CLASS 4A

TUESDAY

Quarterfinals, upper bracket • Target Center

• Hopkins (No. 1, 29-0) vs. Minnetonka (17-10), 10 am

• Eastview (No. 4, 23-6) vs. Park Center (No. 5, 24-5), noon

Quarterfinals, lower bracket • Target Center

• Elk River (No. 2, 29-0) vs. White Bear Lake (20-9), 2 pm

• Lakeville North (No. 3, 27-2) vs. Andover (20-9), 4 pm

THURSDAY

Semifinals • Williams Arena

• Upper-bracket winners, 6 pm

• Lower-bracket winners, 8 pm

SATURDAY

Third place • Concordia (St. Paul)

• Semifinal losers, 5 pm

Championship • Williams Arena

• Semifinal winners, 8 pm

 

CLASS 3A

TUESDAY

Quarterfinals, upper bracket • Target Center

• Orono (No. 1 seed, 23-5) vs. Willmar (20-9), 6 pm

• Alexandria (No. 5, 25-4) vs. Grand Rapids (No. 4, 23-5), 8 pm

WEDNESDAY

Quarterfinals, lower bracket • Mariucci Arena

• Holy Angels (No. 2, 25-3) vs. Waseca (23-6), 10 am

• Winona (No. 3, 24-4) vs. DeLaSalle (18-10), noon

THURSDAY

Semifinals • Williams Arena

• Upper-bracket winners, noon

• Lower-bracket winners, 2 pm

SATURDAY

Third place • Concordia (St. Paul)

• Semifinal losers, 3 pm

Championship • Williams Arena

• Semifinal winners, 6 pm

 

CLASS 2A

WEDNESDAY

Quarterfinals, upper bracket • Mariucci Arena

• Roseau (No. 1 seed, 29-0) vs.New Richland-HEG (25-5), 2 pm

• New London-Spicer (No. 4, 26-3) vs. Esko (No. 5, 24-6), 4 pm

Quarterfinals, lower bracket • Mariucci Arena

• Sauk Centre (No. 2, 29-1) vs. Minnehaha Academy (25-4), 6 pm

• Watertown-Mayer (No. 3, 26-3) vs. Rochester Lourdes (21-9), 8 pm

FRIDAY

Semifinals • Williams Arena

• Upper-bracket winners, 6 pm

• Lower-bracket winners, 8 pm

SATURDAY

Third place • Concordia (St. Paul)

• Semifinal losers, 1 pm

Championship • Williams Arena

• Semifinal winners, 2 pm

 

CLASS 1A

THURSDAY

Quarterfinals, upper bracket • Mariucci Arena

• Mountain Iron-Buhl (No. 1 seed, 29-1) vs. Southwest Minnesota Christian (25-3), 11 am

• Maranatha (No. 5, 22-7) vs. Ada-Borup (No. 4, 28-1), 1 pm

Quarterfinals, Lower bracket • Mariucci Arena

• Goodhue (No. 2, 25-4) vs. Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman/Martin Luther (26-4), 3 pm)

• Cromwell-Wright (No. 3, 25-4) vs. Red Lake (24-2), 5 pm

FRIDAY

Semifinals • Williams Arena

• Upper-bracket winners, noon

• Lower-bracket winners, 2 pm

SATURDAY

Third place • Concordia (St. Paul)

• Semifinal losers, 11 am

Championship • Williams Arena

• Semifinal winners, noon

 

 

Note: All consolation round games played at Concordia (St. Paul).