FRIDAY

BASEBALL

CLASS 4A

Section 1

Losers’ bracket • Second round

• Farmington 4, New Prague 2

• Rochester Century 8, Rochester Mayo 0

Section 3

Losers’ bracket • Second round

• Apple Valley 4, East Ridge 1

• Eagan 9, Rosemount 2

Section 5

Winners’ bracket • Third round

• Totino-Grace 3, Mounds View 2, 13 inn.

Losers’ bracket • Second round

• Irondale 3, Centennial 2

• Champlin Park vs. Osseo

Section 7 • Semifinals

• Anoka 16, Forest Lake 12

• Blaine 6, Andover 1

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Coon Rapids 13, Cambridge-Isanti 3

• St. Francis 2, Duluth East 1

Section 8 • Semifinals

• Maple Grove 6, Elk River 3

• St. Michael-Albertville 4, Buffalo 0

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Brainerd 4, Moorhead 3, 9 inn.

• Rogers 7, St. Cloud Tech 1

 

CLASS 3A

Section 3

Winners’ bracket • Third round

• South St. Paul 6, Holy Angels 1

Losers’ bracket • Third round

• Simley 3, Bloomington Kennedy 1

Section 5 • Semifinals

• Monticello 7, Big Lake 1

• St. Cloud Apollo 3, Rocori 2, 8 inn.

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Sartell-St. Stephen 6, Zimmerman 5

• Sauk Rapids-Rice 2, Becker 0

Section 6

Losers’ bracket • Second round

• Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2, Orono 1

• Delano 4, Cooper 3

 

CLASS 2A

Section 2 • Semifinals

• Jordan 11, St. Peter 2

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Waterville-E-M 3, Blue Earth Area 2

Section 4

Losers’ bracket • Second round

• St. Paul Johnson 8, St. Agnes 7

Section 5

Losers’ bracket • Second round

• Holy Family 8, Breck 2

• Litchfield 7, Southwest Christian 0

Section 6 • Semifinals

• Foley 1, Pierz 0

• St. Cloud Cathedral 4, Albany 3

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Kimball Area 2, Osakis 0, 8 inn.

• Royalton 3, Holdingford 2

Section 8

Losers’ bracket • First round

• Perham 6, Pequot Lakes 0

 

CLASS 1A

Section 5

Losers’ bracket • Second round

• Braham 8, East Central 4

GOLF • BOYS

CLASS 3A

Section 3 • First round

• St. Thomas Academy 295, East Ridge 312, Rosemount 313, Eagan and Eastview 318, Simley and South St. Paul 326, Park of Cottage Grove 330, Woodbury 335, Apple Valley 336, Burnsville 337, Henry Sibley 384. Medalist (par 72): Muzzy Donohue, St. Thomas Academy, 69.

GOLF • GIRLS

CLASS 3A

Section 3 • First round

• Woodbury 345, Rosemount 356, Simley 358, Eastview 360, Park of Cottage Grove 370, Eagan 384, East Ridge 385, Apple Valley 398, Burnsville 400, Henry Sibley 411, South St. Paul 438. Medalist (par 72): Isabella McCauley, Simley, 72.

Section 4 • Final round

At Tanners Brook G.C.

• Stillwater 709, Mahtomedi 739, White Bear Lake 752

State meet qualifiers

• Stillwater: Catherine Monty 162, Caitlyn Garrity 177, Anna Lindeberg 185, Paige O’Neal 188, Savannah Vincent 189, Amy Foss 193.

• Individuals: Isabella Hage, White Bear Lake, 170; Iyanna Hutchinson, St. Paul Central, 171; Maddie Simon, Mahtomedi, 171; Autumn Her, Tartan, 181; Anna Lutz, Mahtomedi, 185.

LACROSSE • boys

Section 3 • Quarterfinals

• East Ridge 12, Cretin-Derham Hall 5

• Eagan 22, Simley 9

• Park of Cottage Grove 12, Hastings 11, OT

• St. Thomas Academy 11, Woodbury 4

Section 6 • Quarterfinals

• Bloomington Kennedy 7, Edina 6, 2 OT

• Holy Angels 11, Eastview 10, OT

• Prior Lake 15, Minneapolis 6

• Rosemount 11, Bloomington Jefferson 2

Section 7 • Quarterfinals

• Andover 17, Grand Rapids 3

• Blaine 12, Chisago Lakes 6

• Centennial 10, Champlin Park 5

• Duluth 8, Forest Lake 2

LACROSSE • GIRLS

Section 3 • Quarterfinals

• Cretin-Derham Hall 20, Woodbury 7

• Minnehaha Academy 20, Visitation 14

• Park of Cottage Grove 10, East Ridge 3

• Rosemount 10, Eagan 9, 2 OT

Section 6 • Quarterfinals

• Apple Valley 20, Bloomington Kennedy 0

• Eastview 13, Bl. Jefferson 7

• Edina 15, Burnsville 6

• Prior Lake 23, St. Louis Park 2

Section 7 • Quarterfinals

• Blaine 18, Coon Rapids 7

• Centennial 18, Duluth 11

• Champlin Park 15, Andover 6

• Forest Lake 12, Anoka 6

SOFTBALL

CLASS 4A

Section 2 • Championship

• Prior Lake 6, Shakopee 0 (Game 1)

• Shakopee 6, Prior Lake 5 (Game 2)

Section 3 • Championship

• Park of Cottage Grove 6, Eastview 3

Section 6 • Championship

• Edina 13, Hopkins 11, 15 inn.

Section 8 • Championship

• Buffalo 4, Brainerd 3

 

CLASS 3A

Section 1 • Championship

• Winona 9, Northfield 4

Section 3 • Championship

• South St. Paul 6, Holy Angels 2 (Game 1)

• Holy Angels 5, South St. Paul 4 (Game 2)

Section 5 • Championship

• Rocori 14, Willmar 6 (Game 1)

• Rocori 5, Willmar 0 (Game 2)

Section 7 • Championship

• North Branch 12, Cloquet 5 (Game 1)

• North Branch 11, Cloquet 1 (Game 2)

Section 8 • Championship

• Bemidji 11, Sartell-St. Stephen 2

 

CLASS 2A

Section 2 • Championship

• St. Peter 4, LeSueur-Henderson 3

Section 4 • Championship

• St. Agnes 10, Concordia Academy 9

Section 6 • Championship

• Annandale 4, Albany 3

Section 7 • Championship

• Esko 5, Virginia 2

 

CLASS 1A

Section 2 • Championship

• New Ulm Cathedral 11, SE St. Mary’s 1

Section 4 • Championship

• Randolph 5, Kimball Area 4, 8 inn.

Section 5 • Championship

• Sebeka 7, Pine River-Backus 6

TRACK AND FIELD • BOYS

CLASS 2A

Section 1

• Lakeville South 127, Rosemount 115, Winona 58, Rochester John Marshall 47, Lakeville North 45, Owatonna and Rochester Century 43, Farmington 40, Rochester Mayo 36, Hastings and Northfield 32, Austin 25, Kasson-Mantorville 22, Red Wing 21, Albert Lea 10, Faribault 6

State meet qualifiers

• 100: Robert Warren, Winona, 10.79; Jeremiah Jacobson, Lakeville South 10.86.

• 200: Warren, 21.64; Jacobson, 21.83.

• 400: David Urke, Northfield, 50.33; Noah Schultz, Winona, 50.77.

• 800: Cooper Jackson, Lakeville South, 1:56.35; Benjamin Trihey, Kasson-Mantorville 1:57.12.

• 1,600: Luke Labatte, Rosemount, 4:25.82; Spencer Moore, Rochester Mayo, 4:26.49.

• 3,200: Labatte, 9:36.90; Moore, 9:40.87.

• 110 hurdles: Jonathan Mann, Rosemount, 14.74; Caleb Hedlund, Rochester Century, 14.99.

• 300 hurdles: Mason Iverson, Kasson-Mantorville, 39.32; Preston Strop, Rosemount, 39.48.

• 4x100 relay: Lakeville South, 42.52; Rochester Century, 43.04.

• 4x200 relay: Farmington, 1:30.81; Owatonna, 1:31.08.

• 4x400 relay: Northfield, 3:36.48; Austin, 3:37.78.

• 4x800 relay: Lakeville South, 8:07.96; Hastings 8:09.89.

• Shot put: Maxwell Otterdahl, Rosemount, 55-2; Will Mostaert, Lakeville North 51-9.75.

• Discus: Otterdahl, 166-0; Gavin Schaeffer, Rochester John Marshall, 150-10.

• High jump: Shae Mitchell, Lakeville South, 6-3.0; Simon Werven, Rochester John Marshall, 6-2.

• Long jump: Zachary Wendt, Rochester Mayo, 22-3; Marquis Tonsager, 22-1.

• Triple jump: Tonsager, 44-6.25; Dalton Kubista, Owatonna, 44-1.75.

• Pole vault: Aiden Wilson, Austin, 12-6; Colton Kamholz, Owatonna, 12-6.

Section 2

• Mankato West 102, Chaska 68, Chanhassen 67, Marshall 65, Waconia 63, Hutchinson 56, Shakopee 53, Mankato East 44, New Prague 42, Buffalo 41, Waseca 35, Worthington 33, Mound Westonka 19, New Ulm 11, Delano 2, Dassel-Cokato 1

State meet qualifiers

• 100: Jonathan Sikel, Mankato West, 11.05; T.J. Hillman, Mound Westonka, 11.30.

• 200: Melik Davis, Mankato West, 22.72; Elijah Ofori, Shakopee, 23.19.

• 400: Garret Hoff, Marshall, 50.42; Nick Olfert, Shakopee, 51.60.

• 800: John Starkey, Chaska, 1:56.55; Torin Christianson, Chanhassen, 1:56.85.

• 1,600: Nicholas Scheller, Chanhassen, 4:25.91; Adam Ebent, Waconia, 4:30.88.

• 3,200: Isaac Basten, Buffalo, 9:30.95; Scheller, 9:33.92.

• 110 hurdles: Caden Turner, Waconia, 14.74; Jack Vetsch, Waseca, 15.23.

• 300 hurdles: Turner, 39.41; Obang Ojulu, Worthington, 39.61.

• 4x100 relay: Mankato West, 42.88; Shakopee, 43.59.

• 4x200 relay: Mankato West, 1:28.73; Marshall, 1:31.14.

• 4x400 relay: Chaska, 3:24.96; Marshall, 3:27.16.

• 4x800 relay: Buffalo, 8:02.32; Waconia, 8:05.88.

• Shot put: Garret Shumski, Mankato West, 49-1; Caleb Loney, New Prague, 48-1.

• Discus: Shumski, 163-3; Marcus Hansen, Waseca, 148-1.

• High jump: Maguire Petersen, Hutchinson 6-10.25; Noah Cventic, Chaska, 6-6.

• Long jump: Sikel, 22-3.25; Christian Velishek, New Prague, 21-10.25.

• Triple jump: Stephen Peper, Chaska, 42-6; Ben Ziegler, Mankato East, 41-10.5.

• Pole vault: Jack Brown, Mankato West, 13-9; Matt Thompson, Mankato West 13-3.

Section 5

• Mounds View 215, St. Michael-Albertville 131, Blaine 119.5, Maple Grove 74, Anoka 62.5, Irondale 62, Park Center 53, Rogers 42.5, Champlin Park 42, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 35.5, Osseo 31, Centennial 26, Totino-Grace 12, Coon Rapids 6, Fridley 5

State meet qualifiers

• 100: Ethan Peal, St. Michael-Albertville, 11.1; Evan Hull, Maple Grove, 11.18.

• 200: Peal, 22.49; John Glanton, Irondale, 22.51.

• 400: David Shaptala, Rogers, 49.22; Micah Smith, Mounds View 50.

• 800: Alex Thayer, Totino-Grace, 1:56.96; Jackson Tracy, St. Michael-Albertville, 1:59.68.

• 1,600: Austin Streit, Mounds View, 4:21.42; Ben Olson, Blaine, 4:23.03.

• 3,200: Olson, 9:35.15; Will Sacay, Mounds View, 9:40.01.

• 110 hurdles: Josh Sampson, Mounds View, 14.8; Joel Smith, Mounds View, 15.24.

• 300 hurdles: Smith, 38.21; Sampson, 38.46; Tyler Sealock, Osseo, 38.83.

• 4x100 relay: St. Michael-Albertville, 42.02; Rogers, 42.58.

• 4x200 relay: Park Center, 1:29.18; Mounds View, 1:30.

• 4x400 relay: Mounds View, 3:21.11; Park Center, 3:22.51.

• 4x800 relay: St. Michael-Albertville, 8:01.11; Mounds View 8:03.5

• Shot put: Tommy Kucera, Blaine, 52-3.75; John Herlofsky, Spring Lake Park 52-1.25.

• Discus: Michael Fahim, Mounds View, 156-1; Ronney Trass, Irondale, 152-3.

• High jump: Xavier Thurman, St. Michael-Albertville, 6-6; Dakota McKenzie, Anoka, 6-4; Lorenzo Lindsey, Blaine 6-4; Levi Yeebahn, Anoka, 6-4.

• Long jump: Jacob Gray, Mounds View, 21-5.25; Thurman, 21-5.

• Triple jump: Thurman, 46-2.5; DJ Gurley, Blaine, 45-3.

• Pole vault: Bailey Kwong, Spring Lake Park 14-3; Mike Louderback, Mounds View 13-9; Shawn Schindler, Maple Grove, 13-9.

TRACK AND FIELD • GIRLS

CLASS 2A

Section 1

• Rosemount 152, Northfield 90, Farmington 85, Lakeville South 69, Lakeville North 66, Rochester Century 43, Red Wing 35, Faribault 33, Rochester Mayo 30, Hastings 29, Winona 27, Owatonna 23, Austin 11, Kasson-Mantorville 5, Rochester John Marshall 4

State meet qualifiers

• 100: Kinga Mozes, Rochester Century, 12.29; Emma Hodapp, Northfield, 12.52; Makenna Johnson, Lakeville South, 12.53.

• 200: Mozes, 25.00; Nyeaee Robins, Farmington, 25.31.

• 400: Elizabeth Acheson, Northfield, 57.52; Ella Larson, Lakeville North, 57.64.

• 800: Danielle Bellino, Lakeville North, 2.13.97; Patty Jo English, Lakeville South, 2:17.43.

• 1,600: Lauren Peterson, Farmington, 5:01.56; Anna Fenske, Farmington, 5:09.14.

• 3,200: Peterson, 11:07.73; Fenske, 11:13.83.

• 100 hurdles: Shae Buchman, Rosemount, 14.43; Myiah Scott, Farmington, 15.48.

• 300 hurdles: Ava Cinnamo, Rosemount, 45.35; Rose Sieve, Rosemount, 45.58.

• 4x100 relay: Rosemount, 49.18; Farmington, 49.42.

• 4x200 relay: Lakeville North, 1:43.87; Owatonna, 1:44.96.

• 4x400 relay: Lakeville North, 3:58.90; Northfield, 4:01.61.

• 4x800 relay: Lakeville South, 9:32.33; Rosemount, 9:32.84.

• Shot put: Megan Gehrke, Faribault, 44-1.75; Annalee Olson-Sola, Northfield, 41-5.75.

• Discus: Olson-Sola, 136-2; Lauren Isaacson, Faribault 135-4.

• High jump: Alex Wolf, Rosemount, 5-4; Lauren Preiner, Rosemount, 5-3.

• Long jump: Buchman, 18-5; Arianna Passeri, Rosemount, 18-0.25; Annie Wendt, Rochester Mayo, 17-10.5; Sydney Klausler, Lakeville South, 17-6.5.

• Triple jump: Passeri, 37-3.75; Wendt, 37-0.

• Pole vault: Karissa Ricks, Northfield, 11-0; Alexys Berger, Rosemount, 11-0.

Section 2

• Marshall 87, Waconia 73, Shakopee 68, Mankato East 64.5, Waseca 63, Mankato West 57.5, Chaska 54, New Prague 48, Buffalo 40, Chanhassen and Hutchinson 39, Dassel-Cokato 26, New Ulm 17, Worthington 15, Delano 11

State meet qualifiers

• 100: Danielle Pioske, Waconia, 12.42; Grace Rodriguez, Mankato East, 12.56.

• 200: Pioske, 25.83; Odell Frye, Waseca, 26.01.

• 400: Megan Geraets, Mankato East, 57.60; Catie Skaja, New Prague, 59.64.

• 800: Lexi Herman, Waseca, 2:17.84; Alexis O’Malley, Buffalo, 2:18.29.

• 1,600: Amanda Montplaisir, Buffalo, 5:10.74; Kaleesa Houston, Waconia, 5:16.58.

• 3,200: Morgan Radel, Marshall, 11:13.47; Jersey Leyson, Marshall, 11:21.00.

• 100 hurdles: Aliyah Dawkins, Mankato West, 15.93; Sydney Blomme, Marshall, 15.99.

• 300 hurdles: Kezia Lee, Dassel-Cokato, 45.70; Blomme, 46.94.

• 4x100 relay: Mankato East, 49.44; Waseca, 50.04.

• 4x200 relay: Chaska, 1:44.18; Chanhassen, 1:46.74.

• 4x400 relay: Buffalo, 4:05.65; Marshall, 4:07.38.

• 4x800 relay: Marshall, 9:28.66; Shakopee, 9:35.21

• Shot put: Elizabeth Stanger, Chaska, 40-1.25; Samantha Hedtke, Waconia, 36-10.75.

• Discus: Carissa Shank, Mankato East, 129-6; Hedtke, 120-2.

• High jump: Dawkins, 5-3; Jenna Mortier, Marshall 5-3.

• Long jump: Jenny Vetter, Mankato East, 18-1; Danielle Pioske, Waconia, 17-7.75.

• Triple jump: Aidan Mcloone, New Prague, 36-0.75; Adriana Nelson-Rhoda, Hutchinson, 35-6.

• Pole vault: Abby Edgar, Shakopee, 10-6; Jenna Sikel, Mankato West, 10-6.

Section 5

• St. Michael-Albertville 157, Mounds View 112, Blaine 108.5, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 79, Anoka 63.5, Irondale 61, Champlin Park 59, Coon Rapids 50.5, Rogers 45, Osseo 44, Maple Grove 41, Park Center 30, Fridley 25.5, Centennial 25, Totino-Grace 16

State meet qualifiers

• 100: Katelyn Tschida, St. Michael-Albertville, 12.70; Brielle Clarke, Coon Rapids, 12.78.

• 200: Tschida, 26.07; Lauryn Samuel, Champlin Park, 26.43.

• 400: Noelle Josephson, Anoka, 57.23; Cece Lewis, Fridley, 57.87.

• 800: Emma Bangert, Mounds View, 2:17.55; Taylor Krone, Anoka, 2:17.89.

• 1,600: Annalise Davis, St. Michael-Albertville, 5:17.14; Katie Sigerud, St. Michael-Albertville, 5:20.31.

• 3,200: Davis, 10:57.96; Ali Weimer, St. Michael-Albertville, 11:12.35.

• 100 hurdles: Heather Ryan, Maple Grove, 14.92; Kelsie Sealock, Osseo, 15.18.

• 300 hurdles: Sealock, 44.91; Ryan, 45.11.

• 4x100 relay: Blaine, 48.81; St. Michael-Albertville, 48.9; Rogers, 49.03.

• 4x200 relay: Rogers, 1:43.49; Park Center, 1:45.53.

• 4x400 relay: Anoka, 3:58.01; Blaine, 4:06.14.

• 4x800 relay: St. Michael-Albertville, 9:39.54; Mounds View, 9:52.95.

• Shot put: Kaley Waldemar, Irondale, 40-9.5; Aleah Keske, Mounds View 40-3.

• Discus: Waldemar, 121-9; Sophia Baker, Totino-Grace, 114-11.

• High jump: Julia Fixsen, Mounds View, 5-5; Madison Schmidt, Blaine, 5-3.

• Long jump: Jamillah Glassco, Champlin Park, 17-1.75; Tschida, 16-11.5.

• Triple jump: Victoria LaBerge, Spring Lake Park, 36-2.75; Glassco, 36-3.5.

• Pole vault: Fixsen, 13-6; Charis Lawson, Spring Lake Park 11-1.

THURSDAY

TRACK AND FIELD • BOYS

CLASS 2A

Section 4

• White Bear Lake 204, Roseville 173.5, Stillwater 154, St. Paul Highland Park 74.5, Mahtomedi 70, St. Paul Johnson 47, St. Paul Washington 40, St. Paul Central 35, Tartan 29, Cretin-Derham Hall 23, North St. Paul 21, St. Paul Harding 17, Hill-Murray 14, St. Paul Como Park 12, Minneapolis Roosevelt 2, St. Paul Humboldt 1

State meet qualifiers

• 100: Keylan Jackson, St. Paul Johnson, 10.94; Seyi Afinni, Roseville, 11.04.

• 200: Jackson, 21.93; Afinni, 22.17.

• 400: Jackson, 48.74; Quinn Walker, Roseville, 51.67.

• 800: Isaac Krahn, Stillwater, 1:57.91; Michael Rohlinger, White Bear Lake, 2:01.00.

• 1,600: Acer Iverson, Roseville, 4:20.01; Ben Vanderbosch, White Bear Lake, 4:21.57.

• 3,200: Iverson, 9:31.24; Oliver Paleen, St. Paul Highland Park, 9:33.54.

• 110 hurdles: Conor McManamon, White Bear Lake, 14.94; Jide Banjo, Tartan, 15.04.

• 300 hurdles: McManamon, 39.90; Banjo, 41.07.

• 4x100 relay: Roseville, 43.41; White Bear Lake, 44.47.

• 4x200 relay: Roseville, 1:32.08; White Bear Lake, 1:32.30.

• 4x400 relay: Stillwater, 3:27.65; White Bear Lake, 3:28.53.

• 4x800 relay: White Bear Lake, 8:08.44; Stillwater, 8:15.43.

• Shot put: Andrew Kohnen, White Bear Lake, 49-3; Sean Ruohomaki, White Bear Lake, 49-0.

• Discus: Connor Thiesfeld, White Bear Lake, 151-5; Christen Hurt, Roseville, 148-7.

• High jump: Isaiah Evans, St. Paul Washington, 6-1; Kevin Boeing, White Bear Lake, 6-0.

• Long jump: Jaeveon Mottley, Roseville, 22-4.5; Zach Johnson, Stillwater, 22-0.

• Triple jump: Ian Fosdick, Mahtomedi, 45-10.75; Tavonne Miller-Celestine, St. Paul Harding, 43-10.25.

• Pole vault: Tyler Cullen, Stillwater, 13-6; Carson Dittel, Roseville, 13-3.

TRACK AND FIELD • GIRLS

CLASS 2A

Section 4

• White Bear Lake 182, Roseville 175.5, Stillwater 171.5, North St. Paul 84, Mahtomedi 66.5, Hill-Murray 60.25, St. Paul Highland Park 49, St. Paul Central 40, Tartan 23.25, Cretin-Derham Hall 23, St. Paul Washington 18, St. Paul Como Park 16, St. Paul Johnson 8

State meet qualifiers

• 100: Shaliciah Jones, North St. Paul, 12.02; Alexis Pratt, Stillwater, 12.20; J’Ianna Cager, North St. Paul, 12.26.

• 200: Jones, 24.95; Jebeh Cooke, North St. Paul, 25.13.

• 400: Sierra Arradondo, Hill-Murray, 58.84; Claire Odmark, White Bear Lake, 59.03.

• 800: Ava Pagnucco, Stillwater, 2:23.93; Anna Ayd, Hill-Murray, 2:25.28.

• 1,600: Sophia Rabins, St. Paul Central, 5:16.73; Molly Moening, St. Paul Highland Park, 5:16.85.

• 3,200: Molly Moening, 11:34.84; Florence Uwajeneza, St. Paul Como Park, 11:35.24.

• 100 hurdles: Erika Townley, White Bear Lake, 14.86; Ava Fitzgerald, Roseville, 15.28.

• 300 hurdles: Townley, 44.82; Yajaira Lansiquot, White Bear Lake, 46.42.

• 4x100 relay: North St. Paul, 48.33; White Bear Lake, 49.64.

• 4x200 relay: Hill-Murray, 1:45.68; Roseville, 1:46.38.

• 4x400 relay: White Bear Lake, 4:02.51; Hill-Murray, 4:05.79.

• 4x800 relay: White Bear Lake, 9:57.27; Roseville, 10:12.04.

• Shot put: Molly Meyer, Hill-Murray, 38-9.75; Madeline Fretag, Stillwater, 37-5.5.

• Discus: Michaela Hawkins, Roseville, 137-8; Fretag, 126-9.

• High jump: Erin Beer, Roseville, 5-1; Drea Barnes, Roseville, 5-0.

• Long jump: Corrine Hale, Stillwater, 18-1.25; Beer, 17-0.5.

• Triple jump: Amaya Mims, Roseville, 33-11.75; Caylee Greeder, Mahtomedi, 33-8.5.

• Pole vault: Hale, 11-6; Allison Weiker, Roseville, 11-0.

STATE TOURNAMENTS

adapted SOFTBALL

CI DIVISION

At Coon Rapids

Friday • Quarterfinals

• Chaska/Chanhassen/Prior Lake/Shakopee 12, New Prague 4

• North Suburban 16, Burnsville/Farmington/Lakeville 13

• St. Cloud Area 17, Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville 2

• South Washington County 19, South Suburban 4

Saturday • Semifinals

• Chaska/Chanhassen/Prior Lake/Shakopee vs. North Suburban, noon

• St. Cloud Area vs. South Washington County, noon

Consolation semifinals

•Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville vs. South Suburban, 9 am

• Burnsville/Farmington/Lakeville vs. New Prague, 10:30 am

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 1:45 pm

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 3:30 pm

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 4 pm

 

PI DIVISION

At Coon Rapids

Friday • Quarterfinals

• Anoka-Hennepin 16, St. Paul Humboldt 7

• Dakota United 11, Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville 1

• Robbinsdale/Hopkins/Mound Westonka 15, Burnsville/Farmington/Lakeville/New Prague 5

• Rochester 8, Osseo 1

Saturday • Semifinals

• Anoka-Hennepin vs. Rochester, 10:30 am

• Dakota United vs. Robbinsdale/Hopkins/Mound Westonka, 10:30 am

Consolation semifinals

• Burnsville/Farmington/Lakeville/New Prague vs. Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville, 9 am

• Osseo vs. St. Paul Humboldt, 9 am

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, noon

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 1:30 pm

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 1:45 pm