LOCAL CALENDAR HOME GAMES IN CAPS

 

16

FRI

17

SAT

18

SUN

19

MON

20

TUE

21

WED

22

THU

TWINS • 800-338-9467

at Texas

7:05 pm

FSN

at Texas

7:05 pm

FSN

at Texas

2:05 pm

FSN

CHICAGO W. SOX

7:10 pm

FSN

CHICAGO W. SOX

7:10 pm

FSN

CHICAGO W. SOX

12:10 pm

FSN

 

LYNX • 612-673-8400

WASH.

7 pm

No TV

 

at Seattle

6 pm

No TV

 

at L.A.

9:30 pm

NBATV

 

DALLAS

7 pm

No TV

LOONS • 763-331-8777

 

ORLANDO CITY

7 pm

FSN PLUS

 

 

 

 

at Sporting K.C.

8:30 pm

ESPN

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537

 

 

SEATTLE

7 pm

Ch. 9

(preseason)

 

 

 

 

SAINTS • 651-644-6659

at Lincoln

7:05 pm

at Lincoln

7:05 pm

at Winn.

4 pm

at Winn.

7 pm

 

at Gary

6:45 pm

at Gary

7:10 pm

CANTERBURY PARK • 952-445-7224

First post:

6 pm

First post:

12:45 pm

First post:

12:45 pm

 

 

 

First post:

6 pm

 

OTHER SPORTS

GOPHERS

Women’s soccer: Saturday vs. North Dakota State, 2 p.m. (exhibition) Thursday at UC Santa Barbara, 9 p.m.

HARNESS RACING

Running Aces Track: Saturday 6 p.m. Sunday 6 p.m. Tuesday 7 p.m.

ON THE AIR FRIDAY

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Monster Cup: Bass Pro Shops qualifying 4:30 p.m. NBCSN

NHRA: Lucas Oil Nationals qualifying 6 p.m. FS1

Xfinity: Food City 300 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

BASEBALL

LLWS: New England vs. Southeast 9 a.m. ESPN

LLWS: Asia-Pacific vs. Latin America 10 a.m. ESPNU

LLWS: Midwest vs. Great Lakes noon ESPN

LLWS: Europe-Africa vs. Japan 1 p.m. ESPN

LLWS: West vs. Southwest 3 p.m. ESPN

American Legion: Illinois vs. New Mexico 3 p.m. ESPNU

LLWS: Canada vs. Mexico 5 p.m. ESPNN

AL: Cleveland at New York 6 p.m. MLBN

American Legion: Louisiana vs. Missouri 6 p.m. ESPNU

AL: Twins at Texas 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM

American Assn.: Saints at Lincoln 7 p.m. 96.7-FM

LLWS: Northwest vs. Mid-Atlantic 7 p.m. ESPN

BASKETBALL

WNBA: Washington at Lynx 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

WNBA: New York at Dallas 7 p.m. CBSSN

WNBA: Atlanta at Phoenix 9 p.m. CBSSN

FOOTBALL

NFL preseason: Chicago at N.Y. Giants 6:30 p.m. NFLN

GOLF

PGA: BMW Championship 2 p.m. GOLF

USGA men: U.S. Amateur 3 p.m. FS1

TENNIS

Western & Southern Open: Quarterfinals 10 a.m. ESPN2

Western & Southern Open: Quarterfinals 6 p.m. ESPN2

ON THE AIR SATURDAY

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Monster Cup: Bass Pro Shops Night Race 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

BASEBALL

AL: Cleveland at New York noon MLBN

LLWS: International elimination noon ESPN

American Legion: Idaho vs. Massachusetts noon ESPNU

LLWS: TBA 2 p.m. Ch. 5

AL: Houston at Oakland 3 p.m. FS1

American Legion: N. Carolina vs. N. Dakota 3 p.m. ESPNU

LLWS: International elimination 5 p.m. ESPN

NL: Milwaukee at Washington 6 p.m. FS1

American Legion: Louisiana vs. N. Mexico 6:30 p.m. ESPNU

AL: Twins at Texas 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM

American Assn.: Saints at Lincoln 7 p.m. 96.7-FM

LLWS: U.S. elimination 7 p.m. ESPN

AL: Chicago at Los Angeles (JIP) 9 p.m. MLBN

FOOTBALL

NFL preseason: Cleveland at Indianapolis 3 p.m. NFLN

NFL preseason: Kansas City at Pittsburgh 6:30 p.m. NFLN

NFL preseason: Dallas vs. L.A. Rams 9 p.m. NFLN

GOLF

PGA: BMW Championship 11 a.m. GOLF

PGA: BMW Championship 2 p.m. Ch. 11

USGA men: U.S. Amateur 2 p.m. Ch. 9

Champions: Dick’s Sporting Goods Open 4 p.m. GOLF

SOCCER

Premier: Burnley vs. Arsenal 6:30 a.m. NBCSN

Bundesliga: Augsburg vs. B. Dortmund 8:30 a.m. FS1

Premier: Aston Villa vs. Bournemouth 9 a.m. CNBC

Premier: Southampton vs. Liverpool 9 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Tottenham at Manchester City 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

Bundesliga: Schalke 04 vs. B. M’gladbach 11:30 a.m. FS1

MLS: Orlando City at Loons 7 p.m. FSN PLUS 1500

MLS: Seattle at L.A. Galaxy 9 p.m. ESPN2

TENNIS

Western & Southern Open: Semifinals 10 a.m. ESPN2

Western & Southern Open: Semifinals 5 p.m. ESPN2

ON THE AIR SUNDAY

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

NHRA: Lucas Oil Nationals finals 1 p.m. FS1

IndyCar: ABC Supply 500 1:30 p.m. NBCSN

BASEBALL

LLWS: International winners bracket 8 a.m. ESPN

LLWS: U.S. winners bracket 10 a.m. ESPN

Junior League: Championship 11 a.m. ESPN2

NL: Los Angeles at Atlanta noon TBS

LLWS: International winners bracket noon ESPN

American Legion: Missouri vs. Illinois noon ESPNU

LLWS: TBA 1 p.m. Ch. 5

AL: Twins at Texas 2 p.m. FSN 830-AM

American Legion: North Dakota vs. Mass. 3 p.m. ESPNU

American Assn.: Saints at Winnipeg 4 p.m. 96.7-FM

NL: Chicago vs. Pittsburgh 6 p.m. ESPN

BASKETBALL

WNBA: Indiana at Washington 2 p.m. NBATV

WNBA: Las Vegas at Chicago 5 p.m. NBATV

WNBA: Lynx at Seattle 6 p.m. 106.1-FM

FOOTBALL

NFL preseason: New Orleans at L.A. Chargers 3 p.m. Ch. 4

NFL preseason: Seattle at Vikings 7 p.m. Ch. 9 100.3/1130

GOLF

PGA: BMW Championship 11 a.m. GOLF

PGA: BMW Championship 1 p.m. Ch. 11

USGA men: U.S. Amateur championship 2:30 p.m. Ch. 9

SOCCER

Premier: Crystal Palace vs. Sheffield 8 a.m. NBCSN

Bundesliga: Hoffenheim vs. E. Frankfurt 8 a.m. FS1

Premier: Leicester City vs. Chelsea 10:30 a.m. NBCSN

Bundesliga: RB Leipzig vs. FC Union Berlin 11 a.m. FS1

NWSL: Reign FC vs. Sky Blue FC noon ESPNEWS

MLS: Atlanta United at Portland 9 p.m. FS1

TENNIS

Western & Southern Open: Women’s final 1 p.m. ESPN2

Western & Southern Open: Men’s final 3 p.m. ESPN2