MONDAY

ADAPTED FLOOR HOCKEY

CI DIVISION

• Maple Grove 8, Wayzata/Minnetonka 2

• North Suburban 15, St. Cloud 3

BASKETBALL • BOYs

IMAC

• St. Paul Academy 66, Mounds Park 38

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Edison at Washburn

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Andover 77, Coon Rapids 64

• Armstrong 62, Irondale 60

• Elk River 67, Park Center 65

• Maple Grove 64, Totino-Grace 48

• Osseo 102, Spring Lake Park 67

TRI-METRO

• DeLaSalle 64, Columbia Heights 48

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Foley 69, Howard Lake-W-Winsted 66

• New London-Spicer 69, Watertown-Mayer 56

• Rockford 72, Spectrum 55

• St. Cloud Apollo 55, Big Lake 54

• Shattuck-St. Mary's 100, Sci. & Ag. 67

• Wayzata 86, Holy Family 39

• Prairie Seeds at Groves Academy

BASKETBALL • girls

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Andover 64, Coon Rapids 42

• Armstrong 62, Irondale 49

• Champlin Park 81, Blaine 70

• Elk River 67, Park Center 65

• Maple Grove 34, Totino-Grace 31

• Osseo 57, Spring Lake Park 35

TRI-METRO

• DeLaSalle 66, Columbia Heights 37

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Heritage Christian 66, Spectrum 43

• Mounds Park 58, STP Washington 45

• South St. Paul 59, Fridley 52

• Gibbon-F-Winthrop at Belle Plaine

HOCKEY • BOYs

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Andover 4, Armstrong/Cooper 2

• Anoka 4, Osseo 2

• Blaine 6, Champlin Park 2

• Centennial 7, Totino-Grace 3

• Maple Grove 7, Irondale 2

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Delano 12, Waconia 3

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Cambridge-Isanti 7, Becker/BL 0

• Jefferson 5, White Bear Lake 1

• North Branch 5, Moose Lake-WR 2

• Princeton 6, Sauk Rapids-Rice 2

• Shakopee 4, Chanhassen 3

• Tartan 3, East Ridge 2

HOCKEY • GIRLs

CLAS 1A

Section 7 • Semifinals

• Hibbing/Chisholm 4, Duluth Marshall 1

• Proctor/Herm 6, Moose Lake-WR 1

Swimming • Boys

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Anoka 103, Andover 80

STATE TOURNAMENTS

ALPINE SKIING • BOYs

Wednesday at Giants Ridge in Biwabik

• First run, 10 am; Second run, 1 pm

ALPINE SKIING • GIRLs

Wednesday at Giants Ridge in Biwabik

• First run, 10 am; Second run, 1 pm

NORDIC SKIING • BOYs

Thursday at Giants Ridge in Biwabik

• 5K freestyle, 11:15 am; 5K classical, 3 pm

NORDIC SKIING • GIRLs

Thursday at Giants Ridge in Biwabik

• 5K freestyle, 10 am; 5K classical, 2 pm

STATE RANKINGS

GYMNASTICS

Ratings provided by the coaches assoc.

CLASS 2A

• 1. Roseville 147.467; 2. St. Cloud Tech 147.350; 3. Owatonna 146.775; 4. Rosemount 146.225; 5. Cambridge-Isanti 145.483; 6. Eagan 145.358; 7. East Ridge 145.158; 8. Lakeville North 144.367; 9. Champlin Park 144.017; 10. Stillwater 142.325.

CLASS 1A

• 1. Detroit Lakes 149.2838; 2. Melrose 147.725; 3. Perham 145.958; 4. Willmar 144.633; 5. Becker 142.658; 6. Worthington 142.142; 7. Austin 142.042; 8. Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka 141.767; 9. Big Lake 141.733; 10. Sartell-St. Stephen 141.700.

SWIMMING • BOYs

Ratings provided by the coaches assoc.

CLASS 2A

• 1. Eden Prairie; 2 Minnetonka; 3. Eagan; 4. Stillwater; 5. Chaska/Chanhassen; 6. Prior Lake; 7. Wayzata; 8. Hastings; 9. Shakopee; 10. Forest Lake.

CLASS 1A

• 1. St. Thomas Academy; 2. Breck/Blake; 3. Sartell-St. Stephen; 4. Simley; 5. Northfield; 6. Mankato West; 7. Monticello; 8. Red Wing; 9. Melrose/Sauk Centre; 10. Fergus Falls.

METRO HONOR ROLLS

GYMNASTICS

ALL-AROUND

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 38.50

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 38.25

• Mallary Dick, Big Lake 38.175

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 38.1

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 37.9

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 37.9

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 37.8

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 37.775

• Bailey Davidson, Eastview 37.7

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 37.65

VAULT

• Alana Currin, Bl. Kennedy 9.7

• Mallary Dick, Big Lake 9.675

• Andrea Gessner, Centennial 9.625

• Liz Hammond, Champlin Park 9.625

• Meghan Creese, Rosemount 9.625

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 9.6

• Megan Lemley, Lakeville North 9.6

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.575

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.575

• Hannah Tuomela, Anoka 9.575

UNEVEN BARS

• Mallary Dick, Big Lake 9.85

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 9.7

• Charlene Morke, Cambridge-I 9.7

• Olivia Rosenow, Roseville 9.7

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.675

• Shelby Neumann, Eagan 9.65

• Beth Kurkowski, Mahtomedi 9.6

• Lauren Stich, Eden Prairie 9.575

• Emily Koch, Bl. Jefferson 9.55

• Natalie Wasche, St. Francis 9.55

BALANCE BEAM

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 9.8

• Shannon McCoy, Eagan 9.7

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.65

• Shelby Neumann, Eagan 9.625

• Abby Nelson, Rosemount 9.625

• Sami Olson, Rosemount 9.625

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.6

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 9.6

• Mallary Dick, Big Lake 9.575

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.575

• Kayla Soplata, Roseville 9.575

FLOOR EXERCISE

• Teagan Ramboldt, Eagan 9.8

• Alana Currin, Bl. Kennedy 9.775

• Josey Schlie, Rosemount 9.775

• Wren Anderson, East Ridge 9.75

• Megan Lemley, Lakeville North 9.725

• Megan Trollen, East Ridge 9.725

• Emily Koch, Bl. Jefferson 9.7

• Charlene Morke, Cambridge-I 9.7

• Mallary Dick, Big Lake 9.675

• Chaney Neu, Champlin Park 9.65

• Jessica Strecker, Roseville 9.65

SWIMMING • BOYS

50 FREESTYLE

• Griffin Back, Eden Prairie 21.03

• Jordan Greenberg, Eden Prairie 21.08

• Andrew Trepanier, Lakeville North 21.14

• Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 21.15

• Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 21.22

• Alex Leff, Prior Lake 21.38

• Ben Chatwin, Forest Lake 21.46

100 FREESTYLE

• Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 45.13

• Griffin Back, Eden Prairie 45.81

• Jordan Greenberg, Eden Prairie 46.10

• Andrew Trepanier, Lakeville North 46.73

• Michael Modica, Simley 47.00

• Josef Hanson, Minnetonka 47.19

• Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 47.35

200 FREESTYLE

• Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 1:38.26

• Griffin Back, Eden Prairie 1:41.68

• Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 1:41.80

• Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 1:42.58

• Josef Hanson, Minnetonka 1:42.99

• Michael Modica, Simley 1:43.43

• Max Lezer, St. Michael-A. 1:43.66

500 FREESTYLE

• Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 4:31.52

• Jon Busse, Stillwater 4:44.40

• Warren Sexson, St. Thomas 4:45.85

• Jack Dahlgren, Chaska/Chan 4:46.09

• Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 4:47.56

• Stephen McMahon, Eden Prairie 4:49.77

• Max Lezer, St. Michael-A. 4:49.82

100 BACKSTROKE

• Hunter Connelly, Red Wing 49.94

• Parker Lemke, Eagan 51.84

• Jon Busse, Stillwater 52.28

• Erik Gessner, Minnetonka 52.45

• Will Brenton, Orono 52.60

• Austin Pham, Eden Prairie 52.69

• Mitchell Whyte, North St. Paul 53.13

100 BREASTSTROKE

• Corey Lau, Minnetonka 55.77

• Griffin Back, Eden Prairie 57.30

• William Ho, Woodbury 58.24

• Sam Pekarek, Eastview 59.55

• Colin Glass, St. Thomas 59.83

• Dolan Craine, Chaska/Chan 1:00.23

• Ethan Auleciems, Stillwater 1:00.24

100 BUTTERFLY

• Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 49.82

• Andrew Trepanier, Lakeville North 50.54

• Griffin Back, Eden Prairie 50.88

• Marshall Heskin, Prior Lake 51.56

• Markus Paulson-Luna, Minnetonka 51.62

• Tommy Weiss, St. Thomas 51.88

• Ryan McPherson, Tartan 52.40

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

• Griffin Back, Eden Prairie 1:51.47

• Samuel Schilling, Minnetonka 1:53.29

• Dolan Craine, Chaska/Chan 1:55.31

• Parker Lemke, Eagan 1:56.86

• Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie 1:57.01

• Jon Busse, Stillwater 1:57.05

• Austin Pham, Eden Prairie 1:57.38

ONE-METER DIVING

6 Dives

• Mitch Raihle, Spring Lake Pk 325.20

• Peter Hegland, Eden Prairie 307.30

• Michael Perra, Cretin-DH 293.55

• Tommy Heil, Eden Prairie 290.20

• Dylan Glumac, Fridley 253.45

• Davis Harrington, Breck/Blake 249.95

• Nick Benson, Wayzata 239.05

11 Dives

• Mitch Raihle, Spring Lake Pk 521.10

• Nathan Stone, Simley 486.15

• Michael Perra, Cretin-DH 458.80

• Dylan Glumac, Fridley 444.20

• Peter Hegland, Eden Prairie 443.50

• Alex Crow, Eagan 443.10

• Ebenezer Ojo, Simley 440.35

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

• Eden Prairie 1:25.68

• Minnetonka 1:26.69

• Simley 1:27.80

• St. Thomas Academy 1:28.06

• Armstrong 1:28.27

• Eagan 1:28.59

• Prior Lake 1:28.84

200 MEDLEY RELAY

• Minnetonka 1:32.43

• Eden Prairie 1:33.94

• Red Wing 1:37.91

• Eagan 1:38.41

• Forest Lake 1:38.77

• St. Thomas Academy 1:39.08

• Stillwater 1:39.17

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

• Minnetonka 3:08.58

• Eden Prairie 3:09.24

• Stillwater 3:12.67

• Eagan 3:12.95

• St. Thomas Academy 3:13.75

• Chaska/Chanhassen 3:15.59

• Forest Lake 3:16.49

WRESTLING • FINAL

Listed are wrestlers with 25 or more reported victories.

106 POUNDS

• Aaron Cashman, Mound Westonka 35-0

• Patrick McKee, St. Michael-A. 34-2

• Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace 32-4

• Cole West, Woodbury 30-5

• Colby Njos, Anoka 30-6

• Nick Dunagan, Mounds View 28-2

• Drew Woodley, Northfield 27-5

• Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis 27-6

• Triston Zuniga, Benilde-SM 27-9

• Ryan Sokol, Simley 26-8

• Reuben Cephas, Rosemount 25-5

• Trayton Anderson, Farmington 25-7

113 POUNDS

• Dylan Droegemueller, Champlin Park 33-0

• Victor Gliva, Farmington 32-1

• Preston Bradley, Dassel-Cokato 29-3

• Anthony Hennen, Norwood YA 29-6

• Dan Rascher, St. Thomas. 28-8

• Garrett Vos, Waconia 27-1

• Nate Larson, Apple Valley 27-4

• Josh Clark, Totino-Grace 27-9

• Trey Kruse, Stillwater 26-8

• Tucker Gifferson, Hutchinson 25-11

120 POUNDS

• Jake Gliva, Simley 33-1

• Nate Larson, Apple Valley 31-4

• Bret Wilson, Rogers 30-6

• Connor Swetala, Richfield 28-5

• Dasin Mateski, Hutchinson 28-7

• Alex Pressman, Henry Sibley 25-7

• Josh Schrodek, Anoka 25-8

• Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-I 25-9

126 POUNDS

• Tucker Sjomeling, Delano 35-0

• Tyler Eischens, Anoka 32-2

• Brock Luthens, Hutchinson 32-2

• Tyrik Sann, Henry Sibley 32-4

• Phil Skeps, St. Thomas 32-4

• Adam McSorley, Hastings 31-5

• Jon Schmid, Orono 28-5

• Jack Herbes, Maple Grove 27-8

• Brent Jones, Shakopee 26-1

• Graham Evavold, Mpls. Southwest 25-5

132 POUNDS

• Adam Hedin, Rosemount 33-2

• Jake Bergeland, Centennial 32-4

• Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley 32-4

• J.J. Veytia, Eden Prairie 32-4

• Josh Hurley, North St. Paul 30-5

• Ryan Killeen, Spectrum 29-3

• Collin Olevson, Chaska/Chan 29-6

• Tanner Day, Mounds View 28-2

• Neil Schmalz, Mound Westonka 28-8

• Monty Frederiksen, Cambridge-I 27-8

• Riley White, Eagan 27-9

• Jamin LeDuc, Farmington 26-8

• Alex Crowe, Shakopee 25-0

• Riley Groh, Henry Sibley 25-6

• Mitchell Wilson, St. Francis 25-8

138 POUNDS

• Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-A. 36-0

• Tyler Shilson, Centennial 33-3

• Aaron Donnay, Glencoe-SL/LP 30-3

• Anthony Jackson, Simley 29-4

• Alex Lloyd, Shakopee 28-1

• Ryan Reid, Mound Westonka 28-3

• Austin Braun, Woodbury 28-8

• Cole Eischens, Anoka 28-10

• Collin LaBrosse, Park of CG 27-6

• Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes 26-3

• Charlie Wolfe, Benilde-SM 26-8

• Ben Gibas, Elk River 25-7

• Mason Hall, St. Francis 25-8

• Cody Andersen, Hutchinson 25-11

145 POUNDS

• Wallace Michels, Norwood YA 34-1

• Ryan Reid, Mound Westonka 33-3

• Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska/Chan 32-4

• Jason Rollins, Anoka 28-8

• Luis Cirilo, St. Paul Johnson 27-5

• Kyle Ziemer, Elk River 26-3

• Josh Kirchert, St. Croix Lutheran 26-8

• Brock Morgan, Apple Valley 25-2

• Mike Matheson, Centennial 25-7

• Luke Lupinski, St. Francis 25-8

152 POUNDS

• Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity 35-1

• Logan Dick, Maple Grove 34-2

• Brenden Olevson, Chaska/Chan 33-0

• Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi 33-1

• Jake Allar, St. Michael-A. 33-3

• Sakai Kelly, Henry Sibley 32-4

• Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity 31-1

• Hunter DeLeon, Anoka 31-5

• Griffin Parriott, New Prague 30-1

• Sam Gibas, Elk River 30-4

• Alex Lindstrom, Eastview 28-7

• Logan Smith, Cretin-DH 27-3

• Will Savre, Totino-Grace 26-9

• Ryan Stenson, Chisago Lakes 25-9

• Logan Wadsworth, Hutchinson 25-10

• T.J. Pottinger, Hastings 25-11

160 POUNDS

• Collin Dolejs, Eastview 30-6

• Joshua Goldberg, Cretin-DH 29-4

• Louis Varland, North St. Paul 29-7

• Tony Struntz, St. Francis 25-4

• Kyle Erickson, Hastings 25-8

170 POUNDS

• Mark Hall, Apple Valley 36-0

• Greg Kerkvleit, Simley 33-2

• Austin Eichmann, Hastings 30-6

• Sam Truen, Mpls. South 26-1

• Nick Brelje, Glencoe-SL/LP 25-3

• Jonny Zarnke, Chaska/Chan 25-5

• Nic Norem, Forest Lake 25-9

182 POUNDS

• Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-A 35-1

• Taylor Venz, Farmington 33-2

• Trey Rogers, Hastings 32-4

• Jared Florell, Totino-Grace 31-2

• Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes 31-3

• Drake Frikken, Cambridge-I 29-7

• Sam Horn, Eden Prairie 28-5

• Cameron Schmitz, New Prague 28-8

• Jareth Hoernemann, D-C 27-3

• Bobby Striggow, Orono 27-4

• Andrew French, Woodbury 27-7

• Dalton Miller, Anoka 26-10

195 POUNDS

• Chandler Kurth, Hutchinson 32-4

• Evan Ronsen, St. Michael-A. 30-4

• Mason Hawkins, Farmington 30-6

• Jake Olson, Cambridge 28-8

• Zach Moon, Simley 27-5

• Mike Delich, Eastview 26-6

• Mark Vaith, Hastings 26-6

• Steven Hajas, Delano 25-7

220 POUNDS

• Kevin Kneisel, Delano 33-0

• Gable Steveson, Apple Valley 33-0

• Wyatt Lanning, St. Agnes 33-3

• Jackson Schichel, Hastings 32-4

• Tyler Stenzel, Hutchinson 28-4

• Taylor Tisen, Maple Grove 27-9

• Quincy Speiring, St. Thomas. 27-6

• Peyton Sell, Glencoe-SL/LP 26-7

• Dominic Skawiniak, Rogers 26-10

• Dane McDevitt, Eastview 25-10

HeAVYWEIGHT

• Andrew Piehl, Rogers 36-0

• Jesse Heifort, Anoka 31-4

• Evan Foster, St. Michael-A 30-6

• Josh Reinke, Eden Prairie 29-3

• Jameer Anderson, Benilde-SM 29-6

• Manny Alvarez, Columbia Heights 27-0

• Tanyi Besong, Apple Valley 27-8

• Tim Duffy, Eastview 26-5

• Walker Russek, Delano 25-5

• Trevor Frost, Farmington 25-7

• Ben Kemp, Henry Sibley 25-9

SUMMARIES

BASKETBALL • BOYs

Andover 77, Coon Rapids 64

Andover 28 49-77

Coon Rapids 29 35-64

Andover: Rezac 28, Echtenkamp 19, Johnson 10, Siebold 7, Leisner 6, Rodewald 3, Paul 2, Neuman 2. Coon Rapids: Johnson 22, Keller 21, Dujmovic 6, Carver 6, Lawal 4, Mahn 3, Pratt 2.

Armstrong 62, Irondale 60

Irondale 25 35-60

Armstrong 33 29-62

Irondale: Etuk-Akpan 18, Sutherlin 17, Schicker 14, Schramm 7, Simon 2, Paichang 2. Armstrong: Thompson 14, Thompson 13, Rollins 9, Alade 9, Said 6, Nelson 5, Barber 3, Priem 3.

DeLaSalle 64, Columbia Heights 48

DeLaSalle 32 32-64

Columbia Heights 27 21-48

DeLaSalle: Mar 18, Kalscheur 15, Dickson 14, Booker 12, Terry 3, Jones 2. Columbia Heights: Roberson 14, Hardrict 11, Jones 10, Baptiste 7, Matthews 4, Austin 2.

Elk River 67, Park Center 65

Elk River 24 43-67

Park Center 30 35-65

Elk River: Keller 17, Pink 17, Delain 16, Hills 8, Cotton 5, Kramer 2, Morrell 2. Park Center: Kamara 22, Ogechi 15, Broadway 12, Lawson 5, Bonner 5, Washington 4, Racine 2.

Heritage Christian 66, PACT 46

Heritage Christian 34 32-66

PACT 14 32-46

Heritage Christian: Woda 15, Scott 14, Johansen 12, Vander Top 10, Thurston 6, Dart 6, Allen 3. PACT: Hagen 18, Johnson 16, Johnson 12.

Maple Grove 64, Totino-Grace 48

Maple Grove 30 34-64

Totino-Grace 26 22-48

Maple Grove: Davison 20, Pickford 17, Nikko 15, Bredensteiner 6, Hutchison 6. Totino-Grace: Jacob 9, Kidd 8, Kreuser 7, Streeter 6, Kavolak 6, Chomilo 5, Lutz 3, Ban 3, Flottmeier 1.

Osseo 102, Spring Lake Park 67

Osseo 52 50-102

Spring Lake Park 30 37-67

Osseo: Anderson 17, Jones 17, Bezdicek 15, Bezedicek 13, Hughes 8, Bettie 8, Theisen 7, Armstrong 4, Williams 4, Sinnen 3, Boker 2, Jensen 2, Williams 1, Okonkwo 1. Spring Lake Park: Flink 12, Raihle 11, Lyng 11, LeVahn 11, Ojile 11, Ojile 8, Subasic 2, Wenholz 1.

Rockford 72, Spectrum 55

Rockford 32 40-72

Spectrum 23 32-55

Rockford: Larson 19, Olsen 18, Schultz 15, Hall 7, Traen 5, Steenstra 3, Bode 3, Connell 2. Spectrum: Knollenberg 33, Kruse 6, Marberg 4, Clark 4, Elrod 4, Sundstrom 2, Bondy 2.

St. Cloud Apollo 55, Big Lake 54

St. Cloud Apollo 29 26-55

Big Lake 25 29-54

St. Cloud Apollo : Novacinski 30, Tiede 6, Dunsmoor 5, Giese 4, Omar 4, Johnson 3, Taylor 3. Big Lake: Gesicki 12, Vogt 11, Teige 11, Miller 10, Sandford 4, Rudlong 4, Nagorski 2.

St. Paul Acad 66, Mounds Park Acad 38

Mounds Park Academy 17 21-38

St. Paul Academy 37 29-66

Mounds Park Academy: Olson 10, Guiang 6, Grabanski 5, Merchant 4, Aunan 4, Aden 4, Mahmoud 2, Montour 2, Fitzgerald 1. St. Paul Academy: Peyton 18, Egly 14, Dicke 13, Peacock 6, Kuntz 6, Smaller 6, Elsaesser 3.

Wayzata 86, Holy Family 39

Wayzata 46 40-86

Holy Family 26 13-39

Wayzata: Baumgartner 17, Sowada 17, Lindberg 13, Hlavacek 13, Beeninga 9, Slater 7, Galinson 3, Gelinske 3, Beeninga 2, Faust 2. Holy Family: Nowak 9, Wright 8, Hendler 8, Waterman 5, Heithoff 4, Stewart-Hester 3, Semany 2.

BASKETBALL • girls

Andover 64, Coon Rapids 42

Coon Rapids 18 24-42

Andover 33 31-64

Coon Rapids: Porisch 17, Nyberg 12, Anderson 7, Carver 4, Ackerman 2. Andover: Daninger 29, Dagostino 8, Garcia 7, Diemer 5, Hostad 4, Ruprecht 3, Belschner 3, Mackey 2, Richardson 2, Thelen 1.

Armstrong 62, Irondale 49

Armstrong 33 29-62

Irondale 23 26-49

Armstrong: Krsul 16, Heckt 14, Turmon 13, Bachmeier 6, Patterson 6, Bloom 5, James 2. Irondale: Jester 8, Findell 8, Okpara 7, Waldemar 7, Dunnell 6, Polson 4, Ellingboe 3, Ngotcho 2, Loken 2, Johnson 2.

DeLaSalle 66, Columbia Heights 37

Columbia Heights 17 20-37

DeLaSalle 45 21-66

Columbia Heights: Humphries 12, Love 5, Tula 4, Born 3, Dixon 3, Vaughn 3, Sheets 2. DeLaSalle: Bodden 16, Wilson 13, Rodgers 7, Speese 7, Gardner 6, Travis 5, Speidel 4, Claire Francois 4, Fleming 3, Florey 1.

Heritage Christian 66, Spectrum 43

Spectrum 21 22-43

Heritage Christian 34 32-66

Spectrum: Robbins 12, Robbins 9, Bozich 5, Diekman 4, Bechtel 4, Robbins 4, Brueckner 3, Gleason 2. Heritage Christian: Scott 21, Simonson 13, Meissner 13, Allen 13, Hallada 4, Peterson 1, Torve 1.

Maple Grove 34, Totino-Grace 31

Totino-Grace 18 13-31

Maple Grove 15 19-34

Totino-Grace: Weierke 8, Meyer 6, Gannaway 6, Brunn 5, Weierke 3, Sullwold 3. Maple Grove: Tharp 15, Schmidt 8, Mlinar 5, Barta 4, Binstock 2.

Mounds Park Acad 58, St. Paul Wash 45

Mounds Park Academy 19 39-58

St. Paul Washington 27 18-45

Mounds Park Academy: Goodno 39, Goodno 13, Goodno 6. St. Paul Washington: McCaa 29, Kong 10, Green 2, Abdihoosh 2, Burnside 2.

Osseo 57, Spring Lake Park 35

Spring Lake Park 20 15-35

Osseo 25 32-57

Spring Lake Park: Redd 11, Siegfried 10, Curran 6, Sheedlo 4, Fruzyna 2, Reiland 2. Osseo: Russell 19, Jones 11, Porte 8, Klein 6, Ntor-ue 4, Agunbiade 4, Cronin 3, Reed 2.

South St. Paul 59, Fridley 52

Fridley 27 25-52

South St. Paul 29 30-59

Fridley: Gilreath 28, Teff 7, Schwint 6, Purnell 5, Duehn 4, Davis 2. South St. Paul: Gustafson 20, Barnes 20, Veldman 8, Gerten 6, Rutkowski 5.

St. Cloud Cathedral 62, Maple Lake 37

St. Cloud Cathedral 29 33-62

Maple Lake 20 17-37

St. Cloud Cathedral: Voit 17, O'Hagan 16, Tomczik 7, Curtis 6, Januschka 6, Auger 4, Meyer 4, Hupf 2. Maple Lake: Becker 8, Scheiber 7, Borell 6, Rachel 6, Scheiber 5, Wurm 3, Beehler 2.

hockey • boys

Andover 4, Armstrong/Cooper 2

Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 0 1 1-2

Andover 0 3 1-4

Second: A-Ledin (Schoen), 1:42. A-Martell (Ledin, McNamara), 6:03, pp. R-Rooney (Sweeney), 14:48. A-Sitarz (Schoen, Sears), 16:28. Third: R-Kirchoff (Waletzki, Gonrowski), 5:56, pp. A-Schoen (Ledin), 12:16, pp. Saves: R: Odell 3-18-8-29. A: Johnson 4-7-5-16.

Anoka 4, Osseo 2

Osseo 1 1 0-2

Anoka 1 1 2-4

First: O-Johnson, 7:04. A-Talbot (Neumann), 11:11. Second: A-Talbot (Grailer, Johnson), 8:44, pp. O-Perna (Johnson), 12:25. Third: A-Talbot (Neumann), 4:09. A-Mirovsky (Saba, Wilber), 16:13, pp. Saves: O: Mazzitelli 13-13-9-35. A: Olson 7-6-10-23.

Blaine 6, Champlin Park 2

Champlin Park 1 0 1-2

Blaine 2 2 2-6

First: C-Bateman (Bauman, Snee), 11:16, pp. B-Tufte (Notermann), 12:22. B-Notermann (Bautch, Tufte), 16:52. Second: B-Tufte (Bautch, Notermann), 0:09. B-Notermann (Bautch, Vescio), 10:19. Third: C-Bateman (Smith), 5:13, pp. B-Bautch (Tufte, Notermann), 6:11. B-Tufte (Notermann, Bautch), 16:33. Saves: C: Boynton 11-13-16-40. B: Kallestad 8-4-11-23.

Bl. Jefferson 5, White Bear Lake 1

White Bear Lake 0 1 0-1

Bloomington Jefferson 0 2 3-5

Second: B-Parrish, 6:24. B-Lescarbeau (Ganske, Medure), 12:10. W-Thelen (Cadalbert), 15:22. Third: B-Graff (Jacobs, Robbel), 0:29, pp. B-Ganske (Johnson), 12:09. B-Medure (Lindquist), 16:17. Saves: W: Moore 10-7-8-25. B: Vande Waa 11-13-11-35.

Cambridge-Isanti 7, Becker/Big Lake 0

Cambridge-Isanti 2 0 5-7

Becker/Big Lake 0 0 0-0

First: C-Goodmanson (Schlenker), 5:14. C-Skelton (Goodmanson, Konen), 8:07, pp. Third: C-Skelton (Goodmanson), 0:18, pp. C-Schlenker (Goodmanson, Cummings), 7:40. C-Konen (Skelton), 9:25. C-Cummings (Wessel, Osen), 14:34. C-Goodmanson (Skelton), 15:36. Saves: C: Muehlberg 13-16-5-34. B: Morrow 1-10-5-16.

Delano 12, Waconia 3

Waconia 0 3 0- 3

Delano 4 5 3-12

First: D-Meyers (Halonen, Halonen), 1:32. D-Meyers (Halonen), 7:17. D-Daly (Keranen), 7:35. D-Halonen (Meyers, Heikkila), 12:52. Second: D-Meyers (Halonen), 2:21. D-Lawman (Keranen, Daly), 5:57. W-Lindstrom (Weiland, Schrup), 7:29. D-Halonen (Meyers, Schreyer), 9:46. D-Kruse (Carson), 10:38. D-Halonen (Meyers, Kivisto), 12:11. W-Reuben (Weiland), 14:12. W-Lindstrom (Weiland, Brandt), 16:10. Third: D-Kruse (Glasrud, Lawman), 1:08. D-Lawman (Keranen), 3:22, sh. D-Oja (Paulson), 11:15. Saves: W: Rowe 16-4-0-20; Grams 0-0-5-5. D: Hjelle 7-9-0-16; Hance 0-0-3-3.

Maple Grove 7, Irondale 2

Irondale 0 0 2-2

Maple Grove 3 2 2-7

First: M-Franklin (Jaglo, Walsh), 2:13. M-Ross (Kelley, Wente), 6:39. M-Janicke (Kelly, Kelley), 6:39. Second: M-Ross (Janicke), 8:04. M-Randall (Wente), 10:55. Third: I-Meysembourg, 1:47. M-Randall (Janicke, Johnson), 4:42. M-House (Askwith, Walsh), 5:37. I-Meysembourg (Mattsson, Fuhr), 9:25. Saves: I: N/A. M: N/A.

Princeton 6, Sauk Rapids-Rice 2

Princeton 2 3 1-6

Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 0 2-2

First: P-McAlpine (Voce, S. Carlson), 0:49. P-Voce (McAlpine), 16:43. Second: P-Voce (McAlpine, S. Carlson), 0:21. P-S. Carlson (McAlpine, Abrahamson), 13:23, pp. P-S. Carlson (McAlpine), 15:48. Third: P-S. Carlson, 6:11. S-Barthel (Thelen, Mixell), 11:37. S-Anderson, 12:13. Saves: P: Pangerl 5-8-7-20. S: Marlin 7-10-16-33.

Shakopee 4, Chanhassen 3, OT

Shakopee 0 2 1 1-4

Chanhassen 2 0 1 0-3

First: C-Bjerken (Newell), 0:31. C-Buesgens (Lindquist, Pries), 8:56. Second: S-Kreuser (Gaul, Pulk), 7:16. S-Kratzke (Smieja, Gaul), 16:00. Third: S-Sievek (Schmid, Gaul), 7:52, pp. C-Worre (Bjerken), 8:04. OT: S-Kreuser (Gaul), 5:41. Saves: S: Geyen 10-21-16-10-57. C: Thompson 4-8-3-4-19.

Tartan 3, East Ridge 2

Tartan 0 3 0-3

East Ridge 0 1 1-2

Second: T-Betz (Acker), 1:59. T-Schommer (Reither, Engwer), 2:22. T- Lindahl (Reddy), 3:19. E-Mader, 5:52. Third: E-Hammer (Walter), 13:59. Saves: T: Huset 5-7-5-17. E: Greune 8-4-7-19.