STATE TOURNAMENTS

FOOTBALL

All games at 7 pm, unless noted

CLASS 6A

Thursday • Quarterfinals

At Chanhassen

• Eden Prairie vs. Lakeville North

At Park Center

• St. Michael-Albertville vs. Maple Grove

Friday • Quarterfinals

At Osseo

• Minnetonka vs. Prior Lake

At White Bear Lake

• Edina vs. Cretin-Derham Hall

CLASS 5A

Friday • Quarterfinals

At Mounds View

• Andover vs. Elk River

Saturday • Quarterfinals

At Lakeville North

• Mahtomedi vs. Owatonna, 6 pm

At St. Cloud State

• Brainerd vs. St. Louis Park, 6 pm

At Shakopee

• Apple Valley vs. Mankato West, 6 pm

CLASS 4A

Friday • Quarterfinals

At St. Cloud State

• Holy Angels vs. Rocori, 5 pm

• Becker vs. Cloquet, 8 pm

At Farmington

• Fridley vs. Winona

At Shakopee

• Marshall vs. South St. Paul

CLASS 3A

Saturday • Quarterfinals

At Prior Lake

• Rochester Lourdes vs. St. Croix Lutheran, noon

• Fairmont vs. Jordan, 3 pm

At Brainerd

• Pierz vs. Proctor, 3 pm

At Alexandria

• Mora vs. Pequot Lakes, 3 pm

CLASS 2A

Friday • Quarterfinals

At Alexandria

• Paynesville Area vs. Barnesville

At Brainerd

• Moose Lake-Willow River vs. West Central Area

At Burnsville

• Caledonia vs. Minneapolis North

At New Ulm

• Blue Earth Area vs. Pipestone Area, 8 pm

CLASS 1A

Saturday • Quarterfinals

At Alexandria

• Mahnomen vs. Minneota, noon

At Brainerd

• Ada-Borup/Norman County West vs. Braham, noon

At New Ulm

• Bethlehem Academy vs. Wabasso, 1 pm

At Shakopee

• Goodhue vs. Mayer Lutheran, 3 pm

NINE-MAN

Friday • Quarterfinals

At New Ulm

• Mtn. Lake Area vs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, 5 pm

At Bemidji State

• Cromwell-Wright vs. Stephen-Argyle, 5:30 pm

At Buffalo

• Spring Grove vs. Verndale

At Bemidji State

• Nevis vs. North Woods, 8 pm

VOLLEYBALL

STATE TOURNAMENT

At Xcel Energy Center

CLASS 3A

Thursday • Quarterfinals

• Eagan vs. Forest Lake, 9 am

• Hopkins vs. Prior Lake, 9 am

• Lakeville North vs. Stillwater, 11 am

• Champlin Park vs. Moorhead, 11 am

Friday

Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, 9 & 11 am

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 9 & 11 am

Saturday

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 9 am

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 3 pm

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 5 pm

 

CLASS 2A

Thursday • Quarterfinals

• Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Maple Lake, 5 pm

• Holy Angels vs. Kasson-Mantorville, 5 pm

• Marshall vs. Roseau, 7 pm

• North Branch vs. Watertown-Mayer, 7 pm

Friday

Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, 5 & 7 pm

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 5 & 7 pm

Saturday

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 11 am

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 1 pm

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 3 pm

 

CLASS 1A

Thursday • Quarterfinals

• Cook County vs. Mayer Lutheran, 1 pm

• Ada-Borup/Norman County West vs. Wadena-Deer Creek, 1 pm

• Minneota vs. New Life Academy, 3 pm

• Bethlehem Academy vs. Pine River-Backus, 3 pm

Friday

Semifinals

• Quarterfinal winners, 1 & 3 pm

Consolation semifinals

• Quarterfinal losers, 1 & 3 pm

Saturday

Fifth place

• Consolation semifinal winners, 9 am

Third place

• Semifinal losers, 11 am

Championship

• Semifinal winners, 1 pm