MINNEAPOLIS AREA
Winners will be honored at a May 3 banquet at the Doubletree Hotel in Bloomington.
ANDOVER
• Alexa Havon (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): DePaul
ANOKA
• Alli Becker (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): North Dakota St.
ARMSTRONG
• Lucinda Anderson (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): New Hampshire
BENILDE-ST. MARGARET'S
• Isabel Fleming (basketball, cross country and softball): Wisconsin
BLAINE
• Sarah Olson (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Alaska-Fairbanks
BLAKE
• Madeline Wethington (golf and hockey): Minnesota
BLOOMINGTON JEFFERSON
• Lucienne Bianchi (hockey, soccer and track and field): St. Thomas
BLOOMINGTON KENNEDY
• Samantha Husting (basketball, soccer and track and field): Anoka-Ramsey
BRECK
• Saylor Hawkins (basketball, diving, gymnastics and track and field): N. Texas
BROOKLYN CENTER
• Janelle Whalley (softball and volleyball): Bethel
BURNSVILLE
• Lyndsey Howard (golf and hockey): MSU Mankato
CHAMPLIN PARK
• Izzy Ashburn (basketball, track and field and volleyball): Wisconsin
CHANHASSEN
• Sophie Pawlyshyn (hockey, soccer and track and field): Concordia (St. Paul)
CHASKA
• Payton Schultz (hockey, lacrosse and soccer): North Dakota
COLUMBIA HEIGHTS
• Jessenia Yupangui (gymnastics, lacrosse and soccer): Undecided
COON RAPIDS
• Olivia Ellenbecker (cross country, nordic skiing, soccer and track and field): Wisconsin
COOPER
• Nora Griffin-Wiesner (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Minn.-Duluth
DELASALLE
• Muriel Ambrus (cross country and track and field): Macalester
EDEN PRAIRIE
• Brooke Lewis (basketball, lacrosse and tennis): Undecided
EDINA
• Maria Rickman (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Undecided
ELK RIVER
• Kelsey King (hockey and tennis): MSU Mankato
FRIDLEY
• Cecelyn Lewis (soccer and track and field): Concordia (St. Paul)
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN
• Taylie Scott (basketball, soccer, softball and volleyball): Westmont
HOLY ANGELS
• Jaila Robinson (dance and track and field): Undecided
HOPKINS
• Molly Meland (swimming): Wis.-Milwaukee
MAPLE GROVE
• Mannon McMahon (hockey and soccer): Minn.-Duluth
MARANATHA CHRISTIAN
• Kennedy Burquest (basketball, softball and volleyball): Undecided
MINNEAPOLIS EDISON
• Linda Senaphanh (cross country, soccer and track and field): Bethany Lutheran
MINNEAPOLIS HENRY
• Rachel Clifton (basketball, nordic skiing, tennis and track and field): Grand Canyon
MINNEAPOLIS NORTH
• Alanna Smith (basketball, softball and swimming): Navy
MINNEAPOLIS ROOSEVELT
• Kathleen Grube (soccer, softball and volleyball): Undecided
MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH
• Julia Offerdahl (hockey and softball): Undecided
MINNEAPOLIS SOUTHWEST
• Sigal Leavitt (basketball, soccer and track and field): Undecided
MINNEAPOLIS WASHBURN
• Emily Covert (cross country and track and field): Colorado
MINNEHAHA ACADEMY
• Taytum Rhoades (basketball, cross country and track and field): Minn.-Duluth
MINNETONKA
• Erin Shoemaker (basketball, track and field and volleyball): Undecided
MOUND WESTONKA
• Jennifer Schaible (basketball, softball and volleyball): St. Thomas
ORONO
• Caroline Gardner (swimming and track and field): Neb.-Omaha
OSSEO
• Kelsie Sealock (track and field and volleyball): Bethel
PARK CENTER
• Elizabeth Mattson (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Colorado Christian
PRIOR LAKE
• Charlotte Bowles (tennis): North Dakota
PROVIDENCE ACADEMY
• Margaret Murphy (basketball, soccer and track and field): Wisconsin
RICHFIELD
• Phoebe McCartan (dance, tennis and track and field): Minnesota
ROCKFORD
• Molly Nooyen (softball and volleyball): Undecided
ROGERS
• Samantha Scherling (hockey and soccer): WIs.-Eau Claire
SHAKOPEE
• Rachel Kilkelly (volleyball): Minnesota
SPRING LAKE PARK
• McKenna VanDenTop (dance and golf): Iowa State
ST. ANTHONY
• Cecelia Mayer (swimming): Grand Canyon
ST. LOUIS PARK
• Sophie Olmen (basketball, golf, softball and tennis): Undecided
TOTINO-GRACE
• Ella Eibensteiner (hockey and softball): Minn.-Crookston
WACONIA
• Kaleesa Houston (cross country and track and field): North Dakota State
WATERTOWN-MAYER
• Ailsa Gilbert (gymnastics and track and field): Montana
WAYZATA
• Jordan McGinty (swimming): Minnesota
ZIMMERMAN
• Cheresa Bouley (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): St. Cloud State
ST. PAUL AREA
Winners will be honored at a banquet on April 24 at Vadnais Heights Commons.
APPLE VALLEY
• Mykel Parham (basketball, track and field): Creighton
CENTENNIAL
• Taylor McAulay (basketball, volleyball): Drake
CHISAGO LAKES
• Lindsey Craig (track and field and volleyball): Northwestern (Iowa)
CONCORDIA ACADEMY
• Taylor Brunn (softball and volleyball): Minn.-Crookston
CRETIN-DERHAM HALL
• Frannie Hottinger (basketball and soccer): Lehigh
EAGAN
• Megan Plaschko (hockey and soccer): Minnesota
EAST RIDGE
• Linnea Yacovella (basketball and soccer): Minnesota
EASTVIEW
• Lauren Glas (basketball and soccer): North Dakota
FARMINGTON
• Lauren Peterson (cross country and track and field): Furman
FOREST LAKE
• Regan Duffy (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Colby
HASTINGS
• Megan Mattson (basketball, cross country and softball): Winona State
HENRY SIBLEY
• Tori Nelson (basketball, cross country and softball): South Dakota St.
HILL-MURRAY
• Katie Kaufman (hockey and lacrosse): Merrimack
IRONDALE
• Kaley Waldemar (basketball, soccer, track and field and volleyball): South Dakota St.
LAKEVILLE NORTH
• Elizabeth Juhnke (volleyball): South Dakota
LAKEVILLE SOUTH
• Anna Harvey (basketball and tennis): Lehigh
MAHTOMEDI
• Kylie Krawczyk (hockey and track and field): Undecided
MOUNDS PARK ACADEMY
• Eleanor Quam (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Undecided
MOUNDS VIEW
• Julia Fixsen (track and field): Georgia
NEW LIFE ACADEMY
• Bethany Breiholz (volleyball): Bethel
NORTH BRANCH
• Gail Nelson (basketball, cross country and track and field): Winona State
NORTH ST. PAUL
• Jaclyn Stumpf (cross country, nordic skiing, soccer and track and field): Wis.-River Falls
PARK OF COTTAGE GROVE
• Saren Croker (basketball, softball and tennis): Creighton
RANDOLPH
• Kenna Foss (dance, softball and volleyball): South Dakota St.
ROSEMOUNT
• Arianna Passeri (cross country, gymnastics and track and field): Mary (N.D.)
ROSEVILLE
• Kaylee Nelson (basketball and soccer): Minn.-Duluth
SIMLEY
• Sarah Anaya (alpine skiing, swimming and track and field): Minnesota
SOUTH ST. PAUL
• Tessa Laska (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Drake
ST. AGNES
• Maria Gutzmann (basketball, softball and volleyball): Century College
ST. PAUL ACADEMY
• Bailey Donovan (alpine skiing and soccer): Undecided
ST. PAUL CENTRAL
• Iyanna Hutchinson (golf, volleyball): Undecided
ST. PAUL COMO PARK
• Gianna Gabrielli (hockey, soccer and softball): Minn.-Duluth
ST. PAUL HARDING
• Iyanna Rodgers-Neely (basketball, softball and volleyball): Undecided
ST. PAUL HIGHLAND PARK
• Sophia Haley (golf, nordic skiing and tennis): Undecided
ST. PAUL HUMBOLDT
• Yusanat Tway (basketball, cross country, softball and tennis): Undecided
ST. PAUL JOHNSON
• Sydney Birkeland (basketball, softball and volleyball): MSU Mankato
ST. PAUL WASHINGTON
• Janice Cole (cross country, soccer and track and field): Bemidji State
STILLWATER
• Sara Scalia (basketball and track and field): Minnesota
TARTAN
• Kendra Ekereke (basketball, soccer and track and field): Bemidji State
TRINITY
• Katie Mulvey (tennis): Providence
VISITATION
• Sophie Kishish (swimming): St. Louis
WHITE BEAR LAKE
• Olivia Schwintek (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Undecided
WOODBURY
• Grace Beseman (softball and volleyball): Concordia (St. Paul)