

At Eagle Valley G.C.

• Legacy Christian 176, Heritage Christian 198, Southwest Christian 237, New Life Academy 243. Medalist (par 35): Kayla Ruf, Legacy Christian, 37.

MINNESOTA RIVER

At Ridges at Sand Creek

• Jordan 186, Belle Plaine 217, LeSueur-Henderson/Cleveland 223, Mayer Lutheran 258, Tri-City United 295. Medalist (par 36): Nicole Schrader, Jordan, 42.

MISSISSIPPI EIGHT

At Purple Hawk C.C.

• Buffalo 339, St. Francis 343, Rogers 361, Big Lake 379, Cambridge-Isanti 380, St. Michael-Albertville 394, Monticello 397, Princeton 433, Chisago Lakes 448. Medalist (par 72): Kalley Wagner, St. Francis, 74.

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

At Cedar Creek G.C.

• Maple Grove 163, Totino-Grace 201. Medalist (par 36): Jenn Galloway, Maple Grove, 38.

SOUTH SUBURBAN

At Stonebrook G.C.

• Shakopee 386, Prior Lake 401. Medalist (par 71): Ally Loiselle, Shakopee, 79.

SUBURBAN EAST

At Midland Hills C.C.

• Forest Lake 169, Woodbury 178, Mounds View 180, Stillwater 182, White Bear Lake 188, Park of Cottage Grove 201, Cretin-Derham Hall and Roseville 202, East Ridge 225. Medalist (par 36): Molly Ploetz, Cretin-Derham Hall, 38.

WRIGHT COUNTY

At Glencoe C.C.

• Annandale 188, Mound Westonka 194, Litchfield 199, New London-Spicer 223, Watertown-Mayer 225, Glencoe-Silver Lake 231, Dassel-Cokato 239, Rockford 260. Medalist (par 35): Clara Godoy-Henderson, Mound Westonka, and Nicole Nelson, Annandale, 41.

At Baker National G.C. • Front 9

• New Prague 179, Orono 181, Waconia 198, Hutchinson 206, Holy Family 221, Delano 227. Medalist (par 38): Camile Kuznik, Orono, 39.

Back 9

• New Prague 178, Orono 190, Hutchinson 202, Waconia 207, Holy Family 212, Delano 226. Medalist (par 36): Taylor Ledwein, New Prague, 40.

METROPOLITAN AREA

At Mississippi National G.C.

• Red Wing 305, Owatonna 387, Rochester Century 395. Medalist (par 71): Stephanie Herzog, Red Wing, 71.

At Pioneer Creek G.C.

• Fridley 182, Blake 200. Medalist (par 36): Christina Collins, Fridley, 42.

at Theodore Wirth G.C.

• St. Louis Park 224, Minneapolis Southwest 261. Medalist (par 36): Grace Feldman, St. Louis Park, 51.

CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI INVITATIONAL

At Purple Hawk C.C.

• Buffalo 339, St. Francis 343, Rogers 361, Big Lake 379, Cambridge-Isanti 380, Champlin Park and St. Michael-Albertville 394, Monticello 397, Andover 411, Park Center 429, Princeton 433, Chisago Lakes and Coon Rapids 448, Cambridge-Isanti II 506, Anoka 549. Medalist (par 72): Kalley Wagner, St. Francis, 74.

HILL-MURRAY INVITATIONAL

At Hillcrest C.C.

• Blaine 394, Visitation 399, Bloomington Jefferson 400, Hill-Murray 403, Simley 418, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 425, South St. Paul 439, Henry Sibley 440, Mahtomedi 460, Hastings 469, Hill-Murray II 476, Richfield 478, Centennial 480. Medalist (par 72): Jaycee Rhodes, Richfield, 77.

LACROSSE • boys

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Anoka 14, Andover 8

• Armstrong 9, Totino-Grace 7

• Osseo/Park Center 16, Centennial 8

SUBURBAN EAST

• Park of CG 12, Cretin-Derham Hall 8

• White Bear Lake 16, Roseville 1

• Woodbury 18, Stillwater 3

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Mounds View 8, Duluth 7

• Rogers 8, St. Cloud 5

LACROSSE • GIRLs

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Anoka 10, Andover 8

• Armstrong 7, Totino-Grace 6

• Blaine 15, Spring Lake Park 10

• Champlin Park 15, Maple Grove 5

• Osseo/Park Center 13, Centennial 5

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 10, Park of CG 5

• East Ridge 21, Forest Lake 7

• Roseville 14, White Bear Lake 13

• Stillwater 20, Woodbury 1

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Chanhassen 14, St. Michael-Albertville 5

• Holy Family 19, Delano 4

• St. Croix Prep 8, North St. Paul 6

• Wayzata 18, St. Cloud 3

SOFTBALL

INDEPENDENT METRO ATHLETIC

• Mounds Park 5, Blake 3

• St. Paul Academy 16, Minnehaha 4

METRO EAST

• Henry Sibley 9, South St. Paul 3

• Hill-Murray 4, Simley 1

• North St. Paul 5, Hastings 1

• Tartan 16, Mahtomedi 6

METRO WEST

• Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2, St. Louis Park 1

• Bloomington Jefferson 20, Richfield 1

• Bloomington Kennedy 5, Cooper 3

• Chanhassen 11, Chaska 6

MCAA

• PACT 11, Bethany Academy 8

• West Lutheran 11, Maranatha 0

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Sibley East 6, Mayer Lutheran 5

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Big Lake 4, Monticello 3

• Chisago Lakes 8, North Branch 0

• Rogers 11, Princeton 0

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Anoka 6, Spring Lake Park 0

• Centennial 6, Park Center 2

• Elk River 2, Champlin Park 1

• Totino-Grace 10, Coon Rapids 0

ST. PAUL CITY

• Johnson 14, Washington 10

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Burnsville 4, Shakopee 2

• Eagan 8, Apple Valley 7

• Eastview 6, Farmington 1

• Lakeville North 16, Lakeville South 4

• Prior Lake 10, Lakeville North 0
• Rosemount 2, Lakeville South 1

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 3, White Bear Lake 0

• Park of Cottage Grove 7, Forest Lake 0

• Stillwater 10, East Ridge 1

TRI-METRO

• St. Agnes 6, Brooklyn Center 5

• Visitation 9, St. Anthony 7

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Dassel-Cokato 14, Watertown-Mayer 0

• Holy Family 4, Glencoe-Silver Lake 2

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Armstrong 9, Mpls. Washburn 3

• Belle Plaine 8, Jackson County Central 0

• Howard Lake-W-W 6, Maple Lake 2

• Jordan 4, Mankato Loyola 1

• Maple Grove 7, Hopkins 6

• Minnetonka 14, Orono 2

• Norwood YA 12, Lester Prairie/HT 2

• St. Michael-Albertville 4, Wayzata 0

• Zimmerman 10, Milaca 3

TENNIS • boys

METRO EAST

• Mahtomedi 4, St. Thomas Academy 3

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Washburn 6, Henry 1

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Monticello 7, St. Francis 0

• Princeton 4, Buffalo 3

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Andover 4, Anoka 3

ST. PAUL CITY

• Como Park 4, Central 3

• Harding 7, Humboldt 0

• Highland Park 6, Washington 1

SUBURBAN EAST

• East Ridge 7, Roseville 0

• Stillwater 7, Woodbury 0

TRI-METRO

• Holy Angels 7, Brooklyn Center 0

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Orono 7, Mound Westonka 0

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Armstrong 6, St. Louis Park 1

• Blake 6, Eastview 1

• Bloomington Jefferson 6, Burnsville 1

• Delano 4, Providence Academy 3

• Foley 4, Becker 3

• Hudson (Wis.) 6, South St. Paul 1

• Lakeville South 5, Rochester Mayo 2

• Mpls. Washburn 7, St. Michael-Albertville 0

• Northfield 7, Farmington 0

• Rochester Century 4, Lakeville South 3

• Wayzata 5, Maple Grove 2

LITCHFIELD QUADRANGULAR

• Litchfield 6, Pine City 1

• Pine City 4, Montevideo 3

• Pine City 6, New London-Spicer 1

STATE RANKINGS

LACROSSE • boys

Ratings provided by the coaches association

• 1. Eden Prairie; 2. Mahtomedi; 3. Edina; 4. Lakeville North; 5. Rosemount; 6. Prior Lake; 7. Bloomington Jefferson; 8. Woodbury; 9. Chanhassen; 10. Eastview.

LACROSSE • GIRLs

Ratings provided by the coaches association

• 1. Eden Prairie; 2. Prior Lake; 3. Stillwater; 4. Blake; 5. Apple Valley; 6. Minnetonka; 7. Edina; 8. Breck; 9. Chanhassen; 10. Holy Family.

TENNIS • BOYS

Ratings provided by the coaches association

CLASS 2A

• 1. Shakopee; 2. East Ridge; 3. Minnetonka; 4. Rochester Century; 5. Rochester Mayo; 6. Wayzata; 7. Edina; 8. Mounds View; 9. Lakeville South; 10. Eden Prairie.

Individuals

• 1. Jackson Allen, Shakopee; 2. Charlie Adkins, Maple Grove; 3. Sebastian Vile, Rochester Mayo; 4. Nick Beaty, Wayzata; 5. Ben van der Sman, East Ridge; 6. Anthony Rosa, Eden Prairie; 7. Nikita Snezhko, Armstrong; 8. Jake Trondson, Mounds View; 9. Simon Guzan, Benilde-St. Margaret’s; 10. Chase Roseth, Lakeville South.

 

CLASS 1A

• 1. Blake; 2. Breck; 3. St. Peter; 4. Foley; 5. Hibbing; 6. Crookston; 7. Cloquet; 8. St. Paul Academy; 9. Mound Westonka; 10. (tie) Litchfield and Rochester Lourdes.

Individuals

• 1. Ben Ingbar, Blake; 2. Jack Barker, Blake; 3. Zach Kantor, Foley; 4. Joe Mairs, Blake; 5. Ryan Ortega, Winona Cotter; 6. Austin Wong, Breck; 7. Zach Straw, East Grand Forks; 8. Zeke Haugen, St. Peter; 9. Scott Perunovich, Hibbing; 10. Lewis White, Breck.