BASKETBALL • BOYS

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Breck 48, Milwaukee (Wis.) Custer 45, OT

• Cambridge-Isanti 66, Chisago Lakes 49

• Mahtomedi 81, St. Paul Harding 67

• Princeton 78, Duluth East 61

• St. Bernard's 77, SP Como Park 66

• St. Michael-Alb. 68, Spring Lake Park 51

MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN TOURNAMENT

• Appleton (Wis.) East 64, SP Johnson 58

• Mpls. South 63, Adams-Friendship, Wis. 60

• Mpls. Washburn 50, Plymouth, Wis. 40

GYMNASTICS

BRAINERD INVITATIONAL

• Big Lake 141.15, Winona 140.35, Brainerd 137.625, Melrose 136.45, Eastview 135.875, Park of Cottage Grove 135.325, Lakeville North 130.65, Bemidji 119.45. All-Around: Axia Evenson, Winona, 35.675

HOCKEY • BOYS

LAKE

• Burnsville 8, Chaska 1

• Eagan 3, Kennedy 1

• Rosemount 3, Lakeville North 2

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Benilde-St. Marg. 8, Spring Lake Park 0

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Champlin Park 8, Irondale 1

• Duluth Marshall 6, SPA/MPA 1

• Forest Lake 5, Stillwater 2

• Hill-Murray 5, White Bear Lake 2

• Holy Angels 6, New Prague 1

• Minnetonka 8, Rogers/Zimmerman 3

• Osseo 4, Wayzata 2

• Providence 4, St. Michael-Albertville 2

• Richfield 2, St. Louis Park 1, OT

• Roseville 5, Lakeville South 2

• SP Como Park 4, Ely 0

• Tartan 4, Shakopee 1

HOCKEY • GIRLS

LAKE

• Burnsville 3, Jefferson 2

• Chaska 4, Kennedy 0

• Eastview 5, Lakeville South 2

MISSOTA

• Red Wing 2, Northfield 0

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 5, Totino-Grace 1

• Irondale 4, Chisago Lakes 0

• St. Francis 5, Spring Lake Park 3

• St. Louis Park 7, Cooper 1

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Alexandria 2, Breck 0

• Andover 3, North St. Paul 0

Anoka 3, Mounds View 1

• Armstrong 6, Buffalo 0

• Blaine 3, Duluth Northern Stars 2

• Eagan 4, New Prague 1

• Edina 2, Stillwater 2, OT

• Mpls. Novas 3, Champlin Park 0

• Wayzata 7, Proctor 4

NORDIC SKIING • BOYS

HOLIDAY RELAYS

At Trollhaugen, Dresser, Wis.

Classic: Minneapolis Southwest 41:39; Mounds View 41:53; Wayzata 41:59; Stillwater 42:15; Armstrong 42:36; Roseville 44:06; Winona 45:32; Minneapolis Southwest B 47:31; St. Louis Park 47:45; Andover 48:54; Mounds Park Academy 50:28; Stillwater B 50:57; Wayzata B 51:14; Buffalo 52:20; Henry Sibley 54:17; Irondale 55:19; Wayzata C 57:50; Roseville B 1:05:44. Individuals: Brandon Piechowski, Mounds View, 9:46; 2. Anders Lundberg, Mounds View, 9:52; 3. Mike Legan, Roseville, 10:02.

Skate: Andover 35:11; Stillwater 38:16; Roseville 39:10; Irondale 39:38; Benilde-St. Margaret's 40:02; Mounds View 40:57; St. Louis Park 41:11; Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 41:26; Wayzata B 41:53; Chippewa Valley (Wis.) 41:56; Stillwater B 42:28; Armstrong 42:29; Wayzata 42:55; Henry Sibley 44:34; Roseville B 44:43; Roseville C 47:01; Benilde-St. Margaret's B 47:14; Irondale C 48:11; Wayzata C 50:38; Mounds Park Academy 50:53; Irondale C 52:42. Individuals: Joe Dubay, Andover, 7:58; Blake Gust, Andover, 8:40; Kevin Clark, Andover, 8:54.

NORDIC SKIING • GIRLS

HOLIDAY RELAYS

At Trollhaugen, Dresser, Wis.

Classic: Stillwater 50:12; Minneapolis Southwest 52:50; Wayzata 53:33; St. Louis Park 56:29; Roseville 57:26; Mounds View 57:29; Irondale 57:51; Buffalo 58:18; Winona 58:31; Armstrong 58:32; Minneapolis Southwest B 59:20; Wayzata B 1:01:14; Henry Sibley 1:01.16; Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 1:01:51; Buffalo B 1:06.19; Roseville B 1:11:09; Mounds Park Academy 1:14:20; Roseville C 1:14:58; Wayzata C 1:15:56; Roseville D 1:20:09. Individuals: Jessie Diggins, Stillwater, 11:08; Lindsey Johnson, St. Louis Park, 12:17; Rachel Mason, Roseville, 12:21.

• Skate: Roseville 41:20; Mounds View 43:33; St. Louis Park 43:40; Wayzata 44:20; Stillwater 45:41: Armstrong 47:13; Stillwater B 48:53; Roseville B 48:55; Irondale 49:49; Armstrong B 50:27; Winona 51:10; Benilde-St. Margaret's 51:15; Henry Sibley 51:57; Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 53:54; Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony B 57:14; Wayzata C 58:35; Roseville C 59:23; Benilde-St. Margaret's B 1:00:08; Mounds Park Academy 1:00:33; Irondale B 1:00:35; Henry Sibley B 1:01:25; Roseville C 1:03:31; Mounds Park Academy B 1:10.35. Individuals: Lynn Duijndam, Roseville, 9:19; Emily Joyce, Roseville, 10:10; Colleen Bell, St. Louis Park, 10:13.

WRESTLING

OWATONNA INVITATIONAL

• Austin 40, Henry Sibley 33

• Henry Sibley 37, St. Cloud Tech 33

• Henry Sibley 51, Winona 23

• Owatonna 44, Henry Sibley 21

• Owatonna 51, St. Cloud 21

• Owatonna 54, Winona 21

• Owatonna 57, Austin 15

• St. Cloud Tech 39, Austin 37

• St. Cloud Tech 48, Winona 26

SIMLEY QUADRANGULAR

• Forest Lake 40, Irondale 33

• Prior Lake 36, Irondale 22

• Prior Lake 42, Forest Lake 17

• Simley 49, Prior Lake 21

• Simley 51, Forest Lake 18

• Simley 75, Irondale 3