On the air Saturday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

XFINITY: Stop Diabetes 300 qualifying 8:30 a.m. FS1

XFINITY: Drive to Stop Diabetes 300 12:30 p.m. FS1

Formula One: Bahrain G.P. qual. (tape) 1:30 p.m. NBCSN

IndyCar: G.P. of Long Beach qual. (tape) 4:30 p.m. NBCSN

BASEBALL

AL: Chicago at Detroit noon MLBN

College: Vanderbilt at South Carolina noon ESPN2

AL: Cleveland at Twins 1 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

AL: Baltimore at Boston 3 p.m. FS1

AL: New York at Tampa Bay 6 p.m. FS1

AL: Texas at Seattle (joined in progress) 8:10 p.m. MLBN

BASKETBALL

NBA playoffs: Washington at Toronto 11:30 a.m. ESPN

NBA playoffs: New Orleans at Golden St. 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5

NBA playoffs: Milwaukee at Chicago 6 p.m. ESPN

NBA playoffs: Dallas at Houston 8:30 p.m. ESPN

FOOTBALL

College: Notre Dame Blue-Gold Game 11:30 a.m. NBCSN

Arena: Cleveland at Philadelphia 6 p.m. ESPN2

GOLF

PGA: The Heritage noon GOLF

PGA: The Heritage 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions: Great Gwinnett Champ. 2 p.m. GOLF

LPGA: LOTTE Championship 6 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL playoffs: Wild at St. Louis 2 p.m. Ch. 11

NHL playoffs: Detroit at Tampa Bay 2 p.m. NBCSN

NHL playoffs: Pittsburgh at N.Y. Rangers 7 p.m. Ch. 11

NHL playoffs: Winnipeg at Anaheim 9:30 p.m. NBCSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

Ultimate Fighting 7 p.m. Ch. 9

SOCCER

Premier: Everton vs. Burnley 8:55 a.m. NBCSN

FA Cup: Arsenal vs. Reading 11 a.m. Ch. 9

Premier: Manchester U. at Chelsea 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

SOFTBALL

H.S.: Chisago Lakes at Anoka 2:15 p.m. 95.9-FM

College: Florida at Georgia 3 p.m. ESPN2

On the air Sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula One: Bahrain Grand Prix 9:30 a.m. NBCSN

Sprint Cup: Food City 500 11:30 a.m. Ch. 9

IndyCar: Grand Prix of Long Beach 3 p.m. NBCSN

BASEBALL

AL: Baltimore at Boston 12:30 p.m. MLBN

AL: Cleveland at Twins 1 p.m. FSN 96.3-FM

NL: Cincinnati at St. Louis 7 p.m. ESPN

BASKETBALL

NBA playoffs: Boston at Cleveland 2 p.m. Ch. 5

NBA playoffs: Brooklyn at Atlanta 4:30 p.m. TNT

NBA playoffs: Portland at Memphis 7 p.m. TNT

NBA playoffs: San Antonio at L.A. Clippers 9:30 p.m. TNT

BOWLING

PBA: Elias Cup finals noon ESPN

GOLF

PGA: The Heritage noon GOLF

PGA: The Heritage 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions: Greater Gwinnett Champ. 2 p.m. GOLF

PGA: The Heritage 6 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL playoffs: Washington at N.Y. Islanders 11 a.m. Ch. 11

NHL playoffs: Nashville at Chicago 2 p.m. Ch. 11

NHL playoffs: Montreal at Ottawa 6 p.m. NBCSN

NHL playoffs: Vancouver at Calgary 9 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

Premier: West Ham at Manchester City 7:25 a.m. NBCSN

FA Cup: Aston Villa vs. Liverpool 7:30 a.m. FS1

MLS: New England at Philadelphia 4 p.m. ESPN2

MLS: Portland at New York City 6 p.m. FS1

SOFTBALL

College: Oregon at Stanford 2 p.m. ESPN