WEDNESDAY

ADAPTED SOFTBALL

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Robbinsdale 16, Osseo 6

BADMINTON

METROPOLITAN AREA

• St. Paul Central 5, Eden Prairie 2

BASEBALL

CLASSIC SUBURBAN • Hill-Murray 8, Henry Sibley 7 • Mahtomedi 8, Richfield 4 • St. Thomas Academy 14, Simley 8 • Tartan 10, South St. Paul 2 LAKE • Eden Prairie 3, Wayzata 0 MINNEAPOLIS CITY • Patrick Henry H.S. 10, Roosevelt 3 • Southwest 11, Edison 1 • Washburn 21, North 0 NORTHWEST SUBURBAN • Andover 4, Armstrong 2 • Blaine 3, Minnetonka 2 • Champlin Park 4, Park Center 2 • Maple Grove 6, Coon Rapids 3 • Osseo 2, Anoka 0 SOUTH SUBURBAN • Eagan 10, Kennedy 8 • Eastview 7, Prior Lake 6 • Jefferson 13, Lakeville South 2 • Lakeville North 10, Rosemount 0 ST. PAUL CITY • Como Park. 3, Harding 2, 9 inn. • Highland Park 3, Central 4 • Johnson 12, Humboldt 0 SUBURBAN EAST • Cretin-Derham Hall 12, Stillwater 11 • Forest Lake 4, East Ridge 1 • Woodbury 8, Hastings 6 TRI-METRO • Minnehaha Acad. 1, St. Paul Academy 0 METROPOLITAN AREA • Concordia Academy 13, St. Croix Prep 2

GOLF • BOYS

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

At Manitou Ridge • Par 36

• Tartan 154, North St. Paul 155, Henry Sibley 169.

LAKE CONFERENCE

At Wayzata Country Club• Par 72

• Wayzata 303, Hopkins 342. Medalist: Jack Holmgren, Wayzata 74.

PRIOR LAKE INVITATIONAL

At Wilds Golf Club• Par 72

• Edina 299, Chaska 300, Lakeville South 301, Prior Lake 305, Benilde-St. Margaret's 309, Lakeville North 310, New Prague 311, Bloomington Jefferson 311, Chanhassen 315, Shakopee 318, Eagan 320, Hill-Murray 330, Apple Valley 335, Burnsville 336, Holy Angels 337, Faribault 345, Farmington 351, Mankato East 352, Bloomington Kennedy 353. Medalist: Dylan Rusk, Edina, 72; Justin Doden, Lakeville South, 72; Jon DuToit, Chaska, 72; Jack Riester, Holy Angels, 72.

GOLF • GIRLS

SOUTH SUBURBAN

At Dwan • Par 68

• Eastview 326, Eagan 347, Prior Lake 347, Apple Valley 349, Lakeville North 365, Rosemount 367, Burnsville 393, Lakeville South 421, Jefferson 427, Kennedy 459. Medalist: Sara Detlefsen, Eastview, 70.

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

Ridge Valley, White Course• Par 34

Simley 187, South St. Paul 202, Richfield 230, Henry Sibley 238. Medalist: Maddy Urness, Simley, 41.

LACROSSE • BOYS

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN • Armstrong 15, Andover 9 • Blaine 6, Anoka 5 • Centennial 11, Osseo / Park Center 10 • Champlin 23, Elk River/ Rogers/ Zimm. 4 • Maple Grove 13, Coon Rapids 2 SUBURBAN EAST • Stillwater 17, Park of Cottage Grove 4 • White Bear Lake 10, Mounds View 1 • Woodbury 12, Hastings 3 METROPOLITAN AREA • Minneapolis 7, Simley 6

LACROSSE • GIRLS

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN • Anoka 12, Blaine 11

• Armstrong 14, Andover 2

• Coon Rapids 18, Maple Grove 5 SUBURBAN EAST • East Ridge 13, Forest Lake 7 • Roseville 10, Cretin-Derham Hall 8 TRI-METRO • Blake 17, Prior Lake 2 MINNESOTA • Mahtomedi 12, Shattuck-St. Mary's 8 • Roch. JM/Lourdes 19, Roch. Century 18

SOFTBALL

CLASSIC SUBURBAN • Hill-Murray 12, Mahtomedi 2 • North St. Paul 7, Simley 0 • South St. Paul 1, Tartan 0 MINNEAPOLIS CITY • Washburn 11, Southwest 1 NORTHWEST SUBURBAN • Andover 3, Armstrong 2 • Centennial 3, Elk River 2 • Champlin Park 6, Park Center 5 • Maple Grove 5, Coon Rapids 3 SOUTH SUBURBAN • Apple Valley 6, Burnsville 1 • Jefferson 10, Lakeville South 0 • Kennedy 7, Eagan 6 • Lakeville North 5, Rosemount 1 • Prior Lake 3, Eastview 1 SUBURBAN EAST • East Ridge 5, Roseville 0 • Forest Lake 5, Park 0 • Stillwater 2, Woodbury 1 • White Bear Lake 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 2 TRI-METRO • Breck 4, Mounds Park Academy 2 • Concordia Acad. 3, DeLaSalle 2 • Minnehaha Acad. 23, Brooklyn Center 1 • Providence Academy 5, Blake 1 • St. Anthony 5, St. Paul Academy 2 • Visitation 6, St. Agnes 4

TENNIS • BOYS

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• St. Thomas Academy 7, Tartan 0

MINNEAPOLIS

• Washburn 7, Southwest 0

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Centennial 7, Osseo 0

• Champlin Park 4, Anoka 3

• Coon Rapids 5, Park Center 2

• Maple Grove 7, Blaine 0

ST. PAUL CITY

• Como Park 6, Humboldt 1

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Bloom. Jefferson 7, Benilde-StM 0

• Cooper 4, Richfield 3

• Mahtomedi 5, St. Paul Academy 2

• Minneapolis South 4, Edina 3

• Wayzata 5, Mounds View 2

TUESDAY

GOLF • BOYS

LAKE

At Olympic Hills • Par 72

• Eden Prairie 317, Hopkins 334.

SUBURBAN EAST

At North Oaks • Par 71

• Mounds View 310, Roseville 312, East Ridge 318, Hastings 318, Forest Lake 321, Stillwater 323, Woodbury 324, Cretin-DH 330, White Bear Lake 333, Park 341.

AWARDS

ST. PAUL AREA ATHENA AWARDS

• For a slide show of the Athena Award winners. go to www.startribune.com/preps.

• Kelsey Harms, Apple Valley

Sports: Volleyball, track.

• Leigh Pudwill, Centennial

Sports: Volleyball, golf.

• Robyn Blount, Concordia Academy

Sports: Basketball, track.

• Brianna Muetzel, Cretin-Derham Hall

Sports: Volleyball, basketball.

• Alanna Stangl, Eagan

Sports: Hockey, cross country, track.

• Leah Robinette, East Ridge

Sports: Gymnastics, track.

• Erica Anders, Eastview

Sports: Diving, gymnastics, track.

• Taylor Meyer, Farmington

Sports: Basketball, soccer.

• Samantha Anderson, Forest Lake

Sports: Basketball, track.

• Kaitlin Stark, Hastings

Sports: Softball, hockey.

• Rachel Friberg, Henry Sibley

Sports: Volleyball, hockey, softball.

• Hannah Brandt, Hill-Murray

Sports: Volleyball, basketball, softball.

• Gillian McDonald, Irondale

Sports: Hockey, golf, tennis.

• Madison Solheid, Lakeville North

Sports: Hockey, soccer, track.

• McKell Anderson, Lakeville South

Sports: Volleyball, track.

• Tori St. Martin, Mahtomedi

Sports: Soccer, N. skiing, cross country

• Amber Washington, Mounds Park

Sports: Tennis, track.

• Melanie Yates, Mounds View

Sports: Tennis.

• Taylor Paulson, New Life Academy

Sports: Soccer, basketball.

• Gabrielle Murphy, North St. Paul

Sports: XC, basketball, N. skiing, track.

• Allie Morse, Park of Cottage Grove

Sports: Soccer, hockey, lacrosse.

• Megan Myers, Randholph

Sports: Alpine skiing, soccer, volleyball

• Laura Dennis, Rosemount

Sports: Cross-country, basketball, track.

• Lee Stecklein, Roseville

Sports: Hockey, lacrosse, soccer, tennis.

• Jillian Marie Richgels, Simley

Sports: Soccer, gymnastics.

• Emily Engelmeier, South St. Paul

Sports: Tennis, hockey, softball.

• Rose Goosens, St. Agnes

Sports: Basketball, golf, cheer.

• Jenna O'Brien, St. Paul Academy

Sports: Soccer, basketball, track.

• Michaela Marie Molden, St. Paul Central

Sports: Volleyball, track.

• Mikkayla Baschnagel, SP Como Park

Sports: Basketball, socer, track.

• KaBao Yang, St. Paul Harding

Sports: Soccer, badminton.

• Erica Dombro, St. Paul Highland Park

Sports: Soccer, track, Nordic skiing.

• Marissa Franco, St. Paul Humboldt

Sports: Volleyball, basketball, softball.

• Haley Larson, St. Paul Johnson

Sports: Softball, soccer.

• Allison Eder-Zdechlik, Stillwater

Sports: Hockey, track, softball.

• Angela Prell, Tartan

Sports: Volleyball, track, gymnastics.

• Alexis Foley, White Bear Lake

Sports: Soccer, basketball.

• Emily Bonfig, Woodbury

Sports: Diving.

• Erin Anderson, Visitation

Sports: Cross country, Nordic skiing, track.