MINNEAPOLIS AREA

Winners will be honored at a May 5 banquet.

ANDOVER

• Joli Daninger (basketball, soccer and track): DePaul

ANOKA

• Alyssa Wicks (basketball, softball and tennis): Undecided

ARMSTRONG

• Ellee Peterson (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Concordia (St. Paul)

BENILDE-ST. MARGARET’S

• Claudia Elsenbast (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Undecided

BLAINE

• Emily Brown (hockey, soccer and track and field): Minnesota

BLAKE

• Libby Rickeman (tennis): Undecided

BLOOMINGTON JEFFERSON

• Molly Roach (cross country, soccer and track and field): Minnesota

BLOOMINGTON KENNEDY

• Honour Finley (basketball, tennis and track and field): Kansas

BRECK

• Grace Zumwinkle (golf, hockey and tennis): Minnesota

BROOKLYN CENTER

• Nia Ford (dance, soccer and track and field): Undecided

BURNSVILLE

• Angela Wollmuth (softball and tennis): Hamline

CHAMPLIN PARK

• Sydney Hilley (basketball and volleyball): Wisconsin

CHANHASSEN

• Anastasia Korzenowski (cross country and track and field): Minnesota

CHASKA

• Carly Goetz (basketball, cross country and lacrosse): Va. Tech

COLUMBIA HEIGHTS

• Pashia Scott (basketball and volleyball): Undecided

COON RAPIDS

• Bryna DelCastillo (cross country, hockey and track and field): Undecided

COOPER

• Kendall Simone Thiede (adapted soccer, adapted floor hockey and adapted softball): North Hennepin

DELASALLE

• Madelyn Duffy (softball and volleyball): Wayne State

EDEN PRAIRIE

• Naomi Rogge (hockey, lacrosse and soccer): Minn.-Duluth

EDINA

• Anna Klein (hockey and soccer): Minn.-Duluth

ELK RIVER

• Sidney Wentland (basketball, track and field and volleyball): Denver

FRIDLEY

• Lauren Backstrom (basketball, soccer, softball and track and field): Minnesota

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN

• Kiera Smith (golf and volleyball): Harding

HOLY ANGELS

• Megan Thompson (basketball and soccer): Undecided

HOPKINS

• Renae Anderson (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Bowdoin

MAPLE GROVE

• Taylor Wente (hockey and softball): Minnesota

MARANATHA CHRISTIAN

• Sami Payne (basketball, soccer, softball, track and field and volleyball): Minnesota

MINNEAPOLIS EDISON

• Jada Lewis (basketball and track and field): Northern Iowa

MINNEAPOLIS HENRY

• Sofia Caprini (basketball, softball, track and field and volleyball): Minnesota

MINNEAPOLIS NORTH

• Ariel Tiara Pindegayosh (basketball and volleyball): Undecided

MINNEAPOLIS ROOSEVELT

• Arianna Bower (soccer and track and field): Minnesota

MINNEAPOLIS SOUTH

• Hanna Bolstrom (hockey, soccer and softball): Transition Plus

MINNEAPOLIS SOUTHWEST

• April Houston (volleyball): E. Michigan

MINNEAPOLIS WASHBURN

• Georgia Christman (golf, hockey and soccer): Wisconsin

MINNEHAHA ACADEMY

• Iris Holman (golf, softball and volleyball): Undecided

MINNETONKA

• Martha Haas (swimming): Iowa State

MOUND WESTONKA

• Madeline Niederer (hockey, lacrosse and tennis): Liberty

ORONO

• Rosie Hust (alpine skiing, lacrosse, tennis and trap shooting): Colby

OSSEO

• Margot Coomes (hockey, lacrosse and swimming): Concordia (St. Paul)

PARK CENTER

• Mikayla Hayes (basketball, track and field and volleyball): Florida

PRIOR LAKE

• Madison Scholl (basketball, cross country and track and field): Nebraska

PROVIDENCE ACADEMY

• Sophie Koeppl (basketball): St. Benedict

RICHFIELD

• Jordan Skof (basketball, softball and volleyball): Undecided

ROCKFORD

• Trystin Gruber (cheerleading and dance): St. Cloud State

ROGERS

• Kaitlynn Lloyd (hockey, softball and tennis): Concordia (Wis.)

SHAKOPEE

• Tess Misgen (cross country and track and field): Undecided

SPRING LAKE PARK

• Hannah Schultz (hockey, lacrosse, soccer and track and field): Union (N.Y.)

ST. ANTHONY

• Bonnie Zeller (basketball, track and field and volleyball): Wheaton

ST. FRANCIS

• Amanda Anderson (track and field, volleyball and weightlifting): North Dakota State

ST. LOUIS PARK

• Samanatha Baer (soccer and track and field): Undecided

TOTINO-GRACE

• Megan Zurbay (hockey, soccer and track and field): Undecided

WACONIA

• Molly Reighard (basketball, cross country and track and field): Loyola (Ill.)

WATERTOWN-MAYER

• Claire Killian (basketball and soccer): Neb.-Omaha

WAYZATA

• Carly Quast (swimming): Notre Dame

ZIMMERMAN

• Danielle Williams (basketball and volleyball): Undecided

ST. PAUL AREA

Winners were honored at a banquet on Wednesday.

APPLE VALLEY

• Amy Breckner (golf, hockey and soccer): St. Thomas

CENTENNIAL

• Sarah Grow (basketball and swimming): Minn.-Duluth

CHISAGO LAKES

• Ellie Frischmon (softball, skiing and tennis): Castleton

CONCORDIA ACADEMY

• Erin Fallert (track and field and volleyball): Concordia (St. Paul)

CRETIN-DERHAM HALL

• Kate Kohler (track and field and volleyball): Undecided

EAGAN

• Gabrielle Orr (track and field and volleyball): Iowa

EAST RIDGE

• Megan Schiferl (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Undecided

EASTVIEW

• Natalie Snodgrass (hockey and lacrosse): Connecticut

FARMINGTON

• Ashley Steffes (basketball, cross country and lacrosse): Butler

FOREST LAKE

• Tia Moscatelli (basketball, track and field and volleyball): Gustavus

HASTINGS

• Jennifer Koudelka (cross country, track and field and volleyball): Undecided

HENRY SIBLEY

• Greta Prokosch (golf, nordic skiing and tennis): Undecided

HILL-MURRAY

• Maggie Blaney (golf, alpine skiing and soccer): St. Benedict

IRONDALE

• Elizabeth Axberg (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): St. Catherine

LAKEVILLE NORTH

• Temi Carda (basketball, soccer and track and field): Creighton

LAKEVILLE SOUTH

• Jenny Mosser (track and field and volleyball): UCLA

MAHTOMEDI

• Nicole Hemstad (gymnastics, soccer and track and field): Wisconsin

MOUNDS PARK ACADEMY

• Erin Quam (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Undecided

MOUNDS VIEW

• Jacquelyn Gaworski (swimming and diving): Neb.-Omaha

NEW LIFE ACADEMY

• Hannah Nelson (basketball, softball and volleyball): Northwestern (Minn.)

NORTH BRANCH

• Annie Gladitsch (cross country, gymnastics and track and field): St. Thomas

NORTH ST. PAUL

• Megan Rubbelke (softball and volleyball): Hamline

PARK OF COTTAGE GROVE

• Hanna Mortenson (softball and volleyball): Concordia (St. Paul)

RANDOLPH

• Madeleine Woodman (dance): Wyoming

ROSEMOUNT

• Gabby Sprang (basketball and softball): Tennessee

ROSEVILLE

• Kaia Porter (basketball, soccer and track and field): Undecided

SIMLEY

• Reegan Patnode (hockey and soccer): St. Benedict

SOUTH ST. PAUL

• Sonja Pearson (hockey, soccer, track and field and weightlifting): Wis.-River Falls

ST. AGNES

• Michaela Murray (basketball, softball, track and field and volleyball): Jamestown

ST. PAUL ACADEMY

• Lauren Hansen (alpine skiing, soccer and track and field): Undecided

ST. PAUL CENTRAL

• Zoe Klass-Warch (tennis): Wesleyan

ST. PAUL COMO PARK

• Marie Wulff (robotics, nordic skiing, soccer and track and field): Undecided

ST. PAUL HARDING

• Yani Thomas (basketball, golf, track and field and volleyball): St. Cloud State

ST. PAUL HIGHLAND PARK

• Erin Moening (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Northern Michigan

ST. PAUL HUMBOLDT

• Htee Moo Chaw (badminton, basketball and soccer): Undecided

ST. PAUL JOHNSON

• Pa Nhia Her (badminton, soccer and volleyball): Hamline

ST. PAUL WASHINGTON

• Telayia Louise Green (basketball and track and field): Undecided

STILLWATER

• Hannah Rose Anderson (hockey, soccer and track and field): North Dakota

TARTAN

• Cecelia Boyle (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): St. Scholastica

TRINITY

• Grace Ennis (basketball, cross country and track and field): Creighton

VISITATION

• Maggie Conners (hockey, soccer and track and field): Gonzaga

WHITE BEAR LAKE

• Keely Nistler (cross country, nordic skiing and track and field): Worcester Tech

WOODBURY

• Eleanor Kreibich (basketball and tennis): Wis.-River Falls