TUESDAY

adapted FLOOR HOCKEY

CI DIVISION

• St. Paul Humboldt 14, Stillwater 4

basketball • BOYS

EASTERN MINNESOTA ATHLETIC

• Hmong Academy 59, Sciences & Ag. 53

• Liberty Classical 94, Groves Academy 42

LAKE

• Buffalo 65, Edina 55

• Hopkins 73, St. Michael-Albertville 55

• Wayzata 77, Minnetonka 46

METRO EAST

• Hastings 80, Hill-Murray 46

• North St. Paul 65, Mahtomedi 58

• Simley 50, Tartan 46

• South St. Paul 75, Henry Sibley 56

METRO WEST

• Chaska 72, Chanhassen 34

• Cooper 77, Bloomington Kennedy 62

• St. Louis Park 45, Benilde-SM 43, OT

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Belle Plaine 79, Tri-City United 57

• Mayer Lutheran 78, Jordan 70

• Sibley East 70, Norwood YA 66

• SW Christian 63, LeSueur-Henderson 54

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Cambridge-Isanti 88, North Branch 52

• Monticello 82, Becker 70

• St. Francis 73, Big Lake 60

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Armstrong 48, Rogers 46

• Centennial 83, Anoka 74

• Champlin Park 67, Blaine 54

• Coon Rapids 69, Andover 64, 2 OT

• Maple Grove 82, Park Center 80

• Spring Lake Park 70, Osseo 61

• Totino-Grace 75, Elk River 51

ST. PAUL CITY

• Johnson 69, Harding 53

• Highland Park 66, Humboldt 53

SKYLINE

• Concordia Academy 55, Trinity 45

• Maranatha 91, Nova Classical 18

• St. Agnes 64, New Life Academy 61

• St. Croix Prep 94, Cristo Rey Jesuit 84

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Burnsville 77, Apple Valley 67, OT

• Eagan 65, Rosemount 61

• Farmington 74, Lakeville South 64

• Lakeville North 42, Shakopee 39

• Prior Lake 87, Eastview 81

SUBURBAN EAST

• Cretin-Derham Hall 102, Park of CG 59

• East Ridge 63, Mounds View 53

• Irondale 58, Stillwater 52

• White Bear Lake 85, Forest Lake 63

• Woodbury 51, Roseville 36

TRI-METRO

• Columbia Heights 88, Brooklyn Center 68

• DeLaSalle 91, St. Anthony 56

• Richfield 69, Holy Angels 62

• St. Croix Lutheran 82, Fridley 56

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Delano 64, Orono 56

• Holy Family 54, New Prague 53

• Litchfield 47, Watertown-Mayer 44

• Rockford 79, Dassel-Cokato 29

• Waconia 93, Hutchinson 60

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Albert Lea 57, Red Wing 50

• Austin 62, Northfield 38

• Blake 55, Mpls. Southwest 45

• Bl. Jefferson 65, Mpls. South 63

• Chisago Lakes 65, Duluth Denfeld 61

• Eden Prairie 78, Minnehaha Academy 64

• Eden Valley-Watkins 46, Annandale 42

• Foley 68, Spectrum 57

• Legacy Christian 78, St. Paul Academy 58

• Lester Prairie/HT 47, Cleveland 38

• Mpls. Edison 87, CHOF 80

• Mpls. Washburn 69, SP Como Park 60

• Mora 65, Zimmerman 52

• West Lutheran 72, Mounds Park 35

MINNESOTA

• Albany 72, Sauk Centre 52

• Ashby 54, Ortonville 43

• BOLD 59, New Ulm Cathedral 53

• Badger-G-MR 72, Stephen-Argyle 36

• Barnesville 68, Hawley 46

• Benson 63, Hancock 60

• Cedar Mountain 95, Buffalo Lake-H-S 74

• Central Minn. Chr. 60, MACCRAY 50

• Chatfield 50, Wabasha-Kellogg 458

• Crosby-Ironton 76, Greenway 73, OT

• Detroit Lakes 55, Little Falls 41

• Duluth East 67, Brainerd 64

• Edgerton 62, Hills-BC 55

• Ely 80, Mountain Iron-Buhl 59

• Esko 69, South Ridge 63

• Fergus Falls 52, St. Cloud Tech 50

• Fertile-Beltrami 61, Red Lake County 47

• Hayfield 63, Schaeffer Academy 49

• Henning 76, Verndale 37

• Hermantown 82, Grand Rapids 68

• Kittson Co. Central 66, No. Freeze 45

• La Crescent 85, Fillmore Central 59

• Lake City 66, Byron 55

• Lakeview 71, Russell-T-R 54

• Lanesboro 60, LeRoy-Ostrander 54

• Lewiston-Altura 57, Rush.-Peterson 45

• Madelia 73, United So. Central 71, OT

• Maple Grove 82, Park Center 80

• Maple River 77, Medford 42

• Marshall 51, S.F. Roosevelt (S.D.) 50

• Minneota 81, Tracy-M-B 59

• Minn. Valley Luth. 72, Waterville-E-M 70

• Minnewaska 81, Belgrade-B-E 47

• Moorhead 65, Fargo Shanley (N.D.) 58

• Mountain Lake 61, Murray Co. Central 43

• Nevis 98, Clearbrook-Gonvick 67

• Pelican Rapids 58, Mahnomen/W. 34

• Perham 57, Thief River Falls 49

• Pillager 71, Sebeka 40

• Pine River-Backus 77, Swanville 73

• Redwood Valley 90, Windom 57

• Royalton 54, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 50

• Rush City 55, Kimball 45

• St. Charles 79, Dover-Eyota 68

• St. Cloud Apollo 79, Sauk Rapids-Rice 71

• St. Cloud Cathedral 58, Maple Lake 43

• St. Peter 66, New Ulm 47

• Sacred Heart 68, Goodridge/G-G 38

• Springfield 96, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 78

• SW Minn. Christian 82, Red Rock Central 48

• Underwood 55, Rothsay 44

• Warroad 85, Roseau 48

• Waseca 73, Fairmont 52

• West Central 85, Clinton-G-B 29

• Win-E-Mac 73, Crookston 51

• Winona 51, Owatonna 46

basketball • GIRLS

EASTERN MINNESOTA ATHLETIC

• Avail Academy 60, Math & Science 19

LAKE

• Buffalo 46, Edina 44

• Hopkins 93, St. Michael-Albertville 81

• Wayzata 61, Minnetonka 40

METRO EAST

• Henry Sibley 49, South St. Paul 44

• Hill-Murray 61, Hastings 46

• Mahtomedi 94, North St. Paul 28

• Simley 73, Tartan 33

METRO WEST

• Chaska 79, Chanhassen 38

• St. Louis Park 67, Benilde-SM 28

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Becker 82, Monticello 65

• Big Lake 66, St. Francis 34

• Cambridge-Isanti 66, North Branch 32

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Andover 47, Coon Rapids 40

• Centennial 45, Anoka 22

• Champlin Park 81, Blaine 69

• Park Center 69, Maple Grove 65

• Rogers 62, Armstrong 42

• Spring Lake Park 68, Osseo 34

ST. PAUL CITY

• Harding 61, Johnson 19

• Highland Park 70, Humboldt 32

SKYLINE

• Concordia Academy 66, Trinity 9

• New Life Academy 50, St. Agnes 46

• St. Croix Prep 61, Cristo Rey Jesuit 58

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Burnsville 77, Apple Valley 66

• Farmington 76, Lakeville South 43

• Lakeville North 68, Shakopee 61

• Prior Lake 59, Eastview 51

• Rosemount 46, Eagan 43

SUBURBAN EAST

• East Ridge 63, Mounds View 37

• Park of CG 57, Cretin-Derham Hall 51

• Roseville 49, Woodbury 37

• Stillwater 95, Irondale 22

• White Bear Lake 52, Forest Lake 44

TRI-METRO

• DeLaSalle 66, St. Anthony 35

• Holy Angels 85, Richfield 48

• St. Croix Lutheran 66, Fridley 47

• Visitation 55, Columbia Heights 31

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Hutchinson 69, Waconia 67, OT

• Litchfield 56, Watertown-Mayer 51

• New London-Spicer 67, Annandale 44

• New Prague 71, Holy Family 43

• Rockford 64, Dassel-Cokato 31

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Austin 61, Northfield 48

• Belle Plaine 79, Gibbon-F-Winthrop 50

• Brainerd 54, Chisago Lakes 33

• Howard Lake-W-W 50, Kimball Area 38

• Legacy Christian 48, Hope Academy 39

• Mounds Park 57, West Lutheran 53

• N. Richland-H-E-G 80, Tri-City United 55

• North Lakes 43, Liberty Classical 30

• Nova Classical 61, Eagle Ridge 52

• Red Wing 63, Albert Lea 38

• Southwest Christian 60, Blake 49

• Spectrum 44, Breck 39

• Zimmerman 70, St. Cloud Cathedral 69

MINNESOTA

• Ada-Borup/NCW 66, NCE/U-H 58

• Albany 42, Pierz 32

• Blue Earth Area 62, St. James 60, OT

• Braham 70, Barnum 65

• Carlton 83, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 60

• Chisholm 82, Wrenshall 15

• Clearbrook-Gonvick 85, Bagley 30

• Cromwell 66, Cherry 51

• Crookston 57, Stephen-Argyle 49

• Detroit Lakes 57, Aitkin 40

• Dilworth-G-F 65, Barnesville 53

• Duluth East 59, Grand Rapids 58

• East Central 42, Rush City 32

• Fergus Falls 78, St. Cloud Tech 41

• Fertile-Beltrami 65, Goodridge/G-G 43

• Frazee 59, Perham 53

• Hawley 64, Breckenridge 56

• Henning 63, Browerville/EV 34

• Hermantown 53, Hibbing 51

• Kittson Co. Central 47, Red Lake Falls 40

• LeRoy-Ostrander 37, Rushford-P. 34

• Little Falls 47, Mora 31

• Mesabi East 59, Two Harbors 27

• Milaca 58, Foley 39

• Minn. Valley Luth. 64, Cedar Mtn. 33

• Moorhead 65, Fargo Shanley (N.D.) 58

• Osakis 81, Melrose 49

• Owatonna 52, Winona 50

• Park Christian 50, Clinton-G-B 43

• Park Rapids 64, Wadena-Deer Creek 61

• Paynesville 39, Maple Lake 38

• Pine City 79, Onamia 42

• Pine River-Backus 64, Swanville 42

• Red Lake Co. 61, Mahnomen/W. 57

• Red Rock Central 46, MACCRAY 45

• Roch. John Marshall 60, Roch. Century 31

• Sauk Rapids-Rice 65, St. Cloud Apollo 42

• Sibley East 61, New Ulm Cathedral 33

• Superior (Wis.) 78, Duluth Denfeld 42

• Thief River Falls 55, Sacred Heart 54

• Walker-H-A 65, Deer River 47

• Warren-A-O 67, Climax/Fisher 26

• Wheaton/H-N 52, Canby 43

• Worthington 73, Tracy-M-B 41

hockey • BOYS

CLASS 2A

Section 1 • First round

• Roch. Mayo 6, Roch. John Marshall 1

Section 7 • Quarterfinals

• Andover 9, Duluth Marshall 0

• Elk River/Z. 5, Cloquet-E-Carlton 4, OT

• Forest Lake 1, Duluth East 0

• Grand Rapids 4, Anoka 0

Section 8 • Quarterfinals

• Moorhead 3, Bemidji 1

• Roseau 2, Brainerd 1, OT

• St. Cloud 6, Rogers 3

• St. Michael-Albertville 6, Buffalo 2

CLASS 1A

Section 1 • First round

• Albert Lea 5, La Crescent 1

• Waseca 2, Rochester Lourdes 1

• Winona 5, Austin 1

Section 2 • First round

• Bl. Kennedy 4, Providence Acad. 3, OT

• SW Christian/Richfield 4, Waconia 1

Section 3 • First round

• Fairmont 4, Willmar 1

• Worthington 11, Redwood Valley 4

Section 4 • First round

• Henry Sibley 5, Red Wing 2

• SP Academy 6, SP Highland Park 1

Section 5 • First round

• Chisago Lakes 2, Cambridge-Isanti 1

• Northern Lakes 6, Becker/Big Lake 2

• Princeton 15, Moose Lake Area 1

• Mora/Milaca at Sauk Rapids-Rice

Section 6 • Quarterfinals

• Alexandria 7, Morris/Benson Area 1

• Little Falls 6, Sartell-St. Stephen 0

• River Lakes 1, Fergus Falls 0, OT

• St. Cloud Cathedral 11, Prairie Centre 1

Section 7 • Quarterfinals

• Duluth Denfeld 4, Proctor 1

• Eveleth-Gilbert 5, International Falls 1

• Greenway/N-K 8, Virginia/MI-B 0

• Hermantown 12, North Shore 1

Section 8 • First round

• Crookston 7, Park Rapids 1

• Lake of the Woods 5, Bagley/Fosston 2

STATE TOURNAMENTS

GYMNastics • girls

At Roy Wilkins Auditorium, St. Paul

CLASS 2A

• Team competition: Cambridge-Isanti, East Ridge, Elk River/Zimmerman, Lakeville North, Mahtomedi, Northfield, Sartell-St. Stephen, Wayzata; Friday, 6 pm

• Individual competition: Saturday, 6 pm

CLASS 1A

• Team competition: Big Lake, Mankato West, Perham, Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa, St. Paul Highland Park, Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka, Willmar, Worthington; Friday, 11 am

• Individual competition: Saturday, 11 am

HOCKEY • GIRLS

At Xcel Energy Center, unless noted

CLASS 2A

Thursday • Quarterfinals

• Andover (25-2-0) vs. Farmington (18-10-0), 11 am

• Minnetonka (21-6-1) vs. Roseau (21-5-2), 1 pm

• Burnsville (19-7-2) vs. Edina (26-1-0), 6 pm

• Hill-Murray (18-9-1) vs. Maple Grove (20-6-1), 8 pm

Friday • Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, 6 pm

• Quarterfinal winners, 8:30 pm

Consolation semifinals

At TRIA Rink at Treasure Island

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am

• Quarterfinal losers, noon

Saturday • Fifth place

At TRIA Rink at Treasure Island

• Consolation semifinal winners, noon

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 11 am

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 7 pm

CLASS 1A

Wednesday • Quarterfinals

• Willmar (18-8-1) vs. Warroad (21-4-2), 11 am

• Hutchinson (21-7-0) vs. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (25-3-0), 1 pm

• Breck (22-6-0) vs. Luverne (22-4-1), 6 pm

• Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota (17-10-0) vs. South St. Paul (19-7-1), 8 pm

Thursday • Consolation semifinals

At TRIA Rink at Treasure Island

• Quarterfinal losers, 10 am

• Quarterfinal losers, noon

Friday • Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, 11 am

• Quarterfinal winners, 1:30 pm

Saturday • Fifth place

At TRIA Rink at Treasure Island

• Consolation semifinal winners, 10 am

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 9 am

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 4 pm

SUMMARIES

BASKETBALL • BOYS

Armstrong 48, Rogers 46

Rogers 16 30-46

Armstrong 20 28-48

Rogers: Glad 12, Hemann 9, Kimbler 7, Simpson 6, Maurer 5, Daun 4, Belka 3. Armstrong: Iyawe 13, Newbern 13, Inniger 7, Breitbach 5, Biewen 4, Larkins 4, Solomon 2.

Austin 62, Northfield 38

Northfield 14 24-38

Austin 35 27-62

Northfield: Labenski 10, Schetnan 10, Roethler 8, Clay 6, Larson 2, Touchette 2. Austin: Okey 28, Ciola 9, Hovland 9, Idris 8, Venenga 3, Lilly 2, Oman 2, Idris 1.

Belle Plaine 79, Tri-City United 57

Belle Plaine 35 44-79

Tri-City United 20 37-57

Belle Plaine: Schumacher 17, Morrison 15, Gregory 14, Fisel 11, Kahle 9, Tolbert 4, Boblitt 3, Kruger 3, Luskey 3. Tri-City United: Miland 11, Sladek 9, Hurd 8, Rabenberg 8, Vargo 7, Henze 6, Smith 4, Tanda 4.

Bloomington Jefferson 65, Mpls. South 63

Minneapolis South 21 42-63

Bloomington Jefferson 28 37-65

Minneapolis South: McArthur 18, Bradley 15, Martin 9, Blakley 7, Johnson 5, Hill 4, Seay 4, Nor 1. Bloomington Jefferson: Montgomery 20, Freitag 15, Jones 9, Schilling 5, Schrank 5, Wanzek 5, Atkins 4, Wanguhu 2.

Buffalo 65, Edina 55

Edina 26 29-55

Buffalo 31 34-65

Edina: Hutson 15, Crawford 12, Presthus 11, Helgren 10, Reeck 4, Swinney 3. Buffalo: Bluiett 18, Willert 18, Johnson 8, Gorres 7, Jackson 7, Maatz 4, Pool 3.

Burnsville 77, Apple Valley 67, OT

Burnsville 31 34 12-77

Apple Valley 37 28 2-67

Burnsville: Rosenber 19, Alexander 18, El-Amin 14, Bettis 12, Kempf 8, Jordan 6. Apple Valley: Hosea 18, Klett 11, Warner 11, Kone 10, Friedt 5, Johnsen 5, Wetzel 4, Deluca 3.

Cambridge-Isanti 88, North Branch 52

Cambridge-Isanti NA NA-88

North Branch NA NA-52

Cambridge-Isanti: Abraham 35, Ladd 24, Cox 12, Melander 8, Braaten 4, Swanson 3, Larson 2. North Branch: VanEerden 21, Johnson 9, Murphy 8, Whitman 5, Huset 4, Thauwald 3, Halseth 2.

Centennial 83, Anoka 74

Anoka 36 38-74

Centennial 45 38-83

Anoka: Lake 22, Miller 15, Ayeni 10, Wilson 8, Rodriguez 7, Tinnel 7, Nyamari 3, Yego 2. Centennial: Walsh 20, Hemric 16, Waldvogel 15, Lindsay 13, Palmsteen 8, Ruikka 6, Neudahl 3, Juhl 2.

Champlin Park 67, Blaine 54

Champlin Park 28 39-67

Blaine 25 29-54

Champlin Park: Strong 18, Moore 13, Witt 8, Nwaokorie 7, Gichaba 6, Olson 6, Moberg 4, Rens 3, Walter 2. Blaine: Giles 22, Kaul 9, Perreault 9, Stepanek 6, Olson 5, Kavi 3.

Chaska 72, Chanhassen 34

Chanhassen 20 14-34

Chaska 33 39-72

Chanhassen: Brick 7, Boll 6, Manuel 6, Strobel 5, Gitzen 4, Smith 4, Williams 2. Chaska: Nicholson 15, Faisal 13, Goetz 11, Frick 9, Kallman 9, Lea 7, Strazzanti 6, Fossen 2.

Chisago Lakes 65, Duluth Denfeld 61

Duluth Denfeld 31 30-61

Chisago Lakes 24 41-65

Duluth Denfeld: Reinertsen 21, Freeman 16, Bongiovanni 12, Woodfork 10, Christenson 2. Chisago Lakes: Thompson 18, Backes 17, Koehler 12, Wasko 6, Miller 5, Koehler 3, Marquardt 2, Sanvik 2.

Columbia Heights 88, Brooklyn Center 68

Columbia Heights 39 49-88

Brooklyn Center 26 42-68

Columbia Heights: Burton 27, Jones 14, Williams 13, Brown 6, Alvarez 6, Davis 6, Gonnigan 4, Garner 2, Rolack 2, Grissom 2, Tula 2, Hady 2, Olson 2. Brooklyn Center: Douglas 21, Larkins 8, Chavis 8, Smith 8, Taylor 8, Sewonou 7, Johnson 6, Ring 2.

Concordia Academy 55, Trinity 45

Concordia Academy 33 22-55

Trinity 18 27-45

Concordia Academy: Hagos 21, Legvold 8, Greene 8, TerHaar 5, Paul 5, Langevin 4, Bonk 2, Quast 2. Trinity: Erickson 11, Martin 10, Carlson 8, Bormann 6, Knippel 6, Showalter 4.

Coon Rapids 69, Andover 64, 2 OT

Andover 27 26 7 4-64

Coon Rapids 25 28 7 9-69

Andover: Musungu 14, Learned 13, Sharon 10, Alexander 8, Kopetzki 7, Aune 6, Kalmes 6. Coon Rapids: Galimah 14, Aurelius 14, Elmi 12, Palmer 12, Moronge 9, Doe 8.

Cooper 77, Bloomington Kennedy 62

Bloomington Kennedy 28 34-62

Cooper 41 36-77

Bloomington Kennedy: Husting 16, Dums 15, Subah 14, Klinger 7, Hanspard 5, Wright-Ponder 3, Issa 2. Cooper: BankHead 17, Dallas 16, Powell Jr. 11, Evans 10, Cooper 7, Russell 6, Appiah 4, Clay-Traczyk 4, Connors 2.

Cretin-Derham Hall 102, Park of CG 59

Cretin-Derham Hall 68 34-102

Park of Cottage Grove 31 28- 59

Cretin-Derham Hall: Carter 17, Hadley 13, Holloman 11, Jones 11, Clipper 10, McGraw 10, Garcia 9, Burke 8, Fleming 5, Lawler 5, Mendez 2, Montalbano 1. Park of Cottage Grove: Blumberg 12, Riemann 12, Fick 10, Bearth 7, Johnson 6, Bammert-Mueller 3, Kuemmel 3, Hatchett 2, Lane 2, Payne 2.

Delano 64, Orono 56

Delano 30 34-64

Orono 23 33-56

Delano: O'Neill 25, Smith 21, Balsiger 8, Longstreet 8, Otto 2. Orono: Chappell 21, Mandel 15, Loder 9, Patterson 5, Beltrand 3, Kopesky 3.

DeLaSalle 91, St. Anthony 56

DeLaSalle 43 48-91

St. Anthony 27 29-56

DeLaSalle: A. Whitlock 22, White 19, Haskins 13, Travis 13, Boyd 10, Irvin 6, Blaylark 3, Eason 2, N. Whitlock 2, Hoban 1. St. Anthony: Nelson 27, Omodt 8, Kachman 6, Lucas 5, Stevens 5, Abraham 3, Gosset 2.

Eagan 65, Rosemount 61

Eagan 29 36-65

Rosemount 30 31-61

Eagan: Davis 18, O'Malley 14, Schmitter 10, House 9, Ohlhues 7, Khazon 5, Stone 2. Rosemount: Siwek 21, Princl 12, Sullivan 12, Gerke 7, Wenthe 5, Bellrichard 2, Loehr 2.

East Ridge 63, Mounds View 53

Mounds View 26 27-53

East Ridge 26 37-63

Mounds View: Kim 16, Montgomery 11, Gebhardt 8, Sorensen 5, Wheeler 5, Farm 3, Radabaugh 3, DeBacker 2. East Ridge: Carlson 32, Kriesel 14, Goetz 5, Blue 4, Adams 3, North 3, Jeter 2.

Eden Prairie 78, Minnehaha Academy 64

Eden Prairie 25 53-78

Minnehaha Academy 31 33-64

Eden Prairie: Henry 29, Dobbs 20, Andrews 17, Frisch 10, Foster 2. Minnehaha Academy: Suggs 23, Miller 19, Holmgren 11, Smith 8, Davis 3.

Farmington 74, Lakeville South 64

Farmington 41 33-74

Lakeville South 29 35-64

Farmington: Hrncir 23, Huschka 17, Hoffman 16, Darrington 6, Todd 6, Ask 4, Cochnauer 2. Lakeville South: Mahlman 21, Bachinski 10, Leland 9, Patterson 9, Ressler 8, Fliehe 3, Mast 2, Unke 2.

Hastings 80, Hill-Murray 46

Hill-Murray 28 18-46

Hastings 46 34-80

Hill-Murray: Gutknecht 19, Yanz 9, Nicholson 7, McKinley 6, Schoenecker 3, Larmie 2. Hastings: Zak 16, Swanson 10, I. Arnold 8, A. Arnold 7, Johnston 6, McGinnis 6, Mitchell 6, Haraldson 5, Sellner 4, Dunn 3, Schiller 3, Deme 2, Knoll 2, Logan 2.

Holy Family 54, New Prague 53

New Prague 20 33-53

Holy Family 32 22-54

New Prague: Johnson 20, Traxler 15, Callahan 12, Eckstein 6. Holy Family: Seck 18, Hendler 12, Kirsch 9, Thompson 8, Torborg 4, Lund 3.

Hopkins 73, St. Michael-Albertville 55

St. Michael-Albertville 20 35-55

Hopkins 27 46-73

St. Michael-Albertville: Hoselton 15, Tennyson 15, Carroll 6, Olson 6, Wieker 6, Hulting 5, Culhane 2. Hopkins: Walton 20, Gray 13, Merritt 12, White 10, Richardson 9, Treml 6, Geschwind 3.

Irondale 58, Stillwater 52

Irondale 23 35-58

Stillwater 19 33-52

Irondale: Berry 18, Ejiofor 16, Herzog 12, Baker 3, Collins 3, Romes 3, Vana 2, Crooks 1. Stillwater: Shikenjanski 27, Tompkins 11, Richardson 10, Richardson 2, Ulrich 2.

Lakeville North 42, Shakopee 39

Lakeville North 17 25-42

Shakopee 24 15-39

Lakeville North: Frechette 17, Laufenburger 9, Patterson 8, Blascziek 3, Koshiol 3, Wall 2. Shakopee: C. Katona 15, Cordes 8, Druvenga 6, Wherley 5, Snell 3, N. Katona 2.

Legacy Christian 78, St. Paul Academy 58

Legacy Christian 35 43-78

St. Paul Academy 21 37-58

Legacy Christian: Harrison 19, Sharp 16, Wald 16, Halcomb 12, Kendall 7, Hill 6, Steffen 2. St. Paul Academy: Holod 25, Thissen 14, Will 7, Kempainen 4, Baskerville 2, Bottern 2, Herrmann 2, Richman 2.

Lester Prairie/HT 47, Cleveland 38

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 23 24-47

Cleveland 22 16-38

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity: Jackson 14, Heimerl 11, Lee 10, Scheevel 7, Niesen 5. Cleveland: Holden 12, Rohlfing 9, Gens 6, Baker 4, Meyer 3, Mueller 2, Sullivan 2.

Liberty Classical 94, Groves Academy 42

Liberty Classical 62 32-94

Groves Academy 28 14-42

Liberty Classical: Conroy 35, Smith 27, Lacy 12, Horn 7, Verbeek 6, Gregory 4, Pelton 3. Groves Academy: Harden 13, Gordon 12, Lightowler 7, Galle 6, Berthoud 2, Lang 2.

Litchfield 47, Watertown-Mayer 44

Litchfield 24 23-47

Watertown-Mayer 19 25-44

Litchfield: Michels 14, Kotzer 9, Liestman 9, Dietel 4, Weseloh 4, Nelson 3, Alsleben 2, Wendlandt 2. Watertown-Mayer: Ragner 15, McBee 12, Wabbe 9, Anderson 6, Tang 2.

Maple Grove 82, Park Center 80

Maple Grove 46 36-82

Park Center 31 49-80

Maple Grove: Williams 22, Parker 15, Boettcher 15, Fahnbulleh 13, Haakenson 8, Dillard 4, O'Dwyer 4, Anthony-Larmouth 1. Park Center: Dainja 32, Brown 22, Ijadimbola 14, Grigsby 3, Lewis 3, Carrington 2, Frierson 2, Parker 2.

Maranatha 91, Nova Classical 18

Nova Classical 11 7-18

Maranatha 47 44-91

Nova Classical: Taha 6, Monroe 4, Parsonage 4, Ehlebracht 3, Kleingarn 1. Maranatha: Daniels 23, Harut 12, LaVelle 10, Kietzmann 9, Legesse 9, McDonald 8, Bluford 6, Bruce 6, Bluford 3, Lanari 3, Olson 2.

Mayer Lutheran 78, Jordan 70

Mayer Lutheran 36 42-78

Jordan 27 43-70

Mayer Lutheran: Martin 36, Buchanan 15, Neitzel 7, Johnson 6, Krueger 5, Pallas 4, Olsen 2, Hoese 2, Harnung 1. Jordan: Samuelson 23, Keiser 13, Koch 13, Houdek 6, Kloeppel 5, Dietel 4, McDermid 2, Sievers 2, Sivilay 2.

Monticello 82, Becker 70

Monticello 36 46-82

Becker 34 36-70

Monticello: Wetter 22, Kolles 20, Keller 11, Sawatzke 11, Thompson 6, Johnson 5, Schmitz 3, McNaughton 2, Hansgleben 2. Becker: Mittelstaedt 21, Hietala 16, Fobbe 13, Knute 8, Callahan 6, Fischer 4, Seavert 2.

North St. Paul 65, Mahtomedi 58

Mahtomedi 28 30-58

North St. Paul 34 31-65

Mahtomedi: Greene 18, Fox 14, Ricker 11, Chapman 6, Underwood 5, Schulte 4. North St. Paul: Muhammad 19, Thomas 14, Hickman 12, Lankford Johnson 12, Murphy 6, West-Zimpel 2.

Prior Lake 87, Eastview 81

Eastview 34 47-81

Prior Lake 40 47-87

Eastview: Crowl 28, Machacek 17, Spann 12, C. Scales 8, Purcell 6, Thissen 4, James 3, K. Scales 3. Prior Lake: Garcia 34, Bair 20, Mestnik 14, Ihenacho 9, Jones 8, Doyen 2.

Richfield 69, Holy Angels 62

Richfield 32 37-69

Holy Angels 30 32-62

Richfield: Moore 19, January 13, Miles 12, Grayson 12, Wollmuth 8, Casey Hammond 5. Holy Angels: Johnson 16, Kesti 14, O'Rourke 8, Boyd 7, Banovetz 7, Roberts Jr. 6, Engel 4.

Rockford 79, Dassel-Cokato 29

Rockford 53 26-79

Dassel-Cokato 19 10-29

Rockford: L. Pepin 16, Sisk 16, Traen 12, D. Pepin 10, Kulavik 8, Anderson 5, Boysen 5, Mottet 3, Thomas 2, Zilmer 2. Dassel-Cokato: Asplin 9, Stertz 6, Jorgensen 5, Mayer 3, Smock 3, Ortquist 2, Webb 1.

St. Agnes 64, New Life Academy 61

St. Agnes 34 30-64

New Life Academy 38 23-61

St. Agnes: Brezny 23, Masek 15, Flood 10, Stark 9, Brownell 3, Plamann 2, Jones 2. New Life Academy: Reader 18, Kaemingk 17, St. Cyr 13, Ware 6, Briggs 3, Hullett 2, Reader 2.

St. Croix Lutheran 82, Fridley 56

Fridley 24 32-56

St. Croix Lutheran 39 43-82

Fridley: Burns 15, Crockett 10, Ruei 10, Nelsen 9, Niewald 8, Davis 4. St. Croix Lutheran: Bushaw 32, Garcia 16, Mielke 11, Longueville 8, Arroyo 4, Jovanovic 4, Lemke 3, Miller 2, Raasch 2.

St. Croix Prep 94, Cristo Rey Jesuit 84

St. Croix Prep 42 52-94

Cristo Rey Jesuit 37 47-84

St. Croix Prep: Metcalf 22, Doely 20, McCarrell 20, Howard 11, Lethert 10, Benson 8, Silvernale 3. Cristo Rey Jesuit: E. Burgess 26, Sommer 23, D. Burgess 19, Williams-Hondras 9, Cargill 4, Hollowell 3.

St. Francis 73, Big Lake 60

Big Lake 31 29-60

St. Francis 44 29-73

Big Lake: Windhorst 20, Morehead 15, Josewski 10, McConville 10, Spanier 2, Boeckman 2, Ombongi 1. St. Francis: Jackson 18, Schroeder 13, Pennebaker 11, Scardigli 7, Bothun 6, Hallberg 5, Magnuson 5, Schultz 5, Sperbeck 2, Luesse 1.

St. Louis Park 45, Benilde-SM 43, OT

St. Louis Park 15 26 4-45

Benilde-St. Margaret's 26 15 2-43

St. Louis Park: Johnson 12, Ellingson 11, Ewald 9, Piehl 8, Holm 5. Benilde-St. Margaret's: Peterson 24, Johnson 8, Hansen 4, Ijadimbola 3, Birkeland 2, Pohlen 2.

SP Highland Park 66, SP Humboldt 53

St. Paul Highland Park 22 44-66

St. Paul Humboldt 19 34-53

St. Paul Highland Park: Owens 23, Kottke 16, DuMond 14, Mohamud 4, Lerman 4, Conzet 3, Glideman 1, Marrone 1. St. Paul Humboldt: Williams 26, Hobday 8, Lugo 6, Fouther 4, Pabon 3, Yinst 3, Sangwang 2, Casas 1.

SP Johnson 69, SP Harding 53

St. Paul Harding 26 27-53

St. Paul Johnson 33 36-69

St. Paul Harding: Sharp 25, Atkins 13, Addai 7, Gray 4, Atkins 2, Lane 2. St. Paul Johnson: Hodges 17, Foster 13, James 11, Knox 10, Harris 6, Jones 4, David 4, Molette 2, Galloway 2.

Sibley East 70, Norwood YA 66

Norwood Young America 37 29-66

Sibley East 41 29-70

Norwood Young America: Fahey 21, Sudheimer 16, Molva 11, Will 8, Melsha 8, Steinhagen 2. Sibley East: Bates 20, Tesch 17, Dose 16, Flieth 9, Dose 8.

Simley 50, Tartan 46

Simley 21 29-50

Tartan 20 26-46

Simley: Jioklow 15, Buysman 10, Binley 8, Vandermeer 7, Fischer 5, Robinson 3, Wormer 2. Tartan: Binns 16, Singer 8, Dowd 8, Keita 6, Kearney 4, Favors 4.

South St. Paul 75, Henry Sibley 56

Henry Sibley 27 29-56

South St. Paul 29 46-75

Henry Sibley: Davis 22, Michaels 11, Lail 6, Colon 5, Frier 5, Russell 4, Hazzard 3. South St. Paul: Dodd 24, Gleb 16, Wilson 12, Brown 7, Dean 6, Harmon 6, Faulk 2, Nieman-Burnett 2.

Spring Lake Park 70, Osseo 61

Osseo 33 28-61

Spring Lake Park 34 36-70

Osseo: Henry 12, Ola-Joseph 11, Ferguson 9, Omooria 8, Waits 7, Kamara 6, McIntyre 4, Barhayiga 2, Cargeor 2. Spring Lake Park: Remme 20, Myren 17, Philips 15, Say 8, Johnston 5, Skelly 5.

Totino-Grace 75, Elk River 51

Elk River 24 27-51

Totino-Grace 35 40-75

Elk River: Carr 14, P. Behne 10, C. Behne 9, Gillquist 7, Melchior 6, Mielke 3, Cockroft 2. Totino-Grace: Chatman 14, Humphries 14, O'Hara 14, Fretheim 10, Burger 7, Weierke 6, Akpati 4, Alt 4, Kowalkowski 2.

Waconia 93, Hutchinson 60

Hutchinson 32 28-60

Waconia 48 45-93

Hutchinson: Kuseske 21, Rensch 16, Corrigan 15, Verhasselt 4, Klinker 2, Marquardt 2. Waconia: Hayes 24, Swanson 24, Schwob 18, Delange 9, Behrens 5, Christians 5, Dustin 4, Freeburg 2, Wisniewski 2.

Wayzata 77, Minnetonka 46

Minnetonka 13 33-46

Wayzata 32 45-77

Minnetonka: Steele 24, O'Connor 10, Cain 9, Ciubotaru 3. Wayzata: Heide 19, Williams 15, Bjerke 12, Beeninga 11, Harvey 7, Davenport 3, Bokovitz 2, Gullickson 2, Lance 2, Tibbits 2, Yarbrough 2.

West Lutheran 72, Mounds Park 35

Mounds Park Academy 12 23-35

West Lutheran 27 45-72

Mounds Park Academy: Fruchterman 17, Nicoski 10, Erickson 3, Muppidi 3, Green 2. West Lutheran: Tesmer 15, Bjorlin 12, Schmidt 11, Kokkinen 10, Johnson 9, Erickson 6, Thomforde 6, Hoppe 2, Valleau 1.

White Bear Lake 85, Forest Lake 63

Forest Lake 31 32-63

White Bear Lake 37 48-85

Forest Lake: Peterson 23, Taylor 14, Bartlett 7, Boysen 4, Gullikson 4, Mettel 3, Schlichtmann 3, Thiesfeld 2, Traylor 2, Goeken 1. White Bear Lake: Janicki 17, Hancock 16, Raheem 15, Garza 10, Peters 7, Forsythe 6, Steiner 6, Misgen 4, Lockwood 2, Taugner 2.

Woodbury 51, Roseville 36

Woodbury 24 27-51

Roseville 15 21-36

Woodbury: Cimperman 15, Lockner 11, Rohrer 8, McMorrow 6, Padelford 5, West 4, Culpepper 1, Frommelt 1. Roseville : Adams 9, Burns 8, Payne 5, Del Rosario 5, Nath 4, Anderson 3, Rice 2.

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

Andover 47, Coon Rapids 40

Coon Rapids 15 25-40

Andover 19 28-47

Coon Rapids: Post 11, Ntambwe 9, Giorgi 5, Henneman 4, Hettwer 3, Holland 3, Kalala 3, Kehr 2. Andover: White 18, Gerth 16, Diemer 8, Feine 3, Scowcroft 2.

Austin 61, Northfield 48

Austin 37 24-61

Northfield 27 21-48

Austin: Walters 15, Justice 13, Hebrink 9, Lundberg 8, Schmit 7, Walsh 5, Dudycha 4. Northfield: Richardson 20, Ims 11, Hodapp 8, Labenski 6, Rasmussen 3.

Becker 82, Monticello 65

Monticello 31 34-65

Becker 38 44-82

Monticello: Olson 30, Spears 13, Hanson 6, Lindberg 6, Manning 5, Katzenberger 2, Terres 2, Zwack 1. Becker: Kent 23, Bengtson 22, Nuest 13, Westin 12, Gamble 4, Yoerg 4, Lindquist 2, Mackedanz 2.

Big Lake 66, St. Francis 34

St. Francis 11 23-34

Big Lake 45 21-66

St. Francis: Schultz 11, Rothbauer 9, Kopet 7, Dustman 4, Johnson 2, Mensink 1. Big Lake: Tighe 19, Sternquist 15, Huberty 10, Steen 9, Cichy 5, Moen 4, Kopp 2, Millam 2.

Buffalo 46, Edina 44

Buffalo 22 24-46

Edina 22 22-44

Buffalo: Guida 13, Feddema 12, Gunderson 10, Hartman 5, Anderson 4, Sorenson 2. Edina: Campbell 16, Murphy 8, Stotts 8, Wulf 7, Murray 3, Diaby 2.

Burnsville 77, Apple Valley 66

Apple Valley 32 34-66

Burnsville 39 38-77

Apple Valley: Reed 21, Young 18, Mutch 14, Myers 7, Lamberson 4, Jensen 2. Burnsville: Diggan 23, Thompson 18, Sevais 11, Krumwiede 10, Lake 7, Harden 6, Shearer 2.

Cambridge-Isanti 66, North Branch 32

North Branch 18 14-32

Cambridge-Isanti 33 33-66

North Branch: Kuhlman 11, Bunes 9, Lattimore 5, Carlson 4, Runk 2, Helin 1. Cambridge-Isanti: Aumer 17, Sheforgen 17, Swanson 13, Terwillger 7, Larkin 6, Brooger 3, Hennen 3.

Centennial 45, Anoka 22

Centennial 29 16-45

Anoka 10 12-22

Centennial: Johnson 11, Anderson 10, Guyer 10, Cummings 5, Han. Herzig 4, Hai. Herzig 2, Kubes 2, Mulberry 1. Anoka: Anderson 7, McAlpine 7, Josephson 3, Stangle 3, Youngquist 2.

Chaska 79, Chanhassen 38

Chanhassen 21 17-38

Chaska 39 40-79

Chanhassen: Hake 20, Tollefson 10, Hicks 6, Brastad 2. Chaska: Heyer 22, Sanders 16, Van Eps 14, Schuelke 11, Karrmann 7, Hendrickson 4, Lenzen 3, Williems 2.

Concordia Academy 66, Trinity 9

Trinity 4 5- 9

Concordia Academy 37 29-66

Trinity: Willard 4, Druffner 3, Brombach 2. Concordia Academy: Tensaie 18, Landvik 13, Pelzer 12, Siglin 7, Draack 6, Hackett 4, Bonk 2, Harre 2, Meyers 2.

DeLaSalle 66, St. Anthony 35

St. Anthony 22 13-35

DeLaSalle 28 38-66

St. Anthony: Sibbet 13, Thomas 9, Wiese 6, Nogosek 3, Dahl 2, Goldsmith 2. DeLaSalle: Klick 19, Weems 13, Runsewe 10, Salaam 8, White 7, Williams 6, Lockett 3.

East Ridge 63, Mounds View 37

East Ridge 39 24-63

Mounds View 18 19-37

East Ridge: Christenson 14, Stegeman 14, Burns 13, Bennett 9, Knupp 8, Rekstad 3, Slavin 2. Mounds View: Becher 14, Manecke 9, Eischens 3, Kluz 3, Abed 2, Dolton 2, Haake 2, Hanson 2.

Farmington 76, Lakeville South 43

Lakeville South 19 24-43

Farmington 39 37-76

Lakeville South: Harvey 12, Ostrowski 10, Schultz 10, Drake 3, Brown 2, Koles 2, McNab 2, Trettin 2. Farmington: Hart 21, Blandin 11, Wille 11, Scott 9, Mohr 8, Ebel 7, Krei 7, Schaffer 2.

Hill-Murray 61, Hastings 46

Hastings 19 27-46

Hill-Murray 24 37-61

Hastings: Brake 22, Nuytten 14, Biscoe 4, Hanson 2, Levos 2, Schultz 2. Hill-Murray: Hartzel 29, Pearson 11, Mackley 9, Runyon 8, Rymal 4.

Holy Angels 85, Richfield 48

Richfield 19 29-48

Holy Angels 61 24-85

Richfield: Stark 13, Zubah 7, Carlson 6, Powell 6, Hartman 5, Anderson 3, Grindeland 3, Ferguson 2, Skof 2, Eckerman 1. Holy Angels: Caron 23, Massaquoi 17, Vascellaro 16, E. Henry 10, Kawiecki 7, I. Henry 5, Egan 4, Little 3.

Hopkins 93, St. Michael-Albertville 81

Hopkins 45 48-93

St. Michael-Albertville 37 44-81

Hopkins: Nnaji 30, Bueckers 20, Woodson 14, Adams 13, Battle 11, Contreras 3, Agara 2. St. Michael-Albertville: Kramer 26, Johnson 20, Tennyson 11, Cox 9, Miller 7, Alexander 6, Zezza 2.

Howard Lake-W-W 50, Kimball Area 38

Kimball Area 15 23-38

Howard Lake-W-Winsted 25 25-50

Kimball Area: E. Kuechle 21, C. Kuechle 5, Hunt 3, Schiefelbein 3, Schindele 2, Schmitz 2, Streit 2. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted: Schumann 18, Decker 11, Fasching 9, Remer 6, Bobrowske 2, Horn 2, Niesen 2,.

Hutchinson 69, Waconia 67, OT

Waconia 33 27 7-67

Hutchinson 28 32 9-69

Waconia: Swanson 26, Salzer 13, Zimmer 10, Stier 9, Olson 5, Honnold 2, Meath 2. Hutchinson: Beffert 20, A. Stamer 20, Olberg 11, Korson 9, Brunkhorst 3, Ellis 3, M. Stamer 3.

Lakeville North 68, Shakopee 61

Shakopee 29 32-61

Lakeville North 29 39-68

Shakopee: Jossart 14, Broze 11, Holte 10, Mitchell 10, Brennan 7, Cordes 6, Hale 3. Lakeville North: Jensen 28, Kuma 21, Berkvam 7, Juaire 7, Robison 3, Glomstad 2.

Mounds Park 57, West Lutheran 53

West Lutheran 20 33-53

Mounds Park Academy 37 20-57

West Lutheran: Fritze 20, Ellis 12, Valleau 8, Charlson 5, Sherwood 5, Nil 2, Menges 1. Mounds Park Academy: McCluusky 14, Jakway 11, Kunze-Hoeg 10, Goodbo 7, Moore 6, Fruchterman 4, Mulvihill 2, Pederson 2, Paulson 1.

New Life Academy 50, St. Agnes 46

New Life Academy 23 27-50

St. Agnes 17 29-46

New Life Academy: Hager 25, Montgomery 8, Moseman 7, Salgado 4, Groeneweg 2. St. Agnes: Plamann 19, Boyle 17, Miller 4, Hughes 3, Yost 3, Dipetro 2, Graner 2.

New Prague 71, Holy Family 43

Holy Family 11 32-43

New Prague 41 30-71

Holy Family: Hall 12, Elander 9, Fink 8, Hertel 8, Bowlin 4, Zay 2. New Prague: Russo 16, Giesen 15, B. Vasecka 14, Russo 11, K. Vasecka 7, Mulvihill 3, Seymour 3, Morris 2.

Park of CG 57, Cretin-Derham Hall 51

Park of Cottage Grove 28 29-57

Cretin-Derham Hall 17 34-51

Park of Cottage Grove: Jameson 24, Boykin 9, Olson 9, Walton 6, Lane 5, Blumberg 3, Ambroz 1. Cretin-Derham Hall: Mason 17, Moeschter 9, Martinez Stewart 6, Jackson 5, Allen 4, Cullen 4, Lewis 4, Mader 2.

Park Center 69, Maple Grove 65

Park Center 33 36-69

Maple Grove 32 33-65

Park Center: McKenzie 30, McGill 16, Frost 14, Ragulen 6, Cox 3. Maple Grove: Schulte 22, Lamker 16, Gordon 13, Baranick 8, Brant 6.

Prior Lake 59, Eastview 51

Prior Lake 22 37-59

Eastview 25 26-51

Prior Lake: Pitsch 15, Albrecht 10, Kallevig 9, Brostrom 7, Kulstad 6, Pawlyshyn 5, Trachsel 4, Kuboushek 3. Eastview: Tatum 18, Carson 15, Plitzkow 9, Morris 6, Pepin 3.

Rockford 64, Dassel-Cokato 31

Dassel-Cokato 15 16-31

Rockford 33 31-64

Dassel-Cokato: Kraemer 6, Lee 5, Patten 5, Mayfield 4, Quem 4, Carlen 2, Quem 2, Travis 2, Rassat 1. Rockford: Manthana 14, Cusciotta 13, El. Sather 9, Byers 7, Robran 6, Stedman 6, Graunke 3, Lark 3, Em. Sather 3.

Rogers 62, Armstrong 42

Armstrong 14 28-42

Rogers 30 32-62

Armstrong: Fisher 13, McGowan 12, Beugen 6, Hanley 5, Bailey 3, Parsons 3. Rogers: Buzzelle 19, Brenning 11, Jensen 10, Fuller 5, Matthies 5, Glad 4, Karels 4, Maciej 4.

Rosemount 46, Eagan 43

Rosemount 27 19-46

Eagan 24 19-43

Rosemount: Staley 15, Leenderts 11, Finley 9, Janssen 6, O'Neil 3, Freking 2. Eagan: Fandre 19, Madsen 7, Grebin 6, Hoke 6, Plonski 5.

Roseville 49, Woodbury 37

Roseville 24 25-49

Woodbury 12 25-37

Roseville: Ugass 12, Johnston 8, Haug 7, Iserman 5, Kopp 5, Meadows 4, Johnston 3. Woodbury: West 15, Grant 10, Paulson 6, Henry 2, Hurley 2, Rosenthal 2.

St. Croix Lutheran 66, Fridley 47

St. Croix Lutheran 26 40-66

Fridley 28 19-47

St. Croix Lutheran: Lu. Hauge 21, Skrien 21, Moon 13, La. Hauge 11. Fridley: Hansen 16, Yancy 12, Johnson 7, Gillispie 4, Morben 3, Namgyal 3, Drummer 2.

St. Croix Prep 61, Cristo Rey Jesuit 58

Cristo Rey Jesuit 26 32-58

St. Croix Prep 25 36-61

Cristo Rey Jesuit: Knights 21, Pritchard 16, Fallah 10, Nolen 5, Hoskin 4, Anderson 2. St. Croix Prep: Ylonen 28, Peterson 13, Doely 12, Schutz 7, Christenson 1.

St. Louis Park 67, Benilde-SM 28

Benilde-St. Margaret's 12 16-28

St. Louis Park 40 27-67

Benilde-St. Margaret's: Williams 12, Coleman 8, Wolf 4, Near 3, Reliford 1. St. Louis Park: Alexander 27, Miller 9, Turek 9, Coley 6, Hegdahl 5, Brown 4, Alexander 2, Turek 2, Yarosh 2, Johnson 1.

SP Harding 61, SP Johnson 19

St. Paul Johnson 10 9-19

St. Paul Harding 32 29-61

St. Paul Johnson: Hostetier 9, Mccaster 6, Jordan 4. St. Paul Harding: Gasterland 17, Davis Chavez 16, Dixon 14, Her 4, Kardor 3, Forceir 2, Reid 2, Respects 2, Lopez 1.

SP Highland Park 70, SP Humboldt 32

St. Paul Humboldt 18 14-32

St. Paul Highland Park 28 42-70

St. Paul Humboldt: Campbell 10, Randle 8, Mapp 6, Willis 5, Wright 3. St. Paul Highland Park: Jones 12, Bacigalupi 11, Bade 10, Grundhoefer 10, Turner 10, Carlson 8, Ellis 7, Johnson 2.

Spectrum 44, Breck 39

Spectrum 20 24-44

Breck 19 20-39

Spectrum: Smith 16, Thompson 12, Elrod 11, Foell 2, Schreifels 2, Behnken 1. Breck: McGee 15, Murray 7, Blake 6, Aafedt 5, Agyeman-Mensah 2, Oden 2, Walker 2.

Spring Lake Park 68, Osseo 34

Spring Lake Park 32 36-68

Osseo 14 20-34

Spring Lake Park: Smith 18, Ngene 12, Talso 10, Diaz 9, Dunbar 5, Nienow 5, Richard 5, Falvey 2, Levahn 2. Osseo: Choi 10, Wilson 6, Kline 4, Tuazama 4, Brack 3, Holman 3, Knutson 2, Sampy 2.

Stillwater 95, Irondale 22

Stillwater 52 43-95

Irondale 14 8-22

Stillwater: Li. Karlen 24, Pratt 20, Cote 17, Scalia 7, Carr 6, Fultz 5, Holder 5, Hansen 4, Le. Karlen 3, Dizon 2, Knutson 2. Irondale: Bickford 7, Okpara 7, Engel 3, Hiatt 3, Jarmoluk 2.

Visitation 55, Columbia Heights 41

Visitation 28 27-55

Columbia Heights 16 25-41

Visitation: Johannes 25, Hinkemeyer 13, Slawin 7, Sexton 5, Breyen 4, Kern 1. Columbia Heights: Laryea 11, Rockwell 10, Bergan 8, Howard-Reynolds 6, Howard-Reynolds 4, Awaleh 2.

Wayzata 61, Minnetonka 40

Minnetonka 24 16-40

Wayzata 31 30-61

Minnetonka: Haydon 12, Dasovich 8, Terry 7, Durkee 5, Ware 5, McKinney 2, Oehme 1. Wayzata: Stewart 21, Braun 14, Krzewinski 12, Arnebeck 10, Hay 2, Prosser 2.

White Bear Lake 52, Forest Lake 44

White Bear Lake 25 27-52

Forest Lake 20 24-44

White Bear Lake: Eckerle 14, Hughes 11, Janicki 9, Anderson 8, Lehner 5, Madden 3, Adebisi 2. Forest Lake: M. Krieger 22, Anderson 6, Olson 5, Pekron 5, Maciej 3, G. Krieger 2, Pitzl 1.

HOCKEY • BOYS

Andover 9, Duluth Marshall 0

Duluth Marshall 0 0 0-0

Andover 6 1 2-9

First: A-Nowacki (Schifsky), 3:43. A-Bauer (Masloski), 4:17. A-Bauer (Kaiser, Chartier), 7:02. A-Kron (Wolfe, Jones), 8:00. A-Bauer (DeBettignies, Nowacki), 10:39. A-Thoreson (Schifsky, Zinda), 15:01. Second: A-Thoreson (Schifsky, Kaiser), 4:55. Third: A-Williams (Cotter, Clough), 9:09. A-Bauer (Masloski, DeBettignies), 13:37. Saves: Duluth Marshall: Anderson 13-x-x-13, Wick 5-20-7-32. Andover: Swenson 1-2-2-5.

Bl. Kennedy 4, Providence Academy 3, OT

Providence Academy 0 1 2 0-3

Bloomington Kennedy 1 2 0 1-4

First: BK-Herman (Workman), 6:05. Second: BK-Herman (Workman, Beacom), 9:20, pp. PA-Wehmann (Vos, O'Brien), 12:35, pp. BK-Jost (Workman, Herman), 16:08. Third: PA-Wehmann, 12:02. PA-Vos (Cruz), 16:49. Overtime: BK-Herman (Beacom), 1:00. Saves: Providence Academy: Koskie 10-14-5-1-30. Bloomington Kennedy: Vodovnik 9-8-6-3-26.

Chisago Lakes 2, Cambridge-Isanti 1

Cambridge-Isanti 0 0 1-1

Chisago Lakes 1 0 1-2

First: CL-Mehlhorn (Edson), 2:19, sh. Third: CI-Schibilla (Parnell), 12:17. CI-Walden (Schmidt), 15:59, pp. Saves: Cambridge-Isanti: Gibb 11-7-6-24. Chisago Lakes: Burgen 12-4-13-29.

Forest Lake 1, Duluth East 0

Duluth East 0 0 0-0

Forest Lake 0 0 1-1

Third: FL-Linder (Neihart), 5:08. Saves: Duluth East: Kausch 4-3-5-12. Forest Lake: Sauve 6-15-11-32.

Grand Rapids 4, Anoka 0

Anoka 0 0 0-0

Grand Rapids 0 1 3-4

Second: GR-Murphy (Holcomb, Peart), 13:59, pp. Third: GR-Young, 5:06. GR-Demars (Sterle), 7:08. GR-Bischoff (Murphy, Wilson), 11:37. Saves: Anoka: Moen 13-16-18-47. Grand Rapids: Clafton 4-4-1-9.

Northern Lakes 6, Becker/Big Lake 2

Becker/Big Lake 1 0 1-2

Northern Lakes 2 2 2-6

First: NL-Ince (Bernu), 3:32. NL-Donovan (Nybakken, Kjelstrom), 5:05. BBL-Tobako (Polacec, Schmitt), 14:13. Second: NL-Donovan (Kjelstrom), 6:31. NL-Kjelstrom (Larsen, Donovan), 9:57, pp. Third: NL-Larsen (Kjelstrom, Donovan), :59. NL-Couture (Nybakken, Kjelstrom), 11:56, pp. BBL-Tobako (Zimmerman, Ruppelius), 15:02. Saves: Becker/Big Lake: Reasoner 18-16-13-47. Northern Lakes: Hoagland 7-5-11-23.

Princeton 15, Moose Lake Area 1

Moose Lake Area 0 1 0- 1

Princeton 7 5 3-15

First: P-Huber (Prosser), 2:22. P-Cook (Southard, Prosser), 3:33. P-Cook (Southard, Pazdernik), 3:52. P-Kockelman (Stewart), 5:19. P-Anderson, 10:22. P-Cook, 11:39. P-Southard (Cook, Pazdernik), 16:32. Second: P-Kockelman, 4:52, pp. MLA-Fjosne (Dammer, Vogel), 7:49. P-Southard (Pazdernik), 8:10. P-Anderson (Cook), 8:17. P-Southard (Cook), 15:59. P-Jensen (Lindquist), 16:48, sh. Third: P-Lindquist, 12:24, pp. P-Berglund (Lindquist), 13:45. P-Kockelman (Anderson), 16:44. Saves: Moose Lake Area: Dammer 14-21-14-49. Princeton: Burian 14-3-x-17, Day x-5-3-8.

St. Cloud 6, Rogers 3

Rogers 0 2 1-3

St. Cloud 1 3 2-6

First: SC-Falloon (Johnson, Davidson), 10:37, pp. Second: SC-Falloon (Davidson, Johnson), :49. SC-Davidson (Keller, Johnson), 2:35. R-Peluf (Levis), 3:57. SC-Keller (Johnson, Rud), 12:41, pp. R-Levis (Frederickson), 16:07. Third: R-Miller (Jenson, Scharber), 4:32, pp. SC-Falloon, 14:31. SC-Keller (Johnson, Warner), 15:43. Saves: Rogers: Loeffler 10-2-4-16. St. Cloud: Bertram 4-11-7-22.

St. Michael-Albertville 6, Buffalo 2

Buffalo 0 2 0-2

St. Michael-Albertville 2 2 2-6

First: STMA-L. Laylin (C. Laylin), 11:05. STMA-Miller (LaMere), 14:21. Second: STMA-Flammang (L. Laylin, C. Laylin), :42. STMA-Miller (Couet), 1:32. B-Braccini (Zelenak), 5:04. B-Marr (Carothers, Huebner), 13:23. Third: STMA-Flammang (Kelly), 13:58, sh. STMA-Kelly, 16:17. Saves: Buffalo: Kohnen 10-9-20-39. St. Michael-Albertville: Loch 8-9-15-32.

SP Academy 6, SP Highland Park 1

St. Paul Highland Park 1 0 0-1

St. Paul Academy 1 3 2-6

First: SPHP-Bell, 7:36. SPA-Appert (Peltier, Karelitz), 7:53. Second: SPA-Bagnoli (Hosszu), 5:24, pp. SPA-Hosszu (Schavee, Bagnoli), 11:36. SPA-Bagnoli (Bagnoli), 15:01. Third: SPA-Hosszu (Bagnoli), 1:41. SPA-Karelitz (Schavee), 13:37. Saves: St. Paul Highland Park: Frahm 13-16-12-41. St. Paul Academy: Kuriscak 3-3-4-10.

SW Christian/Richfield 4, Waconia 1

Waconia 1 0 0-1

Southwest Christian/Richfield 1 1 2-4

First: W-Leivermann, 2:02. SCR-Konkel (Gustafson, Anderson), 3:59, sh. Second: SCR-Olimb (O'Connell, Bendell), 1:11. Third: SCR-Gustafson (Konkel, Sommerness), 12:04. SCR-Konkel (Gustafson), 16:29, sh. Saves: Waconia: Behring 14-8-16-38. Southwest Christian/Richfield: Haugen 10-6-9-25.