On the air Saturday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: G.P. of Canada qualifying noon NBCSN

IndyCar: Firestone 600 7 p.m. NBCSN

NHRA: Summernationals qualifying (tape) 10 p.m. ESPN2

BASEBALL

College: CS Fullerton vs. Louisville 10 a.m. ESPN2

NL: Chicago at Washington 11 a.m. MLBN

AL: Milwaukee at Twins 1 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

AL: Texas at Kansas City 1 p.m. FS1

College: Miami vs. VCU 1 p.m. ESPN

College: Arkansas vs. Missouri St. 1 p.m. ESPN2

College: TCU vs. Texas A&M 2 p.m. ESPN

College: Florida vs. Florida St. 4 p.m. ESPN2

AL: Detroit at Chicago 6 p.m. Ch. 9

American Assn.: Sioux Falls at Saints 7 p.m. 105.1-FM

College: La.-Lafayette vs. LSU 7 p.m. ESPN2

NL: St. Louis at Los Angeles 9 p.m. MLBN 1500-AM

BASKETBALL

WNBA: Lynx at Indiana 6 p.m. FSN 106.1-FM

BOXING

Robert Guerrero vs. Aron Martinez 2 p.m. Ch. 11

EXTREME SPORTS

X Games: Austin, Texas 11 a.m. ESPN

X Games: Austin, Texas 1 p.m. Ch. 5

X Games: Austin, Texas 7 p.m. ESPN

HOCKEY

Stanley Cup Finals: Chicago at T.B. 6:15 p.m. Ch. 11

GOLF

PGA: The Memorial 11:30 a.m. GOLF

LPGA: Manulife Classic 1:30 p.m. GOLF

PGA: The Memorial 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions: Principal Charity Classic 4:30 p.m. GOLF

HORSE RACING

Belmont Stakes undercard 1:30 p.m. NBCSN

Belmont Stakes 3:30 p.m. Ch. 11

SOCCER

UEFA Champions: Juventus vs. Barcelona 1:30 p.m. Ch. 9

Women’s WC: Canada vs. China 5 p.m. FS1

NASL: Minnesota United FC at Carolina 6:30 p.m. Ch. 45

TENNIS

French Open: Women’s final 8 a.m. Ch. 11

On the air Sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup: Axalta 400 noon FS1

Formula One: Canadian Grand Prix 1 p.m. Ch. 11

BASEBALL

College: Super regionals TBA 11 a.m. ESPN2

AL: Los Angeles at New York noon MLBN

AL: Milwaukee at Twins 1 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

College: TCU vs. Texas A&M 1:15 p.m. ESPN

College: Super regionals TBA 2 p.m. ESPN2

American Assn.: Sioux Falls at Saints 5 p.m. 1220-AM

College: Super regionals TBA 6 p.m. ESPN2

NL: St. Louis at Los Angeles 7 p.m. ESPN

BASKETBALL

NBA Finals: Cleveland at Golden State 7 p.m. Ch. 5 1500-AM

GOLF

PGA: The Memorial 11 a.m. GOLF

LPGA: Manulife Classic 1 p.m. GOLF

PGA: The Memorial 1:30 p.m. GOLF

Champions: Principal Charity Classic 4 p.m. GOLF

SOCCER

Women’s WC: Norway vs. Thailand noon Ch. 9

Women’s WC: Germany vs. Ivory Coast 3 p.m. Ch. 9

MLS: Colorado at Real Salt Lake 4 p.m. ESPNEWS

MLS: Dallas at San Jose 6 p.m. FS1

TENNIS

French Open: Men’s final 8 a.m. Ch. 11