MEDAL TRACKER

Through Sunday (61 medal events)

Nation G S B Tot

Norway 9 9 8 26

Germany 9 5 4 18

Canada 5 5 6 16

Netherlands 6 5 2 13

OA Russia 0 3 8 11

United States 5 3 2 10

Austria 4 2 4 10

France 4 2 4 10

Japan 2 5 3 10

Sweden 4 3 0 7

Switzerland 2 4 1 7

South Korea 3 1 2 6

Italy 2 1 3 6

Czech Republic 1 2 3 6

China 0 5 1 6

Britain 1 0 3 4

Slovakia 1 2 0 3

Australia 0 2 1 3

Finland 0 0 3 3

Belarus 1 1 0 2

Spain 0 0 2 2

Poland 1 0 0 1

Ukraine 1 0 0 1

Slovenia 0 1 0 1

Kazakhstan 0 0 1 1

Liechtenstein 0 0 1 1

Monday's schedule

(All times are Twin Cities time)

BOBSLEDDING

Men’s two-man heat 3, 5:15 am

Men’s two-man heat 4, 7 am

CURLING

MEN

Britain vs. Norway, 6:05 pm

Japan vs. Canada, 6:05 pm

South Korea vs. Switzerland, 6:05 pm

Italy vs. Sweden, 6:05 pm

WOMEN

China vs. United States, 5:05 am

Britain vs. Switzerland, 5:05 am

Denmark vs. OA Russia, 5:05 am

Japan vs. Sweden, 5:05 am

United States vs. South Korea, 11:05 pm

Britain vs. Japan, 11:05 pm

Canada vs. China, 11:05 pm

FIGURE SKATING

Ice dancing free skate, 7 pm

FREESTYLE SKIING

Women’s halfpipe finals, 7:30 pm

Men’s halfpipe qualifications, 10 pm

HOCKEY

Women’s semifinal: Canada vs. OA Russia, 6 am

Men’s qualification playoff, 9 pm

Women’s qualification playoff, 9 pm

SKI JUMPING

Large hill team event, 6:30 am

SPEEDSKATING

Wonen’s team pursuit qualification, 5 am

Men’s 500, 5:53 pm

TUESday’s Schedule

(All times are Twin Cities time)

ALPINE SKIING

Women’s downhill, 8 pm

BIATHLON

Mixed relay, 5:15 am

BOBSLEDDING

Women’s two-man heat 1, 5:50 am

Women’s two-man heat 2

CURLING

MEN

Switzerland vs. United States, 5:05 am

Norway vs. Italy, 5:05 am

Japan vs. Denmark, 5:05 am

WOMEN

South Korea vs. OA Russia, 6:05 pm

Sweden vs. China, 6:05 pm

Switzerland vs. Denmark, 6:05 pm

Canada vs. Britain, 6:05 pm

FIGURE SKATING

Women’s short program, 7 pm

FREESTYLE SKIING

Men’s ski cross seeding round, 8:30 pm

Men’s ski cross finals, 10:15 pm

HOCKEY

Men’s qualification playoff, 1:30 am

Women’s qualification playoff, 1:30 am

Men’s qualification playoff, 6 am

Men’s quarterfinal, 9 pm

NORDIC COMBINED

Men’s jumping (large hill), 4 am

Men’s 10K race, 6:45 am

SHORT TRACK SPEEDSKATING

Women’s 1000 qualification, 4 am

Men’s 500 qualification

Women’s 3000 relay final

SNOWBOARDING

Men’s big air qualifications, 6:30 pm

MONday’s TV Schedule

6:10 AM-10 AM • NBCSN

• Women’s hockey: Semifinal (live)

• Ski jumping: Men’s team large hill gold medal final

10 AM-11:30 AM • NBCSN

• Bobsledding: Two-man gold medal final runs

• Speedskating: Men’s 500 gold medal final

• Speedskating: Women’s team pursuit

11:30 AM-2:30 PM • NBCSN

• Men’s curling: United States vs. Canada

2 PM-4 PM • NBC

• Ski jumping: Men’s team large hill gold medal final

• Speedskating: Men’s 500 gold medal final

• Speedskating: Women’s team pursuit

4 PM-7 PM • CNBC

• Women’s curling: United States vs. China

6 PM-9:10 PM • NBCSN

• Figure skating: Ice dancing gold medal final (live)

• Alpine skiing: Women’s downhill training runs

7 PM-10:30 PM • NBC

• Figure skating: Ice dancing gold medal final (live)

• Freestyle skiing: Women’s halfpipe gold medal final (live)

• Bobsledding: Two-man gold medal final runs

9:10 PM-11:30 PM • NBCSN

• Men’s hockey: United States vs. Slovakia (live)

11:05 PM-MIDNIGHT • NBC

• Freestyle skiing: Men’s halfpipe (live)

11:30 PM-1:40 AM • NBCSN

• Men’s curling: Canada vs. Japan

TUESday’s TV Schedule

1:40 AM-4 AM • NBCSN

• Men’s hockey: Norway vs. Slovenia (live)

4 AM-6:10 AM • NBCSN

• Women’s curling: United States vs. South Korea

4 AM-6 AM • OLYMPIC CH.

• Medal ceremonies (live)

6 AM-8:30 AM • USA

• Men’s hockey: Finland vs. South Korea (live)

6:10 AM-8:30 AM • NBCSN

• Men’s hockey: Switzerland vs. Germany (live)

8:30 AM-11 AM • NBCSN

• Nordic combined: Men’s individual large hill/10K gold medal final

• Biathlon: Mixed relay gold medal final

11 AM-4 PM • NBCSN

• Nordic combined: Men’s individual large hill/10K gold medal final

• Short track speedskating: Women’s 3000 relay gold medal final

• Women’s curling: United States vs. South Korea

2 PM-4 PM • NBC

• Biathlon: Mixed relay gold medal final

• Nordic combined: Men’s individual large hill/10K gold medal final

4 PM-7 PM • CNBC

• Men’s curling: United States vs. Switzerland

6 PM-9:45 PM • NBCSN

• Figure skating: Ladies’ short program (live)

7 PM-11:30 PM • NBC

• Alpine skiing: Women’s downhill gold medal final (live)

• Figure skating: Ladies’ short program (live)

• Women’s bobsledding

• Snowboarding: Men’s big air (live)

9 PM-11:30 PM • CNBC

• Men’s hockey: Czech Republic vvs. U.S.-Slovakia winner (live)

9:45 PM-1:40 AM • NBCSN

• Women’s curling: Canada vs. Britain

• Women’s curling: South Korea vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia

12:05 PM-1 AM • NBC

• Freestyle skiing: Men’s ski cross gold medal final

• Short track speedskating: Women’s 3000 relay gold medal final

ALPINE SKIING

MEN’S GIANT SLALOM

FINAL RANKING

• 1. Marcel Hirscher, Austria, (1, 1:08.27; 2, 1:09.77) 2:18.04

• 2. Henrik Kristoffersen, Norway, (10, 1:09.58; 1, 1:09.73) 2:19.31

• 3. Alexis Pinturault, France, (2, 1:08.90; 12, 1:10.45) 2:19.35

• 4. Zan Kranjec, Slovenia, (9, 1:09.52; 8, 1:10.25) 2:19.77

• 5. Thomas Fanara, France, (6, 1:09.22; 16, 1:10.61) 2:19.83

• 6. Victor Muffat Jeandet, France, (8, 1:09.44; 10, 1:10.41) 2:19.85

• 7. Mathieu Faivre, France, (5, 1:09.06; 20, 1:10.93) 2:19.99

• 8. Leif Kristian Haugen, Norway, (3, 1:08.93; 25, 1:11.30) 2:20.23

U.S. competitors

• 11. Ryan Cochran-Siegle (21, 1:10.75; 3, 1:09.99) 2:20.74

• 15. Ted Ligety (20, 1:10.71; 14, 1:10.54) 2:21.25

• 20. Tommy Ford (28, 1:11.43; 6, 1:10.20) 2:21.63

• NR. Tim Jitloff, DNF first run

BIATHLON

MEN’S 15K MASS START

FINAL RANKING

• 1. Martin Fourcade, France, 35:47.3 (2)

• 2. Simon Schempp, Germany, 35:47.3 (1)

• 3. Emil Hegle Svendsen, Norway, 35:58.5 (2)

• 4. Erik Lesser, Germany, 35:58.9 (2)

• 5. Benedikt Doll, Germany, 36:06.1 (1)

• 6. Julian Eberhard, Austria, 36:18.0 (3)

• 7. Erlend Overeng Bjontegaard, Norway, 36:19.4 (2)

• 8. Tarjei Boe, Norway, 36:21.9 (3)

BOBSLEDDING

MEN’S TWO-MAN

AFTER TWO RUNS

• 1. Germany 3 (Walther Nico, Christian Poser), 1:38.390

• 2. Canada 1 (Justin Kripps, Alexander Kopacz), 1:38.490

• 3. Germany 1 (Johannes Lochner, Christopher Weber), 1:38.580

• 4. Latvia 2 (Oskars Melbardis, Janis Strenga), 1:38.620

• 5. Germany 2 (Francesco Friedrich, Thorsten Margis), 1:38.680

• 6. Latvia 1 (Oskars Kibermanis, Matiss Miknis), 1:38.780

• 7. Britain 1 (Bradley Hall, Joel Fearon), 1:38.870

• 8. Austria 2 (Benjamin Maier, Markus Sammer), 1:38.880

U.S. competitors

• 12. United States 3 (Justin Olsen, Evan Weinstock), 1:39.210

• 24. United States 2 (Nick Cunningham, Hakeem Abdul-Saboor), 1:40.170

• 25. United States 1 (Codie Bascue, Samuel Mc Guffie), 1:40.190

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

MEN’S 4X10K RELAY

FINAL RANKING

• 1. Norway (Martin Johnsrud Sundby, Didrik Toenseth, Simen Hegstad Krueger, Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo), 1:33:04.9

• 2. OA Russia (Andrey Larkov, Alexey Chervotkin, Alexander Bolshunov, Denis Spitsov), 1:33:14.3

• 3. France (Jean Marc Gaillard, Maurice Manificat, Adrien Backscheider, Clement Parisse), 1:33:41.8

• 4. Finland (Matti Heikkinen, Lari Lehtonen, Perttu Hyvarinen, Iivo Niskanen), 1:34:45.4

• 5. Sweden (Daniel Rickardsson, Marcus Hellner, Calle Halfvarsson, Jens Burman), 1:35:10.5

• 6. Germany (Andreas Katz, Lucas Boegl, Thomas Bing, Jonas Dobler), 1:35:13.1

• 7. Italy (Federico Pellegrino, Maicol Rastelli, Francesco De Fabiani, Giandomenico Salvadori), 1:35:40.1

• 8. Kazakhstan (Alexej Poltaranin, Yevgeniy Velichko, Denis Volodko, Vitaliy Pukhkalo), 1:36:36.3

U.S. finisher

• 14. United States (Andrew Newell, Noah Hoffman, Reese Hanneman, Scott Patterson), 1:42:29.1

CURLING

MEN

Country W L

Sweden 6 0

Canada 4 2

Switzerland 4 2

Britain 3 3

Japan 3 3

Norway 3 3

United States 2 4

Denmark 2 4

Italy 2 4

South Korea 1 5

RESULTS SUNDAY

Norway 8, United States 5

Britain 7, Italy 6

Denmark 9, South Korea 8

Sweden 11, Japan 4

United States vs. Canada, late

Italy vs. South Korea, late

Sweden vs. Switzerland, late

Britain vs. Denmark, late

GAMES MONDAY

Britain vs. Norway, 6:05 pm

Italy vs. Sweden, 6:05 pm

Japan vs. Canada, 6:05 pm

South Korea vs. Switzerland, 6:05 pm

WOMEN

Country W L

South Korea 5 1

Sweden 5 1

Japan 4 2

United States 3 3

Britain 3 3

Canada 3 3

China 3 3

Switzerland 2 4

Denmark 1 5

OA Russia 1 5

RESULTS SUNDAY

Canada 10, Switzerland 8

South Korea 12, China 5

Sweden 8, Britain 6

United States 7, Denmark 6

Canada 8, Japan 3

South Korea 7, Sweden 6

Switzerland 11, OA Russia 2

GAMES MONDAY

China vs. United States, 5:05 am

Britain vs. Switzerland, 5:05 am

Denmark vs. OA Russia, 5:05 am

Japan vs. Sweden, 5:05 am

United States vs. South Korea, 11:05 pm

Britain vs. Japan, 11:05 pm

Canada vs. China, 11:05 pm

FIGURE SKATING

ICE DANCING

SHORT PROGRAM

• 1. Scott Moir and Tessa Virtue, Canada, 83.67 (Q)

• 2. Gabriella Papadakis and Guillaume Cizeron, France, 81.93 (Q)

• 3. Zachary Donohue and Madison Hubbell, United States, 77.75 (Q)

• 4. Alex and Maia Shibutani, United States, 77.73 (Q)

• 5. Anna Cappellini and Luca Lanotte, Italy, 76.57 (Q)

• 6. Dmitri Soloviev and Ekaterina Bobrova, OA Russia, 75.47 (Q)

• 7. Evan Bates and Madison Chock, United States, 75.45 (Q)

• 8. Andrew Poje and Kaitlyn Weaver, Canada, 74.33 (Q)

• 9. Piper Gilles and Paul Poirier, Canada, 69.60 (Q)

• 10. Nicholas Buckland and Penny Coomes, Britain, 68.36 (Q)

• 11. Marco Fabbri and Charlene Guignard, Italy, 68.16 (Q)

• 12. Kirill Khaliavin and Sara Hurtado, Spain, 66.93 (Q)

• 13. Jonathan Gureiro and Tiffani Zagorski, OA Russia, 66.47 (Q)

• 14. Natalia Kaliszek and Maksym Spodyriev, Poland, 66.06 (Q)

• 15. Chris Reed and Kana Muramoto, Japan, 63.41 (Q)

• 16. Min Yura and Gamelin Alexander, South Korea, 61.22 (Q)

• 17. Kavita Lorenz and Joti Polizoakis, Germany, 59.99 (Q)

• 18. Marie-Jade Lauriault and Romain Le Gac, France, 59.97 (Q)

• 19. Lukas Csolley and Lucie Mysliveckova, Slovakia, 59.75 (Q)

• 20. Alper Ucar and Alisa Agafonova, Turkey, 59.42 (Q)

• 21. Alexandra Nazarova and Maxim Nikitin, Ukraine, 57.97

• 22. Liu Xinyu and Wang Shiyue, China, 57.81

• 23. Michal Ceska and Cortney Mansourova, Czech Republic, 53.53

• 24. Adel Tankova and Ronald Zilberberg, Israel, 46.66

FREESTYLE SKIING

MEN’S AERIALS

MEDAL JUMP

• 1. Oleksandr Abramenko, Ukraine, 128.51

• 2. Jia Zongyang, China, 128.05

• 3. Ilia Burov, OA Russia, 122.17

• 4. Pavel Krotov, OA Russia, 103.17

• 5. Olivier Rochon, Canada, 98.11

• 6. Stanislau Hladchenko, Belarus, 92.61

MEN’S SLOPESTYLE

FINAL RANKING

• 1. Oystein Braten, Norway (95.00; 46.40; 24.00), 95.00

• 2. Nick Goepper, United States (59.00; 69.00; 93.60), 93.60

• 3. Alex Beaulieu-Marchand, Canada (81.60; 92.40; 82.40), 92.40

• 4. James Woods, Britain (29.20; 91.00; 90.00), 91.00

• 5. Teal Harle, Canada (22.80; 25.60; 90.00), 90.00

• 6. Evan McEachran, Canada (89.40; 4.40; 32.60), 89.40

• 7. Andri Ragettli, Switzerland (85.80; 73.20; 65.40), 85.80

• 8. Ferdinand Dahl, Norway (42.20; 76.40; 41.80), 76.40

• 9. Elias Ambuehl, Switzerland (18.80; 71.60; 73.20), 73.20

• 10. Jonas Hunziker, Switzerland (5.20; 66.20; 46.40), 66.20

• 11. Oscar Wester, Sweden (7.60; 62.00; 12.60), 62.00

• 12. Gus Kenworthy, United States (35.00; 20.00; 32.00), 35.00

HOCKEY

MEN

Group A W L OTW OTL Pts GF GA

Czech Rep. 2 0 1 0 8 9 4

Canada 2 0 0 1 7 11 4

Switzerland 1 2 0 0 3 10 9

South Korea 0 3 0 0 0 1 14

Group B W L OTW OTL Pts GF GA

OA Russia 2 1 0 0 6 14 5

Slovenia 0 1 2 0 4 8 12

United States 1 1 0 1 4 4 8

Slovakia 1 1 0 1 4 6 7

Group C W L OTW OTL Pts GF GA

Sweden 3 0 0 0 9 8 1

Finland 2 1 0 0 6 11 6

Germany 0 2 1 0 2 4 7

Norway 0 2 0 1 1 2 11

RESULTS SUNDAY

Canada 4, South Korea 0

Czech Republic 4, Switzerland 1

Sweden 3, Finland 1

GAMES MONDAY

Qualifications

United States vs. Slovakia, 9 pm

GAMES TUESDAY

Qualifications

Slovenia vs. Norway, 1:30 am

Finland vs. South Korea, 6 am

Switzerland vs. Germany, 6 am

Quarterfinals

Czech Rep. vs. U.S.-Slovakia winner, 9 pm

WOMEN

RESULT SUNDAY

Semifinals

United States vs. Finland, late

Classification round (5-8 place)

Japan 2, Finland 1, OT

Switzerland 2, Korea 0

GAMES MONDAY

Semifinal

Canada vs. OA Russia, 6 am

Seventh place

Korea vs. Sweden, 9 pm

GAME TUESDAY

Fifth place

Switzerland vs. Japan, 1:30 am

SNOWBOARDING

WOMEN’S HALFPIPE

QUALIFYING ROUND

• 1. (14) Anna Gasser, Austria, 98.00

• 2. (12) Yuka Fujimori, Japan, 94.25

• 3. (11) Reira Iwabuchi, Japan, 92.75

• 4. (16) Laurie Blouin, Canada, 92.25

• 5. (7) Zoi Sadowski Synnott, New Zealand, 92.00

• 6. (9) Jamie Anderson, United States, 90.00

• 7. (15) Miyabi Onitsuka, Japan, 86.5

• 8. (5) Sina Candrian, Switzerland, 86.00

• 9. (6) Julia Marino, United States, 85.25

• 10. (13) Silje Norendal, Norway, 77.5

• 11. (4) Spencer O’Brien, Canada, 76.75

• 12. (17) Jessika Jenson, United States, 76.25

U.S. competitor • Failed to qualify

• 14. (3) Hailey Langland, 73.00

SPEEDSKATING

WOMEN’S 500

FINAL RANKING

• 1. Nao Kodaira, Japan, 36.94

• 2. Lee Sang-Hwa, South Korea, 37.33

• 3. Karolina Erbanova, Czech Rep., 37.34

• 4. Vanessa Herzog, Austria, 37.51

• 5. Brittany Bowe, United States, 37.530

• 6. Jorien Ter Mors, Netherlands, 37.539

• 7. Angelina Golikova, OA Russia, 37.62

• 8. Arisa Go, Japan, 37.67

Other U.S. finishers

• 11. Heather Bergsma, 38.13

• 24. Erin Jackson, 39.20

SUNDAY’s medalists

ALPINE SKIING

MEN’S GIANT SLALOM

Gold: Marcel Hirscher, Austria

Silver: Henrik Kristoffersen, Norway

Bronze: Alexis Pinturault, France

BIATHLON

MEN’S 15K MASS START

Gold: Martin Fourcade, France

Silver: Simon Schempp, Germany

Bronze: Emil Hegle Svendsen, Norway

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

MEN’S 4x10K RELAY

Gold: Norway (Martin Johnsrud Sundby, Didrik Toenseth, Simen Hegstad Krueger, Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo)

Silver: OA Russia (Andrey Larkov, Alexey Chervotkin, Alexander Bolshunov, Denis Spitsov)

Bronze: France (Jean Marc Gaillard, Maurice Manificat, Adrien Backscheider, Clement Parisse)

FREESTYLE SKIING

MEN’S AERIALS

Gold: Oleksandr Abramenko, Ukraine

Silver: Jia Zongyang, China

Bronze: Ilia Burov, OA Russia

 

MEN’S SLOPESTYLE

Gold: Oystein Braten, Norway

Silver: Nick Goepper, United States

Bronze: Alex Beaulieu-Marchand, Canada

SPEEDSKATING

WOMEN’S 500

Gold: Nao Kodaira, Japan

Silver: Lee Sang-Hwa, South Korea

Bronze: Karolina Erbanova, Czech Republic