football careers continue
Minnesota high school seniors heading to NCAA Division I and Division II football programs:
Division I schools
PlayerPos.High schoolCollege choice
Grant AplinOLChanhassenNorth Dakota
George BehrTEEast RidgeRutgers
Marcus BergRBBlakeDartmouth
Caleb ButlerDEBlaineNorth Dakota St. (walk on)
Andre ChisleyDEHopkinsSouth Dakota St.
Tyler CoyneRBMaple GroveNorth Dakota
Lee EdwardsWRLakeville NorthIndiana (walk on)
Ejodamen EjiyaRBSpring Lake ParkNorth Dakota St.
Emmanuel EhrichLBMaple GroveSouth Dakota St. (walk on)
Sam FlueggeKEastviewNorth Dakota
Tim GordonDBCretin-Derham HallEastern Michigan
Drew GreelyDEWayzataNorth Dakota
J.C. HassenauerCEast RidgeAlabama
Khayvon HawkinsWRCooperNorth Dakota St.
Adam HoffmanDBHoly AngelsPrinceton
Zach HoveyTEEden PrairieMiami (Ohio)
Lord HyeamangDLApple ValleyColumbia
Zachary JohnsonWRHopkinsIowa (walk on)
Jeff JonesRBMinneapolis WashburnMinnesota
Payton JordahlSSPerhamMinnesota (walk on)
Nick LeachRBEast RidgeMinnesota (walk on)
Brandon LingenTEWayzataMinnesota
Joey MarinelloOLEastviewMontana State
Greg MenardDELakeville NorthNorth Dakota St.
Joe MontagueDBMinnetonkaNorth Dakota
Peder OlsonLBMaple GroveNorth Dakota St. (walk on)
Robert OlsonOTEden PrairieOregon State
Jacques PerraQBRosevilleMinnesota (walk on)
Josh ParksRB/DBChisago LakesMinnesota (walk on)
Nathan PrestonFBNew PragueNorth Dakota St. (walk on)
Frank RagnowOLChanhassenArkansas
Ezra SzczyrbakDEMoose Lake-Willow RiverNorthern Iowa
Aaron SteidlDLAlexandriaNorth Dakota St. (walk on)
Andrew StelterDTOwatonnaMinnesota
Keaton StudsrudQBBenilde-St. Margaret'sNorth Dakota
Reid TaubenheimKFarmingtonNorth Dakota
Drew TrabingOLPrior LakePennsylvania
Christian TriplettOLDelanoNorth Dakota St.
Jacob VanderHeidenOLHutchinsonSouth Dakota St. (walk on)
Anthony WestrudeFBLakeville SouthSouth Dakota St.
Preston WoodsDLSouth St. PaulNorthern Iowa
Division II schools
Augustana: Carlton Djam, Totino-Grace; Graham Fritz, DeLaSalle; Paul Herbes, Minnetonka; Jasmen Jacox, Prior Lake; Kyle Kettler, Andover; Nick Mertes, Edina; Montrell Moore, Eastview; Colin Ritter, Edina; Cody Rofshus, Luverne; Jake Russell, Mankato West; Nate Sackett, Rosemount; Anthony Tatum, Minnetonka; Luke Wanous, Owatonna.
Bemidji State: Isaac Aanerud, Rogers; Charlie Duckstad, Fertile-Beltrami; Jakob Ettestad, International Falls; Jordan Hein, Perham; Alexander Hoffman, Lakeville South; Tahi Nomane, Maple Grove; Trysten Ross, Little Falls; Wyatt Russek, Delano; Brock Scheving, East Grand Forks; Zach Sinnen, Waconia; John Vogeler, Alexandria; Trey Volk, Blackduck; Jalen Wuchko, Little Falls; Brady Youngberg, Barnum.
Concordia (St. Paul): Xavier Cole, East Ridge; Danny Ekstrand, Stillwater; Isaiah Minnich, Rochester John Marshall; Terrell Taylor, Wayzata; Trevor Tillet, Stillwater; Hunter Vavra, Cambridge-Isanti; Cole Warren, Princeton.
Minnesota Crookston: Ali Al-Khatib, Rosemount; Dannie Dunbar, Caledonia; Burrell Flanagan, Brainerd; Matt Hunt, Mounds View; Noah Lee, White Bear Lake; Christopher Lofquist, South St. Paul; Michael Mabe, Chatfield; Wes Mann, Grand Rapids; Tim McCarthy, Tartan; Jake Newman, White Bear Lake; Tyler O'Brien, Staples-Motley; Gus Phillips, Blue Earth; Tommy Singer, Apple Valley; Tory Slater, Barnum; Dion Wallisch, Tartan.
Minnesota Duluth: Tory Adams, Hutchinson; Jason Anderson, Champlin Park; Terrance Bowers, Hopkins; Adam Essler, New London-Spicer; Jon Evenson, Moose Lake-Willow River; Jordan Hollie, Osseo; Matt Juneau, Champlin Park; Tyler Lattery, Lakeville South; Sam Lynch, Benilde-St. Margaret's; Derek McLaughlin, Andover; Jamiah Newell, Lakeville North; Austin Noble, Cannon Falls; Brandon Scott, Kasson-Mantorville; Jack Sims, Benilde-St. Margaret's; Eriq Smith, Irondale; Ty Sullivan, Owatonna; Jason Telin, Tartan; Joe Yernatich, Duluth East.
Minnesota State Mankato: Richard Cochran, Eden Prairie; Jake Engelken, Maple Grove; Jayme LaPlante, Chatfield; Chris Larson, Andover; Trevor Nissen, BOLD; Joel Wa Ngoyi, Prior Lake; Isaac Weber, Mankato West.
Minnesota State Moorhead: Jake Busse, Waseca; Tyler Eidsness, Moorhead; Brett Lawrence, Moorhead; Austin Maanum, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley; Connor McCarthy, Holy Angels; Dustin Neseth, Zimmerman; Grant Reuer, Brainerd; Lance Ruebke, Ada-Borup; Ryan Schock, Moorhead; Michael Strand, Barnesville; Carter Thiel, Wheaton-Herman-Norcross.
Northern State: Noah MacPherson, Park Rapids; Jake Olson, Monticello; Keyanno Reese, Prior Lake; Josh Weber, Detroit Lakes; Jacob Wiedrich, Moorhead.
St. Cloud State: Riley Bates, St. Cloud Tech; T.J. Bevans, Sartell-St. Stephen; Calvin Buesgens, Chaska; J.T. Butler, New Prague; Alex Hempe, DeLaSalle; Luke Kelvington, Foley; Austin Klaverkamp, St. Cloud Tech; Jeremy Koffi, St. Cloud Apollo; Dwight Moe, Annandale; Peter Palecek, Stillwater; Edward Penson, Cretin-Derham Hall; Craig Szymanski, Rosemount; Casey Underwood, St. Cloud Tech.
Sioux Falls: Sawyer Knick, Becker; Trey Pipkins, Apple Valley.
Southwest Minnesota State: Evan Bungum, Hayfield; Jake Conn, Rosemount; Alex Dequaine, St. Francis; Saul Eugene, Wayzata; Max Gust, St. Francis; Andrew Hagan, Austin; Jaimen Hampton, Osseo; Austin Hilgert, Bloomington Jefferson; Cole Jalivay, Rosemount; Chris Kartes, St. Michael-Albertville; James Mayfield, Cooper; Alan McCaulley, Kingsland; Elijah McGeehan, Tartan; Nick Rathke, Fridley; Preston Robinson, Northfield; Tommy Steidler, St. Peter; Austin Wick, St. Michael-Albertville; Connor Wilkie, Andover; Chris Williams, DeLaSalle.
Upper Iowa: Austin Buck, Goodhue; Loren Lorang, Rochester Mayo; Nate Skare, Chatfield.
Wayne State: Michael Sparish, Henry Sibley.
Winona State: Jack Buck, Eastview; Will Claussen, Mankato West; Elliot Cox, Lake City; Terran Cross, Winona; Dustin Davis, Byron; Jake Ihrke, Henry Sibley; Reid Peters, Woodbury; Vincent Pham, Winona.