LOCAL CALENDAR HOME GAMES IN CAPS

6

SAT

7

SUN

8

MON

9

TUE

10

WED

11

THU

12

FRI

TWINS • 800-338-9467

TEXAS

1:10 pm

FSN

TEXAS

1:10 pm

FSN

All-Star Game

6:30 pm

Ch. 9

at Clev.

6:10 pm

FSN

LYNX • 612-673-8400

at Conn.

1 pm

ESPN2

at Chicago

8 pm

CBSSN

at Atlanta

6:30 pm

No TV

LOONS • 763-331-8777

at Montreal

6:30 pm

FSN

N.M. UNITED

7 pm

No TV

SAINTS • 651-644-6659

at Winnipeg

6 pm

at Winnipeg

1 pm

at Winnipeg

7 pm

at K.C.

7:05 pm

at K.C.

7:05 pm

at K.C.

7:05 pm

WINNIPEG

7:05 pm

CANTERBURY PARK • 952-445-7224

First post:

12:45 pm

First post:

12:45 pm

First post:

6 pm

First post:

6 pm

OTHER SPORTS

HARNESS RACING

Running Aces Track: Saturday 6 p.m. Sunday 6 p.m. Tuesday 7 p.m.

ON THE AIR SATURDAY

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

NHRA: New England Nationals qual. 1 p.m. FS1

AMA motocross: Redbud National 2 p.m. Ch. 11

Monster Cup: Coke Zero Sugar 400 qual. 3 p.m. NBCSN

Monster Energy Cup: Coke Zero Sugar 400 6:30 p.m. Ch. 11

BASEBALL

AL: Texas at Twins 1 p.m. FSN 830-AM

AL: Baltimore at Toronto 2 p.m. MLBN

AL: New York at Tampa Bay (JIP) 5 p.m. MLBN

Interleague: Chicago Cubs at White Sox 6 p.m. Ch. 9

American Assn.: Saints at Winnipeg 6 p.m. 96.7-FM

NL: Colorado at Arizona 9 p.m. FS1

BASKETBALL

WNBA: Lynx at Connecticut 1 p.m. ESPN2 106.1

NBA Summer: Oklahoma City vs. Utah 2 p.m. NBATV

NBA Summer: Portland vs. Detroit 2:30 p.m. ESPNU

NBA Summer: Atlanta vs. Milwaukee 4 p.m. NBATV

NBA Summer: Boston vs. Philadelphia 4:30 p.m. ESPN

NBA Summer: Memphis vs. Indiana 6 p.m. NBATV

NBA Summer: L.A. Clippers vs. Lakers 6:30 p.m. ESPNU

NBA Summer: Dallas vs. Houston 8 p.m. NBATV

NBA Summer: New Orleans vs. Wash. 9 p.m. ESPN

NBA Summer: China vs. Sacramento 10 p.m. NBATV

BICYCLING

Tour de France: Stage 1 5:30 a.m. NBCSN

Tour de France: Stage 1 (tape) 10:30 a.m. NBCSN

Tour de France: Stage 1 (tape) 1 p.m. Ch. 11

GOLF

PGA: 3M Open noon GOLF

PGA: 3M Open 2 p.m. Ch. 4

LPGA: Thornberry Creek Classic 4:30 p.m. GOLF

HORSE RACING

Belmont Oaks 3 p.m. Ch. 11

LACROSSE

Premier League: Whipsnakes vs. Atlas 7 p.m. NBCSN

SOCCER

Women's World Cup: England vs. Sweden 10 a.m. Ch. 9

MLS: Loons at Montreal 6:30 p.m. FSN 1500-AM

SOFTBALL

Int'l Cup: USA vs. Mexico 11 a.m. ESPN2

Int'l Cup: USA vs. Puerto Rico 3 p.m. ESPN2

TENNIS

Wimbledon: Third round 7 a.m. ESPN

Wimbledon: Third round 11 a.m. ESPN

ON THE AIR SUNDAY

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

IMSA: Mobil 1 Sports Car Grand Prix noon Ch. 11

NHRA: New England Nationals finals noon FS1

BASEBALL

AL: New York at Tampa Bay noon TBS

AL: Texas at Twins 1 p.m. FSN 830-AM

American Assn.: Saints at Winnipeg 1 p.m. 96.7-FM

MLB: All-Star Futures Game 6 p.m. MLBN

BASKETBALL

NBA Summer: Toronto vs. Golden State 11 a.m. ESPN

BIG3: Week 3 noon Ch. 4

NBA Summer: San Antonio vs. Charlotte 2:30 p.m. ESPN2

NBA Summer: Brooklyn vs. Croatia 3 p.m. NBATV

NBA Summer: Wolves vs. Atlanta 4:30 p.m. ESPN2

NBA Summer: Denver vs. Orlando 5 p.m. NBATV

NBA Summer: Chicago vs. Cleveland 6:30 p.m. ESPN

NBA Summer: Utah vs. Miami 7 p.m. NBATV

NBA Summer: New York vs. Phoenix 8:30 p.m. ESPN

NBA Summer: Houston vs. Portland 9 p.m. NBATV

NBA Summer: Memphis vs. L.A. Clippers 10:30 p.m. ESPN2

BICYCLING

Tour de France: Stage 2 7:30 a.m. NBCSN

Tour de France: Stage 3 6 a.m. (Mon.) NBCSN

GOLF

PGA: 3M Open noon GOLF

PGA: 3M Open 2 p.m. Ch. 4

LPGA: Thornberry Creek Classic 4:30 p.m. GOLF

LACROSSE

Premier League: Chaos vs. Chrome 2 p.m. NBCSN

SOFTBALL

Int'l Cup: Championship 11 a.m. ESPN

SOCCER

Women's World Cup: U.S. vs. Netherlands 10 a.m. Ch. 9

MLS: New York Red Bulls at Atlanta United 1 p.m. Ch. 9

MLS: Portland at New York City FC 5:30 p.m. FS1

Gold Cup: U.S. vs. Mexico 8 p.m. FS1

TENNIS

Wimbledon: Round of 16 2 p.m. Ch. 5

Wimbledon: Round of 16 5 a.m. (Mon.) ESPN2

TRACK AND FIELD

IAAF Diamond League: Switzerland 3 p.m. Ch. 11