ATHENA AWARDS

MINNEAPOLIS AREA

Winners will be honored at a May 4 banquet at the DoubleTree Hotel in Bloomington.

ANDOVER

• Erin Becker (soccer and track and field): Bemidji State

ANOKA

• Taylor Krone (cross-country, Nordic skiing and track and field): Minnesota

ARMSTRONG

• Olivia Heckt (basketball, lacrosse and volleyball): Minnesota

BENILDE-ST. MARGARET’S

• Madison L. Stoks (lacrosse and soccer): Memphis

BLAINE

• Gabby Rosenthal (hockey, lacrosse and tennis): Ohio State

BLAKE

• Sara McClanahan (hockey, lacrosse and soccer): Dartmouth

BLOOMINGTON JEFFERSON

• Rachel Graff (hockey and lacrosse): Columbia

BLOOMINGTON KENNEDY

• Julia Monson (lacrosse and soccer): Concordia (St. Paul)

BRECK

• Paige Olowu (basketball, tennis and track and field): Grinnell

BROOKLYN CENTER

• Kayla Haugen (soccer and softball): Hamline

BURNSVILLE

• Natalie Engel (badminton, basketball, lacrosse and soccer): St. Thomas

CHAMPLIN PARK

• Elizabeth Zeller (swimming): Rutgers

CHANHASSEN

• Rowan Hodgins (lacrosse and swimming): Missouri

CHASKA

• Olivia Anderson (cross-country, Nordic skiing and track and field): Minnesota

COLUMBIA HEIGHTS

• Kira Greenfield (basketball, softball and swimming): Undecided

COON RAPIDS

• Caitlin Ackerman (basketball, lacrosse, soccer and track and field): MSU Mankato

COOPER

• Elizabeth Smude (cross-country, Nordic skiing and track and field): Undecided.

DELASALLE

• Ansley Atkinson (soccer): Creighton

EDEN PRAIRIE

• Crystalyn Hengler (hockey): Minnesota

EDINA

• Loli Fidler (hockey, lacrosse and soccer): Undecided

ELK RIVER

• Madison Bizal (hockey and tennis): Ohio State

FRIDLEY

• Olivia Fredrickson (golf, hockey, softball and tennis): St. Cloud State

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN

• Taylor Lundquist (cross-country, Nordic skiing, track and field and trap shooting): Black Hills State

HOLY ANGELS

• Megan Meyer (basketball, softball and volleyball): St. Thomas

HOPKINS

• Natalie DenHartog (softball): Minnesota

MAPLE GROVE

• Meredith Haakenson (soccer): Michigan

MARANATHA CHRISTIAN

• Jayzryn Thompson (basketball and softball): Undecided

MINNEAPOLIS EDISON

• Jia Lewis (basketball and track and field): Undecided

MINNEAPOLIS HENRY

• Eliana Branch (basketball, soccer and softball): Undecided

MINNEAPOLIS NORTH

• Serena Ballard (badminton, basketball, softball and track and field): Undecided

MINNEAPOLIS ROOSEVELT

• Korie Lyons (basketball, softball and volleyball): Clark-Atlanta

MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH

• Morgan Hill (basketball): Tenn.-Chattanooga

MINNEAPOLIS SOUTHWEST

• Alison Rosengren (Nordic skiing, soccer and track and field): Undecided

MINNEAPOLIS WASHBURN

• Charlotte DeVaughn (soccer and track and field): Brown

MINNEHAHA ACADEMY

• Terra Rhoades (basketball, cross-country and track and field): Undecided

MINNETONKA

• Emily Haan (swimming): Iowa State

MOUND WESTONKA

• Clara Godoy-Henderson (cross-country, golf, hockey and Nordic skiing): St. Catherine

ORONO

• Lauren Hansen (soccer and track and field): Minnesota

OSSEO

• Emily Sjelin (hockey, lacrosse and tennis): Undecided

PARK CENTER

• Meghan DuBois (basketball and soccer): Concordia (St. Paul)

PRIOR LAKE

• C.C. McGraw (volleyball): Minnesota

PROVIDENCE ACADEMY

• Maureen Burns (basketball, soccer and softball): St. Benedict

RICHFIELD

• Abigail Stok (swimming and track and field): Minnesota

ROCKFORD

• Samantha FitzSimmons (basketball, softball and volleyball): Wis.-Eau Claire

ROGERS

• Paetyn Levis (golf, hockey and tennis): Ohio State

SHAKOPEE

• Ally Loiselle (golf, hockey, tennis and weightlifting): Winona State

SPRING LAKE PARK

• Abigail Nicole Nill (basketball, softball): Iowa State

ST. ANTHONY

• Lindsey Paulson (cross-country and softball): Undecided

ST. LOUIS PARK

• Katie Fredrickson (cross-country, hockey and track and field): Undecided

TOTINO-GRACE

• Lauren Scheneman (hockey, softball, volleyball): St. Benedict

WACONIA

• Danielle Pioske (track and field and volleyball): Drake

WATERTOWN-MAYER

• Monika Czinano (basketball, swimming, track and field and volleyball): Iowa

WAYZATA

• Olivia Roberts (track and field and volleyball): Undecided

ZIMMERMAN

• Ilea May (basketball and volleyball): North Dakota

ST. PAUL AREA

Winners were honored at a banquet on April 25 at the Envision Center in Oakdale.

APPLE VALLEY

• Regan Roelofs (cross-country, hockey, lacrosse and Nordic skiing): Navy

CENTENNIAL

• Claire Orth (basketball, soccer and track and field): North Dakota

CHISAGO LAKES

• Hannah Stec (alpine skiing and swimming and diving): Colorado

CONCORDIA ACADEMY

• Rachel TerHaar (track and field and volleyball): U. of Chicago

CRETIN-DERHAM HALL

• Autam Mendez (basketball, softball and volleyball): North Iowa Area CC

EAGAN

• McKenna Melville (softball and volleyball): Central Florida

EAST RIDGE

• Allyson Weiss (swimming, track and field and volleyball): Stanford

EASTVIEW

• Mary Keating (hockey, lacrosse and soccer): Concordia (St. Paul)

FARMINGTON

• Eleanor Moser (hockey and tennis): Bemidji State

FOREST LAKE

• Chloe Foster (cross-country, Nordic skiing and track and field): Army West Point

HASTINGS

• Krystal Carlson (basketball, track and field and volleyball): Sioux Falls

HENRY SIBLEY

• Annie Gydesen (hockey, tennis and track and field): Bethel

HILL-MURRAY

• Anna Newton (basketball and softball): Creighton

IRONDALE

• Julia Hayes (soccer and track and field): Minnesota

LAKEVILLE NORTH

• Megan Welch (golf): Bradley

LAKEVILLE SOUTH

• Josie Saufferer (cross-country, hockey and track and field): Wisconsin

MAHTOMEDI

• Eve Farrell (basketball, cross-country and track and field): Carleton

MOUNDS PARK ACADEMY

• Abby Goodno (basketball, soccer and softball): Gustavus Adolphus

MOUNDS VIEW

• Emma Bangert (hockey, soccer and track and field): North Dakota

NEW LIFE ACADEMY

• Nadia Nelson (basketball, softball and volleyball): Undecided

NORTH BRANCH

• Keeley Ertl (gymnastics, soccer and track and field): Undecided

NORTH ST. PAUL

• Kellie McKane (basketball and softball): Undecided

PARK OF COTTAGE GROVE

• Tina Press (hockey, lacrosse and soccer): Gustavus Adolphus

RANDOLPH

• Alyssa Whitson (basketball and volleyball): Rochester CTC

ROSEMOUNT

• Shae Buchman (track and field and volleyball): Columbia (Mo.)

ROSEVILLE

• Allison Weiker (gymnastics and track and field): Undecided

SIMLEY

• Hailey Scheffknecht (dance and softball): Undecided

SOUTH ST. PAUL

• Roxanne Veldman (basketball, soccer and track and field): St. Benedict

ST. AGNES

• K’Lynn Lewis (basketball, softball, track and field and volleyball): Undecided

ST. PAUL ACADEMY

• Hayley Hoffmann (hockey, lacrosse and soccer): St. Olaf

ST. PAUL CENTRAL

• Ellie Gubbrud (basketball, softball and weightlifting): Undecided

ST. PAUL COMO PARK

• Raiyne Adams (basketball, track and field and volleyball): Undecided

ST. PAUL HARDING

• Emma Ogitchida (basketball, soccer and softball): NDSCS

ST. PAUL HIGHLAND PARK

• Erin Chirhart (basketball, Nordic skiing, soccer and track and field): Undecided.

ST. PAUL HUMBOLDT

• Ana Younker-Zimmerman (adapted bowling, adapted floor hockey, adapted soccer and adapted softball): Transition Program

ST. PAUL JOHNSON

• Josapheena Thao (badminton, gymnastics and tennis): St. Catherine

ST. PAUL WASHINGTON

• Samiya Lynn McCaa (basketball, softball and volleyball): Undecided

STILLWATER

• Maggie Raedeke (alpine skiing and lacrosse): Undecided

TARTAN

• Zoe Culshaw-Klein (hockey, lacrosse and soccer): St. Benedict

TRINITY

• Anna Michaud (basketball and volleyball): Mary (N.D.)

VISITATION

• Samantha Burke (hockey and soccer): Cornell (N.Y.)

WHITE BEAR LAKE

• Madison Loppnow (cross-country, Nordic skiing and swimming): Undecided

WOODBURY

• Haley Orf (cross-country, Nordic skiing and track and field): Wisconsin