FRIDAY

BASKETBALL • BOYS

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Hill-Murray 84, Simley 64 • North St. Paul 58, Mahtomedi 54 • Richfield 79, Henry Sibley 60 • St. Thomas Acad. 65, South St. Paul 45

LAKE

• Hopkins 91, Minnetonka 44 • Wayzata 67, Edina 57

MCAA TOURNAMENT

Championship

• Maranatha 69, Trinity 65

Third place

• Heritage Christian 56, Legacy Christian 47

Consolation

• Lester Prairie-HT 80, Providence 60

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Holy Family 83, Belle Plaine 45 • Norwood-YA 63, Le Sueur-Henderson 61 • Sibley East 54, Jordan 47 • Mayer Lutheran 65, Mont.-Lonsdale 53

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Roosevelt 73, Edison 53

• South 77, North 66

• Southwest 80, Henry 75

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Buffalo 59, Becker 34 • Rogers 60, Princeton 35 • St. Michael-Albertville 73, Monticello 52

MISSOTA

• Chaska 70, Holy Angels 55 • Chanhassen 79, Red Wing 59 • New Prague 53, Farmington 45 • Shakopee 49, Northfield 28

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 66, Cooper 62

• Columbia Heights 72, Irondale 58

• North Branch 66, Chisago Lakes 49 • St. Louis Park 84, St. Francis 52 • Totino-Grace 53, Spring Lake Park 37

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Armstrong 88, Coon Rapids 76

• Champlin Park 73, Anoka 55 • Maple Grove 80, Elk River 37 • Osseo 71, Centennial 58 • Park Center 76, Blaine 60

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Apple Valley 67, Lakeville North 61 • Bl. Kennedy 51, Bl. Jefferson 46 • Burnsville 55, Rosemount 49 • Eagan 69, Prior Lake 55 • Eastview 43, Lakeville South 41

SUBURBAN EAST

• East Ridge 69, Forest Lake 66 • Roseville 84, Stillwater 68 • White Bear Lake 75, Hastings 28 • Woodbury 69, Mounds View 57

TRI-METRO

• Blake 34, St. Paul Academy 33 • St. Anthony 70, Mounds Park Acad. 58

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Big Lake 83, Annandale 79 • Litchfield 47, Glencoe-Silver Lake 43 • Waconia 69, Watertown-Mayer 64

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Eden Prairie 102, Minn. Transitions 74 • Orono 84, St. Paul Central 46 MINNESOTA • Braham 71, East Central 35 • Crosby-Ironton 72, Staples-Motley 35 • Int'l Falls 71, Duluth Marshall 66 • Little Falls 74, Sauk Rapids-Rice 52 • Round Lake-Brew. 69, Westbrook-WG 42 • Mankato East 65, Rochester Century 55

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• North St. Paul 61, Mahtomedi 40 • Richfield 60, Henry Sibley 53 • Tartan 59, South St. Paul 36

LAKE

• Edina 46, Wayzata 35

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Buffalo 45, Becker 22 • Princeton 47, Rogers 40 • St. Michael-Albertville 53, Monticello 47

MISSOTA

• Chaska 42, Holy Angels 40 • Chanhassen 80, Red Wing 67 • Farmington 56, New Prague 37 • Shakopee 58, Northfield 35

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 58, Cooper 49 • Chisago Lakes 56, North Branch 54 • Irondale 71, Columbia Heights 37 • St. Francis 56, St. Louis Park 31 • Totino-Grace 56, Spring Lake Park 45

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Armstrong 54, Coon Rapids 46 • Blaine 46, Park Center 43 • Champlin Park 63, Anoka 40 • Maple Grove 71, Elk River 58 • Osseo 49, Centennial 40

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Bl. Jefferson 60, Bl. Kennedy 54 • Burnsville 60, Rosemount 51 • Eastview 67, Lakeville South 38 • Lakeville North 56, Apple Valley 32 • Prior Lake 74, Eagan 54

SUBURBAN EAST

• East Ridge 69, Forest Lake 65 • Park 53, Cretin-Derham Hall 44 • Stillwater 51, Roseville 44 • White Bear Lake 72, Hastings 20

• Woodbury at Mounds View

TRI-METRO

• Concordia Academy 64, Visitation 36 • DeLaSalle 84, Brooklyn Center 33 • Minnehaha Academy 55, Breck 38

• St. Paul Academy at Blake

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Annandale 56, Mound-Westonka 33 • Dassel-Cokato 75, Delano 40 • Hutchinson 65, Orono 46 • Watertown-Mayer 48, Waconia 32

• Glencoe-Silver Lake at Litchfield

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Four Directions 68, Nay-Ah-Shing 14 • Holdingford 48, Howard Lake-W-W 45 • Mayer Lutheran 78, West Lutheran 71 • Minn. Transitions 48, Bethany Acad. 36 • Pierz 46, Rockford 43

• St. Agnes at Prairie Seeds

MINNESOTA • Hibbing 90, Chisholm 61 • Pequot Lakes 69, Wadena-Deer Creek 56 • Waseca 74, St. Clair 46

GYMNASTICS

CLASS 2A STATE MEET

At U of M Sports Pavilion

• Final team results: 1. Northfield 150.400; 2. Roseville 150.100; 3. Park of Cottage Grove 149.825; 4. Cambridge-Isanti 148.225; 5. Eden Prairie 146.850; 6. St. Cloud Tech 141.850; 7. Rogers 140.275; 8. Wayzata 140.225.

CLASS 1A STATE MEET

At U of M Sports Pavilion

• Final team results: 1. Perham 146.025; 2. Becker 144.475; 3. Melrose Area 143.450; 4. New Prague 139.825; 5. Martin County Area 139.750; 6. Breck 138.125; 7. Pine Island 136.800; 8. Delano 136.000.

HOCKEY • BOYS

CLASS 2A

Section 5 • Quarterfinals

• Centennial 6, Champlin Park 3

• Osseo 6, Anoka 0

CLASS 1A

Section 2 • Quarterfinals

• Blake 5, Chaska 4

• Breck 6, Mound-Westonka 2

Section 4 • Quarterfinals

• South St. Paul 3, St. Paul Johnson 2

• Totino-Grace 5, Spring Lake Park 2

Section 8 • Quarterfinals

• Lake of the Woods 4, Red Lake Falls 3

• Thief River Falls 10, Park Rapids 1

THURSDAY

ADAPTED FLOOR HOCKEY

PI DIVISION

• Robbinsdale 9, Wayzata/Minnetonka 2

BASKETBALL • BOYS

ST. PAUL CITY

• Central 61, Humboldt 49

• Highland Park 85, Como Park 78

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 72, Park 49

TRI-METRO

• DeLaSalle 85, Brooklyn Center 42

• Minnehaha Academy 73, Breck 63

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Delano 57, Dassel-Cokato 33

• Mound-Westonka 70, Annandale 58

• Orono 59, Hutchinson 58

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Concordia Academy 65, Fridley 46

• Hudson (Wis.) 42, North St. Paul 40

• Kimball 75, Rockford 55

• Mahtomedi 56, St. Paul Harding 34

• Maple Lake 59, Howard Lake-W-W 47

• Princeton 86, Holdingford 60

• St. Agnes 78, CHOF 55

• St. Paul Johnson 87, Richfield 72

• Zimmerman 98, Milaca 58

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Hill-Murray 75, Simley 58

LAKE

• Minnetonka 74, Hopkins 71

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Roosevelt 85, Henry 28

• South 75, Edison 37

• Washburn 64, North 24

ST. PAUL CITY

• Central 85, Humboldt 48

• Highland Park 49, Como Park 42

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Brooklyn Center 65. Heritage 34

• Cambridge-Isanti 64, Coon Rapids 61

• Howard Lake-W-W 73, Norwood-YA 47

• Lake Crystal-WM 53, Jordan 47

• Maranatha 44, PACT 27

• New Life 56, Minnehaha Academy 55

• Providence Academy 64, St. Anthony 49

• Richfield 63, Holy Family 49

• Rockford 64, Milaca 31

• Visitation 71, CHOF 61

CLASS 2A

Section 2 • First round

• Sibley East 58, Montgomery-Lonsdale 43

CLASS 1A

Section 2 • First round

• Le Center 60, Southwest Christian 45

• Madelia 38, Mankato Loyola 28

• Sleepy Eye 67, Lester Prairie/HT 54

HOCKEY • BOYS

CLASS 2A

Section 1 • Quarterfinals

• Farmington 6, Roch. John Marshall 1

• Lakeville North 7, Owatonna 1

• Lakeville South 8, Winona 1

• Roch. Century 4, Roch. Mayo 2

Section 2 • Quarterfinals

• Bloomington Jefferson 8, Chanhassen 0

• Burnsville 8, Shakopee 1

• Edina 8, Bloomington Kennedy 1

• Prior Lake 4, Holy Angels 3

Section 3 • Quarterfinals

• Apple Valley 4, Eastview 1

• Cretin-Derham Hall 4, East Ridge 1

• Eagan 5, Park of Cottage Grove 0

• Hastings 3, Woodbury 2

Section 5 • Quarterfinals

• Blaine 4, Coon Rapids 1

• Maple Grove 10, North Metro 0

Section 6 • Quarterfinals

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 7, Armstrong 0

• Eden Prairie 8, Minneapolis 1

• Minnetonka 5, Hopkins 1

• Wayzata 13, Cooper 1

CLASS 1A

Section 1 • Quarterfinals

• Albert Lea 6, Faribault 4

• New Prague 4, Northfield 0

• Red Wing 6, Mankato West 3

• Roch. Lourdes 11, LeSueur-Henderson 0

Section 2 • Quarterfinals

• Delano 3, Holy Family 1

• Orono 9, Providence Academy 3

Section 3 • Quarterfinals

• Hutchinson 7, Sleepy Eye 0

• Litchfield/D-C 8, Redwood Valley 0

• Marshall 5, Luverne 1

• New Ulm 11, Fairmont 0

Section 4 • Quarterfinals

• Mahtomedi 2, Chisago Lakes 1

• St. Thomas Academy 9, Simley 0

Section 5 • Quarterfinals

• Hermantown 5, Sauk Rapids-Rice 2

• Proctor 6, Princeton 5

• Rogers 10, Moose Lake-Willow River 1

• St. Cloud Cathedral 16, St. Michael-Alb. 1

Section 7 • Quarterfinals

• Duluth Central 9, Eveleth-Gilbert 1

• Duluth Marshall 3, International Falls 2

• Hibbing 9, Silver Bay 0

• Virginia 7, Greenway 2

Section 8 • Quarterfinals

• East Grand Forks 3, Crookston 1

• Warroad 15, Kittson Central 0

TODAY

All games at 7:30 pm unless noted

BASKETBALL • BOYS

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Cambridge-Isanti at Duluth East, 2:30 pm

• Cretin-D. Hall at DeLaSalle, 5:30 pm

• Duluth Central at Andover, noon

• Minneapolis Southwest at Becker, 3 pm

• St. Anthony at Pine City, 2:30 pm

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

TWIN CITIES CHAMPIONSHIP

• St. Paul Central at Mpls. South, 2 pm

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Big Lake at Rocori, 1:30 pm • Mpls. Washburn at Duluth Central, 1:30 pm • St. Paul Academy at Trinity, 1:30 pm

GYMNASTICS • GIRLS

STATE MEET

At U of M Sports Pavilion

Class 2A individuals: 6 pm

Class 1A individuals: 11 am

HOCKEY • BOYS

CLASS 2A

Section 1 • Semifinals

At Rochester Rec Center

• Farmington vs. Lakeville South, 11:30 am • Roch. Century vs. Lakeville North, 5:30 pm

Section 2 • Semifinals

At Braemar Arena

• Bl. Jefferson vs. Burnsville, noon

At Bloomington Ice Garden

• Prior Lake vs. Edina, 3:30 pm

Section 3 • Semifinals

At St. Paul Coliseum

• Hastings vs. Eagan, 6 pm • Cretin-D. Hall vs. Apple Valley, 8 pm

Section 4 • Quarterfinals

At Aldrich Arena

• St. Paul Como Park vs. Hill-Murray, 11 am • Mounds View vs. White Bear Lake, 1 pm • Tartan vs. Stillwater, 5 pm • Roseville vs. North St. Paul, 7 pm

Section 6 • Semifinals

At Braemar Arena

• Minnetonka vs. Eden Prairie, 4 pm

At Bloomington Ice Garden

• Benilde-St. Margaret's vs. Wayzata

Section 7 • Semifinals

At Duluth Amsoil Arena

• Elk River vs. Duluth East, noon • Cloquet-Esko-C. vs. Grand Rapids, 2 pm

Section 8 • Semifinals

• Roseau at Moorhead, 6 pm • Brainerd at Bemidji, 7 pm

CLASS 1A

Section 1 • Semifinals

At Rochester Rec Center

• Red Wing vs. Rochester Lourdes, 2 pm • New Prague at Albert Lea, 8 pm

Section 3 • Semifinals

At Gustavus

• Marshall vs. New Ulm, noon • Litchfield/D-C vs. Hutchinson, 2:30 pm

Section 5 • Semifinals

• St. Cloud Cathedral at Hermantown, 7 pm • Proctor at Rogers

Section 6 • Semifinals

At St. Cloud MAC

• St. Cloud Apollo vs. Alexandria, 6 pm • Willmar vs. Sartell-St. Stephen, 8 pm

Section 7 • Semifinals

At Hibbing

• Duluth Marshall vs. Virginia/MIB, 1 pm

At Grand Rapids

• Duluth Central vs. Hibbing/Chisholm

Section 8 • Semifinals

At Thief River Falls

• East Grand Forks vs. Warroad, 7 pm

SUMMARIES

BASKETBALL • BOYS

Apple Valley 67, Lakeville North 61 Lakeville North 3427-61 Apple Valley 2443-67 Lakeville North: Shockley 6, Erickson 8, Saarela 4, Flack 16, Heid 5, Rasmussen 3, Petterson 17, G. Erickson 2. Apple Valley: Crockett 6, Sonie 2, Jones 29, Schalk 17, Bronson 8, Johnson 2, Fronk 3. Armstrong 88, Coon Rapids 76 Coon Rapids 4036-76 Armstrong 4147-88 Coon Rapids: Roddy 10, Okwan 23, Farley 19, Hibbler 14, Churilla 2, Hodgkins 8. Armstrong: Abercrombie 9, Bluford 14, Biewen 10, Curtis 25, Willman 16, Walton 10, Thomas 2, Goettsche 2. Benilde-St. Margaret's 66, Cooper 62 Benilde-St. Margaret's 3432-66 Cooper 3725-62 Benilde-St. Margaret's: Nelson 1, Battle 13, Briggs 3, Gray 24, Barnes 4, Lumpkin 13, Dunn 8. Cooper: Taylor 2, Pour 18, Averyheart 18, Tyner 17, Moon 7. Big Lake 83, Annandale 79 (OT) Annandale 4129 9-79 Big Lake 3931 13-83 Annandale: Ahsenmacher 14, Fobbe 5, Dougherty 19, D. Fobbe 6, Kalthoff 12, Ergen 8, Allison 2, Miller 13. Big Lake: Otto 23, Stephens 12, Callendar 10, Johnson 12, Larson 17, Benker 6, Poe 3. Blake 34, St. Paul Academy 33 Blake 1717-34 St. Paul Academy 924-33 Blake: Kline 6, Johnson 8, Graham 10, Veil 2, Blake 4, Smith 4. St. Paul Academy: Whitaker 3, Gray 10, Dicke 10, Klein 2, Egley 8. Bl. Kennedy 51, Bl. Jefferson 46 Bloomington Jefferson 2224-46 Bloomington Kennedy 2328-51 Bloomington Jefferson: Larkin 1, Alipate 17, Gilmer 12, Lynch 11, LaDuke 5. Bloomington Kennedy: Russo 21, Johnson 4, Cabannis 13, Gunn 7, Kohner 2, Winfield 4. Buffalo 59, Becker 34 Becker 1915-34 Buffalo 3524-59 Becker: Smith 7, Welle 2, Reid 4, Reinke 15, Wander 3, Nohner 3. Buffalo: Begin 6, Jacobs 2, Emkhe 7, High 14, Freer 8, Rabusch 3, Mascher 6, Brown 2, Esnough 3, Cassady 8. Burnsville 55, Rosemount 49 Burnsville 2827-55 Rosemount 1831-49 Burnsville: Chandler 9, Smith 8, DeLanghe 10, Motl 2, Wilson 5, Jones 7, Swanson 2, Dove 6, Welch 6. Rosemount: Broback 3, Goetz 2, Larson 6, Ruhl 6, Nelson 6, Forcier 9, Mitchell 17. Champlin Park 73, Anoka 55 Anoka 1936-55 Champlin Park 3340-73 Anoka: Boughner 2, Specht 5, Grow 15, Brumbaugh 2, Guptil 4, Tyus 10, Lindquist 2, Sorvari 3, Jordan 12. Champlin Park: Garrison 2, Adams 1, Hill 18, Gibson 12, Allison 8, Boland 17, Doe 5, Okafor 8, Humber 2. Chanhassen 79, Red Wing 59 Red Wing 3029-59 Chanhassen 4138-79 Red Wing: P. Kelly 8, Gorman 2, Newman 8, Ahern 4, Boldt 5, Quiding 4, C. Kelly 3, Sevlie 25. Chanhassen: Goetz 3, Heinz 2, Otto 4, Gitzen 6, Jensen 20, Stark 12, Panning 28, Witthus 3, Walter 1. Chaska 70, Holy Angels 55 Holy Angels 1540-55 Chaska 3040-70 Holy Angels: Dembley 9, Miller 16, Keis 2, Bredow 2, Woods 14, Sullivan 6, Rosch 2. Chaska: Watts 19, Happ 9, Koehler 4, Travis 19, Marvin 8, White 11. Columbia Heights 72, Irondale 58 Columbia Heights 2547-72 Irondale 2830-58 Columbia Heights: Glover 10, Lofton 42, Freeman 5, Galloway 2, K. Glover 3, Mills 10. Irondale: Martinek 7, D. Sprang 16, Poster 2, Stasson 5, B. Sprang 14, Calistro 6, Martin 8. Eagan 69, Prior Lake 55 Eagan 4128-69 Prior Lake 2728-55 Eagan: Bauer 4, Wittenburg 17, Parsons 9, Hentges 10, Sabatke 5, Patterson 16, Mandli 8. Prior Lake: Repinski 21, Dysthe 2, Sobaski 6, Kotchevar 3, Atwood 3, Kaiser 8, Lovik 2, Faul 10. East Ridge 69, Forest Lake 66 Forest Lake NA NA-66 East Ridge NA NA-69 Forest Lake: Rosenberger 11, E. Johnson 24, Vidlund 4, Hegseth 23, Berner 4. East Ridge: Idowu 16, Coquyt 2, Hietpas 5, Johnson 2, Wilcziek 3, Schwartz 24, Pahl 17. Eastview 43, Lakeville South 41 Lakeville South 1922-41 Eastview 2320-43 Lakeville South: West 6, Heller 2, Christensen 16, Richter 11, Pankonin 6. Eastview: Narum 7, Veldman 12, King 19, Oberfeld 5. Eden Prairie 102, Minn. Transitions 74 Minnesota Transitions 2351- 74 Eden Prairie 4062-102 Minnesota Transitions: Noreen 16, Owens 12, Lanier 24, Patterson 6, Harvey 16. Eden Prairie: Vishnevskiy 5, Wragge 6, Kidd 2, Klukas 5, Mohn 10, Soderberg 19, Dedeker 4, Carpenter 2, Stewart 27, Duitsman 2, Shaeffer 1, Nord 8, Wallace 7, Neilson 2, Peterson 2. Heritage 56, Legacy Christian 47 Heritage Christian 2531-56 Legacy Christian 2027-47 Heritage Christian: Pieper 2, Parkhurst 9, Leidall 9, N. Parkhurst 22, Weld 6, Basco 8. Legacy Christian: Yaeger 2, Freeby 6, Anderson 12, Kopca 5, Johnson 9, Clausen 13. Hill-Murray 84, Simley 64 Simley 1846-64 Hill-Murray 4935-84 Simley: Kropp 7, Wellens 8, Soine 2, Stensgard 2, Yang 17, Kaup 17, Wells 2, Spillane 9. Hill-Murray: Kimball 1, Zoborowski 6, Ogren 2, Remke 18, Cross 7, Daul 19, Duxbury 7, Anderson 2, Simmet 22. Holy Family 83, Belle Plaine 45 Holy Family 5231-83 Belle Plaine 2520-45 Holy Family: Rosenthal 22, Smed 14, Grazyck 1, Koebnick 6, Pietrini 11, King 9, Traxler 1, Curran 2, Stenerson 2, Dahl 15. Belle Plaine: Diers 5, Winders 12, Fogarty 5, Beal 3, Kahle 6, Koepp 8, Boecker 4, Mickle 2. Hopkins 91, Minnetonka 44 Minnetonka 2717-44 Hopkins 4942-91 Minnetonka: Rice 2, Nelson 7, Latzke 16, McDermott 8, Turnblad 4, Moore 1, Risinger 6. Hopkins: Davis 3, McDonald 2, Wright 2, Martin 10, Sorrell-Benford 8, Chambers 9, Coleman 24, Singleton 11, Stahl 13, Jorgensen 9. Lester Prairie-HT 80, Providence 60 Providence Academy 3030-60 Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity 4634-80 Providence Academy: Heck 25, Canfield 13, Schmitz 2, Kennedy 8, Ratliff 7, Warren 5. Lester Prairie-Holy Trinity: Madsen 2, Schultz 6, Kadrie 9, Andersen 39, Ogle 8, Machemehl 12, Radtke 4. Litchfield 47, Glencoe-Silver Lake 43 Litchfield 2819-47 Glencoe-Silver Lake 2914-43 Litchfield: Whitchurch 8, Koll 8, Terning 7, Pater 2, Kinny 8, Walters 8, Wolin 6. Glencoe-Silver Lake: Anderson 10, Schiroo 2, Sanchez 2, Maass 11, Prehn 10, Lueders 8. Maple Grove 80, Elk River 37 Elk River 1720-37 Maple Grove 3842-80 Elk River: T. Morrell 7, Ness 2, Erickson 6, Iverson 4, Werner 2, P. Morrell 4, Elrod 8, Arens 2, Hayes 2. Maple Grove: Fox 4, Lindgren 22, Wojta 8, Salem 4, Wieneke 11, Naasz 5, Bloom 2, Paul 2, Humphries 6, Ellingson 4, Morris 12. Maranatha 69, Trinity 65 (OT) Maranatha 3423 12-69 Trinity 3225 8-65 Maranatha: Hammond 12, Pittman 16, Hanson 15, Jordan 14, Eickman 12. Trinity: Kuplic 24, Koletar 12, Brickweg 6, Gregg 7, Stanton 16. Mayer Lutheran 65, Mont.-Lonsdale 53 Mayer Lutheran 2837-65 Montgomery-Lonsdale 2528-53 Mayer Lutheran: Gassen 15, Cook 19, Rollo 16, Burfeind 2, Koch 4, Kloos 2, Dutcher 1, Gruenhagen 6. Montgomery-Lonsdale: Zeug 9, Nordling 7, Rynda 26, Vlasak 2, Beulke 4, Turgeon 5. Mpls. Roosevelt 73, Mpls. Edison 53 Minneapolis Edison 2726-53 Minneapolis Roosevelt 3538-73 Minneapolis Edison: Smith 2, Perez 23, Nolen 8, Gray 14, Anderson 6. Minneapolis Roosevelt: Strickland 7, Williams 10, Jenkins 26, Wiley 21, Garad 3, Robinson 2, King 4. Mpls. South 77, Mpls. North 66 Minneapolis North 3828-66 Minneapolis South 3740-77 Minneapolis North: Smith 27, El-Amin 10, Strickland 4, Gaines 2, Richards 6, Pettit 14, Jones 3. Minneapolis South: Wilson 11, Mohamed 17, Ashman 5, Burton 6, Sheppard 20, Ford 18. Mpls. Southwest 80, Mpls. Henry 75, OT Minneapolis Henry 3634 5-75 Minneapolis Southwest 3436 10-80 Minneapolis Henry: Greene 13, Beard-Cummings 6, Gill 10, Love 24, Robinson 2, Hill 20. Minneapolis Southwest: Bell-Bey 23, Scott 19, Williams 6, St. Anthony 12, Harris 2, England 10, Pierce-Tyler 8. New Prague 53, Farmington 45 Farmington 1431-45 New Prague 2231-53 Farmington: Ruthenbeck 3, Hogstad 3, Bassett 10, Baer 8, Beenken 6, Michels 10, Varner 5. New Prague: Trewartha 1, Kreuser 3, Girten 23, O'Brien 12, Meyer 10, Najera 4. North Branch 66, Chisago Lakes 49 Chisago Lakes 2920-49 North Branch 3927-66 Chisago Lakes: Trochman 6, Gulbranson 2, Patterson 2, Figini 28, Fernstrom 8, Sapp 3. North Branch: Huset 11, Ehrnriter 9, Leason 15, Kinsella 11, Bossard 4, Johnson 16. North St. Paul 58, Mahtomedi 54 North St. Paul 1543-58 Mahtomedi 2628-54 North St. Paul: Economy 5, Abrego 25, Johnson 6, Duede 6, Books 8, Dean 1, Messerole 7. Mahtomedi: Gerver 10, Smith 2, Harris 4, Schmid 12, Ferrazzo 2, Lindquist 19, Shay 2, Baumgard 3. Norwood-YA 63, Le Sueur-Henderson 61 Norwood-Young America 3330-63 Le Sueur-Henderson 2833-61 Norwood-Young America: Borak 1, Nelson 23, Messner 6, Stacken 18, Schrupp 15. Le Sueur-Henderson: Smith 4, Dwyer 16, Fraser 12, Hank 9, Rose 20. Orono 84, St. Paul Central 46 Orono 5727-84 St. Paul Central 3115-46 Orono: Tholey 2, Wohler 14, Myhran 6, Peterson 9, Borg 14, Smith 33, Horner 3, Geelan 3. St. Paul Central: McDonough 5, Cannady 3, M. Smith 19, Green 8, Williams 2, Taylor-Nighten 7, English 2. Osseo 71, Centennial 58 Osseo 2942-71 Centennial 2533-58 Osseo: Fischer 3, Brush 9, Sonnenfeld 8, Hebert 15, Vanpelt 18, Johnson 3, Theisen 9, Tusler 6. Centennial: Sanders 15, Nelson 9, Kuck 22, Peterson 2, Hurley 4, Major 2, Matheson 4. PACT 75, Math & Science 44 PACT 3342-75 Math & Science Academy 2321-44 PACT: Coons 23, Mooers 4, DeBruyn 2, Zieroth 30, Stone 2, Sheeley 6, Arnold 2, Hoeffling 2, Frame 4. Math & Science Academy: Hannula 9, Mekala 23, Nixon 1, Brown 2, Bowldy 2, Cobian 6, Karlstrand 1. Park Center 76, Blaine 60 Blaine 2634-60 Park Center 2848-76 Blaine: Cappard 8, Thomas 3, Robel 7, Schumacher 19, Anywanu 2, Romashko 21. Park Center: Ochiagha 2, Roddy 3, Elmore 10, Walker 6, Hooker 16, Daniels 8, Rodenberg 1, Blackhawk 11, Handy 5, Gates-Washington 14. Richfield 79, Henry Sibley 60 Richfield 3841-79 Henry Sibley 3030-60 Richfield: Garvis 7, Beard 6, Jimson 8, Noonan 17, Sefon 2, Johnson 7, Etienne 4, Williams 2, Bear 26. Henry Sibley: Varner 2, Heussner 10, Stafford 12, Grant 13, Bultena 3, Golberg 12, N. Golberg 2, Davis 6. Rogers 60, Princeton 35 Princeton 2015-35 Rogers 2931-60 Princeton: Fraboni 7, Wood 4, Jondahl 11, Jedneak 7, Haag 4, Holm 2. Rogers: Barbeln 8, O'Neil 2, Runge 3, Morlock 8, Berkley 7, Turnquist 1, Dean 8, Ziebell 7, Schreiber 16. Roseville 84, Stillwater 68 Stillwater 3236-68 Roseville 5034-84 Roseville: Johnson 3, Stanley 16, Critchley 4, Harlander 3, Adams 2, C. Johnson 3, Brown 14, Hall 2, Wells 28, Perra 1, Peterson 7, Hayes 1. Stillwater: Bowersox 2, Paulson 12, Lagus 3, Lynch 9, Harvieux 14, Malwitz 2, Duxbury 15, Hilgers 3, Zorn 5, Romportl 1, Ricci 2. St. Anthony 70, Mounds Park Acad. 58 St. Anthony 3337-70 Mounds Park Academy 3424-58 St. Anthony: Ferkinhoff 2, Kampa 1, Brama 30, Couillard 2, Lawson 15, Iannazzo 19, Wiggins 1. Mounds Park Academy: Freier 1, Bruggeman 5, Sinkfield 1, Burstein 15, Wright 20, Miller 16. St. Louis Park 84, St. Francis 52 St. Louis Park 3945-84 St. Francis 2131-52 St. Louis Park: Gillard 11, Ziman 14, Edwards 13, Hayes 14, Gist 11, Zangel 13, Pollard 8. St. Francis: Julkowski 1, Marquette 3, Matthews 33, Larsen 1, Gilpin 8, Wald 3, Monnier 2, Kelly 1. St. Michael-Albertville 73, Monticello 52 Monticello 3121-52 St. Michael-Albertville 2647-73 Monticello: Pederson 7, Flesch 8, Balfanz 10, Saavedra 16, Bauman 4, Tuffs 7. St. Michael-Albertville: Wiese 20, Mooney 14, Babb 2, Tarpeh 4, Moran 4, Sickmann 2, D. Krutzig 6, Burslie 5, Carpenter 16. St. Thomas Acad. 65, South St. Paul 45 St. Thomas Academy 3431-65 South St. Paul 1827-45 St. Thomas Academy: Clancy 3, Gould 4, Waldvogel 9, Sjoberg 27, Kruger 8, Kempainen 8, Johnson 6. South St. Paul: Dougherty 2, Cook 2, Rother 10, Quinn 6, Wegner 4, Belde 5, Doody 2, Dosser 4, Colburn 8, Trif 2. Shakopee 49, Northfield 28 Northfield 1513-28 Shakopee 2326-49 Northfield: Stets 6, Carpenter 3, Robideau 6, Bardwell 4, Pfefferle 9. Shakopee: Weiss 2, Carlson 2, Petrill 6, Ulferts 11, Foss 4, Ragan 18, Dehne 5, Burlager 1. Sibley East 54, Jordan 47 Jordan 2918-47 Sibley East 3024-54 Jordan: Way 5, Oakes 23, Hennen 11, Andersen 3, Beckman 5. Sibley East: Schwirtz 15, Herd 10, Setterman 5, Rodning 6, Harter 3, Goetsch 7, Bates 8. Totino-Grace 53, Spring Lake Park 37 Spring Lake Park 1423-37 Totino-Grace 2627-53 Spring Lake Park: Williams 12, Scott 6, Ben 5, Dahl 11, Tortora 3. Totino-Grace: S. Meyer 4, Kreuser 15, Weiler 2, Fleming 3, B. Meyer 19, Carr 10. Waconia 69, Watertown-Mayer 64 Watertown-Mayer 3628-64 Waconia 3930-69 Watertown-Mayer: Malberg 9, Anderson 5, Weinmann 8, Runck 9, Owczarek 12, Kratch 18, Matuska 3. Waconia: Chandler 2, Schmitt 11, Scheff 9, Moats 32, Ferron 10, Gove 5. Wayzata 67, Edina 57 Wayzata 3433-67 Edina 2334-57 Wayzata: Roth 10, Nugent 3, Helgren 12, Mjaanes 5, Burt 17, Robertson 20. Edina: Woodward 11, Canova 5, Carlson 14, DeBerg 4, Thompson 9, Hoistad 2, Allison 10, Handberg 2. White Bear Lake 75, Hastings 28 White Bear Lake 4332-75 Hastings 1117-28 White Bear Lake: Sheldon 11, Tismer 7, Wieland 8, Schleisman 2, Vance 4, King 12, Segermark 2, Allen 10, Smit 4, Meyer 11, Muluaney 4. Hastings: Williams 13, Keilers 2, Hoffman 4, Carlson 2, Schultz 4, Hubley 2, Koenig 1. Woodbury 69, Mounds View 57 Mounds View 2334-57 Woodbury 3435-69 Mounds View: Sharpe 3, Jones 2, Anderson 13, Van Eps 19, Severson 6, Kruger 5, Washington 3, Evanson 2, Thayer 2, Kerfeld 2. Woodbury: Suggs 20, Fritze 2, Mckeen 10, R. Suggs 9, Ayeni 7, Graves 5, Policano 11, Rexroth 4, Lindahl 1.

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

Annandale 56, Mound-Westonka 33 Mound-Westonka 1122-33 Annandale 2927-56 Mound-Westonka: Berger 3, Anderson 6, Wollner 2, Pouti 5, Neitzke 2, Martin-Vega 8, Jacobsen 4, Wait 3. Annandale: Fobbe 4, Gruys 11, Provo 15, Kuefler 2, M. Spaulding 12, H. Spaulding 4, Whitesell 2, Kittok 2, Gunnarson 4. Armstrong 54, Coon Rapids 46 Armstrong 2727-54 Coon Rapids 2422-46 Armstrong: McKelvey 15, Kaluzniak 11, Gove 6, Palmer 2, Fossum 13, Shapiro 3, Zbaracki 4. Coon Rapids: Havelka 10, Zimmel 6, Happke 15, Buchner 11, Pasiowitz 2, Matthews 2. Benilde-St. Margaret's 58, Cooper 49 Cooper 2227-49 Benilde-St. Margaret's 3226-58 Cooper: Patterson 11, McGee 15, J. Lee 6, A. Lee 5, Stifter-Hennen 3, Harris 2, Howard-Rich 7. Benilde-St. Margaret's: Lysne 3, Coughlin 6, Dillon 10, Shumpert 12, Antilla 8, Kopp 11, Pilarski 8. Blaine 46, Park Center 43 Park Center 2518-43 Blaine 2818-46 Park Center: McMorris 5, VanHulzen 9, Opat 2, Fern 4, Tade 4, Schaub 8, H. Schaub 11. Blaine: King 3, Chuinard 4, Rountree 8, Hill 2, Heath 7, Craft 3, Yetter 3, Langiewicz 14, Atherton 2. Bl. Jefferson 60, Bl. Kennedy 54 Bloomington Kennedy 2727-54 Bloomington Jefferson 3228-60 Bloomington Kennedy: Reiners 5, Martin 27, Bell 12, Meredith 2, Bachman 2, Wade 6. Bloomington Jefferson: B. Scherber 14, Anderson 7, Smith 26, Tobon 2, M. Scherber 9, Kokes 2. Buffalo 45, Becker 22 Becker 15 7-22 Buffalo 1629-45 Becker: Ferris 1, Veldman 3, Anderson 10, Fluck 4, Gilyard 2, Toedter 2. Buffalo: Ke. Wycoff 7, Schmidt 5, High 2, Ka. Wycoff 2, Patri 2, Theilman 4, Muntifering 13, Spier 10. Burnsville 60, Rosemount 51 Rosemount 2625-51 Burnsville 2634-60 Rosemount: Hoeppner 15, Grim 4, Bodurtha 5, Warner 17, Schuster 2, Stevens 8. Burnsville: Buck 6, Ranke 8, D. Donchetz 7, Knight 18, G. Donchetz 1, Ihenacho 3, Watson 17. Champlin Park 63, Anoka 40 Anoka 1723-40 Champlin Park 3825-63 Anoka: Anderson 4, Alexander 3, Dvorak 1, Payeur 12, Fredenburg 3, Gifford 12, Lundberg 5. Champlin Park: Severn 3, Hager 1, Zimmerman 4, A. Alexander 15, Marthaler 4, Kaml 8, Darnell 16, Serie 2, Moore 8, Nwaokolo 2. Chanhassen 80, Red Wing 67 Chanhassen 3545-80 Red Wing 3433-67 Chanhassen: Kalkman 2, Fedie 17, Smith 16, Prince 10, Letsche 11, Shifflett 18, Stuckmayer 2, Johnson 2, Buller 2. Red Wing: Ulveling 16, A. Brooks 6, Guse 3, Toivonen 9, D. Brooks 20, LaFond 6, Kelly 7. Chisago Lakes 56, North Branch 54 Chisago Lakes 2432-56 North Branch 2331-54 Chisago Lakes: Fernstrom 12, Trandahl 8, Stenson 8, Tinjum 18, Hansen 10. North Branch: Huset 6, Trunk 5, Olson 1, Lekson 8, Norman 14, Grote 14, Reber 4, Tolberg 2. Concordia Academy 64, Visitation 36 Visitation 1323-36 Concordia Academy 3925-64 Visitation: Wangen 3, Grutzner 3, Ayotte 5, Lawrence 4, Gavic 2, Housh 17, T. Smith 2. Concordia Academy: Brown 2, Kramer 13, Neuman 5, Wheeler 2, Smith 13, Halvorson 1, Koepke 11, Walther 17. Dassel-Cokato 75, Delano 40 Dassel-Cokato 3936-75 Delano 2020-40 Dassel-Cokato: Schminke 8, Carlen 3, Webster 8, Olsen 4, Schulte 6, Smith 11, Gayner 14, Nelson 4, Hartkopf 6, Richardson 2, Haider 9. Delano: Soukup 9, Statema 6, Behrman 5, Neisen 2, Duske 8, Lax 4, Emmer 2, Sowers 2, Wittinger 2. DeLaSalle 84, Brooklyn Center 33 DeLaSalle 5232-84 Brooklyn Center 2013-33 DeLaSalle: Gooley 2, Starr 18, Dickinson 9, Thomas 5, Garner 2, Hodges 2, McNeal 2, Jones 3, Britts 2, Adanene 17, Rodriguez 4, Dornsbach 1, Johnson 17. Brooklyn Center: Anthony 2, Timmons 5, Banks 1, Wilson 4, Frazier 2, D. Wilson 2, Harmon 9, Henry 8. East Ridge 69, Forest Lake 65 East Ridge 2841-69 Forest Lake 2441-65 East Ridge: Keefe 4, Walker 18, Pignato 15, Swanson 13, Hagberg 19. Forest Lake: L. Frericks 8, Irlbeck 2, A. Frericks 2, M. Anderson 2, Peters 18, Holmes 4, Norby 11, S. Anderson 6, Nyquist 12. Eastview 67, Lakeville South 38 Eastview 3829-67 Lakeville South 2018-38 Eastview: Palkovich 11, Ryan 2, Beckman 24, Peterson 3, Dockter 11, Johnson 2, Fix 2, Elliott 3, Young 1, Mehr 8. Lakeville South: Schroeder 4, Brown 4, Thulien 11, Ba. Meier 7, Br. Meier 7, Turbes 2, Harris 1, Otting 2. Edina 46, Wayzata 35 Edina 2620-46 Wayzata 1421-35 Edina: Biewen 16, Jones 4, Rodriquez 4, McGrory 4, Johnson 4, Bresnahan 14. Wayzata: Rahja 2, Byers 1, Schulz 6, Timmerman 7, Engelhardt 3, Cropp 3, Grossfeld 6, Guidera 7. Farmington 56, New Prague 37 New Prague 1225-37 Farmington 2828-56 New Prague: Seter 8, Rynda 9, S. Rookaird 4, Reimers 6, T. Rookaird 10. Farmington: Koch 17, Kenealy 9, Bridges 13, Calhoun 3, Meyer 14. Hutchinson 65, Orono 46 Orono 2026-46 Hutchinson 3332-65 Orono: Erickson 2, Chuba 19, Whealy 2, Esau 1, Challgren 6, Tunheim 11, Luse 3, Bittman 2. Hutchinson: Retterath 23, Kucera 4, Schommer 2, Julius 3, Wittman 11, Christie 19, Owen 2, Jurgenson 1. Irondale 71, Columbia Heights 37 Irondale 3635-71 Columbia Heights 1522-37 Irondale: Westlund 14, Degelau 2, Eichten 2, Moore 10, Carr 6, Dunnigan 1, Norgren 5, Grandstaff 1, Wojchik 15, Hall 9, Meyer 5, Heidenreich 1. Columbia Heights: Dixon 2, Hill 2, Theodros 24, Swanson 2, Holmes 5, Ifonlaja 2. Lakeville North 56, Apple Valley 32 Apple Valley 1616-32 Lakeville North 1739-56 Apple Valley: Sammons 13, Pipkins 5, Schalk 2, Erb 4, Scott 7, Dagon 1. Lakeville North: Perkins 11, Banham 12, Ojulu 15, Hughes 8, Stewart 4, Hoelmenn 6. Maple Grove 71, Elk River 58 Maple Grove 3437-71 Elk River 3127-58 Maple Grove: Derksen 3, A. Davison 6, S. Davison 15, Gerdes 7, Edison 21, Pappas 12, Ordner 3, Eckberg 4. Elk River: Cielocha 3, Ecklund 4, Sohns 10, Hanson 3, Sizen 12, Frericks 13, Jenson 11, Macomber 2. Mayer Lutheran 78, West Lutheran 71 West Lutheran 3437-71 Mayer Lutheran 3048-78 West Lutheran: Stromback 8, Preus 8, Oakland 4, Wiechmann 3, Kolander 8, Usgaard 17, Class 6, Schendel 6, Steffel 11. Mayer Lutheran: Siegle 20, Rollo 6, Hensel 5, Hucky 7, Schmidt 9, Klaustermeier 17, Bening 6, Erdmann 6, Anderson 2. Minnehaha Academy 55, Breck 38 Minnehaha Academy 2926-55 Breck 1919-38 Minnehaha Academy: Halstensgard 9, West 4, Baker 20, Nipper 6, Adams 12, Stevens 4. Breck: MacLennan 2, Dickinson 7, Killingstad 17, Hill 12. Minn. Transitions 48, Bethany Acad. 36 Minnesota Transitions 2721-48 Bethany Academy 1224-36 Minnesota Transitions: Johnson 3, Williams 19, Cole 11, Robinson 2, Turner 13. Bethany Academy: Frost 10, Vetsch 6, Hogan 2, McCabe 12, Sinkfield 6. North St. Paul 61, Mahtomedi 40 Mahtomedi 2218-40 North St. Paul 2734-61 Mahtomedi: Sierakowski 3, Donegan 7, Briere 8, Maixner 13, Fogelson 4, Lagoon 3, Destache 2. North St. Paul: Luger 9, Savegeau 3, Savat 7, Colter 7, Loeffler 20, Jaskulske 10, Jackson 5. Osseo 49, Centennial 40 Centennial 2416-40 Osseo 1831-49 Centennial: Nordby 2, Schutta 5, Waytashek 4, Becken 17, Bilderback 5, Williams 2, Conrad 5. Osseo: Olson 3, Harris 2, Morton 6, Webb 15, Mills 5, Westling 6, Bailey 10, Berglove 2. Park 53, Cretin-Derham Hall 44 Park 3023-53 Cretin-Derham Hall 2024-44 Park: Wenner 5, Lurken 14, Melson 2, Lamberty 13, Kothe 5, Bgunrinde 4, Joswiak 10. Cretin-Derham Hall: Kuenster 4, Howard 3, H. Howard 3, Alt 15, Knippel 15, Johnson 4. Pierz 46, Rockford 43 Pierz 2818-46 Rockford 1924-43 Pierz: Sczublewski 13, Broschofsky 2, Monson 10, Preimesberger 10, Langer 3, Banick 2, Boser 4, A. Boser 2. Rockford: Bartlett 2, Comb 5, Dvorsak 3, Koenen 4, Lommen 5, Ritten 17, Suko 6, Palmer 1. Princeton 47, Rogers 40 Rogers 1723-40 Princeton 2324-47 Rogers: Reichert 11, Beach 5, Loughlin 6, Motter 11, Edstrom 4, McClay 3. Princeton: Savage 13, Hass 13, Karst 5, Clarin 16. Prior Lake 74, Eagan 54 Prior Lake 3440-74 Eagan 2925-54 Prior Lake: Bruha 11, Busse 5, Trabing 19, Eschrich 8, Hovick 14, Flaata 2, Pold 15. Eagan: Delzotto 2, Hart 16, Micheletti 4, Peterson 7, Parsons 5, Thompson 1, Suddath 3, Gonsior 16. Richfield 60, Henry Sibley 53 Henry Sibley 1736-53 Richfield 3822-60 Henry Sibley: Carroll 2, Larson 6, Cerda 16, Kreuser 19, Gangl 8, Armbrost 2. Richfield: January 20, Wangerin 2, Lindblom 5, Guyton 6, Anderson 10, Wise 11, Ford-Washington 6. St. Francis 56, St. Louis Park 31 St. Francis 3026-56 St. Louis Park 1912-31 St. Francis: Larson 20, Borstner 2, Gale 2, Salo 2, Craft 2, Falk 9, Li. Deans 2, Adamson 6, La. Deans 4, Dunblazier 6. St. Louis Park: Ma. Olson 14, Edwards 10, Mo. Olson 1, Delaney 2, Sawatzky 4. St. Michael-Albertville 53, Monticello 47 St. Michael-Albertville 2924-53 Monticello 2324-47 St. Michael-Albertville: Van Wyhe 4, Hansen 4, N. Van Wyhe 20, Rotenberger 1, Thorn 7, Thompson 8, Schoenborn 5, Valley 4. Monticello: Sawatzke 5, Jude 13, G. Sawatzke 15, Lindenfelser 1, Leimer 2, Crnokrak 5, Demarais 2, Watson 4. Shakopee 58, Northfield 35 Shakopee 3919-58 Northfield 1520-35 Shakopee: Zerr 14, Dreier 12, Hentges 14, Carlson 2, Vaughan 8, Zastrow 7, Kollie 1. Northfield: C. Hanzlik 2, Foley 4, Huber 6, Clifford 2, Young 5, Harris 12, Thomforde 3, Q. Hanzlik 1. Stillwater 51, Roseville 44 Roseville 2222-44 Stillwater 2823-51 Roseville: Null 6, Poss 15, Berkas 2, Hansen 9, Stuart 8, Favilla 4. Stillwater: Sahr 17, Geraci 3, Boldt 2, Van Klei 13, Kempenich 1, Hegarty 2, Handevidt 9, Weidner 4. Tartan 59, South St. Paul 36 South St. Paul 1917-36 Tartan 2831-59 South St. Paul: Sethre 7, Christian 11, Peterson 3, Garibay 10, Doody 5. Tartan: Langer 6, Burbul 4, Whitlock 4, Dotas 19, Keys 3, Elbert 11, Arneson 12. Totino-Grace 56, Spring Lake Park 45 Totino-Grace 2927-56 Spring Lake Park 2223-45 Totino-Grace: Kraska 31, Schutta 5, Kelliher 4, Gervais 12, Hinnenkamp 2, Carter 2. Spring Lake Park: K. Luedtke 2, Semanko 10, A. Luedtke 2, Stenstrom 2, Zickermann 4, Norgaard 3, Loiselle 3, Kidd 11, Wakeman 8. Watertown-Mayer 48, Waconia 32 Waconia 2111-32 Watertown-Mayer 2325-48 Waconia: Schultz 6, Schmitt 9, Buesgens 2, Iverson 5, DeMario 2, Dressen 2, Jacobs 3, Deadrick 3. Watertown-Mayer: Boll 9, Theisen 8, Janning 15, Anfinson 4, Klitzke 2, Lynch 7, Norman 3. White Bear Lake 72, Hastings 20 Hastings 911-20 White Bear Lake 4032-72 Hastings: Daggett 2, Dylla 2, Haglund 2, Keena 12, Marshall 2. White Bear Lake: Kanipes 5, Paulson 6, Hobbs 3, Guenther 7, Schoenthaler 8, Stang 3, Foley 19, Renner 9, Regnier 10, Hoover 2.

HOCKEY • BOYS

Blake 5, Chaska 4 Blake 212-5 Chaska 202-4 First: B-Chute (Traff, Austin), 0:28; C-Drees (Koob), 4:51; C-Gersich (Birno, Storo), 10:47; B-Ordway (Mandel), 13:18, sh. Second: B-Vaughan (Schnettler), 2:40. Third: B-Chute (Ordway, Chute), 1:32; C-Storo (Gersich), 1:53; B-Naas (Mandel, Doerring), 10:37; C-J. Storo (Koob), 12:40. Saves: B-Hayes 6-1-8-15; C-Kreuser 14-20-8-42. Breck 6, Mound-Westonka 2 Breck 411-6 Mound-Westonka 020-2 First: B-Rudnick (Wiitala, Lindstrom), 1:17; B-Lindstrom, 3:03; B-O'Connor (Iverson), 7:58; B-T. Lindstrom (Opperman, Iverson), 16:11. Second: MW-Smith (Bakke), 2:46; MW-Curti (Bingham, Williams), 7:00; B-Opperman (Lindstrom), 13:31. Third: B-Iverson (Andrle), 16:03. Saves: B-Kenney 2-9-1-12; MW-Engel 10-9-14-33. Centennial 6, Champlin Park 3 Centennial 402-6 Champlin Park 120-3 First: C-Gorowsky, 3:57; CP-Rickart, 5:30; C-Gorowsky (Zebro, Larsen), 6:00; C-Riley (Lovick), 8:42; C-Piette (Flynn, Hess), 13:54, pp. Second: CP-Swan, 16:06; CP-Swan (Baker, Lessard), 16:46. Third: C-Hughes (Colvard, Bertrand), 0:23; C-Colvard (Ledin), 5:42. Saves: C-Larsen 9-7-4-20; CP-Nelson 11-6-5-22. Osseo 6, Anoka 0 Osseo 105-6 Anoka 000-0 First: O-Dolby (Bonner, Cardille), 0:47. Third: O-Cardille (Watkins), 3:13; O-Bonner (Mathewson), 3:36; O-Dahlberg (Dolby), 4:17; O-T. Bonner, 7:33; O-Heiser (Pinkerton, Dahlberg), 11:50. Saves: O-Mol 5-7-5-17; A-Ramstad 12-13-9-34. South St. Paul 3, St. Paul Johnson 2 (OT) South St. Paul 1101-3 St. Paul Johnson 1100-2 First: J-Dickman (Gallivan, Cook), :34; S-Poznikowich (Ward), 3:45. Second: S-Brandecker 6:14, sh; J-Vickery (Busse, Terry), 13:14. Overtime: S-Wrobel 6:34. Saves: S-Palmquist 4-10-9-3-26; J-Hoffman 7-7-9-4-27. Totino-Grace 5, Spring Lake Park 2 Totino-Grace 131-5 Spring Lake Park 200-2 First: TG-Fust (Roo, Heck), 2:14; SLP-Turbitt (Auman), 7:17, sh; SLP-N. Turbitt, 11:04. Second: TG-Schlagel (Fust, Sienko), 4:43, pp; TG-Roo, 13:36; TG-McDonald (Mezzenga, Lucarelli), 14:02. Third: TG-Heck (Roo, Daugherty), 14:00, pp. Saves: TG-DeMuth 7-8-3-18; SLP-Jones 9-12-14-35.

HOCKEY • GIRLS

STATE TOURNAMENT

Class 2A consolation semifinals

Elk River 3, North Wright County 0 Elk River 003-3 North Wright County 000-0 Third: ER-Esperum (Curtis), 6:07, pp; ER-McLaughlin (Curtis), 15:52; ER-Curtis (Schreckenghaust), 16:42, en. Saves: ER-Geissler 14-5-8-27; NWC-Koep 11-9-7-27. Lakeville South 3, Rosemount 2 Lakeville South 201-3 Rosemount 110-2 First: LS-Post (Moore, Naasz), 9:05, pp; LS-Buehrer, 13:23, pp; R-Comstock (Kelly, Goodrich), 15:11, pp. Second: R-Micheletti (Kelly, Goodrich), 14:17, pp. Third: LS-Reid (Naasz), 14:55, sh. Saves: LS-Laden 5-7-9-21; R-Dantzscher 13-8-11-32.