ON THE AIR FRIDAY

BASEBALL TIME TV RADIO

Interleague: Boston at Chicago Cubs 1 pm MLBN

Interleague: Texas at N.Y. Mets 6 pm Apple TV+

AL: Baltimore at Twins 7 pm BSN 102.9/830

AL: Los Angeles at Houston 7 pm Apple TV+

IL West: Omaha at Saints 7 pm FOX9+ 96.7-FM

NL: San Diego at Los Angeles 9 pm FS1

BASKETBALL

WNBA: Las Vegas at Lynx 7 pm BSNX

WNBA: Los Angeles at Dallas 7 pm CBSSN

BICYCLING

Tour de France: Stage 1 8:30 am USA, Peacock

GOLF

PGA: The John Deere Classic 2 pm GOLF

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

PFL 6: Main card 7 pm ESPN

SOCCER

CONCACAF U-20: Guatemala vs. Dom. Rep. 5 pm FS1

CONCACAF U-20: USA vs. Honduras 8 pm FS1

TENNIS

Wimbledon: Third round 5 am, 10 am ESPN

ON THE AIR SATURDAY [HIGHLIGHTS]

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

NASCAR Xfinity: Henry 180 1:30 pm USA

BASEBALL

AL: Tampa Bay at Toronto (Game 1) 11 am MLBN

AL: Baltimore at Twins 1 pm BSN 102.9/830

AL: Oakland at Seattle 3 pm FS1

NL: St. Louis at Philadelphia 3 pm 1500-AM

Interleague: Boston at Chicago Cubs 6 pm Ch. 9

IL West: Omaha at Saints 6 pm FOX9+ 96.7-FM

NL: Arizona at Colorado (JIP) 8 pm MLBN

BASKETBALL

WNBA: Phoenix at Chicago noon ESPN

WNBA: All-Star Team selection special 2 pm ESPN

BICYCLING

Tour de France: Stage 2 7 am USA, Peacock

Tour de France: Stage 2 (tape) noon Ch. 11

FOOTBALL

CFL: Montreal at Saskatchewan 6 pm ESPN2

GOLF

PGA: The John Deere Classic noon on GOLF; 2 pm on Ch. 4

HORSE RACING

Stephen Foster Stakes 3 pm Ch. 11

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UCF 276: Undercard bouts 7 pm ESPN

TENNIS

Wimbledon: Third round 7 am on ESPN; noon on Ch. 5

ON THE AIR SUNDAY [HIGHLIGHTS]

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Formula 1: British Grand Prix 8:55 am ESPN2

IndyCar: Honda Indy 200 at Mid-Ohio 11:30 am Ch. 11

NASCAR Cup: Kwik Trip 250 2 pm USA

BASEBALL

AL: Kansas City at Detroit 11 am Peacock

AL: New York at Cleveland 12:30 pm MLBN

AL: Baltimore at Twins 1 pm BSN 102.9/830

NL: San Diego at Los Angeles (JIP) 3:30 pm MLBN

NL: St. Louis at Philadelphia 6 pm ESPN, ESPN2

IL West: Omaha at Saints 6 pm Ch. 45 96.7-FM

BASKETBALL

WNBA: Washington at Connecticut noon ESPN

WNBA: Seattle at Atlanta 2 pm NBATV

WNBA: New York at Los Angeles 5 pm CBSSN

WNBA: Las Vegas at Lynx 6 pm BSN

BICYCLING

Tour de France: Stage 3 7 am USA, Peacock

FOOTBALL

USFL: Philadelphia at Birmingham 6:30 pm Ch. 9

GOLF

PGA: The John Deere Classic noon on GOLF; 2 pm on Ch. 4

SOCCER

MLS: Real Salt Lake at Loons 7 pm BSNX 1500-AM

TENNIS

Wimbledon: Round of 16 7 am on ESPN; noon on Ch. 5

_________________________________________________________

Livestreams of high school sporting events in the metro area are available for purchase from Prep Spotlight TV. Tap here for a link to the schedule.

In addition to sports listed above, more games are available from these web services: ESPN3 | ESPN+ | BTN+ | Peacock | Stadium | FOX Sports