Anoka 4, Maple Grove 3

Bemidji 7, River Lakes 0

Benilde-St. Margaret's 6, Chanhassen 0

Blaine 3, Andover 2

Bloomington Jefferson 6, Bloomington Kennedy 2

Buffalo 17, North Branch 1

Centennial 7, Champlin Park 2

Coon Rapids 3, Irondale/Saint Anthony 2

Cretin-Derham Hall 2, Mounds View 2, OT (tie)

Duluth East 1, Elk River/Zimmerman 1, OT (tie)

Duluth Marshall 7, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 2

East Grand Forks 3, Warroad 0

East Ridge 1, Woodbury 1, OT (tie)

Eastview 5, Burnsville 2

Eden Prairie 3, Wayzata 1

Edina 7, Holy Angels 3

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 5, Owatonna 3

Farmington 2, Eagan 0

Grand Rapids 2, Moorhead 0

Hastings 4, Mahtomedi 4, OT (tie)

Hermantown 8, Rogers 2

Hill-Murray 2, White Bear Lake 1

Hopkins 4, Minnetonka 2

Kittson County Central 5, International Falls 1

Lake of the Woods 3, Ely 0

Lakeville North 8, Lakeville South 2

Mankato West 3, Rochester Mayo 2

Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 7, LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 3

Minneapolis 4, River Falls, Wis. 0

Minnehaha United 11, St. Paul Como Park 1

Osseo 7, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 4

Park Rapids Area 3, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 1

Prior Lake 11, Shakopee 0

Red Wing 6, Austin/Austin Pacelli 4

Rochester Century 4, Albert Lea 3

Rochester Lourdes/Stewartville 2, Blake 0

Rosemount 6, Apple Valley 0

Sartell-St. Stephen 9, Prairie Centre Area 0

Simley 4, North St. Paul 1

St. Cloud Apollo 3, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 0

St. Francis 5, Cambridge-Isanti 2

St. Louis Park 4, Chaska 2

St. Michael-Albertville 4, Chisago Lakes 0

St. Paul Academy 6, Rochester John Marshall 1

St. Paul Johnson 6, Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 1

St. Thomas Academy 5, Tartan 1

Stillwater 4, Forest Lake 1

Totino-Grace 3, Spring Lake Park 2

Wahpeton-Breckenridge, N.D. 7, Bagley/Fosston 3

Windom Area 4, Dodge County 2

Anoka 1, Coon Rapids 1, OT (tie)

Apple Valley 6, Rosemount 1

Blaine/Legacy Christian 5, Andover 2

Burnsville 2, Eastview 2, OT (tie)

Centennial 3, Champlin Park 1

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 4, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 2

Eagan 4, Farmington 1

Eden Prairie 2, Dodge County 1

Edina 4, Breck 0

Fergus Falls 4, Willmar 3, OT

Forest Lake 5, Woodbury 1

Hastings 5, Simley 0

Hill-Murray 5, Benilde-St. Margaret's 1

International Falls 2, LPGE/WDC 0

Lakeville North 3, Lakeville South 0

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3, Orono 2

Maple Grove 7, Irondale 2

Marshall Tigers 4, St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United 3, OT

Minnehaha United 3, Duluth Marshall 1

Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 4, New Prague 3, OT

Mounds View 3, White Bear Lake 0

Owatonna 4, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 1

Red Wing 4, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 4, OT (tie)

Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 2, North Metro 1

Roseville 3, Stillwater 2

Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 2, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1

Shakopee 4, Prior Lake 2

St. Paul United 12, St. Paul Blades 0

Totino-Grace 4, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 3