On the air Saturday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Monaco G.P. qualifying 7 a.m. NBCSN

XFINITY: Hisense 300 qualifying 10 a.m. FS1

XFINITY: Hisense 300 1:30 p.m. Ch. 9

NHRA: Kansas Nationals qualifying (tape) 5 p.m. ESPN2

BASEBALL

College: Maryland vs. Indiana 9 a.m. BTN

H.S.: Forest Lake vs. Andover 10 a.m. 95.9-FM

H.S.: St. Francis vs. Elk River 10 a.m. 106.1-FM

AL: Texas at New York noon MLBN

College: Michigan vs. Illinois 1 p.m. BTN

AL: Twins at Chicago White Sox 3 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

NL: Milwaukee at Atlanta 3 p.m. FS1

College: Big Ten TBA 5 p.m. BTN

Interleague: St. Louis at Kansas City 6 p.m. Ch. 9

American Assn.: Fargo-Moorhead at Saints 7 p.m. 105.1-FM

NL: San Diego at Los Angeles 9 p.m. MLBN

College: Big Ten TBA (if nec.) 9 p.m. BTN

BASKETBALL

NBA playoffs: Golden State at Houston 8 p.m. ESPN 1500-AM

BOXING

Rodriguez vs. Baker; Dirrell vs. DeGale 3:30 p.m. Ch. 11

GOLF

PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational noon GOLF

Champions: Senior PGA Championship 12:30 p.m. Ch. 11

PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational 2 p.m. Ch. 4

HOCKEY

NHL playoffs: Anaheim at Chicago 7 p.m. Ch. 11

LACROSSE

College men: Denver vs. Notre Dame noon ESPN2

College men: Maryland vs. Johns Hopkins 2:30 p.m. ESPN2

SOFTBALL

College: Auburn vs. LSU 11 a.m. ESPN

College: Oregon vs. N.C. State 2 p.m. ESPN

College: Alabama vs. Oklahoma 4 p.m. ESPN

College: Oklahoma vs. Alabama* 7 p.m. ESPN2

College: Arizona vs. LSU 9 p.m. ESPN2

On the air Sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Monaco Grand Prix 6:30 a.m. Ch. 11

IndyCar: Indianapolis 500 11 a.m. Ch. 5

Sprint Cup: Coca-Cola 600 5 p.m. Ch. 9

NHRA: Kansas Nationals (tape) 9 p.m. ESPN2

BASEBALL

College: ACC championship noon ESPN2

College: Big 12 championship noon FS1

AL: Twins at Chicago White Sox 1 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

Interleague: St. Louis at Kansas City 1 p.m. MLBN

College: Big Ten championship 1 p.m. BTN

College: SEC championship 3:30 p.m. ESPN2

American Assn.: Fargo-Moorhead at Saints 5 p.m. 1220-AM

AL: Texas at New York 7 p.m. ESPN 1500-AM

BASKETBALL

NBA playoffs: Atlanta at Cleveland 7:30 p.m. TNT

GOLF

PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational noon GOLF

Champions: Senior PGA Championship 1:30 p.m. GOLF

PGA: Crowne Plaza Invitational 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions: Senior PGA Championship 2:30 p.m. Ch. 11

HOCKEY

NHL playoffs: Tampa Bay at N.Y. Rangers 7 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

Premier: Arsenal vs. West Bromwich 9 a.m. BRAVO

Premier: Everton vs. Spurs 9 a.m. CNBC

Premier: Crystal Palace vs. Swansea 9 a.m. E!

Premier: Aston Villa vs. Burnley 9 a.m. ESQUIRE

Premier: Manchester City vs. Southampton 9 a.m. MSNBC

Premier: Hull vs. Manchester United 9 a.m. Ch. 11

Premier: Chelsea vs. Sunderland 9 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Leicester vs. Q.P. Rangers 9 a.m. OXY

Premier: Stoke vs. Liverpool 9 a.m. SYFY

Premier: Newcastle vs. West Ham 9 a.m. USA

Premier: TBA 4 p.m. FS1

MLS: Orlando at San Jose 6 p.m. FS1

SOFTBALL

College: Florida vs. Kentucky 11 a.m. ESPN

College: Kentucky vs. Florida* 2 p.m. ESPN

College: LSU vs. Arizona 4 p.m. ESPN

College: LSU vs. Arizona* 7 p.m. ESPN2

TENNIS

French Open: First round 4 a.m. ESPN2

French Open: First round noon Ch. 11