ADAPTED SOFTBALL

CI DIVISION

• Dakota United 13, St. Paul Humboldt 3

PI DIVISION

• Robbinsdale 15, Anoka 5

baseball

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Southwest 4, Washburn 0

mississippi 8

• Big Lake 2, Buffalo 0

north suburban

• Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4-4, St. Louis Park 3-9

• Cooper 13, North Branch 1

• Irondale 11, Fridley 6

• St. Francis 7, Chisago Lakes 0

• Totino-Grace 4, Spring Lake Park 3

northwest suburban

• Andover 8-2, Blaine 3-5

• Anoka 4, Elk River 3

• Centennial 7, Armstrong 4

• Champlin Park 16, Osseo 6

• Coon Rapids 4, Park Center 0

mcaa

• Lester Prairie\Holy Trinity 3, West Lutheran 4

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Watertown-Mayer 2-8, Sibley East 0-3

ST. PAUL CITY

• Johnson 16, Washington 4

south suburban

• Burnsville 8, Kennedy 6

• Eastview 6, Jefferson 1

• Lakeville South 3, Rosemount 4

suburban east

• Cretin-Derham Hall 2, Woodbury 1

• East Ridge 15, Hastings 14

• Mounds View 9-7, White Bear Lake 2-5

tri-metro

• St. Croix Lutheran 1, Breck 0

• St. Paul Academy 3, Blake 0

wright county

• Dassel-Cokato 4, New London-Spicer 3

• Glencoe-Silver Lake 3, Annandale 0

metropolitan area

• Holy Family 6, Litchfield 0

• Minnetonka 6, Maple Grove 5

• Northfield 1, Albert Lea 0

• Waconia 1, New Prague 0

• Rockford 3, Howard Lake-W-W 2

GOLF • BOYS

MCAA Conference Meet No. 1

At Eagle Valley G.C.

• Legacy 166, Southwest 166, Heritage 172, New Life Academy 182, Trinity 188, West Lutheran 202, PACT 206, Maranatha 251. Medalist (Par-37): Luke Johanson, Southwest, Trent Anderson, Legacy, 38.

MCAA Conference Meet No. 2

At Eagle Valley G.C.

• Southwest 156, Legacy 166, Heritage 173, New Life Academy 174, Trinity 175, West Lutheran 189, PACT 193, Maranatha 231. Medalist (Par-35): Jake Gusa, Southwest, John Kwen, New Life Academy, 38.

NORTH SUBURBAN INVITATIONAL

At Bunker Hills • Par 72

• Spring Lake Park 307, Totino-Grace 317, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 334, St. Francis 342, St. Louis Park 344, Chisago Lakes 359, Fridley 364, Irondale 377, Cooper 417. Medalist: Pete Sienko, Spring Lake Park, 72

NorthWest Suburban invitational

At Rush Creek G.C.

• Blaine 307, Maple Grove 308, Armstrong 317, Andover 323, Elk River 329, Champlin Park 337, Osseo 340, Anoka 340, Centennial 344, Coon Rapids 364, Park Center 408. Medalist (Par-72): Cole Soffa, Armstrong, 72.

TRI-METRO

At Columbia G.C.

• St. Paul Academy 162, DeLaSalle 172, Mounds Park Academy 197. Medalist (Par-35): Drew O’Hern, St. Paul Academy, 35.

METROPOLITAN AREA

• St. Croix Prep 353, Mayer Lutheran 355. Medalist (Par-72): Caleb Zimmerman, St. Croix Prep, 80.

golf • girls

annandale SCRAMBLE invitational

At Southbrook G.C.

• Monticello 78, St. Michael-Albertville 80, Annandale 84, Mound Westonka 90, Delano 93, Glencoe-Silver Lake 98, Dasselo-Cokato 105. Medalist (Par-36): Kylie Slavin and Kate Drimel, St. Michael-Albertville, 36.

Chaska invitational

At Chaska G.C.

• Wayzata 322, New Prague 331, Minnetonka 346, Buffalo 352, Red Wing 354, Eden Prairie 354, Lakeville North 355, Grand Rapids 358, Northfield 382, Chanhassen 384, Prior Lake 393, Waconia 398, Owatonna 410, Chaska 410. Medalist (Par-72): McKenzie Neisen, New Prague, 72.

North Suburban invitational

At Bunker Hills G.C.

• Benilde-St. Margaret’s 377, Spring Lake Park 387, St. Francis 393, St. Louis Park 420, Totino-Grace 428, Irondale 430, Fridley 455, North Branch 465, Chisago Lakes 476. Medalist (Par-72): McKenzie Swensen, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 87.

Suburban EAst invitational

At River Oaks G.C.

• East Ridge 182, Cretin-Derham Hall 184, Forest Lake 186, Stillwater 191, Hastings 194, Woodbury 197, Mounds View 203, Park of Cottage Grove 207, White Bear Lake 224, Roseville 247. Medalist (Par-35): Celia Kuenster, Cretin-Derham Hall, 33.

Tri-Metro

• St. Anthony 206, Minnehaha Academy 235

lacrosse • boys

classic suburban

• Tartan 14, Simley 5

northwest suburban

• Anoka 18, Osseo/Park Center 5

• Armstrong 10, Maple Grove 9

• Blaine 18, Elk River 2

• Champlin Park 14, Andover 4

• Coon Rapids 14, Centennial 9

south suburban

• Prior Lake 10, Apple Valley 3

suburban east

• Cretin-Derham Hall 15, Forest Lake 2

• East Ridge 6, Hastings 5

• Stillwater 14, Roseville 2

• White Bear Lake 20, Park 6

• Woodbury 8, Mounds View 7

wright county

• Delano 13, Irondale 1

metropolitan area

• Spring Lake Park 10, St. Cloud Tech 4

lacrosse • girls

north suburban

• Breck 18, Cooper 9

• St. Louis Park 13, Breck 10

northwest suburban

• Armstrong 17, Maple Grove 6

• Champlin Park 19, Andover 7

• Coon Rapids 14, Centennial 13

• Elk River 14, Blaine 5

south suburban

• Eastview 17, Rosemount 12

• Jefferson 17, Eagan 8

• Prior Lake 9, Apple Valley 6

suburban east

• Cretin-Derham Hall 15, Forest Lake 2

• East Ridge 18, Hastings 2

• Mounds View 15, Woodbury 3

• Stillwater 18, Roseville 5

• White Bear Lake 9, Park 6

metropolitan area

• Minnehaha Academy 11, Mahtomedi 4

• Mound-Westonka 11, St. Michael-Albertville 10

• Rochester JM/Lourdes 11, Tartan 3

softball

classic suburban

• South St. Paul 3-3, Tartan 2-0

lake

• Eden Prairie 3, Wayzata 1

• Hopkins 6, Eden Prairie 0

• Minnetonka 10, Wayzata 0

missota

• Holy Angels 4, Red Wing 1

• Shakopee 17-19, Northfield 0-4

northwest suburban

• Centennial 8-3, Armstrong 0-1

• Coon Rapids 6, Park Center 3

ST. PAUL CITY

• Humboldt 10, Central 8

south suburban

• Eastview 2, Jefferson 1

suburban east

• East Ridge 9-1, Hastings 3-7

• Forest Lake 5-11, Cretin-Derham Hall 0-1

• Stillwater 4-1, Roseville 2-0

tri-metro

• Concordia Acad. 10, Brooklyn Center 0

• Minnehaha Academy 11, Blake 0

• Mounds Park Acad. 7, Providence Acad. 0

• St. Agnes 18, St. Paul Academy 10

wright county

• Annandale 13, Glencoe-Silver Lake 7

• Jordan 1, Hutchinson 0

metropolitan area

• Bethany Acad. 28, Minn. Transitions 1

• Lakeville North 13, Prior Lake 1

• Maple Grove 6, Edina 0

• Orono 5, Chaska 0

• Rockford 11-15, Howard Lake-WW 0-1

• Rogers 11, St. Cloud Tech 0

Tennis • boys

Classic Suburban

• Simley 7, Tartan 0

Minneapolis City

• Washburn 7, Roosevelt 0

MISSISSIPPI 8

Buffalo 5, St. Michael-Albertville 2

North Suburban

• Benilde-St. Margaret’s 7, North Branch 0

• Irondale 7, Cooper 0

• St. Louis Park 7, St. Francis 0

• Totino-Grace 5, Spring Lake Park 2

northwest suburban

• Elk River 7, Blaine 0

• Maple Grove 7, Centennial 0

St. paul City

• Highland Park 4, Como Park 3

suburban east

• Stillwater 5, Forest Lake 2

• Woodbury 6, Hastings 1

Tri-Metro

• DeLaSalle 5, Brooklyn Center 2

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Benilde-St. Margaret’s 5, Holy Angels 2

• Bloomington Jefferson 7, Armstrong 0

• Burnsville 6, Henry Sibley 1

• Chanhassen 5, Mounds Park 2

• East Ridge 4, Eastview 3

• Eden Prairie 7, Becker 0

• Edina 7, Apple Valley 0

• Henry 3, St. Anthony 3

• Minneapolis South 4, Eagan 3

• Minnetonka 6, Mound Westonka 1

• Northfield 6, Austin 1

• Orono 7, Providence Academy 0

• Wayzata 5, Mounds View 2

STATE RANKINGS

LACROSSE

Rankings from www.mnlaxhub.com

BOYS

• 1. Eden Prairie (5-0); 2. Eastview (1-0); 3. Eagan (2-0); 4. Blaine (3-0); 5. Prior Lake (2-1); 6. St. Thomas Academy (5-0); 7. Maple Grove (2-0); 8. Benilde-St. Margaret’s (2-2); 9. Minnetonka (2-1); 10. Edina (2-2).

GIRLS

• 1. Eden Prairie (5-1); 2. Blake (1-2); 3. Stillwater (2-0); 4. Minnetonka (3-1); 5. Edina (2-2); 6. Lakeville North (2-1); 7. Cretin-Derham Hall (3-0); 8. Apple Valley (0-1); 9. Armstrong (1-1); 10. Burnsville (0-0)

TENNIS • BOYS

State Coaches Association rankings

CLASS AA

Teams

• 1. Wayzata; 2. Edina; 3. Maple Grove; 4. Mounds View; 5. Bloomington Jefferson; 6. Burnsville; 7. Elk River; 8. Mahtomedi; 9. Shakopee; 10. Minnetonka

Individuals

• 1. Max Olson, Edina; 2. Zach Ekstein, Eagan; 3. Jesse Sprinkel, Mpls South; 4. Dustin Britton, Wayzata; 5. Toby Boyer, Forest Lake; 6. Josh Gearou, Elk River; 7. Joey Richards, Minnetonka; 8. Manfred Barrios, Hopkins; 9. Thomas McCallie, Burnsville; 10. (tie) Zach Adkins, Maple Grove and Maalik Konop DeFreitas, Highland Park

CLASS A

Teams

• 1. Blake; 2. Breck; 3. Rochester Lourdes; 4. Mound Westonka; 5. Waseca; 6. Luverne; 7. Foley; 8. SPA; 9. Fergus Falls; 10. St. Peter

Individuals

• 1. Charlie Adams, Blake; 2. Myles Tang, Breck; 3. Kavir Kumar, Blake; 4. Kai Skallerud, Blake; 5. Luke Moorhead, Mound Westonka; 6. Tucker Sjoblad, Breck; 7. Arend Turner, Mound Westonka; 8. Jesse Schneeberger, Fergus Falls; 9. Kolin Kiekhoefer, New Life; 10. Joe Tarvestad, Providence

Note: Metro lacrosse leaders in scoreboard