GIRLS' BASKETBALL STATE TOURNAMENT

CLASS 4A

GAMES WEDNESDAY

Quarterfinals

At Target Center

• Eastview vs. Prior Lake, 10 am

• Lakeville North vs. Maple Grove, noon

• Forest Lake vs. Hopkins, 2 pm

• Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Roseville, 4 pm

GAMES THURSDAY

Semifinals

At Target Center

• Quarterfinal winners, 6 pm

• Quarterfinal winners, 8 pm

Consolation semifinals

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am

• Quarterfinal losers, noon

GAME FRIDAY

Fifth place

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Consolation semifinal winners, 6 pm

GAMES SATURDAY

Championship

At Target Center

• Semifinal winners, 8 pm

Third place

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

 

CLASS 3A

GAMES WEDNESDAY

Quarterfinals

At Williams Arena

• Alexandria vs. Cooper, 10 am

• DeLaSalle vs. Willmar, noon

• Mankato West vs. Northfield, 2 pm

• Grand Rapids vs. Holy Angels, 4 pm

GAMES THURSDAY

Semifinals

At Target Center

• Quarterfinal winners, noon

• Quarterfinal winners, 2 pm

Consolation semifinals

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Quarterfinal losers, 2 pm

• Quarterfinal losers, 4 pm

GAME FRIDAY

Fifth place

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Consolation semifinal winners, 4 pm

GAMES SATURDAY

Championship

At Target Center

• Semifinal winners, 6 pm

Third place

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Semifinal losers, 6 pm

 

CLASS 2A

GAMES WEDNESDAY

Quarterfinals

At Target Center

• Byron vs. Sauk Centre, 6 pm

• Minnehaha Academy vs. Norwood Young America, 8 pm

At Williams Arena

• Maranatha vs. Mesabi East, 6 pm

• Roseau vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 8 pm

GAMES THURSDAY

Consolation semifinals

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Quarterfinal losers, 6 pm

• Quarterfinal losers, 8 pm

GAMES FRIDAY

Semifinals

At Target Center

• Quarterfinal winners, 6 pm

• Quarterfinal winners, 8 pm

Fifth place

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Consolation semifinal winners, 2 pm

GAMES SATURDAY

Championship

At Target Center

• Semifinal winners, 2 pm

Third place

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Semifinal losers, 1 pm

 

CLASS 1A

GAMES THURSDAY

Quarterfinals

At Williams Arena

• Heritage Christian vs. Lyle-Pacelli, 11 am

• Menahga vs. Minneota, 1 pm

• Mountain Iron-Buhl vs. Stephen-Argyle, 3 pm

• Ada-Borup vs. Sleepy Eye, 5 pm

GAMES FRIDAY

Semifinals

At Target Center

• Quarterfinal winners, noon

• Quarterfinal winners, 2 pm

Consolation semifinals

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am

• Quarterfinal losers, noon

GAMES SATURDAY

Championship

At Target Center

• Semifinal winners, noon

Third place

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Semifinal losers, 11 am

Fifth place

At Concordia (St. Paul)

• Consolation semifinal winners, 9 am